|
Our Media/Results from Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 01:56 PM
KHSAA CLASS STATE TRACK MEET - 5/23/2015
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:43.42 2013 Boyle County
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Brossart 10:02.95 9:59.66 2 10
1) 134 Olivia Nienaber 11 2) 130 Madison Bertram 12
3) 131 Megan Cookendorfer 10 4) 139 Kendall Schuler 10
2 Lexington Christian 10:36.68 10:03.83 2 8
1) 284 Caroline Boone 12 2) 292 Madeline Pulliam 08
3) 287 Kendall Hayes 08 4) 289 Carol Beth Madden 12
3 St. Henry District 10:08.51 10:05.93 2 6
1) 519 Holly Blades 11 2) 520 Abbey Epplen 11
3) 534 Renee Svec 11 4) 523 Elizabeth Hoffman 11
4 Villa Madonna 10:16.74 10:16.33 2 5
1) 550 Sarah Ernst 11 2) 546 Abby Austin 12
3) 553 Amanda Werner 12 4) 549 Maddie Dickman 07
5 Walton Verona 10:09.22 10:19.89 2 4
1) 567 Mccall Ponzer 09 2) 558 Elissa Craig 10
3) 564 Madison Lohr 11 4) 570 Emily Wells 11
6 Hancock County 10:55.95 10:24.92 2 3
1) 236 Lexi Nicholas 09 2) 229 Danielle Bumm 08
3) 240 Carson Wheatley 08 4) 241 Emily Woodward 09
7 Williamsburg 10:49.25 10:25.86 2 2
1) 585 Haley Harris 12 2) 591 Erin Maxey 11
3) 593 Abigail Schwarz 08 4) 590 Selena Mattingly 08
8 Holy Cross (Covington) 10:36.73 10:30.25 2 1
1) 245 Celeste Bergman 11 2) 251 Sydney Robke 11
3) 247 Kate Dreas 10 4) 249 Natalie Jehn 12
9 Louisville Collegiate 10:47.85 10:34.23 2
1) 301 Estelle Gabriel 08 2) 307 Thuy Vy Nguyen 12
3) 312 Molly Speth 10 4) 300 Alexis Austin 12
10 Beechwood 10:46.15 10:39.69 2
1) 102 Tanvi Brar 09 2) 106 Haley Holbrook 10
3) 113 Jackie Tierney 08 4) 108 Mackenzie Rylee 11
11 Newport Central Catholic 11:40.89 10:57.11 1
1) 399 Jenna Ahlbrand 09 2) 408 Erika Owens 09
3) 409 Amanda Ruwe 11 4) 407 Maddie Mariani 09
12 Raceland 10:45.84 10:58.72 2
1) 497 Jonda Williams 12 2) 491 Isabella Joseph 08
3) 485 Haley Boggs 10 4) 496 Lauren Runyon 09
13 Fort Knox 10:58.35 11:01.35 2
1) 188 Vannessa Jackson 11 2) 184 Tatiana Bracero 10
3) 189 Claire Kiphuth 08 4) 190 Emily Kiphuth 12
14 Butler County 11:19.83 11:03.75 2
1) 151 Hannah Perry 10 2) 149 Hannah Logan 09
3) 148 Autumn Jenkins 07 4) 150 Olivia Neighbors 11
15 Model 11:35.45 11:14.14 1
1) 353 Avanti Patel 09 2) 352 Ananya Patel 07
3) 344 Sophie Austin 09 4) 349 Savanna Gullett 08
16 Sayre 11:21.96 11:15.15 1
1) 500 Lucie Allen 11 2) 504 Karina Pezzi 09
3) 501 Alana Bloomfield 08 4) 502 Katie Kostelic 10
17 Murray 11:25.36 11:21.94 1
1) 378 Neely Gibson 09 2) 386 Bethany Vogt 12
3) 388 Claire Wilson 11 4) 387 Sydney Vogt 12
18 Green County 11:23.02 11:28.10 1
1) 228 Katelynn Williams 10 2) 224 Briana Stilts 07
3) 219 Chynna Bloyd 11 4) 222 Cheyenne Price 09
19 Kentucky Country Day 11:01.44 11:30.90 2
1) 270 Lilly Brice 12 2) 271 Sonia Gadre 10
3) 277 Rachel Jennings 10 4) 281 Harper Smith 09
20 Owen County 11:32.00 11:32.05 1
1) 432 Samantha Tamplin 11 2) 426 Jessica Herrman 08
3) 427 Autumn Hunter 10 4) 429 Alexia Keeton 11
21 Presentation 11:36.86 11:34.18 1
1) 482 Alex Voelker 11 2) 473 Danielle Finzer 12
3) 480 Rebecca Seadler 12 4) 472 Addison Childs 10
22 Danville 12:04.82 11:52.84 1
1) 155 Grace Crawford 08 2) 157 Emma Merryman 08
3) 161 Kelsie Steber 09 4) 162 Claire Strysick 08
23 Dawson Springs 12:16.58 12:06.12 1
1) 171 Kaylee Simpson 08 2) 169 Aubrie Gunn 07
3) 166 Courtney Copeland 10 4) 167 Brooklyn Cotton 09
24 Paintsville 11:59.42 12:06.19 1
1) 449 Katherine Dale 12 2) 454 Sara Lauridsen 11
3) 458 Hannah Ousley 07 4) 450 Ariella Doderer 08
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:42.18 2012 St. Xavier
3A: * 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bishop Brossart 8:20.92 8:17.90 2 10
1) 732 Cody Chism 10 2) 741 Ross Klocke 12
3) 748 Ronny Smith 12 4) 738 Adam Hartig 11
2 Newport Central Catholic 8:26.50 8:20.97 2 8
1) 1038 Brian Anderson 11 2) 1050 Grant Schwarber 12
3) 1041 Logan Baxter 11 4) 1052 Collin Walker 12
3 Louisville Collegiate 8:35.83 8:24.70 2 6
1) 952 Hank Hendrix 11 2) 954 Will Hunter 10
3) 947 Abshir Abdi 09 4) 950 Matthew Bode 12
4 Walton Verona 8:34.47 8:29.57 2 5
1) 1193 Nathan Akins 12 2) 1197 Caleb Flege 12
3) 1199 Michael Humphrey 08 4) 1200 Dustin Hutchinson 12
5 St. Henry District 8:29.79 8:32.70 2 4
1) 1144 Robert Brockman 12 2) 1152 Adam Lannon 12
3) 1153 David Poat 10 4) 1150 Josh Hannon 11
6 Green County 8:46.34 8:43.04 2 3
1) 850 John Ingram 11 2) 853 Chris Sallee 10
3) 843 Jordan Abell 12 4) 858 Trevor Wright 12
7 Glasgow 8:43.08 8:43.67 2 2
1) 839 Karim Kimble 10 2) 840 Derrick Sells 12
3) 835 Carter Chavira 09 4) 842 Andrew Thomerson 12
8 Lloyd Memorial 8:45.45 8:46.93 2 1
1) 932 Tj Bailey 12 2) 942 Austin Robbins 10
3) 943 Andrew Stookey 12 4) 946 Amadou Yero 11
9 Elliott County 8:50.96 8:48.44 2
1) 820 Brandon White 10 2) 814 Gavin Fannin 09
3) 815 Haden Harper 10 4) 818 Jonathon Sloas 12
10 Ludlow 9:05.41 8:50.24 1
1) 967 Cameron Van Huss 11 2) 968 Chris Welbers 10
3) 961 Darrell Corn 10 4) 959 Nate Butcher 10
11 Cumberland County 8:56.04 9:00.17 2
1) 788 Will Flowers 11 2) 789 Patrick Groce 12
3) 785 Micah Coverstone 09 4) 791 Levi Owens 10
12 Kentucky Country Day 9:00.60 9:02.57 1
1) 911 Ryan Lentini 09 2) 901 Wilder Brice 09
3) 907 Noah Gillis 09 4) 914 Hans Naake 12
13 Owen County 9:11.15 9:04.54 1
1) 1064 Logan Bitler 12 2) 1067 Joseph Herrmann 09
3) 1070 Kody Joslin 12 4) 1073 Keith Stout 12
14 Model 9:11.84 9:05.01 1
1) 992 Rishav Aikat 11 2) 999 Andrew Yoder 12
3) 995 David Crosby 09 4) 997 Ethan Miller 09
15 Burgin 8:56.05 9:08.31 2
1) 768 Cooper Shearer 11 2) 765 Michael Mckenzie 10
3) 766 Gabe Mcknight 07 4) 767 Wesley Qualls 10
16 Hancock County 8:49.12 9:11.48 2
1) 861 Cameron Chappell 11 2) 869 Justin Rogers 12
3) 871 Cody Schroader 12 4) 864 George Marsch 10
17 Bracken County 8:55.74 9:12.18 2
1) 751 Cameron Botkins 10 2) 752 Austin Clos 09
3) 756 Jacob Hamilton 10 4) 757 Dalton Highfield 10
18 Wolfe County 9:14.03 9:14.06 1
1) 1245 Jason Haddix 10 2) 1247 Nathan Landsaw 09
3) 1249 Donovan Triplett 10 4) 1246 Ryan Hurt 12
19 Prestonsburg 9:18.68 9:15.96 1
1) 1107 Gabe Walker 12 2) 1108 Jacob Woods 12
3) 1104 Phil Cornett 09 4) 1103 Dustin Blair 11
20 Mayfield 9:15.50 9:16.62 1
1) 976 Artey Kirby 11 2) 977 Roberto Mateo 12
3) 979 Onajia Stubblefield 12 4) 981 Hunter Williams 12
21 Villa Madonna 8:51.54 9:35.86 2
1) 1183 Brian Davis 09 2) 1184 John Komaromy-Hiller 09
3) 1188 Michael Paxton 10 4) 1189 Jake Schenthal 10
22 Dawson Springs 9:22.41 10:29.01 1
1) 807 Dylan Simpson 10 2) 806 Jacob Messamore 11
3) 808 Atley Solomon 11 4) 804 Kevin Brooks 09
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 521 Tina Felix 11 St. Henry 15.95 15.37 -1.3 3 10
2 494 Katie Richard 11 Raceland 15.53 15.51 -1.3 3 8
3 132 Nicole Goderwis 12 Bishop Brossart 16.20 15.95 -1.3 3 6
4 498 Olivia Kee 12 Rose Hill 15.31 16.02 -1.3 3 5
5 354 Melanie Welsing 09 Model 16.60 16.07 -1.3 3 4
6 533 Kim Spritzky 10 St. Henry 17.22 16.46 -1.3 3 3
7 305 Anna Hurst 09 Louisville Colle 17.21 16.85 -1.3 3 2
8 124 Courtney Schmits 10 Bellevue 17.52 17.39 -1.0 2 1
9 176 Megan Downard 09 Dayton 18.36 17.47 -1.0 2
10 111 Rebecca Slagle 11 Beechwood 18.00 17.59 -1.0 2
11 581 Danasia Buchanon 09 Williamsburg 17.43 17.67 -1.3 3
12 379 Campbell Homa 08 Murray 17.86 18.08 -1.0 2
13 401 Erin Bunzel 09 Newport Catholic 18.31 18.21 -1.0 2
13 490 Baleigh Joseph 10 Raceland 18.45 18.21 -1.0 2
15 256 Ann Oakley 09 Lou. Holy Cross 18.64 18.31 -0.8 1
16 220 Shelby Howell 09 Green County 18.79 18.64 -0.8 1
17 484 Kaylee Williams 10 Prestonsburg 18.57 18.72 -1.0 2
18 144 Sara Auvil 11 Burgin 18.77 18.76 -0.8 1
19 415 Jillian Hughes 10 Nicholas County 18.55 19.05 -1.0 2
20 417 Samantha Sowell 09 Nicholas County 18.90 19.59 -0.8 1
21 216 Ashland Page 10 Glasgow 18.94 19.71 -0.8 1
22 369 Tyshea Allen 09 Murray 17.03 20.19 -1.3 3
23 563 Rachel Lehkamp 09 Walton Verona 17.60 20.48 -1.0 2
-- 231 Kelsey Hamilton 12 Hancock County 18.87 FS -0.8 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1116 Connor Messer 12 Raceland 14.69 14.90 -0.7 3 10
2 709 Dalton Everett 10 Beechwood 16.44 15.89 -0.7 3 8
3 938 Jaquan Evans 12 Lloyd Memorial 16.83 16.14 -0.7 3 6
4 734 Joe Donnelly 12 Bishop Brossart 17.53 16.15 -1.0 2 5
5 1014 Malik Britt 11 Murray 16.59 16.18 -0.7 3 4
6 1060 J.P Wagoner 11 Nicholas County 16.46 16.27 -0.7 3 3
7 1147 Joe Gillcrist 12 St. Henry 16.87 16.30 -1.0 2 2 16.2902
8 1062 De'jour Frazier 11 Oneida Baptist 16.80 16.30 -0.7 3 1 16.2966
9 854 Noah Slinker 12 Green County 17.18 16.54 -1.0 2
10 1225 Austin Walker 09 West Carter 16.47 16.62 -0.7 3
11 1053 Trent Wrobleski 10 Newport Catholic 16.80 16.89 -0.7 3
12 809 Tanner Weir 10 Dawson Springs 17.23 17.11 -1.0 2
13 885 Jacob Ables 11 Lou. Holy Cross 17.47 17.15 -1.0 2
14 714 Cameron Chase 11 Bellevue 17.76 17.59 -0.7 1
15 802 Kyron Warren 11 Danville 17.64 17.73 -1.0 2
16 1139 Issiah Jones 11 Somerset 17.75 17.78 -1.0 2
17 1202 Luke Lawson 09 Walton Verona 18.11 17.89 -0.7 1
18 1013 Jordan Boyd 10 Murray 17.59 18.01 -1.0 2
19 1205 Noah Richardson 11 Walton Verona 17.40 18.08 -1.0 2
20 1162 Cody Garcia 12 Todd Central 18.30 18.30 -0.7 1
21 900 Jeffrey Newsome 12 Jenkins 18.09 18.42 -0.7 1
22 1077 Chris Krampe 11 Owensboro Cath. 19.10 19.38 -0.7 1
-- 796 Anrique Ellery 12 Danville 14.99 FS -0.7 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.81 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.81 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 489 Abby Jones 12 Raceland 12.81 12.70 -1.0 3 10
2 214 Brianna Glover 11 Glasgow 13.09 13.12 -1.0 3 8
3 545 Kui Kabithe 10 University Hts 13.38 13.15 -1.8 2 6
4 541 Tatyana Peterson 09 Todd Central 13.36 13.18 -1.8 2 5 13.1715
5 385 Ann Taylor 10 Murray 13.24 13.18 -1.0 3 4 13.1793
6 406 Keyaira Lankheit 12 Newport Catholic 13.13 13.19 -1.0 3 3
7 586 Fhazanah Jackson 10 Williamsburg 13.39 13.21 -1.8 2 2
8 370 Linda Arakelyan 11 Murray 13.14 13.23 -1.0 3 1
9 411 Olivia Schalk 10 Newport Catholic 13.32 13.28 -1.0 3
10 320 Tiffany Victor 10 Ludlow 13.43 13.42 -1.8 2
11 544 Alli Cundiff 09 University Hts 13.60 13.45 -1.4 1
12 565 Lauren Mulcahy 10 Walton Verona 13.24 13.49 -1.0 3
13 462 Khatirah Malik 10 Paris 13.35 13.50 -1.8 2
14 499 Sariana Allen 08 Russellville 13.53 13.52 -1.8 2 13.5138
15 498 Olivia Kee 12 Rose Hill 13.30 13.52 -1.0 3 13.5145
16 164 Alyvia Walker 10 Danville 13.20 13.57 -1.0 3
17 325 Meagan McClure 11 Mayfield 13.59 13.60 -1.4 1
18 109 Caroline Schilling 08 Beechwood 13.58 13.62 -1.8 2
19 396 Shaunye Stanley 11 Newport 13.59 13.63 -1.4 1
20 279 London Mathis 09 Kentucky Country 13.79 13.63 -1.4 1
21 165 Zenoviah Walker 10 Danville 13.36 13.67 -1.8 2
22 185 Kasha Bryant 09 Fort Knox 13.87 13.85 -1.4 1
23 125 Taiza Alexander 09 Berea 13.64 13.87 -1.4 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 777 Kendon Young 11 Campbellsville 11.45 11.25 0.8 3 10
2 1226 Nathan Hepburn 12 Whitefield Acade 11.59 11.27 0.8 3 8
3 887 Max Bearden 10 Lou. Holy Cross 11.45 11.34 0.8 3 6
4 1220 Braden Brown 11 West Carter 11.53 11.36 0.8 3 5
5 1025 Des'jahvonni Miles 11 Murray 11.36 11.40 0.8 3 4
6 1195 Colin Crook 11 Walton Verona 11.78 11.49 -0.1 2 3
7 799 Dmauriae Vanclee 09 Danville 11.44 11.52 0.8 3 2
8 892 Evan Perry 11 Lou. Holy Cross 11.90 11.56 -0.1 2 1
9 918 Drayden Burton 09 Lex. Christian 11.69 11.57 0.8 3
10 1239 Landen Hare 10 Williamstown 11.81 11.61 -0.1 2
11 971 Trajon Bright 10 Mayfield 11.85 11.76 -0.1 2
12 873 Noah Busroe 10 Harlan 11.91 11.79 -0.1 2
13 727 Austin Rose 11 Berea 11.99 11.82 -0.4 1
13 774 Jacob Hixenbaugh 11 Butler County 11.84 11.82 -0.1 2
15 1221 Ethan Brown 10 West Carter 11.96 11.92 -0.4 1
16 824 Lamont Dixon 12 Fort Knox 11.85 11.94 -0.1 2
17 830 Aaron Allen 11 Fulton County 11.95 11.95 -0.4 1
18 1121 Joshua Bigbee 10 Russellville 11.72 12.04 0.8 3
19 1168 Andre Morrow 12 Todd Central 11.33 12.08 0.8 3
20 1078 Holden Staples 12 Owensboro Cath. 11.95 12.10 -0.4 1
21 1086 Jacob King 12 Paris 11.97 12.49 -0.4 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray 1:47.10 1:45.75 3 10
1) 370 Linda Arakelyan 11 2) 382 Rachel Mcdonald 12
3) 371 Liz Armstrong 11 4) 385 Ann Taylor 10
2 Newport Central Catholic 1:51.55 1:48.62 3 8
1) 406 Keyaira Lankheit 12 2) 403 Catherine Henry 09
3) 412 Mikayla Seibert 12 4) 411 Olivia Schalk 10
3 St. Henry District 1:48.49 1:48.94 3 6
1) 521 Tina Felix 11 2) 526 Ellie Laudenslayer 09
3) 531 Jordan Miller 12 4) 535 Grace Vonlehman 09
4 Louisville Collegiate 1:53.24 1:51.90 3 5
1) 303 Charlotte Happel 11 2) 309 Maddie O'Leary 12
3) 310 Elizabeth Orr 11 4) 305 Anna Hurst 09
5 Lexington Christian 1:51.38 1:51.93 3 4
1) 293 Maddie Stanback 11 2) 289 Carol Beth Madden 12
3) 294 Hayley Strunk 12 4) 291 Bekah Parks 11
6 Walton Verona 1:51.88 1:52.31 3 3
1) 559 Jordan Derenthal 11 2) 560 Olivia Harden 09
3) 565 Lauren Mulcahy 10 4) 570 Emily Wells 11
7 Williamsburg 1:53.81 1:52.67 3 2
1) 583 Macy Damron 08 2) 585 Haley Harris 12
3) 579 Cheyla Anderson 11 4) 586 Fhazanah Jackson 10
8 Shawnee 1:54.75 1:53.03 2 1
1) 506 Ta'Neshya Allen 10 2) 510 Angel Thomas 12
3) 507 Derricka Booth 12 4) 509 Natalie Shirley 12
9 Bishop Brossart 1:53.20 1:53.14 3
1) 130 Madison Bertram 12 2) 136 Jade Rauen 12
3) 140 Allison Schultz 09 4) 135 Elizabeth Patterson 12
10 Danville 1:53.04 1:53.40 3
1) 165 Zenoviah Walker 10 2) 161 Kelsie Steber 09
3) 159 Taylor Rankin 09 4) 164 Alyvia Walker 10
11 Glasgow 1:54.82 1:53.93 2
1) 215 Abrianna Page 11 2) 218 Taya Tamminga 11
3) 217 Chasity Roberts 10 4) 213 Skyler Burd 11
12 Fort Knox 1:56.78 1:54.64 1
1) 186 Brinkley Garner 10 2) 185 Kasha Bryant 09
3) 196 Christal Smith 07 4) 192 Grace McCray 09
13 Todd County Central 1:56.00 1:54.72 2
1) 536 Kelsie Bell 12 2) 538 Madelyn Drummond 08
3) 540 Natalie Groves 09 4) 541 Tatyana Peterson 09
14 West Carter 1:56.42 1:55.00 2
1) 577 Chyann Zeigler 08 2) 575 Presley Kiser 08
3) 574 Morgan Berry 08 4) 573 Madison Beam 11
15 Monroe County 1:54.91 1:55.28 2
1) 360 Reagan Turner 10 2) 357 Lakota Ethridge 11
3) 359 Kelsey Johnson 10 4) 356 Payton Cloyd 11
16 Paintsville 1:55.95 1:55.38 2
1) 459 Reece Trimble 12 2) 453 Abby James 10
3) 455 Abbey Meade 09 4) 457 Tori Nordin 09
17 Owensboro Catholic 1:55.17 1:55.46 2
1) 434 Lauren Brown 11 2) 445 Jaimie Thompson 11
3) 436 Carson Greenwell 09 4) 440 Lydia Mills 11
18 Kentucky Country Day 1:55.25 1:58.25 2
1) 278 Eleanor Lavin 11 2) 269 Gabie Brewer 10
3) 281 Harper Smith 09 4) 274 Annie Harrison 11
19 Middlesboro 2:00.81 1:58.42 1
1) 341 Emily Pratt 12 2) 337 Trixie Capps 10
3) 340 Hallie North 10 4) 342 Meradith Rutherford 11
20 Jackson 1:58.49 1:59.26 1
1) 264 Heather Thompson 12 2) 263 Abi Thomas 10
3) 261 Ashlee Combs 12 4) 265 Shey Trent 11
21 McLean County 2:00.50 1:59.76 1
1) 332 Brook Kassinger 12 2) 327 Shelby Burden 12
3) 329 Cori Floyd 10 4) 331 Lauren Hudson 09
22 Dayton 1:59.74 2:01.81 1
1) 172 Johnessah Barbiea 07 2) 180 Priscilla Michaels 10
3) 173 Kelsey Buemi 09 4) 181 Tieisha Moore 08
-- Frankfort 1:59.57 DQ 1 out of zone
1) 197 Serenity Bailey 07 2) 201 Tianna Mitchell 07
3) 202 Kiani Tatum 07 4) 200 A'Nandi Douglas 09
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:26.43 2010 Male
3A: * 1:26.43 2010 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray 1:32.03 1:30.59 3 10
1) 1014 Malik Britt 11 2) 1015 Jd Cashion 11
3) 1020 Robert Harvey 10 4) 1025 Des'jahvonni Miles 11
2 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:32.50 1:31.81 3 8
1) 892 Evan Perry 11 2) 893 Jake Ryan 11
3) 885 Jacob Ables 11 4) 887 Max Bearden 10
3 Walton Verona 1:32.65 1:32.08 3 6
1) 1194 Clark Crook 11 2) 1201 Nicolas Johnston 12
3) 1195 Colin Crook 11 4) 1209 Scott Smith 12
4 Bishop Brossart 1:34.71 1:33.61 3 5
1) 733 Bryce Donnelly 09 2) 734 Joe Donnelly 12
3) 750 Daniel Vogel 12 4) 740 Joey Hickman 11
5 Fulton County 1:35.41 1:33.74 3 4
1) 830 Aaron Allen 11 2) 831 Joe Holman 11
3) 832 Steven Roberson 12 4) 833 Dre Smith 09
6 Todd County Central 1:35.46 1:34.99 3 3
1) 1168 Andre Morrow 12 2) 1169 Dylan Nichols 12
3) 1164 Travay Henry 10 4) 1165 Daniel Kaiser 12
7 Newport Central Catholic 1:36.18 1:35.44 2 2
1) 1044 Parker Jordan 12 2) 1040 Ben Barbara 12
3) 1046 Zach Osburg 11 4) 1047 Mitchell Otten 10
8 Mayfield 1:35.01 1:35.59 3 1
1) 971 Trajon Bright 10 2) 973 Travon Coney 12
3) 978 Keelan Murphy 11 4) 980 Colby Tucker 11
9 Russellville 1:33.39 1:35.79 3
1) 1121 Joshua Bigbee 10 2) 1126 Carl Jones 10
3) 1124 DeAnte Dowlen 09 4) 1125 Johnny Drumgole 10
10 Williamstown 1:37.79 1:36.29 2
1) 1237 Walker Angell 10 2) 1243 Damon Renner 11
3) 1239 Landen Hare 10 4) 1244 Dustin Smith 10
11 Ballard Memorial 1:34.23 1:36.62 3
1) 701 Devyn Bledsoe 10 2) 702 Dre Bledsoe 12
3) 705 Steven Mcgowan 12 4) 706 Cash Owsley 12
12 Paris 1:37.03 1:36.64 2
1) 1090 Jammal Washington 12 2) 1085 James Clark 11
3) 1089 Travis Strings 08 4) 1091 Jekob Wells 10
13 McLean County 1:37.79 1:36.87 2
1) 984 Trevor Cheatam 11 2) 982 Gage Capps 11
3) 987 Corby Moore 08 4) 989 Phillip Wilson 11
14 Berea 1:38.00 1:37.24 1
1) 727 Austin Rose 11 2) 722 Derek Castle 11
3) 725 Austin Kidd 11 4) 728 Deondre Tate 11
15 Kentucky Country Day 1:35.80 1:37.47 2
1) 905 Mitchell Collins 11 2) 902 Donovan Carter 11
3) 916 Dexter Walters 11 4) 908 Mark Holtgrave 12
16 Morgan County 1:38.75 1:37.79 1
1) 1009 Skyler Smith 10 2) 1003 Kaden Ballinger 08
3) 1008 Matthew Ross 12 4) 1004 Hunter Collins 11
17 Raceland 1:38.47 1:37.80 1
1) 1120 Cameron Webb 09 2) 1113 Will Hale 09
3) 1118 Trey Potter 12 4) 1114 Austin Howard 11
18 Nicholas County 1:38.84 1:38.24 1
1) 1058 Zach Richardson 10 2) 1060 J.P Wagoner 11
3) 1056 Cody Moon 10 4) 1061 Nate Watkins 11
19 Somerset 1:40.11 1:40.59 1
1) 1135 Isaiah Cornett 10 2) 1136 Josh Cornett 09
3) 1141 Tristan Purcell 10 4) 1138 Castle Hatcher 12
-- Louisville Collegiate 1:37.84 DNF 2
1) 955 Dakota Jones 12 2) 956 Umar Nasim 09
3) 951 Felicius Bucyukundi 12 4) 958 Will Stern 10
-- Fort Knox 1:36.96 DQ 2 after the zone
1) 822 Christian Acevedo 10 2) 826 Kaylon Luster 09
3) 824 Lamont Dixon 12 4) 828 Alhec Santiago 10
-- Cumberland County 1:36.23 DQ 2 after the zone
1) 785 Micah Coverstone 09 2) 786 Nathan Dyer 10
3) 788 Will Flowers 11 4) 789 Patrick Groce 12
-- Washington County 1:38.18 DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) 1219 Qualyn Yocum 12 2) 1212 Matthew Burkhead 10
3) 1216 Anthony Osbourne 12 4) 1218 Michael Wheatley 11
-- Bellevue 1:36.21 DQ 2 before the zone
1) 710 Nick Ackerson 11 2) 715 Bryson Combs 11
3) 716 Seth Evers 09 4) 712 Zachary Barrett 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.72 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 503 Maddox Patterson 12 Sayre 5:09.08 5:13.91 10
2 254 Karly Gawarecki 12 Lou. Holy Cross 5:09.64 5:15.71 8
3 475 Caroline Gosser 12 Presentation 5:10.13 5:15.81 6
4 522 Samantha Hentz 12 St. Henry 5:33.95 5:22.96 5
5 549 Maddie Dickman 07 Villa Madonna 5:39.77 5:32.23 4
6 534 Renee Svec 11 St. Henry 5:40.20 5:32.58 3
7 242 Sydney Young 11 Hancock County 5:42.84 5:32.90 2
8 418 Shelby Watkins 11 Nicholas County 5:40.34 5:33.56 1
9 134 Olivia Nienaber 11 Bishop Brossart 5:43.20 5:33.99
10 249 Natalie Jehn 12 Cov. Holy Cross 5:46.49 5:39.72
11 483 Julia Vogt 10 Presentation 5:45.10 5:42.94
12 368 Kailee Perry 08 Morgan County 5:50.82 5:44.48
13 106 Haley Holbrook 10 Beechwood 5:50.13 5:46.15
14 110 Katherine Skeen 07 Beechwood 5:50.15 5:47.01
15 301 Estelle Gabriel 08 Louisville Colle 5:53.84 5:50.41
16 127 Caroline Collins 10 Bethlehem 5:54.21 5:57.39
17 593 Abigail Schwarz 08 Williamsburg 6:19.47 5:59.55
18 364 Faith Bolin 07 Morgan County 6:16.45 6:07.39
19 153 Margaret Sitar 11 Crittenden Co. 6:05.96 6:18.67
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1178 Eric Baugh 12 Villa Madonna 4:35.03 4:26.97 10
2 929 Aaron Wier 11 Lex. Christian 4:42.06 4:27.55 8
3 1081 Logan Campbell 12 Owsley County 4:52.36 4:32.89 6
4 1231 Garrett Faulkner 12 Williamsburg 4:41.86 4:35.40 5
5 1191 Zack Werner 10 Villa Madonna 4:39.41 4:35.90 4
6 738 Adam Hartig 11 Bishop Brossart 4:42.92 4:37.76 3
7 1150 Josh Hannon 11 St. Henry 4:41.30 4:41.85 2
8 864 George Marsch 10 Hancock County 4:47.22 4:45.29 1
9 732 Cody Chism 10 Bishop Brossart 4:44.13 4:46.18
10 1247 Nathan Landsaw 09 Wolfe County 4:55.21 4:46.23
11 1200 Dustin Hutchinson 12 Walton Verona 4:59.53 4:50.83
12 1155 Ethan Snyder 09 St. Henry 4:51.21 4:52.48
13 1088 Andy Smith 12 Paris 4:53.18 4:53.04
14 726 Raymond Mckinney 12 Berea 4:49.24 4:53.34
15 930 Adam Wier 09 Lex. Christian 4:48.20 4:53.70
16 895 Josh Thomson 09 Lou. Holy Cross 4:58.98 4:53.76
17 942 Austin Robbins 10 Lloyd Memorial 4:55.14 4:55.88
18 791 Levi Owens 10 Cumberland Co. 4:55.39 4:57.12
19 901 Wilder Brice 09 Kentucky Country 4:58.30 4:57.82
20 1026 Cyrus Nabavi 11 Murray 5:04.69 4:59.20
21 783 Aaron Lucas 09 Crittenden Co. 5:05.34 5:01.53
22 1002 Joshua Adkins 09 Morgan County 4:57.06 5:02.25
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray 51.34 50.53 3 10
1) 380 Yasmine Homa 11 2) 370 Linda Arakelyan 11
3) 382 Rachel Mcdonald 12 4) 385 Ann Taylor 10
2 Louisville Collegiate 53.27 52.50 3 8
1) 303 Charlotte Happel 11 2) 308 Gilly O'Leary 11
3) 309 Maddie O'Leary 12 4) 305 Anna Hurst 09
3 Williamsburg 52.72 52.67 3 6
1) 580 Lexi Boggs 11 2) 579 Cheyla Anderson 11
3) 581 Danasia Buchanon 09 4) 586 Fhazanah Jackson 10
4 Newport Central Catholic 53.49 52.83 3 5
1) 412 Mikayla Seibert 12 2) 410 Olivia Schadler 12
3) 401 Erin Bunzel 09 4) 403 Catherine Henry 09
5 Beechwood 53.95 52.94 3 4
1) 103 Sophie Colosimo 11 2) 104 Addy Fessler 11
3) 109 Caroline Schilling 08 4) 116 Merrin Woods 08
6 Model 53.05 53.16 3 3
1) 347 Reagan Cole 11 2) 346 Makenzie Carroll 09
3) 348 Sophie Gershtenson 09 4) 354 Melanie Welsing 09
7 Shawnee 55.11 53.52 2 2
1) 506 Ta'Neshya Allen 10 2) 507 Derricka Booth 12
3) 510 Angel Thomas 12 4) 509 Natalie Shirley 12
8 Bishop Brossart 54.89 53.65 2 1
1) 138 Kara Schuler 10 2) 140 Allison Schultz 09
3) 135 Elizabeth Patterson 12 4) 136 Jade Rauen 12
9 Walton Verona 54.07 53.72 2
1) 565 Lauren Mulcahy 10 2) 559 Jordan Derenthal 11
3) 560 Olivia Harden 09 4) 563 Rachel Lehkamp 09
10 Danville 53.93 53.79 3
1) 165 Zenoviah Walker 10 2) 161 Kelsie Steber 09
3) 159 Taylor Rankin 09 4) 164 Alyvia Walker 10
11 Kentucky Country Day 53.87 53.96 3
1) 269 Gabie Brewer 10 2) 274 Annie Harrison 11
3) 281 Harper Smith 09 4) 279 London Mathis 09
12 Monroe County 54.03 53.97 2
1) 360 Reagan Turner 10 2) 357 Lakota Ethridge 11
3) 359 Kelsey Johnson 10 4) 356 Payton Cloyd 11
13 Newport 55.06 54.06 2
1) 396 Shaunye Stanley 11 2) 391 Arieyonna Elmer 08
3) 397 Haylee Watts 09 4) 393 Samara Hall 10
14 Paris 54.80 54.34 2
1) 467 Akhira Umar 10 2) 461 Aundre Dumphord 12
3) 462 Khatirah Malik 10 4) 463 Tiarra Myers 12
15 Glasgow 54.42 54.35 2
1) 215 Abrianna Page 11 2) 218 Taya Tamminga 11
3) 217 Chasity Roberts 10 4) 213 Skyler Burd 11
16 Todd County Central 55.68 54.80 1
1) 537 Makayla Davis 09 2) 539 Karissa Edmonds 12
3) 540 Natalie Groves 09 4) 541 Tatyana Peterson 09
17 Owen County 55.62 55.00 1
1) 422 Veronica Chisholm 12 2) 424 Shelby Gambrell 12
3) 425 Amber Gover 11 4) 428 Nicole Jacobs 11
18 Dayton 56.00 55.21 1
1) 172 Johnessah Barbiea 07 2) 173 Kelsey Buemi 09
3) 181 Tieisha Moore 08 4) 183 Lydia Workman 07
19 Frankfort 56.00 55.32 1
1) 201 Tianna Mitchell 07 2) 202 Kiani Tatum 07
3) 199 Moriah Bellamy 12 4) 200 A'Nandi Douglas 09
20 Bellevue 56.01 55.35 1
1) 123 Autumn Ryan 08 2) 118 Katie Craft 11
3) 124 Courtney Schmits 10 4) 120 Jasmine Huff 10
21 Paintsville 55.45 55.56 2
1) 456 Madison Meade 12 2) 453 Abby James 10
3) 448 Presley Chirico 09 4) 459 Reece Trimble 12
22 West Carter 55.87 55.69 1
1) 577 Chyann Zeigler 08 2) 575 Presley Kiser 08
3) 574 Morgan Berry 08 4) 573 Madison Beam 11
23 Owensboro Catholic 53.86 59.33 3
1) 434 Lauren Brown 11 2) 445 Jaimie Thompson 11
3) 439 Genarose Jones 08 4) 437 Maggie Hayden 08
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.24 2009 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray 43.82 43.13@ 3 10
1) 1014 Malik Britt 11 2) 1015 Jd Cashion 11
3) 1020 Robert Harvey 10 4) 1025 Des'jahvonni Miles 11
2 Danville 45.01 43.89 3 8
1) 803 Jeremiah Wheat 10 2) 798 Aron Hawkins 12
3) 796 Anrique Ellery 12 4) 799 Dmauriae Vanclee 09
3 Walton Verona 44.14 43.91 3 6
1) 1194 Clark Crook 11 2) 1195 Colin Crook 11
3) 1196 Owen Doverspike 11 4) 1205 Noah Richardson 11
4 Butler County 45.37 44.87 3 5
1) 772 Ian Embry 11 2) 773 Houstyn Hampton 09
3) 774 Jacob Hixenbaugh 11 4) 771 Drake Embry 12
5 Fulton County 45.83 45.38 2 4
1) 829 Akilias Abbott 11 2) 830 Aaron Allen 11
3) 831 Joe Holman 11 4) 832 Steven Roberson 12
6 Holy Cross (Louisville) 45.13 45.47 3 3
1) 892 Evan Perry 11 2) 893 Jake Ryan 11
3) 885 Jacob Ables 11 4) 887 Max Bearden 10
7 Todd County Central 44.99 45.62 3 2
1) 1169 Dylan Nichols 12 2) 1172 Dylan Wilkerson 12
3) 1168 Andre Morrow 12 4) 1165 Daniel Kaiser 12
8 Ballard Memorial 45.48 45.87 3 1
1) 701 Devyn Bledsoe 10 2) 705 Steven Mcgowan 12
3) 703 Jabarie Bledsoe 11 4) 706 Cash Owsley 12
9 Kentucky Country Day 45.64 45.99 3
1) 902 Donovan Carter 11 2) 903 Chase Cavanaugh 11
3) 908 Mark Holtgrave 12 4) 916 Dexter Walters 11
10 Bellevue 46.75 46.18 2
1) 710 Nick Ackerson 11 2) 715 Bryson Combs 11
3) 716 Seth Evers 09 4) 718 Alec Hazeres 12
11 Pikeville 46.34 46.20 2
1) 1099 Caleb Skeens 12 2) 1100 Clay Slone 10
3) 1102 Anthony Vanderbeck 11 4) 1098 Daric Pugh 11
12 Holy Cross (Covington) 47.36 46.48 1
1) 878 Derrick Barnes 10 2) 883 Kevin Munyon 12
3) 881 Noah Linstead 11 4) 880 Christian Current 10
13 Morgan County 47.28 46.55 1
1) 1009 Skyler Smith 10 2) 1005 Trevor Havens 09
3) 1004 Hunter Collins 11 4) 1008 Matthew Ross 12
14 Berea 46.40 46.60 2
1) 727 Austin Rose 11 2) 722 Derek Castle 11
3) 725 Austin Kidd 11 4) 728 Deondre Tate 11
15 Owen County 47.28 46.80 1
1) 1070 Kody Joslin 12 2) 1074 Jimmy Wolpert 12
3) 1065 Mason Borchers 11 4) 1075 Brady Young 12
16 Somerset 46.92 46.93 2
1) 1135 Isaiah Cornett 10 2) 1136 Josh Cornett 09
3) 1137 Jordan Doan 10 4) 1138 Castle Hatcher 12
17 Newport Central Catholic 47.32 46.94 1
1) 1040 Ben Barbara 12 2) 1046 Zach Osburg 11
3) 1043 Ethan Hardt 11 4) 1051 Zach Swope 11
18 Villa Madonna 47.16 47.02 1
1) 1182 Will Campbell 11 2) 1177 Alex Barton 12
3) 1188 Michael Paxton 10 4) 1190 Thomas Schutzman 10
19 Paris 46.19 47.06 2
1) 1090 Jammal Washington 12 2) 1085 James Clark 11
3) 1086 Jacob King 12 4) 1091 Jekob Wells 10
20 Lloyd Memorial 46.77 47.25 2
1) 935 Taj Carter 10 2) 944 Charles Vance 11
3) 946 Amadou Yero 11 4) 937 Justin Durham 10
21 Louisville Collegiate 47.11 47.47 1
1) 955 Dakota Jones 12 2) 948 Jack Beck 09
3) 951 Felicius Bucyukundi 12 4) 958 Will Stern 10
22 Mayfield 45.66 48.84 3
1) 971 Trajon Bright 10 2) 973 Travon Coney 12
3) 978 Keelan Murphy 11 4) 980 Colby Tucker 11
23 Bishop Brossart 47.01 52.14 2
1) 739 Justin Heil 12 2) 733 Bryce Donnelly 09
3) 742 Dalton Linebach 12 4) 735 Jacob Frommeyer 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 132 Nicole Goderwis 12 Bishop Brossart 58.19 56.95@ 3 10
2 411 Olivia Schalk 10 Newport Catholic 1:00.45 59.49 3 8
3 275 Brigitta Hendren 12 Kentucky Country 1:01.76 1:00.16 3 6
4 320 Tiffany Victor 10 Ludlow 1:02.12 1:00.74 3 5
5 289 Carol Beth Madden 12 Lex. Christian 1:02.40 1:00.93 3 4
6 294 Hayley Strunk 12 Lex. Christian 1:01.90 1:01.48 3 3
7 526 Ellie Laudenslayer 09 St. Henry 1:01.44 1:01.71 3 2
8 570 Emily Wells 11 Walton Verona 1:03.08 1:02.23 3 1
9 159 Taylor Rankin 09 Danville 1:02.51 1:03.23 3
10 579 Cheyla Anderson 11 Williamsburg 1:04.66 1:03.37 2
11 571 Megan Wells 08 Walton Verona 1:05.19 1:03.70 1
12 396 Shaunye Stanley 11 Newport 1:03.63 1:04.23 2
13 211 Kylira Williams 10 Fulton County 1:06.01 1:04.53 1
14 440 Lydia Mills 11 Owensboro Cath. 1:05.83 1:04.69 1
15 268 Kendall Beache 10 Kentucky Country 1:04.33 1:04.71 2
16 186 Brinkley Garner 10 Fort Knox 1:04.07 1:04.78 2
17 346 Makenzie Carroll 09 Model 1:03.94 1:04.83 2
18 490 Baleigh Joseph 10 Raceland 1:06.09 1:05.01 1
19 471 Marlo Allsopp 09 Presentation 1:04.76 1:06.19 2
20 299 Laken Givens 10 Livingston Cent. 1:07.43 1:07.94 1
-- 497 Jonda Williams 12 Raceland 1:04.46 DQ 2 lane violation
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
3A: * 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1226 Nathan Hepburn 12 Whitefield Acade 50.96 49.62 3 10
2 1145 J.P Ferraro 12 St. Henry 51.15 50.59 3 8
3 743 Chris Loos 12 Bishop Brossart 50.70 50.91 3 6
4 750 Daniel Vogel 12 Bishop Brossart 51.84 51.46 3 5
5 1209 Scott Smith 12 Walton Verona 53.34 51.96 3 4
6 1047 Mitchell Otten 10 Newport Catholic 53.45 52.32 3 3
7 978 Keelan Murphy 11 Mayfield 53.61 52.46 2 2
8 871 Cody Schroader 12 Hancock County 52.77 52.73 3 1
9 1201 Nicolas Johnston 12 Walton Verona 52.50 53.33 3
10 927 Logan Potter 10 Lex. Christian 53.16 53.59 3
11 1221 Ethan Brown 10 West Carter 53.83 53.84 2
12 766 Gabe Mcknight 07 Burgin 53.86 53.94 2
13 967 Cameron Van Huss 11 Ludlow 54.67 54.03 1
14 758 Nick Parker 10 Bracken County 54.08 54.24 2
15 1166 Noah Kaiser 12 Todd Central 53.88 54.74 2
16 1095 Hunt Heffington 12 Pikeville 55.00 54.76 1
17 781 Devon Perry 11 Caverna 54.66 55.33 1
18 946 Amadou Yero 11 Lloyd Memorial 54.32 55.84 1
19 822 Christian Acevedo 10 Fort Knox 53.68 56.03 2
20 788 Will Flowers 11 Cumberland Co. 54.11 56.91 2
21 1140 Tristan Krause 12 Somerset 56.69 57.50 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 498 Olivia Kee 12 Rose Hill 46.76 45.70 3 10
2 375 Grace Campbell 10 Murray 47.25 46.82 3 8
3 521 Tina Felix 11 St. Henry 48.41 48.43 3 6
4 402 Ansley Davenport 11 Newport Catholic 49.42 49.03 3 5
5 494 Katie Richard 11 Raceland 49.49 49.43 3 4
6 256 Ann Oakley 09 Lou. Holy Cross 50.92 50.47 3 3
7 101 Erin Young 10 Ballard Memorial 49.60 50.62 3 2
8 241 Emily Woodward 09 Hancock County 51.19 51.07 2 1
9 305 Anna Hurst 09 Louisville Colle 52.22 51.26 2
10 406 Keyaira Lankheit 12 Newport Catholic 49.92 51.27 3
11 439 Genarose Jones 08 Owensboro Cath. 51.01 51.51 2
12 220 Shelby Howell 09 Green County 53.52 51.80 1
13 583 Macy Damron 08 Williamsburg 52.70 52.19 2
14 234 Lexie Means 11 Hancock County 52.94 52.54 2
15 138 Kara Schuler 10 Bishop Brossart 54.14 52.55 1
16 428 Nicole Jacobs 11 Owen County 52.53 52.93 2
17 184 Tatiana Bracero 10 Fort Knox 54.00 52.94 1
18 124 Courtney Schmits 10 Bellevue 50.83 53.23 3
19 369 Tyshea Allen 09 Murray 51.31 53.36 2
20 348 Sophie Gershtenson 09 Model 54.89 54.08 1
21 248 Katherine Frantz 09 Cov. Holy Cross 54.49 55.00 1
22 417 Samantha Sowell 09 Nicholas County 53.97 57.31 1
23 554 Sarah Haney 10 Walden 52.93 1:02.82 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 796 Anrique Ellery 12 Danville 40.77 40.97 3 10
2 1062 De'jour Frazier 11 Oneida Baptist 41.75 41.22 3 8
3 1060 J.P Wagoner 11 Nicholas County 42.71 41.28 3 6
4 1014 Malik Britt 11 Murray 43.71 41.31 2 5
5 893 Jake Ryan 11 Lou. Holy Cross 42.62 42.10 3 4
6 1205 Noah Richardson 11 Walton Verona 42.50 42.52 3 3
7 734 Joe Donnelly 12 Bishop Brossart 44.12 42.54 2 2
8 854 Noah Slinker 12 Green County 44.50 42.85 1 1
9 1165 Daniel Kaiser 12 Todd Central 44.16 42.89 2
10 846 Dominique Compton 11 Green County 43.45 42.96 2
11 1044 Parker Jordan 12 Newport Catholic 42.85 43.25 3
12 885 Jacob Ables 11 Lou. Holy Cross 43.16 43.59 3
13 1139 Issiah Jones 11 Somerset 43.30 43.68 3
14 1202 Luke Lawson 09 Walton Verona 44.48 43.87 2
15 1190 Thomas Schutzman 10 Villa Madonna 43.62 44.15 2
16 1225 Austin Walker 09 West Carter 43.44 44.17 3
17 1004 Hunter Collins 11 Morgan County 43.64 44.22 2
18 931 Chase Cooper 09 Livingston Cent. 45.33 44.33 1
19 732 Cody Chism 10 Bishop Brossart 43.95 44.43 2
20 714 Cameron Chase 11 Bellevue 45.16 44.50 1
21 1175 Johnathan Papai 11 Trimble County 43.79 45.07 2
22 709 Dalton Everett 10 Beechwood 44.86 45.18 1
23 802 Kyron Warren 11 Danville 45.33 45.41 1
24 779 Bj Nuckols 12 Caverna 45.69 45.56 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 522 Samantha Hentz 12 St. Henry 2:24.35 2:19.18 2 10
2 590 Selena Mattingly 08 Williamsburg 2:25.62 2:21.18 2 8
3 254 Karly Gawarecki 12 Lou. Holy Cross 2:27.82 2:24.27 2 6
4 176 Megan Downard 09 Dayton 2:28.42 2:27.05 2 5
5 242 Sydney Young 11 Hancock County 2:31.27 2:27.70 2 4
6 523 Elizabeth Hoffman 11 St. Henry 2:34.14 2:28.98 2 3
7 567 Mccall Ponzer 09 Walton Verona 2:29.09 2:30.37 2 2
8 374 Olivia Butterworth 09 Murray 2:32.19 2:30.74 2 1
9 130 Madison Bertram 12 Bishop Brossart 2:30.82 2:31.80 2
10 478 Lauren Koenig 12 Presentation 2:31.53 2:32.84 2
11 249 Natalie Jehn 12 Cov. Holy Cross 2:37.77 2:33.44 1
12 509 Natalie Shirley 12 Shawnee 2:32.09 2:33.88 2
13 188 Vannessa Jackson 11 Fort Knox 2:37.73 2:35.77 1
14 585 Haley Harris 12 Williamsburg 2:39.59 2:35.99 1
15 108 Mackenzie Rylee 11 Beechwood 2:37.04 2:36.44 1
16 236 Lexi Nicholas 09 Hancock County 2:37.11 2:37.26 1
17 546 Abby Austin 12 Villa Madonna 2:36.15 2:40.45 1
18 496 Lauren Runyon 09 Raceland 2:32.30 2:42.05 2
19 319 Amber Victor 11 Ludlow 2:34.85 2:42.10 2
20 491 Isabella Joseph 08 Raceland 2:36.65 2:42.55 1
21 154 Kaylee Dee Long 09 Cumberland Co. 2:35.77 2:42.75 2
22 501 Alana Bloomfield 08 Sayre 2:37.98 2:43.42 1
23 323 Phoebe Mclaughlin 10 Lyon County 2:39.00 2:46.03 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1178 Eric Baugh 12 Villa Madonna 1:59.52 1:55.87 2 10
2 858 Trevor Wright 12 Green County 2:01.09 1:59.33 2 8
3 1081 Logan Campbell 12 Owsley County 2:04.87 2:00.04 2 6
4 1038 Brian Anderson 11 Newport Catholic 2:01.80 2:00.19 2 5
5 1144 Robert Brockman 12 St. Henry 2:02.82 2:00.77 2 4
6 929 Aaron Wier 11 Lex. Christian 2:05.00 2:01.04 2 3
7 708 Grant Birindelli 11 Beechwood 2:05.39 2:01.74 2 2
8 840 Derrick Sells 12 Glasgow 2:03.52 2:02.39 2 1
9 743 Chris Loos 12 Bishop Brossart 2:00.79 2:03.70 2
10 748 Ronny Smith 12 Bishop Brossart 2:05.53 2:05.16 2
11 969 Jake Cannon 12 Lyon County 2:08.92 2:05.78 1
12 1050 Grant Schwarber 12 Newport Catholic 2:08.57 2:06.29 1
13 1131 Jayvon Smith 12 Shawnee 2:04.71 2:06.86 2
14 1193 Nathan Akins 12 Walton Verona 2:04.75 2:07.35 2
15 853 Chris Sallee 10 Green County 2:09.64 2:08.23 1
16 1184 John Komaromy-Hill 09 Villa Madonna 2:10.34 2:10.97 1
17 818 Jonathon Sloas 12 Elliott County 2:09.47 2:12.21 1
18 842 Andrew Thomerson 12 Glasgow 2:05.05 2:12.60 2
19 864 George Marsch 10 Hancock County 2:07.50 2:12.83 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 132 Nicole Goderwis 12 Bishop Brossart 26.44 25.83 -0.5 3 10
2 489 Abby Jones 12 Raceland 26.81 26.29 -0.5 3 8
3 370 Linda Arakelyan 11 Murray 27.10 26.88 -0.5 3 6
4 457 Tori Nordin 09 Paintsville 27.40 26.94 -0.5 3 5
5 221 Erin Jaggers 12 Green County 27.58 27.00 -0.5 3 4
6 545 Kui Kabithe 10 University Hts 27.95 27.01 -0.9 2 3
7 541 Tatyana Peterson 09 Todd Central 27.75 27.10 -0.9 2 2
8 385 Ann Taylor 10 Murray 27.24 27.14 -0.5 3 1
9 320 Tiffany Victor 10 Ludlow 28.10 27.36 -0.1 1
10 214 Brianna Glover 11 Glasgow 27.35 27.62 -0.5 3
11 439 Genarose Jones 08 Owensboro Cath. 28.17 27.65 -0.1 1
12 531 Jordan Miller 12 St. Henry 27.89 27.76 -0.9 2
13 424 Shelby Gambrell 12 Owen County 27.89 27.77 -0.9 2
14 499 Sariana Allen 08 Russellville 27.95 27.92 -0.9 2
15 109 Caroline Schilling 08 Beechwood 28.11 28.05 -0.1 1
16 565 Lauren Mulcahy 10 Walton Verona 28.09 28.22 -0.1 1
17 159 Taylor Rankin 09 Danville 27.96 28.31 -0.9 2
18 581 Danasia Buchanon 09 Williamsburg 28.01 28.42 -0.9 2
19 586 Fhazanah Jackson 10 Williamsburg 27.59 28.47 -0.5 3
20 396 Shaunye Stanley 11 Newport 27.77 30.37 -0.5 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1025 Des'jahvonni Miles 11 Murray 23.32 22.93 -0.2 3 10
2 1220 Braden Brown 11 West Carter 22.79 22.98 -0.2 3 8
3 831 Joe Holman 11 Fulton County 23.55 23.31 -0.2 3 6
4 1239 Landen Hare 10 Williamstown 23.89 23.35 0.3 2 5
5 1216 Anthony Osbourne 12 Washington Count 23.97 23.41 -0.4 1 4
6 1065 Mason Borchers 11 Owen County 23.32 23.43 -0.2 3 3
7 1165 Daniel Kaiser 12 Todd Central 23.13 23.48 -0.2 3 2
8 786 Nathan Dyer 10 Cumberland Co. 23.77 23.49 0.3 2 1
9 774 Jacob Hixenbaugh 11 Butler County 24.13 23.53 -0.4 1
10 1195 Colin Crook 11 Walton Verona 23.58 23.53 -0.2 3
11 892 Evan Perry 11 Lou. Holy Cross 23.86 23.74 0.3 2
12 1083 Luke Trimble 11 Paintsville 23.75 23.78 0.3 2
13 1145 J.P Ferraro 12 St. Henry 23.69 23.85 0.3 2
14 771 Drake Embry 12 Butler County 23.87 23.88 0.3 2
15 887 Max Bearden 10 Lou. Holy Cross 23.74 23.90 0.3 2
16 873 Noah Busroe 10 Harlan 23.93 23.91 0.3 2
17 712 Zachary Barrett 12 Bellevue 24.07 23.94 -0.4 1
18 1020 Robert Harvey 10 Murray 23.52 24.09 -0.2 3
19 1128 Brian Craven 11 Sayre 23.99 24.10 -0.4 1
20 1252 Jholdi Brooks 07 Monroe County 24.15 24.11 -0.4 1
21 1040 Ben Barbara 12 Newport Catholic 24.02 24.16 -0.4 1
22 728 Deondre Tate 11 Berea 24.15 24.27 -0.4 1
23 727 Austin Rose 11 Berea 23.64 24.38 -0.2 3
24 1168 Andre Morrow 12 Todd Central 23.18 24.99 -0.2 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 11:02.60 2014 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 475 Caroline Gosser 12 Presentation 11:14.70 10:55.11@ 10
2 503 Maddox Patterson 12 Sayre 11:09.52 11:29.32 8
3 590 Selena Mattingly 08 Williamsburg 13:26.04 11:56.32 6
4 534 Renee Svec 11 St. Henry 12:01.30 11:57.69 5
5 287 Kendall Hayes 08 Lex. Christian 12:08.12 11:59.61 4
6 418 Shelby Watkins 11 Nicholas County 12:33.27 12:06.81 3
7 519 Holly Blades 11 St. Henry 12:26.25 12:11.13 2
8 139 Kendall Schuler 10 Bishop Brossart 12:06.31 12:28.92 1
9 252 Makenzie Bolus 12 Lou. Holy Cross 13:10.04 12:35.07
10 127 Caroline Collins 10 Bethlehem 13:24.80 12:44.31
11 368 Kailee Perry 08 Morgan County 13:10.22 12:45.12
12 106 Haley Holbrook 10 Beechwood 12:48.95 12:46.35
13 553 Amanda Werner 12 Villa Madonna 12:47.83 12:55.72
14 162 Claire Strysick 08 Danville 13:22.14 12:58.45
15 102 Tanvi Brar 09 Beechwood 12:49.76 13:04.40
16 564 Madison Lohr 11 Walton Verona 12:49.29 13:05.26
17 295 Lauren Suiter 07 Lex. Christian 13:25.12 13:25.62
18 364 Faith Bolin 07 Morgan County 13:41.24 13:35.50
19 133 Lydia Kramer 09 Bishop Brossart 13:17.72 13:38.23
20 240 Carson Wheatley 08 Hancock County 13:06.73 13:38.26
21 384 Kenzley Sparks 12 Murray 13:42.09 13:41.01
22 233 Maddy Jackson 11 Hancock County 13:08.67 13:41.05
23 593 Abigail Schwarz 08 Williamsburg 13:34.46 13:44.96
24 373 Liza Burlutska 09 Murray 14:19.05 13:57.97
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 950 Matthew Bode 12 Louisville Colle 10:38.57 9:32.78 10
2 923 Adam Huff 10 Lex. Christian 10:15.96 10:01.60 8
3 1178 Eric Baugh 12 Villa Madonna 10:13.60 10:09.94 6
4 741 Ross Klocke 12 Bishop Brossart 10:18.47 10:11.70 5
5 1191 Zack Werner 10 Villa Madonna 10:21.53 10:16.28 4
6 1231 Garrett Faulkner 12 Williamsburg 10:29.80 10:21.22 3
7 726 Raymond Mckinney 12 Berea 10:43.47 10:28.81 2
8 747 Nick Schuler 12 Bishop Brossart 10:21.66 10:31.28 1
9 835 Carter Chavira 09 Glasgow 10:39.39 10:42.58
10 891 Tyler Mccauley 12 Lou. Holy Cross 10:57.78 10:43.84
11 1052 Collin Walker 12 Newport Catholic 10:38.54 10:45.75
12 875 Mason Miller 10 Harlan 10:42.73 10:47.54
13 1146 Nathan Freihofer 12 St. Henry 10:52.67 10:48.62
14 850 John Ingram 11 Green County 10:45.77 10:53.00
15 896 James Zoeller 11 Lou. Holy Cross 11:02.18 10:57.41
16 1151 Brendan Hansen 09 St. Henry 10:51.05 10:58.47
17 783 Aaron Lucas 09 Crittenden Co. 11:12.80 11:01.47
18 815 Haden Harper 10 Elliott County 11:07.10 11:11.67
19 764 Trevor Lay 09 Burgin 11:09.18 11:20.45
20 864 George Marsch 10 Hancock County 10:53.57 11:21.56
21 1247 Nathan Landsaw 09 Wolfe County 11:05.36 11:30.39
22 1018 Charlie Gannon 09 Murray 12:16.29 11:31.72
23 942 Austin Robbins 10 Lloyd Memorial 11:00.88 11:38.16
24 767 Wesley Qualls 10 Burgin 11:01.84 11:39.91
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 4:11.97 4:06.90 3 10
1) 526 Ellie Laudenslayer 09 2) 531 Jordan Miller 12
3) 522 Samantha Hentz 12 4) 535 Grace Vonlehman 09
2 Bishop Brossart 4:14.73 4:10.05 3 8
1) 130 Madison Bertram 12 2) 131 Megan Cookendorfer 10
3) 132 Nicole Goderwis 12 4) 135 Elizabeth Patterson 12
3 Newport Central Catholic 4:27.31 4:15.56 3 6
1) 400 Ruthie Barth 10 2) 403 Catherine Henry 09
3) 411 Olivia Schalk 10 4) 412 Mikayla Seibert 12
4 Murray 4:29.25 4:18.06 3 5
1) 382 Rachel Mcdonald 12 2) 374 Olivia Butterworth 09
3) 388 Claire Wilson 11 4) 375 Grace Campbell 10
5 Lexington Christian 4:25.46 4:21.58 3 4
1) 286 Molly Dragoo 10 2) 293 Maddie Stanback 11
3) 294 Hayley Strunk 12 4) 289 Carol Beth Madden 12
6 Owen County 4:36.17 4:22.79 1 3
1) 428 Nicole Jacobs 11 2) 432 Samantha Tamplin 11
3) 425 Amber Gover 11 4) 424 Shelby Gambrell 12
7 Raceland 4:30.54 4:22.96 2 2
1) 489 Abby Jones 12 2) 490 Baleigh Joseph 10
3) 494 Katie Richard 11 4) 495 Baille Riffe 08
8 Kentucky Country Day 4:28.32 4:24.28 3 1
1) 275 Brigitta Hendren 12 2) 268 Kendall Beache 10
3) 281 Harper Smith 09 4) 277 Rachel Jennings 10
9 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:31.93 4:26.86 2
1) 256 Ann Oakley 09 2) 259 Emily Thomson 12
3) 260 Kaylee Thornsberry 10 4) 253 Ashby Eggers 12
10 Fort Knox 4:28.03 4:27.01 3
1) 185 Kasha Bryant 09 2) 188 Vannessa Jackson 11
3) 190 Emily Kiphuth 12 4) 186 Brinkley Garner 10
11 Louisville Collegiate 4:34.78 4:28.60 2
1) 303 Charlotte Happel 11 2) 307 Thuy Vy Nguyen 12
3) 310 Elizabeth Orr 11 4) 302 Alisha Gordon 11
12 Walton Verona 4:30.17 4:29.22 2
1) 566 Blanca Ortega 12 2) 570 Emily Wells 11
3) 560 Olivia Harden 09 4) 561 Nicole Hugunin 12
13 Dayton 4:35.33 4:29.61 1
1) 172 Johnessah Barbiea 07 2) 175 Natalie Chester 07
3) 176 Megan Downard 09 4) 181 Tieisha Moore 08
14 Presentation 4:29.29 4:30.22 3
1) 471 Marlo Allsopp 09 2) 481 Lilly Stephenson 10
3) 483 Julia Vogt 10 4) 478 Lauren Koenig 12
15 McLean County 4:28.14 4:33.34 3
1) 329 Cori Floyd 10 2) 331 Lauren Hudson 09
3) 332 Brook Kassinger 12 4) 333 Haley Sams 11
16 Monroe County 4:30.36 4:34.96 2
1) 358 Ceceley Ford 12 2) 355 Cassidy Carter 12
3) 359 Kelsey Johnson 10 4) 360 Reagan Turner 10
17 Model 4:36.00 4:35.28 1
1) 353 Avanti Patel 09 2) 352 Ananya Patel 07
3) 347 Reagan Cole 11 4) 346 Makenzie Carroll 09
18 Williamsburg 4:34.45 4:35.58 2
1) 585 Haley Harris 12 2) 578 Lillie Abbott 08
3) 591 Erin Maxey 11 4) 579 Cheyla Anderson 11
19 Hancock County 4:34.14 4:36.33 2
1) 236 Lexi Nicholas 09 2) 235 Tatum Mersch 08
3) 234 Lexie Means 11 4) 241 Emily Woodward 09
20 Ludlow 4:34.88 4:37.25 2
1) 320 Tiffany Victor 10 2) 315 Kaitlynd Dauwe 09
3) 313 Rebecca Bailey 10 4) 319 Amber Victor 11
21 Holy Cross (Covington) 4:44.35 4:40.60 1
1) 248 Katherine Frantz 09 2) 249 Natalie Jehn 12
3) 247 Kate Dreas 10 4) 245 Celeste Bergman 11
22 Morgan County 4:46.86 4:47.93 1
1) 362 Tori Adkins 10 2) 365 Shelby Denniston 10
3) 368 Kailee Perry 08 4) 366 Jaycea Frederick 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bishop Brossart 3:29.71 3:30.87 3 10
1) 743 Chris Loos 12 2) 734 Joe Donnelly 12
3) 750 Daniel Vogel 12 4) 740 Joey Hickman 11
2 Walton Verona 3:33.78 3:31.98 3 8
1) 1201 Nicolas Johnston 12 2) 1205 Noah Richardson 11
3) 1197 Caleb Flege 12 4) 1200 Dustin Hutchinson 12
3 St. Henry District 3:32.79 3:34.79 3 6
1) 1144 Robert Brockman 12 2) 1145 J.P Ferraro 12
3) 1152 Adam Lannon 12 4) 1153 David Poat 10
4 Murray 3:46.02 3:38.75 2 5
1) 1020 Robert Harvey 10 2) 1023 Adam Lamkin 12
3) 1011 Abongo Adongo 09 4) 1015 Jd Cashion 11
5 Newport Central Catholic 3:36.97 3:38.84 3 4
1) 1038 Brian Anderson 11 2) 1044 Parker Jordan 12
3) 1047 Mitchell Otten 10 4) 1050 Grant Schwarber 12
6 Bellevue 3:43.61 3:40.50 3 3
1) 716 Seth Evers 09 2) 718 Alec Hazeres 12
3) 720 Blake Stephenson 12 4) 715 Bryson Combs 11
7 Louisville Collegiate 3:39.54 3:41.00 3 2
1) 955 Dakota Jones 12 2) 958 Will Stern 10
3) 951 Felicius Bucyukundi 12 4) 952 Hank Hendrix 11
8 Mayfield 3:52.67 3:41.15 1 1
1) 974 Derion Grey 11 2) 976 Artey Kirby 11
3) 978 Keelan Murphy 11 4) 979 Onajia Stubblefield 12
9 Cumberland County 3:45.31 3:43.04 2
1) 788 Will Flowers 11 2) 791 Levi Owens 10
3) 789 Patrick Groce 12 4) 786 Nathan Dyer 10
10 Morgan County 3:41.92 3:43.44 3
1) 1009 Skyler Smith 10 2) 1002 Joshua Adkins 09
3) 1008 Matthew Ross 12 4) 1004 Hunter Collins 11
11 Bracken County 3:44.05 3:43.99 2
1) 758 Nick Parker 10 2) 752 Austin Clos 09
3) 760 Arthur Wallace 12 4) 756 Jacob Hamilton 10
12 Green County 3:38.25 3:45.24 3
1) 854 Noah Slinker 12 2) 853 Chris Sallee 10
3) 856 Corbin Suratt 11 4) 858 Trevor Wright 12
13 West Carter 3:41.98 3:46.19 3
1) 1220 Braden Brown 11 2) 1224 Austin Travis 12
3) 1225 Austin Walker 09 4) 1221 Ethan Brown 10
14 Ludlow 3:45.45 3:46.91 2
1) 967 Cameron Van Huss 11 2) 961 Darrell Corn 10
3) 962 Tj Deller 12 4) 966 Kyle Trimpe 10
15 Somerset 3:50.51 3:48.24 1
1) 1140 Tristan Krause 12 2) 1134 Kyle Baker 10
3) 1136 Josh Cornett 09 4) 1139 Issiah Jones 11
16 Lloyd Memorial 3:45.11 3:49.04 2
1) 943 Andrew Stookey 12 2) 944 Charles Vance 11
3) 936 Jamorrow Dawson 09 4) 946 Amadou Yero 11
17 Raceland 3:48.06 3:49.64 2
1) 1120 Cameron Webb 09 2) 1109 Drew Bailey 08
3) 1113 Will Hale 09 4) 1114 Austin Howard 11
18 Todd County Central 3:50.59 3:49.74 1
1) 1166 Noah Kaiser 12 2) 1160 Jorge Camacho 09
3) 1163 Naytrimis Harris 11 4) 1158 James Bishop 12
19 Hancock County 3:48.42 3:50.61 2
1) 871 Cody Schroader 12 2) 867 Aj Newton 08
3) 859 Nole Alstad 09 4) 869 Justin Rogers 12
20 Owen County 3:49.20 3:51.81 2
1) 1064 Logan Bitler 12 2) 1065 Mason Borchers 11
3) 1070 Kody Joslin 12 4) 1073 Keith Stout 12
21 Villa Madonna 3:44.87 3:52.55 2
1) 1177 Alex Barton 12 2) 1189 Jake Schenthal 10
3) 1188 Michael Paxton 10 4) 1190 Thomas Schutzman 10
22 Williamsburg 3:56.04 3:54.76 1
1) 1230 Dalton Dunn 08 2) 1235 Eric Poore 12
3) 1233 Andrew Mahan 10 4) 1234 Eli Mattingly 08
23 McLean County 3:50.84 4:02.21 1
1) 989 Phillip Wilson 11 2) 984 Trevor Cheatam 11
3) 988 John Sams 09 4) 982 Gage Capps 11
24 Lexington Christian 3:51.93 4:09.03 1
1) 929 Aaron Wier 11 2) 930 Adam Wier 09
3) 928 Lucas Shelton 12 4) 927 Logan Potter 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 262 Cassidy Griffith 12 Jackson 32-08.50 33-07.50 10
31-01.50 31-05 32-11.25 33-07.50 32-10 33-06.25
2 383 Sarah Mcdowell 10 Murray 30-03.00 33-06.00 8
31-03.75 31-07.25 32-09.50 32-00 31-10 33-06
3 225 Mikayla Talbott 11 Green County 33-11.00 32-11.00 6
FOUL FOUL 32-06.75 FOUL 31-11.25 32-11
4 322 Jayden Washington 11 Ludlow 34-10.00 32-09.75 5
32-05.75 32-09.75 32-08 31-01 32-08 30-00.75
5 321 Haley Warndorf 10 Ludlow 31-10.00 32-00.50 4
30-09.25 31-06.75 31-00.50 31-01.75 32-00.50 31-04.25
6 444 Alli Thompson 10 Owensboro Cath. 31-01.50 31-10.50 3
28-04 31-10.50 30-10.50 30-03.25 31-02.75 30-02.50
7 438 Faith Hogg 08 Owensboro Cath. 30-05.00 31-10.00 2
31-10 29-10.75 28-08.25 29-02 28-09.75 31-00.25
8 226 Brittany Taylor 11 Green County 31-10.50 31-04.50 1
30-00.25 31-04.50 FOUL FOUL 28-07.75 26-02.25
9 468 Emma Looney 12 Pikeville 31-01.00 31-01.00
30-09.50 29-05.25 31-01 30-00 31-00.25 30-07.75
10 243 Mackenzie King 09 Harlan 33-03.25 31-00.25
30-06.50 31-00.25 29-09.25
11 543 Bonnie Wilson 11 Trimble County 30-11.50 30-03.25
29-05.75 29-02.75 30-03.25
12 117 Reagan Atwood 09 Bellevue 30-05.50 30-01.50
30-01.50 28-08 28-05.75
13 414 Allison Howard 10 Nicholas County 30-01.75 29-08.50
27-11.75 29-08.50 28-09.50
14 431 Reagan Sutton 11 Owen County 28-03.75 29-03.00
27-05 29-03 27-04
15 258 Taylor Smothers 11 Lou. Holy Cross 31-11.50 J29-03.00
FOUL FOUL 29-03
16 528 Lillian Marino 09 St. Henry 28-11.00 29-01.50
25-11 29-01.50 28-10.50
17 210 Leah Weatherly 10 Fulton County 30-02.00 29-00.75
29-00.75 28-07 27-06
18 525 Mckenzie Kathman 11 St. Henry 29-11.50 28-09.50
28-09.50 28-05 26-09
19 230 Anna Hamilton 10 Hancock County 30-03.50 J28-09.50
26-09.25 28-02.50 28-09.50
20 469 Shayne Raftery 11 Pineville 31-02.00 J28-09.50
26-01.75 28-09.50 28-01.50
21 177 Mallory Kubala 10 Dayton 28-08.00 28-09.50
25-04.25 25-05.25 28-09.50
22 324 Brooke Salyer 09 Magoffin County 27-10.00 27-01.50
24-07.75 25-03.75 27-01.50
23 488 Sara Fenney 12 Raceland 28-04.00 26-04.25
24-10.25 26-04.25 26-00.50
24 212 Kasia Bradley 10 Glasgow 29-00.50 26-03.00
26-03 25-04 23-10.25
Event 26 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 761 John Kolb 11 Brown 51-03.00 50-08.50 10
47-06.50 FOUL 50-03.75 49-10.25 50-08.50 48-07.25
2 848 Andrew Hedgespeth 12 Green County 48-10.00 49-05.25 8
47-08.50 44-07.75 48-08.50 47-07.75 49-05.25 45-06.25
3 1093 Cody Charles 11 Pikeville 48-06.00 49-04.00 6
FOUL 48-02 47-10 48-03.50 48-03 49-04
4 849 Seth Houchens 11 Green County 45-07.50 48-11.00 5
48-11 44-06 45-10.75 45-06.25 46-09.25 46-08.25
5 970 Josh Poe 12 Magoffin County 47-04.00 48-08.75 4
46-11.50 45-09.50 48-08.75 46-09 45-07 47-02
6 1129 Jonis Griffin 12 Shawnee 46-04.25 46-04.00 3
40-00.75 FOUL 46-04 40-04 FOUL FOUL
7 1037 Dominick Joseph 12 Newport 45-00.00 45-11.00 2
45-04.50 FOUL 42-08.50 45-11 44-09.25 FOUL
8 1017 Dante Darcus 12 Murray 42-06.50 45-05.25 1
43-09.75 43-07.50 FOUL FOUL 45-05.25 45-04
9 1229 Dakota Dunn 11 Williamsburg 45-03.25 44-11.25
44-11.25 41-11.50 43-06.50 42-08.75 44-01.50 40-06.75
10 876 Thomas Morgan 10 Harlan 42-10.00 43-08.00
43-08 41-01.25 41-05
11 1016 Rj Daniels 12 Murray 43-03.00 42-02.25
41-07.75 42-02.25 40-02
12 878 Derrick Barnes 10 Cov. Holy Cross 44-10.25 41-08.50
FOUL FOUL 41-08.50
13 972 Kel Carmen 12 Mayfield 43-08.50 41-05.75
36-06.50 41-05.75 38-05.25
14 996 Tanner Mcvey 12 Model 42-01.50 40-03.00
40-02.25 40-03 40-01.50
15 1036 Andre Anderson 12 Newport 39-09.50 39-04.00
FOUL 38-03.25 39-04
16 926 Kyle Paske 11 Lex. Christian 41-08.00 39-01.25
37-06 37-07.75 39-01.25
17 975 Cole Kendall 12 Mayfield 40-07.00 38-08.75
FOUL 38-08.75 FOUL
18 753 Devon Coleman 12 Bracken County 40-01.50 38-06.25
38-03 36-00.25 38-06.25
19 1045 Parker Osburg 11 Newport Catholic 41-09.00 37-10.25
FOUL 37-10.25 FOUL
20 1122 Truston Clayton 11 Russellville 39-06.50 37-02.50
37-02.50 34-08.50 36-10
21 1223 Hunter P'Simer 09 West Carter 38-06.00 36-10.50
36-01.25 FOUL 36-10.50
22 1117 Alex Niece 11 Raceland 38-06.00 36-01.00
34-10 33-07.75 36-01
23 868 Dominic Rates 10 Hancock County 38-09.50 35-08.75
35-08.75 34-09.75 32-11.50
24 1080 Cody Wethington 12 Owensboro Cath. 39-07.00 34-09.75
34-09.75 32-11 34-09.50
25 1176 Daniel Rector 12 Trimble County 38-06.00 33-05.75
33-03.75 33-05.75 31-04.50
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 383 Sarah Mcdowell 10 Murray 108-01 108-11 10
108-11 106-07 107-01 107-11 FOUL 104-10
2 444 Alli Thompson 10 Owensboro Cath. 82-06 103-07 8
90-00 85-07 86-07 103-07 98-10 100-05
3 468 Emma Looney 12 Pikeville 89-00 101-03 6
91-02 101-03 FOUL 86-00 FOUL FOUL
4 225 Mikayla Talbott 11 Green County 93-01 100-10 5
100-10 91-03 FOUL FOUL 100-03 99-11
5 262 Cassidy Griffith 12 Jackson 92-00 98-00 4
91-01 80-06 74-11 81-08 98-00 86-01
6 243 Mackenzie King 09 Harlan 88-06 97-00 3
83-10 88-11 88-08 96-01 89-02 97-00
7 258 Taylor Smothers 11 Lou. Holy Cross 98-11 96-05 2
90-05 89-05 93-03 96-05 FOUL FOUL
8 414 Allison Howard 10 Nicholas County 96-02 96-03 1
FOUL 88-04 96-03 FOUL 79-11 71-00
9 179 Christina Marlow 09 Dayton 87-03 88-09
88-09 80-04 87-04 FOUL 77-09 FOUL
10 226 Brittany Taylor 11 Green County 81-01 87-09
87-07 87-09 84-08
11 177 Mallory Kubala 10 Dayton 82-03 86-04
73-04 86-04 79-06
12 230 Anna Hamilton 10 Hancock County 92-00 81-06
75-10 80-07 81-06
13 210 Leah Weatherly 10 Fulton County 78-08 80-01
80-01 78-04 70-09
14 479 Brianna Miles 11 Presentation 78-06 79-10
75-07 79-10 72-09
15 404 Caroline Huseman 11 Newport Catholic 91-07 79-00
79-00 74-09 FOUL
16 469 Shayne Raftery 11 Pineville 77-08 78-10
69-09 78-10 FOUL
17 584 Faith Davis 10 Williamsburg 79-08 78-07
78-07 FOUL 65-05
18 372 McKenna Bruce 07 Murray 87-02 78-06
71-04 75-11 78-06
19 276 Sarah Hyman 10 Kentucky Country 82-03 78-00
54-10 78-00 73-07
20 122 Brooke Maehren 10 Bellevue 87-11 77-05
76-10 73-07 77-05
21 395 Braylynn Joseph 10 Newport 86-11 76-06
76-06 74-10 75-11
22 543 Bonnie Wilson 11 Trimble County 81-09 75-08
FOUL FOUL 75-08
23 467 Akhira Umar 10 Paris 78-08 75-07
73-02 74-11 75-07
24 117 Reagan Atwood 09 Bellevue 81-03 73-09
68-09 FOUL 73-09
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 761 John Kolb 11 Brown 172-08 165-00 10
FOUL 152-11 165-00 154-07 157-07 FOUL
2 1017 Dante Darcus 12 Murray 131-08 152-06 8
FOUL 144-06 117-02 118-04 FOUL 152-06
3 975 Cole Kendall 12 Mayfield 129-11 143-02 6
FOUL 126-03 116-07 123-02 133-06 143-02
4 1037 Dominick Joseph 12 Newport 149-03 143-01 5
143-01 FOUL 141-02 136-05 142-05 FOUL
5 749 Robby Twehues 12 Bishop Brossart 133-01 136-02 4
136-02 133-00 134-04 122-03 FOUL FOUL
6 1036 Andre Anderson 12 Newport 124-00 127-05 3
121-01 127-05 112-04 113-03 110-05 107-07
7 970 Josh Poe 12 Magoffin County 118-08 127-04 2
123-07 115-06 127-04 FOUL 120-03 112-05
8 868 Dominic Rates 10 Hancock County 124-02 126-09 1
121-00 126-09 115-03 119-03 FOUL 117-10
9 1087 Matthew Puryear 11 Paris 128-10 124-02
FOUL 124-02 121-03 123-00 121-05 113-00
10 1229 Dakota Dunn 11 Williamsburg 128-06 123-04
123-04 99-06 FOUL
11 753 Devon Coleman 12 Bracken County 127-10 121-07
110-04 111-08 121-07
12 848 Andrew Hedgespeth 12 Green County 115-03 118-05
118-05 FOUL FOUL
13 730 Evan Berkemeyer 12 Bishop Brossart 114-06 117-07
117-07 110-04 FOUL
14 1129 Jonis Griffin 12 Shawnee 113-08 117-06
106-05 113-09 117-06
15 996 Tanner Mcvey 12 Model 115-10 113-08
113-08 107-11 FOUL
16 991 Brad King 12 Middlesboro 116-02 113-05
113-05 88-09 FOUL
17 790 Ethan Hagan 11 Cumberland Co. 111-06 112-07
FOUL 99-03 112-07
18 811 Gary Lukens 10 Dayton 117-06 108-09
108-09 104-02 108-02
19 1094 Logan Coleman 11 Pikeville 106-09 104-11
FOUL 104-11 101-04
20 882 Drew McIntosh 10 Cov. Holy Cross 113-05 102-09
99-11 102-09 99-08
21 778 Malachi Corbin 10 Carroll County 112-05 102-05
FOUL 102-05 90-09
22 1176 Daniel Rector 12 Trimble County 109-10 99-10
FOUL 99-10 94-08
23 1063 Andrew Banks 10 Owen County 109-05 91-08
80-08 91-08 87-04
Event 29 Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 375 Grace Campbell 10 Murray 16-07.50 17-10.25 NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 16-10.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) FOUL
2 515 Maranda Mills 12 Somerset 16-09.00 17-01.75 NWI 8
15-06.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) FOUL
3 402 Ansley Davenport 11 Newport Catholic 17-00.00 16-07.75 NWI 6
16-04.75(NWI) 6-06(NWI) FOUL 16-04.25(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) FOUL
4 410 Olivia Schadler 12 Newport Catholic 16-06.75 16-01.75 NWI 5
14-01(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
5 135 Elizabeth Patterso 12 Bishop Brossart 15-09.50 15-11.75 NWI 4
13-11.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
6 274 Annie Harrison 11 Kentucky Country 15-11.50 15-09.00 NWI 3
FOUL 15-09(NWI) FOUL 15-02.75(NWI) FOUL 13-00.25(NWI)
7 103 Sophie Colosimo 11 Beechwood 16-09.00 15-06.75 NWI 2
15-01(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
8 354 Melanie Welsing 09 Model 15-02.50 15-01.75 NWI 1
FOUL FOUL 15-01.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)
9 445 Jaimie Thompson 11 Owensboro Cath. 14-06.00 14-10.50 NWI
FOUL 13-04.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL 14-05(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
10 380 Yasmine Homa 11 Murray 15-02.50 14-08.75 NWI
FOUL 14-08(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
11 460 Alyssa Brown 11 Paris 14-07.00 14-08.50 NWI
13-08.25(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL
12 213 Skyler Burd 11 Glasgow 14-06.25 14-07.00 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
13 417 Samantha Sowell 09 Nicholas County 15-07.50 14-04.50 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) FOUL 14-04(NWI)
14 416 Grace Kiskaden 10 Nicholas County 14-05.00 14-02.50 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) FOUL 13-00.50(NWI)
15 253 Ashby Eggers 12 Lou. Holy Cross 15-02.75 14-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-01.50(NWI)
16 580 Lexi Boggs 11 Williamsburg 14-10.50 14-01.25 NWI
14-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
17 583 Macy Damron 08 Williamsburg 14-06.50 13-10.25 NWI
13-00.75(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
18 125 Taiza Alexander 09 Berea 16-07.25 J13-10.25 NWI
FOUL 13-10.25(NWI) FOUL
19 109 Caroline Schilling 08 Beechwood 15-02.25 13-05.50 NWI
12-06.25(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
20 138 Kara Schuler 10 Bishop Brossart 14-05.50 13-01.50 NWI
12-00.25(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1116 Connor Messer 12 Raceland 22-01.50 21-03.25 NWI 10
18-09.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI)
2 1062 De'jour Frazier 11 Oneida Baptist 20-07.25 20-11.25 NWI 8
20-11.25(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) FOUL 20-01.25(NWI) FOUL
3 832 Steven Roberson 12 Fulton County 19-10.00 20-09.00 NWI 6
20-01.25(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-09(NWI) FOUL
4 796 Anrique Ellery 12 Danville 20-06.00 20-04.75 NWI 5
20-01.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)
5 745 Gabe Roberts 12 Bishop Brossart 20-04.00 20-00.25 NWI 4
19-06.75(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
6 1065 Mason Borchers 11 Owen County 19-07.00 20-00.00 NWI 3
19-07.25(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI) FOUL
7 936 Jamorrow Dawson 09 Lloyd Memorial 19-07.50 19-08.00 NWI 2
FOUL 19-08(NWI) FOUL 18-04.50(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
8 1194 Clark Crook 11 Walton Verona 19-10.00 19-06.00 NWI 1
19-02.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)
9 776 Austyn Thornton 10 Campbellsville 19-03.00 J19-06.00 NWI
19-06(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
10 1209 Scott Smith 12 Walton Verona 20-10.50 19-05.75 NWI
19-00(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
11 780 Devon Paul 10 Caverna 18-09.50 19-03.25 NWI
18-03.75(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
12 798 Aron Hawkins 12 Danville 19-10.00 19-03.00 NWI
FOUL 18-06(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
13 828 Alhec Santiago 10 Fort Knox 19-05.75 18-11.50 NWI
FOUL 18-02.75(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
14 889 Alec Ferguson 12 Lou. Holy Cross 19-09.25 18-11.00 NWI
18-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 821 David LaRaue 12 Fairview 18-10.25 18-09.75 NWI
18-09.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) FOUL
16 846 Dominique Compton 11 Green County 19-03.50 18-08.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-08(NWI)
17 1097 Ben Maynard 12 Pikeville 19-05.75 18-06.50 NWI
16-01.75(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)
18 1147 Joe Gillcrist 12 St. Henry 19-01.25 18-02.00 NWI
17-10.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
19 744 John Ridder 11 Bishop Brossart 19-00.00 17-06.75 NWI
17-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 1227 Tanner Boggs 09 Williamsburg 18-08.00 17-01.25 NWI
17-00.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 515 Maranda Mills 12 Somerset 35-06.75 35-07.75 NWI 10
35-01.50(NWI) FOUL 34-09(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI)
2 103 Sophie Colosimo 11 Beechwood 33-06.50 33-10.00 NWI 8
FOUL FOUL 33-10(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) FOUL 32-09.25(NWI)
3 402 Ansley Davenport 11 Newport Catholic 33-04.25 33-08.25 NWI 6
FOUL 33-08.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI)
4 354 Melanie Welsing 09 Model 34-03.75 33-00.50 NWI 5
FOUL FOUL 33-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-03.75(NWI)
5 410 Olivia Schadler 12 Newport Catholic 33-03.50 33-00.50 NWI 4
30-03.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 326 Jaden Whitehead 08 Mayfield 32-08.00 32-09.75 NWI 3
FOUL 32-05.25(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 347 Reagan Cole 11 Model 33-04.00 32-03.75 NWI 2
31-02(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 29-09.75(NWI)
8 221 Erin Jaggers 12 Green County 32-04.50 32-03.50 NWI 1
32-03.50(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 377 Annie Futrell 09 Murray 31-06.00 31-07.50 NWI
FOUL 31-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 30-07.25(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI)
10 335 Emma Hacker 08 Menifee County 31-04.00 30-11.25 NWI
30-11.25(NWI) FOUL 30-05.25(NWI)
11 440 Lydia Mills 11 Owensboro Cath. 28-10.00 30-04.00 NWI
30-04(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)
12 460 Alyssa Brown 11 Paris 31-01.50 30-00.25 NWI
29-08.25(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 29-10.25(NWI)
13 319 Amber Victor 11 Ludlow 29-10.25 29-06.75 NWI
FOUL 29-06.75(NWI) FOUL
14 164 Alyvia Walker 10 Danville 29-09.25 29-04.25 NWI
28-03(NWI) 29-04.25(NWI) 27-11.75(NWI)
15 580 Lexi Boggs 11 Williamsburg 29-10.00 29-00.25 NWI
26-11.50(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 29-00.25(NWI)
16 336 Mara Walker 09 Menifee County 29-09.00 28-05.25 NWI
27-11(NWI) 26-10.50(NWI) 28-05.25(NWI)
17 144 Sara Auvil 11 Burgin 29-02.25 28-01.75 NWI
27-10.75(NWI) 28-01.75(NWI) 27-06(NWI)
18 417 Samantha Sowell 09 Nicholas County 30-00.50 27-06.50 NWI
26-07.50(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI) 26-06.50(NWI)
19 253 Ashby Eggers 12 Lou. Holy Cross 30-11.25 26-11.75 NWI
26-06.75(NWI) FOUL 26-11.75(NWI)
-- 494 Katie Richard 11 Raceland 31-10.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 745 Gabe Roberts 12 Bishop Brossart 42-06.25 43-00.00 NWI 10
40-11.75(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) 42-04(NWI)
2 846 Dominique Compton 11 Green County 41-11.00 41-10.50 NWI 8
39-04.75(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI)
3 821 David LaRaue 12 Fairview 42-06.50 41-05.50 NWI 6
FOUL 40-03.50(NWI) FOUL 41-05.50(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) FOUL
4 1209 Scott Smith 12 Walton Verona 40-05.00 40-09.50 NWI 5
40-09.25(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 38-06(NWI)
5 973 Travon Coney 12 Mayfield 37-08.00 40-08.75 NWI 4
40-04.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI)
6 889 Alec Ferguson 12 Lou. Holy Cross 41-05.00 40-07.75 NWI 3
FOUL FOUL 40-07.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1145 J.P Ferraro 12 St. Henry 39-03.25 40-04.25 NWI 2
38-05.50(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI)
8 776 Austyn Thornton 10 Campbellsville 40-03.00 40-00.00 NWI 1
38-11.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 40-00(NWI)
9 703 Jabarie Bledsoe 11 Ballard Memorial 39-03.00 39-10.75 NWI
FOUL 39-07.75(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) FOUL 39-05(NWI) FOUL
10 828 Alhec Santiago 10 Fort Knox 39-00.50 39-06.00 NWI
FOUL 37-07.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI)
11 833 Dre Smith 09 Fulton County 39-04.00 38-09.00 NWI
38-01.25(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI)
12 1249 Donovan Triplett 10 Wolfe County 41-00.00 38-08.75 NWI
37-11.50(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)
13 802 Kyron Warren 11 Danville 39-04.75 38-08.50 NWI
37-08.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
14 780 Devon Paul 10 Caverna 38-06.00 38-06.00 NWI
FOUL 38-06(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
15 993 Alex Clawson 11 Model 37-09.00 38-03.00 NWI
37-09.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 37-07(NWI)
16 1125 Johnny Drumgole 10 Russellville 37-05.25 37-01.50 NWI
FOUL 37-01.50(NWI) 36-10.25(NWI)
17 1190 Thomas Schutzman 10 Villa Madonna 38-02.00 36-11.75 NWI
33-00(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI)
18 899 Devin Kendrick 12 Jenkins 37-02.50 36-11.25 NWI
36-00.75(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
19 744 John Ridder 11 Bishop Brossart 38-01.50 36-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 36-00(NWI)
20 1227 Tanner Boggs 09 Williamsburg 38-08.00 35-09.75 NWI
35-06.75(NWI) 35-09.75(NWI) 35-07(NWI)
21 1118 Trey Potter 12 Raceland 38-02.50 35-07.00 NWI
FOUL 35-07(NWI) 34-08(NWI)
22 1234 Eli Mattingly 08 Williamsburg 37-04.00 34-11.75 NWI
FOUL 34-11.75(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI)
23 1173 Calvin Brown 11 Trimble County 35-11.00 34-05.50 NWI
33-09.50(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
-- 729 Wyatt Hagan 12 Bethlehem 36-09.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 375 Grace Campbell 10 Murray 5-04.00 5-08.00 10
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P P O O O O O O XXX
2 406 Keyaira Lankheit 12 Newport Catholic 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O O XXX
3 522 Samantha Hentz 12 St. Henry 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO XXX
4 515 Maranda Mills 12 Somerset 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P XXO O XO XXX
5 486 Emily Bryant 10 Raceland 4-06.00 4-10.00 4
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O XXX
6 319 Amber Victor 11 Ludlow 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
7 530 Morgan Mcneeley 11 St. Henry 4-06.00 4-08.00 2
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO XXX
8 563 Rachel Lehkamp 09 Walton Verona 4-04.00 4-08.00 0.50
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
8 278 Eleanor Lavin 11 Kentucky Country 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
10 361 Cheyenne Walden 11 Monroe County 4-06.00 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXO XXX
11 578 Lillie Abbott 08 Williamsburg 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
11 481 Lilly Stephenson 10 Presentation 4-04.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
13 460 Alyssa Brown 11 Paris 4-06.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
13 389 Mallory Woolridge 09 Murray 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
13 218 Taya Tamminga 11 Glasgow 4-06.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
13 542 Ashley Brierly 12 Trimble County 4-06.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
17 145 Kayla Tyler 11 Burgin 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
17 253 Ashby Eggers 12 Lou. Holy Cross 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
17 215 Abrianna Page 11 Glasgow 4-04.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
-- 485 Haley Boggs 10 Raceland 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 448 Presley Chirico 09 Paintsville 4-06.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 581 Danasia Buchanon 09 Williamsburg 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 267 Morgan Henson 09 Jenkins 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 133 Lydia Kramer 09 Bishop Brossart 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 190 Emily Kiphuth 12 Fort Knox 4-08.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 146 Erica Daugherty 11 Butler County 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 111 Rebecca Slagle 11 Beechwood 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 290 Skyler Palmer 10 Lex. Christian 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 244 Laura Pace 12 Harlan 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- 220 Shelby Howell 09 Green County 4-04.00 NH
4-06.00
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1116 Connor Messer 12 Raceland 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
O O O O O XXX
2 1130 Eric King 12 Shawnee 5-10.00 6-02.00 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XO XO XXX
3 900 Jeffrey Newsome 12 Jenkins 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XXO O XO XXX
4 938 Jaquan Evans 12 Lloyd Memorial 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
5 761 John Kolb 11 Brown 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
6 1227 Tanner Boggs 09 Williamsburg 5-10.00 5-10.00 3
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O XXX
7 832 Steven Roberson 12 Fulton County 5-08.00 5-10.00 2
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XO XXX
8 777 Kendon Young 11 Campbellsville 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
9 737 Mark Goller 12 Bishop Brossart 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
10 1021 Jonathan Hilbrecht 09 Murray 5-04.00 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
10 889 Alec Ferguson 12 Lou. Holy Cross 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- 874 Trent McKenzie 10 Harlan 5-10.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1235 Eric Poore 12 Williamsburg 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1075 Brady Young 12 Owen County 5-02.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1200 Dustin Hutchinson 12 Walton Verona 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1174 Bo Hawkes 12 Trimble County 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 784 Colby Watson 12 Crittenden Co. 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1110 Jacob Blair 12 Raceland 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1248 Corey Rice 10 Wolfe County 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
X
-- 810 Jon Williams 11 Dawson Springs 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1082 Quinton Hensley 12 Paintsville 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1076 Seth Hayden 12 Owensboro Cath. 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1129 Jonis Griffin 12 Shawnee 5-10.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1251 Austin Collins 10 Monroe County 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 844 Zyler Bardin 08 Green County 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1159 Ryan Briggs 11 Todd Central 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 905 Mitchell Collins 11 Kentucky Country 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1148 Blake Girlinghouse 12 St. Henry 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1053 Trent Wrobleski 10 Newport Catholic 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 1157 Nicholas Tobler 12 St. Henry 5-04.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 786 Nathan Dyer 10 Cumberland Co. 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- 965 Matthew Springer 12 Ludlow 5-06.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
3A: * 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 11-00 2014 Bridgette Mangold, Lex. Catholic
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 489 Abby Jones 12 Raceland 10-06.00 11-00.00# 10
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P P P P P P O P XO XO O
2 533 Kim Spritzky 10 St. Henry 11-00.00 10-06.00# 8
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 380 Yasmine Homa 11 Murray 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P P P O O O XXX
4 266 Reanna Elswick 12 Jenkins 9-06.00 8-06.00 5
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P P P O O O XXX
5 521 Tina Felix 11 St. Henry 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P P XO O O XXX
6 435 Caitlin Gillihan 08 Owensboro Cath. 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P P O O XO XXX
7 476 Dara Jackson 11 Presentation 7-06.00 8-00.00 2
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O XO XO XXX
8 410 Olivia Schadler 12 Newport Catholic 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P O O O XXO XXX
9 128 Katie Hopper 10 Bethlehem 7-06.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XO O XXX
10 377 Annie Futrell 09 Murray 7-00.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O XO XXX
11 442 Payton Sanford 09 Owensboro Cath. 6-06.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P O XXO XXO XXX
12 589 Makayla Mack 10 Williamsburg 7-06.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O O XXX
12 355 Cassidy Carter 12 Monroe County 8-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P P O XXX
14 136 Jade Rauen 12 Bishop Brossart 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O XO XXX
15 176 Megan Downard 09 Dayton 7-06.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O XO XO XXX
16 344 Sophie Austin 09 Model 6-06.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O O XXX
16 126 Maddie Boone 10 Bethlehem 6-06.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O O XXX
-- 207 Lindy Sipes 09 Fulton County 5-06.00 NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- 204 Leslie Beth Jackso 10 Fulton County 5-06.00 NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- 477 Maria Jones 09 Presentation 4-06.00 NH
6-00.00
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1116 Connor Messer 12 Raceland 13-06.00 14-07.25@ 10
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-07.25 15-00.25
P P P P P XO O O O XO O XXX
2 898 Tanner Goff 12 Jenkins 13-00.00 13-06.00 8
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P P P P XO O O O XXX
3 949 Jake Blieden 11 Louisville Colle 11-06.00 12-00.00 6
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P P O O O XXX
4 718 Alec Hazeres 12 Bellevue 11-00.00 11-06.00 5
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P O XO O XXX
5 852 William Keith 11 Green County 10-00.00 11-06.00 4
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P O O XXO XO XXX
6 1031 Tommy Speed 10 Murray 11-00.00 10-06.00 3
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P P XO XXX
7 1230 Dalton Dunn 08 Williamsburg 9-00.00 10-00.00 1.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O XXX
7 1156 Nick Staub 12 St. Henry 12-00.00 10-00.00 1.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P O XXX
9 1048 Thomas Owens 12 Newport Catholic 9-06.00 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO O XXX
10 731 Frank Cetrulo 11 Bishop Brossart 11-06.00 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P XO XXX
11 717 Adam Hazeres 10 Bellevue 9-06.00 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
12 736 Jake Frommeyer 12 Bishop Brossart 9-00.00 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
13 1043 Ethan Hardt 11 Newport Catholic 9-00.00 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
-- 1012 Caleb Alverio 10 Murray 8-06.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- 1076 Seth Hayden 12 Owensboro Cath. 12-06.00 NH
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P P P P XXX
-- 1120 Cameron Webb 09 Raceland 9-06.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- 1079 Bryant Tigue 09 Owensboro Cath. 8-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- 812 Andrew Stewart 11 Dayton 9-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- 897 Audie Fields 10 Jenkins 9-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
Event 37 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Relay Unified 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Lynn MM Murray Unified 2 15.24 -0.5
2 Zan Speed MW Murray Unified 2 15.71 -0.5
3 Celeste Sequerous MW Murray Unified 16.95 -0.5
4 William Winchester MM Murray Unified 23.76 -0.5
Rank Team Total Mark Points
==============================================================================
1 Murray Unified 2 (Lynn, Speed) 30.95 10
2 Murray Unified (Sequerous, Winchester) 40.71 8
Event 38 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 1:14.30 1:11.74
1) 1035 William Winchester M 2) 1032 Zan Speed W
3) 1030 Celeste Sequerous W 4) 1024 Jonathan Lynn M
Event 39 Boys Unified Shot Put Relay 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 A.J. Pitman Murray Unified 2 44-05.50
1 A.J. Pitman Murray Unified 44-05.50
3 Jacob Thornton Murray Unified 2 24-05.50
4 Tyler Jones Murray Unified 18-07.50
Rank Team Total Mark Points
==============================================================================
1 Murray Unified 2 (Pitman, Thornton) 68-11.00 10
2 Murray Unified (Pitman, Jones) 63-01.00 8
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Henry District 91 2) Murray 90
3) Newport Central Catholic 65 4) Bishop Brossart 50
5) Raceland 46 6) Lexington Christian 27
7) Williamsburg 26 8) Somerset 23
9) Holy Cross (Louisville) 19 10) Sayre 18
10) Presentation 18 12) Green County 17
12) Ludlow 17 14) Owensboro Catholic 16
15) Model 15 15) Rose Hill Christian 15
15) Louisville Collegiate 15 18) Beechwood 14
18) Jackson 14 20) Kentucky Country Day 10.50
20) Walton Verona 10.50 22) Hancock County 10
23) Villa Madonna 9 23) University Heights 9
25) Glasgow 8 26) Todd County Central 7
27) Pikeville 6 28) Nicholas County 5
28) Dayton 5 28) Jenkins 5
28) Paintsville 5 32) Mayfield 3
32) Owen County 3 32) Shawnee 3
32) Harlan 3 36) Ballard Memorial 2
37) Holy Cross (Covington) 1 37) Bellevue 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Brossart 70 2) Murray 60
3) Walton Verona 41 4) Raceland 40
5) Green County 37 6) Villa Madonna 34
7) St. Henry District 29.50 8) Danville 25
8) Holy Cross (Louisville) 25 10) Louisville Collegiate 24
10) Brown 24 12) Newport Central Catholic 22
12) Fulton County 22 14) Lexington Christian 19
15) Whitefield Academy 18 16) Oneida Baptist 17
17) Mayfield 14 17) Jenkins 14
17) Lloyd Memorial 14 20) West Carter 13
21) Williamsburg 12.50 22) Owsley County 12
22) Campbellsville 12 24) Shawnee 11
25) Newport 10 25) Beechwood 10
27) Nicholas County 9 28) Bellevue 8
29) Todd County Central 7 30) Pikeville 6
30) Magoffin County 6 30) Fairview 6
30) Owen County 6 34) Butler County 5
34) Williamstown 5 36) Washington County 4
37) Glasgow 3 37) Hancock County 3
39) Berea 2 40) Cumberland County 1
40) Ballard Memorial 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:43.42 2013 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexington Catholic 10:05.17 9:39.67@ 2 10
1) 392 Christie Jackson 09 2) 400 Abby VanHoeve 09
3) 398 Michaela Reinhart 10 4) 401 Emma Vogelsang 11
2 Christian Academy-Louisville 9:58.58 9:41.81@ 2 8
1) 180 Clara Lynch 10 2) 178 Callie Donaldson 12
3) 179 Hannah Herd 12 4) 182 Madalyn O'Dea 09
3 North Oldham 10:22.42 9:53.65 2 6
1) 443 Grace Dieterle 10 2) 453 Jesse Sanders 12
3) 452 Erin Olsson 12 4) 444 Erin Edmundson 11
4 Elizabethtown 10:06.99 9:54.27 2 5
1) 226 Savannah Kingery 09 2) 219 Sarah Been 08
3) 221 Amirr Evans 08 4) 234 Claire Ratliff 11
5 Boyle County 10:14.39 10:04.80 2 4
1) 141 Nikki Coffey 12 2) 140 Breanna Carter 12
3) 136 Ally Anderson 08 4) 145 Emmie Harris 10
6 Mason County 10:24.67 10:06.04 2 3
1) 424 Rheagan Sizemore 10 2) 426 Cara Woods 12
3) 409 Abigail Dawson 08 4) 414 Hannah Jackson 11
7 Rockcastle County 10:22.19 10:12.32 2 2
1) 480 Taylor Bullock 10 2) 486 Sierra Mercer 10
3) 489 Kensie Sheffield 08 4) 483 Victoria Dotson 07
8 Highlands 10:17.09 10:17.37 2 1
1) 288 Karsen Hunter 09 2) 302 Kellyn Wagoner 09
3) 292 Molly Mearns 10 4) 295 Sydney Ossege 10
9 Casey County 11:03.32 10:27.12 1
1) 165 Tiara Cochran 12 2) 174 Evelyn Moore 11
3) 168 Breanna Davison 08 4) 176 Jenna Vaughn 08
10 Corbin 10:52.38 10:27.94 1
1) 192 Danielle Hickman 11 2) 194 Hailey Martin 10
3) 193 Karlee Hickman 08 4) 195 Alexis Mayne 09
11 South Warren 10:28.18 10:38.19 2
1) 534 Megan Gilliam 11 2) 533 Chelby Draper 11
3) 539 Melinda Leary 09 4) 536 Caroline Haas 10
12 Scott 10:50.64 10:39.83 1
1) 514 Lauren Radenhausen 11 2) 511 Jessica Martin 11
3) 515 Alyssa Riegsecker 11 4) 506 Alexis Flynn 11
13 Western Hills 10:19.75 10:40.55 2
1) 601 Lucy Buchannan 10 2) 603 Dove Denigris 12
3) 608 Sadie Taylor 10 4) 605 Caroline Orange 09
14 Fort Campbell 10:39.80 10:40.97 2
1) 241 Allison Blais 11 2) 242 Megan Blais 11
3) 243 Noah Ellison 07 4) 248 Savannah Hossfeld 07
15 Larue County 10:32.67 10:49.04 2
1) 358 Amanda Brewer 12 2) 362 Emily Pearman 07
3) 368 Nichole Thomas 11 4) 359 Kristina Durbin 12
16 Calloway County 10:49.87 10:49.50 1
1) 156 Ellie Jackson 07 2) 157 Audrey Jeziorski 09
3) 152 Katie Allen 09 4) 154 Lauren Eastwood 11
17 Edmonson County 10:39.14 10:52.75 2
1) 216 Jennifer Smith 11 2) 213 Diara Davis 12
3) 217 Jessica Smith 11 4) 215 Maranda Russell 11
18 Boyd County 11:06.28 10:55.60 1
1) 134 Darian Steele 12 2) 130 tina kendall 09
3) 135 Cydney Thompson 12 4) 128 Courtney Gibson 11
19 Paducah Tilghman 10:20.82 11:03.49 2
1) 470 Jeannai Mitchell 11 2) 472 Kate Rogers 08
3) 464 Diamneek Green 10 4) 474 Tara Ulvin 12
20 John Hardin 10:53.83 11:07.26 1
1) 327 Katana Whitaker 12 2) 317 Jenna Grogan 08
3) 328 Mei Whittaker 09 4) 311 Kaitlyn Arel 12
21 Russell 10:46.01 11:07.28 1
1) 493 Peyton Cantrell 10 2) 492 Peyton Abbott 12
3) 498 Maddison Moore 10 4) 495 Mackenzie Darnell 12
22 Harrison County 10:56.07 11:16.36 1
1) 278 Tarah Martin 11 2) 280 Brooklyn Moore 09
3) 268 Amelia Bolin 11 4) 277 Mary Levi 11
23 Knott County Central 11:02.13 11:20.41 1
1) 346 Maggie Hoffman 10 2) 345 Georgia Hoffman 08
3) 353 Stacey Stamper 11 4) 340 Summer Anderson 09
24 Letcher County Central 11:08.69 11:38.03 1
1) 381 Samantha Crawford 09 2) 375 Brooke Adams 12
3) 382 Ally Damron 11 4) 384 Kacey Trout 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier
3A: * 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highlands 8:19.41 8:07.08@ 2 10
1) 959 Devin Dupont 12 2) 961 Matthew Gray 11
3) 954 Will Backscheider 11 4) 973 Ethan Shuley 11
2 North Oldham 8:35.47 8:07.74@ 2 8
1) 1110 Will Gillette 11 2) 1119 David Terkula 12
3) 1122 Adam Zimmerman 12 4) 1115 Logan Otter 10
3 Mercer County 8:29.23 8:17.32 2 6
1) 1083 Austin Sparrow 12 2) 1071 Lex Burkhead 11
3) 1084 James Stinnett 12 4) 1074 Chase Edwards 10
4 Lexington Catholic 8:19.17 8:25.17 2 5
1) 1036 Chase Brieske 12 2) 1045 Jack Laureano 12
3) 1035 Rees Box 09 4) 1042 Mason Gatewood 09
5 Covington Catholic 8:33.83 8:26.50 2 4
1) 837 Jared Flood 12 2) 839 Grant Guenther 12
3) 858 Thomas Ziegler 11 4) 852 Ben Thieman 11
6 Calloway County 8:24.52 8:27.48 2 3
1) 797 Josh Betts 12 2) 798 Cameron Cooper 10
3) 796 Hunter Bailey 12 4) 799 Jacob Friedrich 11
7 Webster County 8:27.64 8:28.37 2 2
1) 1277 Trevor Cole 11 2) 1284 Mitchael Shelton 11
3) 1279 Robert Daugherty 12 4) 1278 Chance Cook 12
8 Edmonson County 8:38.99 8:36.51 2 1
1) 879 Austin Sasse 11 2) 880 Jacob Scott 12
3) 881 Chance Stockdale 12 4) 878 Rylan Moore 11
9 Russell 8:29.33 8:44.46 2
1) 1182 Kurtis Miller 11 2) 1185 Jordan Vallance 12
3) 1175 Tyler Andre 11 4) 1178 Chris Cooper 12
10 Paducah Tilghman 8:47.48 8:47.59 1
1) 1141 Patrick Washer 12 2) 1131 John Holtgrewe 10
3) 1132 Harrison Kelly 11 4) 1135 Josh Murdock 12
11 Western Hills 8:44.07 8:48.86 2
1) 1294 Spencer Buckley 12 2) 1303 Nate Simpson 10
3) 1305 Michael Wilson 09 4) 1297 Keenan Jones 12
12 Boyd County 8:41.94 8:49.06 1
1) 754 Bradley Bush 11 2) 759 Eli Miller 08
3) 760 Noah Miller 11 4) 755 Seth Holbrook 12
13 Warren Central 8:55.80 8:49.72 1
1) 1261 Jarius Beason 12 2) 1262 Wilson Blakeman 12
3) 1263 Daulton Cowan 12 4) 1264 Caleb Meador 10
14 East Carter 8:56.88 8:53.19 1
1) 871 Kyle Yates 12 2) 866 Shannon Bailey 10
3) 872 Rob Yates 10 4) 870 Joey Williams 12
15 Thomas Nelson 8:41.77 8:53.62 2
1) 1244 Tyler Bradley 11 2) 1249 Jake Humphrey 09
3) 1247 Justin Garagnani 12 4) 1250 Jarrett Mattingly 11
16 Boyle County 8:57.71 8:54.89 2
1) 773 Collin Cummins 10 2) 774 Josh Dyer 12
3) 776 Hunter Hayes 09 4) 783 Taylor Whitsell 10
17 Bell County 9:05.89 8:58.24 1
1) 738 Jonathan Henry 08 2) 740 Mitchell Miracle 09
3) 741 Nathan Morales 10 4) 742 Donovan Napier 12
18 Nelson County 8:43.88 9:00.76 2
1) 1100 Austin Mattingly 11 2) 1095 Will Ballard 12
3) 1102 Sean Pfister 11 4) 1099 Jonathon Long 11
19 Spencer County 8:51.18 9:08.63 1
1) 1232 Robert Currie 11 2) 1237 Blake Richardson 11
3) 1242 Zach Williams 11 4) 1241 Hunter Wethington 07
20 South Warren 8:42.38 9:16.91 2
1) 1228 Matt Wininger 09 2) 1219 Timothy Ford 11
3) 1231 Kyle Woodward 08 4) 1221 Gage Haggerty 09
21 John Hardin 9:03.41 9:20.22 1
1) 992 Paul Avignone 10 2) 1005 Randy Thackrey 10
3) 996 Cameron Doss 10 4) 997 Tyler Haws 11
22 Leslie County 9:02.58 9:20.78 1
1) 1009 Dawson Bailey 10 2) 1026 Glen Wilson 09
3) 1027 Shane Wilson 11 4) 1016 Rury Eldridge 12
23 Perry County Central 9:15.61 9:23.12 1
1) 1147 Shawn Caudill 12 2) 1155 Skyler Johnson 09
3) 1152 Lucas Dixon 11 4) 1145 Carmen Bryant 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 271 Kassidy Cook 12 Harrison County 15.40 15.14 1.2 3 10
2 451 Elizabeth Olive 12 North Oldham 16.52 15.95 1.2 3 8
3 388 Nikki Fagot 12 Lex. Catholic 16.72 16.38 1.2 3 6
4 146 Emily Knetsche 09 Boyle County 16.84 16.57 1.2 3 5
5 104 Hannah Reese 10 Ashland Blazer 17.03 16.70 1.2 3 4
6 276 Mia Lail 12 Harrison County 17.18 16.92 1.2 3 3
7 440 Marly Walls 09 Nelson County 17.29 17.20 1.2 3 2 17.191
8 103 Lydia Onan 09 Ashland Blazer 17.57 17.20 0.2 2 1 17.197
9 165 Tiara Cochran 12 Casey County 17.52 17.30 0.2 2
10 248 Savannah Hossfeld 07 Fort Campbell 17.51 17.42 0.2 2
11 373 Katie Moore 12 Leslie Count 18.10 17.60 1.6 1
12 300 Kylie Schuerman 11 Highlands 17.42 17.61 1.2 3
13 227 Taylor Kuklinski 12 Elizabethtown 17.98 17.76 0.2 2
14 330 Alexis Witherspoon 07 John Hardin 17.45 17.99 1.2 3
14 127 Alex Brock 10 Bell County 18.23 17.99 1.6 1
16 481 Autumn Courtney 07 Rockcastle Co. 17.54 18.07 0.2 2
17 591 Hannah Pritchett 12 Webster County 17.97 18.10 0.2 2
17 406 Meredith Bartley 11 Marion County 18.00 18.10 0.2 2
19 252 Kyla Thompson 09 Fort Campbell 17.78 18.25 0.2 2
20 583 Kayla Creek 11 Warren East 18.17 18.34 1.6 1
21 502 Maddie McQueary 07 Russell County 18.29 18.38 1.6 1
22 267 Angel Logan 11 Greenup County 17.91 18.92 0.2 2
23 454 Anna Serey 10 North Oldham 19.74 19.96 1.6 1
24 343 Jada Higgins 08 Knott Central 20.36 21.08 1.6 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1126 Marcus Corbett 12 Paducah Tilghman 15.55 14.66 1.8 3 10
2 1129 Lenny Grace 12 Paducah Tilghman 15.26 14.99 1.8 3 8
3 1053 Andrew Stuber 12 Lex. Catholic 14.93 15.14 1.8 3 6
4 842 Nick Jacobs 11 Cov. Catholic 15.63 15.53 1.8 3 5
5 940 Derek Nunnelley 12 Harrison County 15.66 15.86 1.8 3 4
6 777 Patrick Leahey 12 Boyle County 16.18 15.89 1.8 3 3
7 1076 Aaron Johnson 09 Mercer County 16.38 16.01 1.8 3 2
8 1168 Chris Wesley 12 Pike Central 16.45 16.41 1.8 3 1
9 792 Landon Holt 11 Caldwell County 17.94 16.49 -0.2 1
10 1062 Brendon Garrison 11 Mason County 18.10 16.58 -0.2 1
11 1214 Jack Broaddus 12 South Warren 16.30 16.74 1.8 3
12 952 Connor Finley 11 Henry County 16.89 16.76 0.7 2
13 835 Jake Dressman 10 Cov. Catholic 16.74 16.78 0.7 2
14 1101 Nick Mcgaughey 12 Nelson County 16.59 16.91 0.7 2
15 1184 Ryan Stump 09 Russell 18.14 17.07 -0.2 1
16 935 Austin Harless 10 Harrison County 17.68 17.17 -0.2 1
17 830 Eythan Sims 09 Corbin 17.49 17.20 0.7 2
18 808 Isaiah Ragland 12 Christian Acad. 17.59 17.35 0.7 2
19 963 Jake Hoarston 10 Highlands 17.50 17.43 0.7 2
20 1096 John Cooper 12 Nelson County 17.34 17.46 0.7 2
21 1106 Matt Clark 12 North Oldham 17.44 17.58 0.7 2
22 957 Chuckie Buckler 10 Highlands 18.15 17.93 -0.2 1
23 874 Trey Little 11 East Ridge 18.99 19.03 -0.2 1
-- 708 Devin Boggs 10 Bardstown 18.15 DQ -0.2 1 hooking the hurdle
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.81 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.81 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 574 Tymeitha Tolbert 12 Waggener 12.48 12.20@ 1.4 3 10
2 150 Kylie Thompson 10 Boyle County 12.44 12.44 1.4 3 8
3 435 Aerial McKay 11 Moore 13.02 12.60 1.4 3 6
4 476 Valesha Watson 08 Paducah Tilghman 13.21 12.89 0.2 2 5
5 347 Kathryn Hunter 08 Knott Central 12.98 12.93 1.4 3 4
6 467 Tanaisha Jordan 09 Paducah Tilghman 13.05 12.94 1.4 3 3
7 592 Destoni Anderson 11 Western 13.11 12.95 0.2 2 2
8 106 Kaylee Robinson 11 Ashland Blazer 13.19 12.97 0.2 2 1
9 537 Amaya Lashley 09 South Warren 13.02 13.01 1.4 3
10 580 Tiavion Patterson 12 Warren Central 12.93 13.03 1.4 3
11 102 Rachel Barber 10 Ashland Blazer 13.10 13.08 0.2 2
12 355 Janelle Reed 08 Knox Central 13.13 13.09 0.2 2
13 397 Lauren Phillips 12 Lex. Catholic 13.12 13.12 0.2 2
14 117 Haylee Koger 09 Bardstown 13.08 13.16 1.4 3
15 144 Allison Hall 11 Boyle County 13.08 13.17 1.4 3
16 380 Megan Cornett 11 Letcher Central 13.25 13.19 1.0 1
17 422 Morgan Sargent 11 Mason County 13.35 13.22 1.0 1
18 438 Promise Tiah 12 Moore 13.41 13.23 1.0 1
19 587 Alexis Malone 10 Wayne County 13.38 13.28 1.0 1
20 348 Sarah Hunter 10 Knott Central 13.16 13.30 0.2 2
21 604 Carrington Mumphre 08 Western Hills 13.38 13.32 1.0 1
22 259 Chynna Jackson 09 Franklin County 13.16 13.36 0.2 2
22 394 Maya Jazdzewski 09 Lex. Catholic 13.38 13.36 1.0 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 703 Quinton Baker 11 Ashland Blazer 10.96 10.79 1.1 3 10
2 836 Jake Erpenbeck 12 Cov. Catholic 11.03 10.80 1.1 3 8
3 1312 Adrian Williams-Ro 12 Western 11.16 10.94 1.1 3 6
4 915 Jonathan Jethroe 12 Fort Campbell 11.26 10.99 1.1 3 5
5 975 Alex Veneman 12 Highlands 11.07 11.05 1.1 3 4
6 1272 Codey Stoll 10 Warren East 11.30 11.08 4.0 2 3
7 1085 Christian Davis 12 Moore 11.42 11.10 4.0 2 2
8 1055 Danh Tran 12 Lex. Catholic 11.31 11.16 4.0 2 1
9 1031 Devon Duncan 12 Lewis County 11.49 11.19 0.6 1
10 746 Marquaze Hill 11 Bourbon County 11.41 11.22 4.0 2
11 1296 D.J Green 11 Western Hills 11.27 11.25 1.1 3
12 737 Hayden Gilbert 12 Bell County 11.25 11.26 1.1 3
13 980 Devin Bradford 12 Holmes 11.08 11.32 1.1 3
14 1165 Teddy Smith 11 Pike Central 11.56 11.38 0.6 1
14 739 Treyton Humfleet 10 Bell County 11.21 11.38 1.1 3
16 1058 Cameron Nalley 10 Marion County 11.44 11.48 0.6 1
17 1077 Chase Moore 11 Mercer County 11.34 11.50 4.0 2
18 1224 Erik Roepke 11 South Warren 11.45 11.63 0.6 1
19 1265 Michael Richards 11 Warren Central 11.44 11.64 0.6 1
19 1146 Chandler Caudill 09 Perry Central 11.70 11.64 0.6 1
21 1299 Austin May 12 Western Hills 11.40 11.66 4.0 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Oldham 1:46.94 1:44.11 3 10
1) 451 Elizabeth Olive 12 2) 446 Heather Klusman 11
3) 452 Erin Olsson 12 4) 448 Nicole Moeller 10
2 Paducah Tilghman 1:47.70 1:44.78 3 8
1) 460 Miriah Donelson 11 2) 476 Valesha Watson 08
3) 477 Tajhanique Wood 11 4) 467 Tanaisha Jordan 09
3 Boyle County 1:49.15 1:47.48 3 6
1) 150 Kylie Thompson 10 2) 146 Emily Knetsche 09
3) 137 Cait Baker 12 4) 140 Breanna Carter 12
4 Western 1:48.78 1:48.15 3 5
1) 593 Breona Bell 12 2) 597 Cherylle Newkirk 09
3) 599 Margaret Wakaba 11 4) 592 Destoni Anderson 11
5 Waggener 1:49.09 1:48.29 3 4
1) 574 Tymeitha Tolbert 12 2) 569 Dasja Meads 10
3) 575 Vyteis Tolbert 10 4) 573 Tyana Tolbert 09
6 South Warren 1:50.42 1:48.55 3 3
1) 532 Brooke Bush 10 2) 530 Zayana Bailey 09
3) 534 Megan Gilliam 11 4) 537 Amaya Lashley 09
7 Ashland Blazer 1:51.91 1:48.77 2 2
1) 102 Rachel Barber 10 2) 103 Lydia Onan 09
3) 104 Hannah Reese 10 4) 108 Sarah Rymer 09
8 Lexington Catholic 1:49.51 1:48.97 3 1
1) 391 Madolyn Ivy 10 2) 400 Abby VanHoeve 09
3) 385 Olivia Bodart 12 4) 393 Hannah Jazdzewski 11
9 Elizabethtown 1:54.17 1:51.56 2
1) 233 Jordan Nuccitelli 11 2) 238 Hannah Wurth 12
3) 221 Amirr Evans 08 4) 232 Bailey Nall 11
10 Warren Central 1:52.57 1:52.16 2
1) 577 Lashae Halsel 12 2) 578 Zakoria Hill 09
3) 580 Tiavion Patterson 12 4) 581 Tiffany Taylor 09
11 Corbin 1:52.26 1:52.50 2
1) 194 Hailey Martin 10 2) 192 Danielle Hickman 11
3) 191 Arynn Hickman 09 4) 193 Karlee Hickman 08
12 Highlands 1:52.08 1:53.34 2
1) 287 Beth Ann Griffith 10 2) 301 Sophie Steppe 09
3) 300 Kylie Schuerman 11 4) 283 Peyton Bankemper 12
13 Taylor County 1:53.80 1:53.45 2
1) 554 Sky Sapp 07 2) 549 Liv Alseth 11
3) 552 Mercedes Hughes 09 4) 553 Elizebeth Lenardson 10
14 Knott County Central 1:54.70 1:54.25 1
1) 347 Kathryn Hunter 08 2) 353 Stacey Stamper 11
3) 354 Kristen Waugh 10 4) 348 Sarah Hunter 10
15 Scott 1:51.84 1:54.63 3
1) 509 Mia Lee 12 2) 513 Brooke Niederegger 09
3) 512 Kylie Meyer 09 4) 507 Holly Kallemeyer 11
16 Thomas Nelson 1:55.84 1:54.98 1
1) 562 Maggie Parrish 10 2) 563 Marley Rogers 10
3) 560 Madison Fritz 11 4) 561 Alexis Malone 10
17 Harrison County 1:52.37 1:55.07 2
1) 278 Tarah Martin 11 2) 279 Karlee Migneault 09
3) 273 Haley Creech 09 4) 270 Jaden Chauden 09
18 Holmes 1:55.44 1:56.60 1
1) 303 Markala Hardeman 09 2) 304 Denisha Jackson 10
3) 305 Latavia Keith 09 4) 307 Deja Robinson 10
19 Mercer County 1:56.94 1:57.22 1
1) 427 Jasmine Bridgewater 07 2) 428 Olivia Mobley 11
3) 429 Anna Mollett 12 4) 432 Hailey Stinnett 10
20 John Hardin 1:52.98 1:57.75 2
1) 313 Marniece Beverly 09 2) 314 Carlitta Brown 10
3) 322 Kemya Jones 10 4) 320 Tyra Jackson 11
-- Johnson Central 1:53.49 DNF 2
1) 333 Kayla Chance 11 2) 337 Alexa Plank 11
3) 338 Sydney Spradlin 10 4) 335 Paige Mcpeak 12
-- Mason County 1:55.01 DQ 1 before the zone
1) 415 Iyanna Johns 08 2) 413 Leah Greene 10
3) 425 J'Iona Smith 08 4) 417 Tea King 08
-- Shelby County 1:54.28 DQ 1 lane 2 to lane 4
1) 517 Lahryn Bailey 09 2) 528 Madison Todd 11
3) 526 Morgan Seppenfield 11 4) 518 Kyra Board 07
-- Fort Campbell 1:51.31 DQ 3 out of zone
1) 244 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 09 2) 249 Mercedes Nicholson 11
3) 250 Nikaylah Ross 11 4) 253 Jessicka Tucker 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:26.43 2010 Male
3A: * 1:26.43 2010 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 1:30.83 1:29.03@ 3 10
1) 1129 Lenny Grace 12 2) 1126 Marcus Corbett 12
3) 1140 Nick Shelby 12 4) 1143 Bernard Williams 12
2 John Hardin 1:33.40 1:32.74 3 8
1) 999 Andric Lunsford 12 2) 1001 Eric Piernas 12
3) 1004 Devonte Smith 12 4) 998 Carlos Hill 12
3 Western 1:34.73 1:32.90 2 6
1) 1311 Jaelin Shannon 09 2) 1312 Adrian Williams-Rolston 12
3) 1314 Benjamin Young 10 4) 1313 Freddie Winston 11
4 Shelby County 1:33.89 1:33.07 3 5
1) 1199 Luke Brown 11 2) 1201 Brandon Davis 10
3) 1208 Devon Mantilla 11 4) 1211 Michael Perry 11
5 Boyle County 1:33.32 1:33.08 3 4
1) 778 Zach Leigh 12 2) 772 Jonathan Carman 12
3) 782 Aiden Stewart-ho 12 4) 781 Ryan Short 12
6 Doss 1:34.69 1:33.11 2 3
1) 862 Joe Muir 12 2) 864 Kyron Parris 12
3) 859 Desmond Benham 09 4) 863 Keyshon Parris 12
7 South Warren 1:35.33 1:33.32 2 2
1) 1213 Ashton Amos 10 2) 1220 Brock Gant 11
3) 1224 Erik Roepke 11 4) 1225 Brandon Stacker 11
8 Fleming County 1:34.76 1:33.56 2 1
1) 900 Bradley Blevins 12 2) 906 Jordan Pollitt 12
3) 908 Wilder Williams 12 4) 903 Ethan Duncan 12
9 Elizabethtown 1:34.96 1:33.96 2
1) 887 Daniel Elder 12 2) 891 Christopher Owens 12
3) 888 Deante Hogan 11 4) 893 Timothy Sessoms 11
10 Bourbon County 1:35.89 1:34.47 1
1) 750 Will Rawlins 12 2) 746 Marquaze Hill 11
3) 751 Terrell Roberts 12 4) 749 Billy Orcutt 11
11 Bardstown 1:35.82 1:34.65 2
1) 707 Deandre Boggs 10 2) 717 Cj Hennessy 12
3) 723 Lamar Payne 09 4) 712 Devin Cummings 11
12 Waggener 1:35.55 1:34.70 2
1) 1258 Joseph Munyemana 12 2) 1255 Chris Jean 11
3) 1253 Kristian Hurrigan 12 4) 1259 Malik Ratliffe 12
13 Holmes 1:32.07 1:35.06 3
1) 988 DeMontez Taylor 12 2) 986 Shawndale Mincy 11
3) 989 Freddie Vickers 12 4) 980 Devin Bradford 12
14 Pike County Central 1:38.39 1:36.16 1
1) 1162 Stone Harris 10 2) 1158 Tyler Burnett 11
3) 1166 Gabe Stanley 11 4) 1165 Teddy Smith 11
15 Caldwell County 1:35.70 1:36.41 2
1) 789 Russell Brandon 10 2) 793 Javonte Riley 10
3) 794 Mitchell Scott 10 4) 792 Landon Holt 11
16 Western Hills 1:36.28 1:37.57 1
1) 1302 Thurman Seals 10 2) 1295 Brandez Fuller 12
3) 1304 Ben Tinsley 12 4) 1296 D.J Green 11
17 Boyd County 1:38.36 1:37.87 1
1) 753 Christian Brally 10 2) 765 Taylor Smith 09
3) 752 Tyler Blevins 12 4) 764 Reese Robinson 09
18 Mercer County 1:33.77 1:37.95 3
1) 1068 Landen Bartleson 08 2) 1082 Lorenzo Smith 12
3) 1081 D Smith 10 4) 1076 Aaron Johnson 09
19 Leslie County 1:38.11 1:39.28 1
1) 1014 Justin Collett 11 2) 1025 Chris Wilson 12
3) 1010 Connor Bray 10 4) 1024 Kyle Whitaker 10
-- Covington Catholic 1:30.96 DNF 3
1) 846 Logan McDowell 12 2) 836 Jake Erpenbeck 12
3) 856 Adam Wagner 12 4) 845 Lee McClure 12
-- Lexington Catholic 1:33.36 DQ 3 out of zone
1) 1055 Danh Tran 12 2) 1041 Allen Curtis 12
3) 1051 Davis Rowady 11 4) 1049 Francisco Rios 09
-- Harrison County 1:36.27 DQ 1 outside the zone
1) 940 Derek Nunnelley 12 2) 941 Malcom Walker 10
3) 942 Javon Wiliams 11 4) 939 Jordan Kenney 12
-- Corbin 1:33.90 DQ 3 out of zone
1) 829 Dustin Simpson 11 2) 821 Lucas Henegar 08
3) 828 William Reedy 12 4) 822 Kenny Hopper 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.73 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 187 Gabby Karas 10 Collins 5:02.63 4:53.45K 10
2 398 Michaela Reinhart 10 Lex. Catholic 5:04.90 5:07.30 8
3 444 Erin Edmundson 11 North Oldham 5:22.78 5:08.59 6
4 463 Aleja Grant 12 Paducah Tilghman 5:30.65 5:08.67 5
5 179 Hannah Herd 12 Christian Acad. 5:26.98 5:17.78 4
6 483 Victoria Dotson 07 Rockcastle Co. 5:17.74 5:18.93 3
7 141 Nikki Coffey 12 Boyle County 5:32.86 5:22.14 2
8 294 Lauren Ossege 11 Highlands 5:25.73 5:23.18 1
9 286 Chloe Gastright 10 Highlands 5:29.55 5:27.16
10 506 Alexis Flynn 11 Scott 5:29.36 5:31.07
11 494 Kara Coldiron 12 Russell 5:27.28 5:31.80
12 226 Savannah Kingery 09 Elizabethtown 5:31.48 5:36.79
13 176 Jenna Vaughn 08 Casey County 5:48.23 5:39.93
14 536 Caroline Haas 10 South Warren 5:43.06 5:42.96
15 219 Sarah Been 08 Elizabethtown 5:33.06 5:43.48
16 110 Mary Alice Thornbu 08 Ashland Blazer 5:47.23 5:44.09
17 128 Courtney Gibson 11 Boyd County 5:38.57 5:44.12
18 395 Jodi Llanora 12 Lex. Catholic 5:50.53 5:47.58
19 586 Emma Steff 07 Warren East 5:34.56 5:53.07
20 478 Dakota Shepherd 09 Perry Central 5:55.24 5:56.43
21 160 Kelly Norton 11 Calloway County 5:50.80 6:01.07
22 384 Kacey Trout 11 Letcher Central 6:18.77 6:32.05
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 973 Ethan Shuley 11 Highlands 4:33.59 4:18.81 10
2 1108 Trenton Fryman 11 North Oldham 4:31.08 4:22.60 8
3 1250 Jarrett Mattingly 11 Thomas Nelso 4:35.57 4:32.59 6
4 968 Geoffrey Mearns 11 Highlands 4:35.39 4:34.91 5
5 1112 Alex McClarty 10 North Oldham 4:41.15 4:37.10 4
6 1095 Will Ballard 12 Nelson County 4:50.40 4:38.79 3
7 1029 Trevor Wayne 12 Letcher Central 4:43.13 4:39.50 2
8 815 Jay Solinger 12 Collins 4:37.69 4:40.49 1
9 1196 Chris Stoeckel 11 Scott 4:41.58 4:41.52
10 913 Miguel Espinosa 11 Fort Campbell 4:44.39 4:41.89
11 993 Raleigh Boulware 10 John Hardin 4:38.94 4:42.23
12 1297 Keenan Jones 12 Western Hills 4:43.47 4:42.57
13 1244 Tyler Bradley 11 Thomas Nelso 4:45.34 4:43.12
14 1175 Tyler Andre 11 Russell 4:45.20 4:44.45
15 1038 Christian Cole 11 Lex. Catholic 4:49.93 4:44.49
16 728 Dale Curtis 12 Bath County 4:46.68 4:44.79
17 797 Josh Betts 12 Calloway County 4:48.79 4:49.25
18 1185 Jordan Vallance 12 Russell 4:52.29 5:07.04
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
1A: @ 50.16
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 50.32 49.96@ 3 10
1) 146 Emily Knetsche 09 2) 137 Cait Baker 12
3) 144 Allison Hall 11 4) 150 Kylie Thompson 10
2 Moore 52.71 50.78 3 8
1) 438 Promise Tiah 12 2) 434 Tiesha Gater 09
3) 436 Jaliah Mcnealy 10 4) 435 Aerial McKay 11
3 North Oldham 52.92 51.37 3 6
1) 451 Elizabeth Olive 12 2) 442 Paige Didier 11
3) 453 Jesse Sanders 12 4) 446 Heather Klusman 11
4 Western 52.29 51.77 3 5
1) 593 Breona Bell 12 2) 596 Jaliah Itson 09
3) 599 Margaret Wakaba 11 4) 592 Destoni Anderson 11
5 Highlands 51.93 51.92 3 4
1) 293 Adriana Muntaner 07 2) 301 Sophie Steppe 09
3) 283 Peyton Bankemper 12 4) 291 Rosmanie Long 11
6 Fort Campbell 52.93 52.21 2 3
1) 244 Kenajah Fallon-Mcray 09 2) 249 Mercedes Nicholson 11
3) 251 Jameelah Shamburger 12 4) 253 Jessicka Tucker 12
7 Lexington Catholic 52.29 52.22 3 2
1) 397 Lauren Phillips 12 2) 394 Maya Jazdzewski 09
3) 386 Charlotte Boulanger 11 4) 388 Nikki Fagot 12
8 Ashland Blazer 52.92 52.46 3 1
1) 102 Rachel Barber 10 2) 105 Kate Reese 08
3) 108 Sarah Rymer 09 4) 109 Alaina Thornburg 10
9 Corbin 53.51 52.68 2
1) 191 Arynn Hickman 09 2) 198 Cheyenne Rose 10
3) 201 Mady Thompson 10 4) 190 Hannah Henegar 12
10 Mason County 53.44 52.70 2
1) 421 Sara Redmond 12 2) 422 Morgan Sargent 11
3) 423 Marissa Scilley 09 4) 425 J'Iona Smith 08
11 Franklin County 53.46 53.11 2
1) 257 Racheal Coleman 08 2) 261 Taylor Mauer 10
3) 265 Caelin Taylor 09 4) 259 Chynna Jackson 09
12 Elizabethtown 54.06 53.17 1
1) 220 Teychiana Dornan 10 2) 238 Hannah Wurth 12
3) 231 Tanisia Murphy 09 4) 222 Leia Gregory 10
13 Shelby County 53.74 53.21 2
1) 517 Lahryn Bailey 09 2) 528 Madison Todd 11
3) 526 Morgan Seppenfield 11 4) 522 Olivia Matlin 12
13 Knott County Central 53.91 53.21 2
1) 347 Kathryn Hunter 08 2) 353 Stacey Stamper 11
3) 343 Jada Higgins 08 4) 348 Sarah Hunter 10
15 Warren Central 53.14 53.26 2
1) 577 Lashae Halsel 12 2) 578 Zakoria Hill 09
3) 580 Tiavion Patterson 12 4) 581 Tiffany Taylor 09
16 Rockcastle County 53.40 53.65 2
1) 480 Taylor Bullock 10 2) 481 Autumn Courtney 07
3) 484 Katie Hensley 10 4) 485 Jennifer Mercer 10
17 Calloway County 54.30 53.66 1
1) 163 Lauren Wagner 10 2) 161 Reagan Pittinger 10
3) 164 Lindsey Wagner 10 4) 153 Maddie Balmer 11
18 John Hardin 53.70 53.68 2
1) 321 Janna Jones 12 2) 314 Carlitta Brown 10
3) 322 Kemya Jones 10 4) 320 Tyra Jackson 11
19 South Warren 53.92 53.83 1
1) 543 Juliet Pohlmann 11 2) 532 Brooke Bush 10
3) 531 LaQuoinia Bell 09 4) 530 Zayana Bailey 09
20 Scott 54.01 54.12 1
1) 509 Mia Lee 12 2) 513 Brooke Niederegger 09
3) 503 Anna Brown 12 4) 507 Holly Kallemeyer 11
21 Taylor County 53.97 54.44 1
1) 549 Liv Alseth 11 2) 553 Elizebeth Lenardson 10
3) 552 Mercedes Hughes 09 4) 554 Sky Sapp 07
22 Belfry 54.42 54.53 1
1) 124 Taylor Horton 09 2) 125 Hannah Maynard 12
3) 121 Olivia Artis 10 4) 122 Jaden Cisco 12
23 Paducah Tilghman 51.54 57.58 3
1) 473 Riley Sigler 12 2) 476 Valesha Watson 08
3) 477 Tajhanique Wood 11 4) 467 Tanaisha Jordan 09
-- Waggener 51.89 DQ 3 outside the zone
1) 574 Tymeitha Tolbert 12 2) 569 Dasja Meads 10
3) 567 Ronnezsa Elliott 09 4) 575 Vyteis Tolbert 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 50.09 2012 Bishop Brossart
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Covington Catholic 43.24 43.33@ 3 10
1) 846 Logan McDowell 12 2) 836 Jake Erpenbeck 12
3) 853 Henry Toebbe 10 4) 845 Lee McClure 12
2 John Hardin 44.27 44.06@ 3 7
1) 1004 Devonte Smith 12 2) 999 Andric Lunsford 12
3) 1001 Eric Piernas 12 4) 998 Carlos Hill 12
2 Paducah Tilghman 45.46 44.06@ 2 7
1) 1140 Nick Shelby 12 2) 1142 Montel Wiggins 10
3) 1143 Bernard Williams 12 4) 1128 Jayden Freeman 07
4 Highlands 44.83 44.18@ 3 5
1) 970 Taylor Perez 11 2) 958 Carter Burke 10
3) 979 Ben Zeigler 11 4) 966 Nick Kendall 11
5 North Oldham 45.29 44.45@ 3 4
1) 1106 Matt Clark 12 2) 1114 Adam Osborn 11
3) 1120 Justin Yurt 11 4) 1105 Arien Beasley 12
6 Western 45.45 44.65@ 2 3
1) 1307 Chaveez Derring 10 2) 1312 Adrian Williams-Rolston 12
3) 1306 Deshawn Brown 11 4) 1313 Freddie Winston 11
7 Harrison County 45.02 44.75@ 3 2
1) 940 Derek Nunnelley 12 2) 941 Malcom Walker 10
3) 942 Javon Wiliams 11 4) 939 Jordan Kenney 12
8 Doss 45.30 44.78@ 3 1
1) 862 Joe Muir 12 2) 863 Keyshon Parris 12
3) 859 Desmond Benham 09 4) 864 Kyron Parris 12
9 Christian Academy-Louisville 46.14 44.95@ 2
1) 809 Tanner Reiser 09 2) 803 William Jessee 12
3) 811 Milton Wright 08 4) 804 Cal Lewellyn 11
9 South Warren 45.35 44.95@ 2
1) 1229 Christain Winn 09 2) 1224 Erik Roepke 11
3) 1223 Dalton Livingston 11 4) 1225 Brandon Stacker 11
11 Corbin 45.28 44.96@ 3
1) 829 Dustin Simpson 11 2) 818 Lucas Ellison 10
3) 817 Drew Carter 10 4) 822 Kenny Hopper 12
12 Moore 46.09 45.01@ 2
1) 1089 Jerrick McMurry 11 2) 1090 Ryan Petite 12
3) 1086 Devon Hall 10 4) 1085 Christian Davis 12
13 Lexington Catholic 45.49 45.36@ 2
1) 1055 Danh Tran 12 2) 1051 Davis Rowady 11
3) 1049 Francisco Rios 09 4) 1040 Braxton Couch 12
14 Fleming County 46.16 45.41@ 2
1) 900 Bradley Blevins 12 2) 906 Jordan Pollitt 12
3) 908 Wilder Williams 12 4) 903 Ethan Duncan 12
15 Bardstown 45.21 45.49@ 3
1) 716 Dalton Festervan 11 2) 711 Rshawn Conaway 11
3) 717 Cj Hennessy 12 4) 714 Xavier Dockery 12
16 Bourbon County 45.88 45.53@ 2
1) 746 Marquaze Hill 11 2) 748 Zach Mastin 12
3) 747 Brent Holman 12 4) 744 Johnathon Duncan 10
17 Fort Campbell 46.80 45.57@ 1
1) 910 Christian Berry 12 2) 916 Desmond Mayfield 10
3) 917 Bryan Mouton 10 4) 920 NeKhael Ross 11
18 Warren East 46.02 45.76@ 2
1) 1269 Caleb Casvechia 11 2) 1270 Trevor Naftel 09
3) 1275 Brevon Whitney 09 4) 1272 Codey Stoll 10
19 Hart County 46.21 45.86@ 1
1) 948 Brian Simmons 11 2) 950 Kendall West 12
3) 945 Shandon Hampton 11 4) 947 Darren Lynn 12
20 Belfry 46.75 46.03@ 1
1) 735 Derek Wellman 09 2) 730 Job Corbett 09
3) 732 Austin Hall 10 4) 731 Noah Corbett 10
21 Mercer County 46.38 46.28@ 1
1) 1068 Landen Bartleson 08 2) 1069 Grayson Blevins 10
3) 1081 D Smith 10 4) 1077 Chase Moore 11
22 Greenup County 47.03 46.67@ 1
1) 927 Ryan Byrd 11 2) 930 Andrew Mauk 11
3) 928 Ross Dillon 10 4) 932 Jake Wright 10
23 Pike County Central 46.95 46.80@ 1
1) 1162 Stone Harris 10 2) 1158 Tyler Burnett 11
3) 1166 Gabe Stanley 11 4) 1165 Teddy Smith 11
-- Boyle County 44.75 DQ 3 out of zone
1) 778 Zach Leigh 12 2) 771 Chapman Bean 12
3) 782 Aiden Stewart-ho 12 4) 770 Trintin Ashburn 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 448 Nicole Moeller 10 North Oldham 58.96 56.62@ 3 10
2 101 Savannah Gregory 11 Allen County 1:00.46 58.86 3 8
3 452 Erin Olsson 12 North Oldham 59.77 59.23 3 6
4 391 Madolyn Ivy 10 Lex. Catholic 1:00.78 1:00.01 3 5
5 486 Sierra Mercer 10 Rockcastle Co. 1:02.15 1:00.22 3 4
6 106 Kaylee Robinson 11 Ashland Blazer 1:02.07 1:00.76 3 3
7 301 Sophie Steppe 09 Highlands 1:00.19 1:00.96 3 2
8 117 Haylee Koger 09 Bardstown 1:01.48 1:01.07 3 1
9 246 Nia Gibbs-francis 12 Fort Campbell 1:03.16 1:01.42 2
10 250 Nikaylah Ross 11 Fort Campbell 1:01.96 1:01.53 3
11 182 Madalyn O'Dea 09 Christian Acad. 1:03.90 1:01.87 2
12 293 Adriana Muntaner 07 Highlands 1:03.24 1:02.09 2
13 385 Olivia Bodart 12 Lex. Catholic 1:02.31 1:02.67 2
14 426 Cara Woods 12 Mason County 1:03.02 1:03.10 2
15 547 Lauren Lambdin 09 Spencer County 1:03.76 1:03.12 2
16 268 Amelia Bolin 11 Harrison County 1:02.53 1:03.49 2
17 173 Lakken Miller 12 Casey County 1:04.01 1:03.52 2
18 359 Kristina Durbin 12 Larue County 1:04.24 1:03.63 1
19 371 Madison Little 10 Leslie Count 1:04.81 1:03.71 1
20 605 Caroline Orange 09 Western Hills 1:04.24 1:03.93 1
21 108 Sarah Rymer 09 Ashland Blazer 1:03.41 1:04.40 2
22 340 Summer Anderson 09 Knott Central 1:05.98 1:04.92 1
23 514 Lauren Radenhausen 11 Scott 1:05.11 1:04.99 1
24 587 Alexis Malone 10 Wayne County 1:05.19 1:05.85 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
3A: * 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 975 Alex Veneman 12 Highlands 49.74 49.38 3 10
2 792 Landon Holt 11 Caldwell County 50.63 49.45 3 8
3 995 Korie Cleveland 10 John Hardin 50.93 50.55 3 6
4 1239 Kynan Smith 12 Spencer County 52.38 50.68 2 5
5 1129 Lenny Grace 12 Paducah Tilghman 50.31 50.83 3 4
6 971 Jared Pulsfort 10 Highlands 50.84 50.84 3 3
7 1178 Chris Cooper 12 Russell 51.91 51.01 2 2
8 1274 Braxton Whitney 12 Warren East 51.90 51.20 2 1
9 1116 Samuel Pyle 11 North Oldham 51.51 51.26 3
10 1238 Kadin Smith 09 Spencer County 51.73 51.29 3
11 822 Kenny Hopper 12 Corbin 51.17 51.45 3
12 758 Jacob Medley 12 Boyd County 53.36 51.53 1
13 1041 Allen Curtis 12 Lex. Catholic 52.68 52.00 1
13 986 Shawndale Mincy 11 Holmes 53.03 52.00 1
15 1049 Francisco Rios 09 Lex. Catholic 52.07 52.18 2
16 1199 Luke Brown 11 Shelby County 52.35 52.20 2
17 1253 Kristian Hurrigan 12 Waggener 52.41 52.21 2
18 772 Jonathan Carman 12 Boyle County 52.23 52.34 2
19 1299 Austin May 12 Western Hills 51.85 53.02 2
20 829 Dustin Simpson 11 Corbin 52.85 53.21 1
21 1030 Jordan Davis 12 Lewis County 52.36 54.02 2
22 1028 Isaiah Bentley 09 Letcher Central 55.22 55.65 1
23 1018 Alex Little 12 Leslie Count 55.45 55.73 1
-- 712 Devin Cummings 11 Bardstown 51.66 DQ 3 lane violations
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 158 Lily Lowe 11 Calloway County 48.67 47.16 3 10
2 145 Emmie Harris 10 Boyle County 48.02 47.54 3 8
3 104 Hannah Reese 10 Ashland Blazer 48.66 47.63 3 6
4 534 Megan Gilliam 11 South Warren 48.93 47.97 3 5
5 355 Janelle Reed 08 Knox Central 51.54 48.34 2 4
6 103 Lydia Onan 09 Ashland Blazer 50.13 48.89 2 3
7 140 Breanna Carter 12 Boyle County 49.76 49.48 3 2
8 248 Savannah Hossfeld 07 Fort Campbell 49.51 49.59 3 1
9 604 Carrington Mumphre 08 Western Hills 49.94 49.69 3
9 440 Marly Walls 09 Nelson County 50.14 49.69 2
11 412 Jordan Frodge 10 Mason County 49.95 50.02 3
12 283 Peyton Bankemper 12 Highlands 49.82 50.15 3
13 330 Alexis Witherspoon 07 John Hardin 51.68 50.20 2
14 460 Miriah Donelson 11 Paducah Tilghman 51.07 50.57 2
15 388 Nikki Fagot 12 Lex. Catholic 50.85 51.69 2
16 373 Katie Moore 12 Leslie Count 52.08 51.97 1
17 451 Elizabeth Olive 12 North Oldham 51.59 52.00 2
18 299 Hannah Schenck 12 Highlands 50.40 52.08 2
19 265 Caelin Taylor 09 Franklin County 50.53 52.75 2
20 505 Sarah Farrell 11 Scott 52.04 52.88 1
21 208 Whitney Gollihue 12 East Carter 52.73 53.08 1
22 548 Tabitha Martin 09 Spencer County 52.22 53.40 1
23 343 Jada Higgins 08 Knott Central 54.00 55.94 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1126 Marcus Corbett 12 Paducah Tilghman 40.54 40.26 3 10
2 1053 Andrew Stuber 12 Lex. Catholic 40.90 40.92 3 8
3 1062 Brendon Garrison 11 Mason County 43.49 42.12 2 6
4 771 Chapman Bean 12 Boyle County 42.17 42.14 3 5
5 1101 Nick Mcgaughey 12 Nelson County 42.56 42.42 3 4
6 1214 Jack Broaddus 12 South Warren 43.07 42.46 2 3
7 1125 Malcom Corbett 09 Paducah Tilghman 41.89 42.84 3 2
8 1004 Devonte Smith 12 John Hardin 42.47 42.86 3 1
9 981 Desean Brumfield 11 Holmes 43.16 43.01 2
10 1117 Mark Scherer 12 North Oldham 43.92 43.23 1
11 830 Eythan Sims 09 Corbin 43.83 43.24 2
12 802 Holland Tetrev 11 Calloway County 42.84 43.30 2
13 1254 Jai Jackson 11 Waggener 45.20 43.64 1
14 784 Nathan Winter 12 Boyle County 43.68 43.68 2
15 831 Tanner Bayer 09 Cov. Catholic 43.56 44.13 2
16 837 Jared Flood 12 Cov. Catholic 42.83 44.43 2
17 965 Jordan Johnson 11 Highlands 44.50 44.50 1
18 1176 Bailey Brewer 12 Russell 44.53 44.72 1
19 945 Shandon Hampton 11 Hart County 44.43 44.78 1
20 940 Derek Nunnelley 12 Harrison County 42.20 45.01 3
21 1096 John Cooper 12 Nelson County 43.83 45.51 2
22 1172 Dylon Robinson 10 Rockcastle Co. 42.75 47.14 3
23 1015 Joey Eldridge 09 Leslie Count 48.46 51.25 1
-- 1168 Chris Wesley 12 Pike Central 42.37 DQ 3 hooking
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenback, California
State: K 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 187 Gabby Karas 10 Collins 2:18.60 2:17.06 2 10
2 483 Victoria Dotson 07 Rockcastle Co. 2:25.04 2:19.15 2 8
3 463 Aleja Grant 12 Paducah Tilghman 2:26.64 2:19.93 2 6
4 444 Erin Edmundson 11 North Oldham 2:25.83 2:21.11 2 5
5 401 Emma Vogelsang 11 Lex. Catholic 2:24.03 2:23.90 2 4
6 398 Michaela Reinhart 10 Lex. Catholic 2:23.58 2:24.23 2 3
7 128 Courtney Gibson 11 Boyd County 2:26.68 2:25.27 2 2
8 179 Hannah Herd 12 Christian Acad. 2:27.93 2:26.08 2 1
9 141 Nikki Coffey 12 Boyle County 2:30.94 2:27.94 2
10 319 Sophia Jackson 11 John Hardin 2:34.62 2:29.02 1
11 443 Grace Dieterle 10 North Oldham 2:33.11 2:29.35 2
12 192 Danielle Hickman 11 Corbin 2:33.76 2:29.76 1
13 213 Diara Davis 12 Edmonson County 2:28.52 2:29.94 2
14 207 Madison Dyer 11 East Carter 2:33.14 2:29.97 2
15 514 Lauren Radenhausen 11 Scott 2:33.89 2:31.23 1
16 292 Molly Mearns 10 Highlands 2:31.70 2:31.53 2
17 579 Taylor Jones 12 Warren Central 2:34.29 2:31.84 1
18 234 Claire Ratliff 11 Elizabethtown 2:30.75 2:32.94 2
19 470 Jeannai Mitchell 11 Paducah Tilghman 2:35.58 2:36.76 1
20 586 Emma Steff 07 Warren East 2:34.61 2:38.76 1
21 608 Sadie Taylor 10 Western Hills 2:35.99 2:40.20 1
22 371 Madison Little 10 Leslie Count 2:38.26 2:42.52 1
23 478 Dakota Shepherd 09 Perry Central 2:36.71 2:46.22 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 896 Chas Warden 12 Elizabethtown 1:59.16 1:56.40 2 10
2 1217 Jake Edmunds 12 South Warren 2:05.11 2:00.19 2 8
3 1119 David Terkula 12 North Oldham 1:58.88 2:00.51 2 6
4 1196 Chris Stoeckel 11 Scott 2:00.55 2:00.66 2 5
5 1279 Robert Daugherty 12 Webster County 2:05.78 2:01.23 2 4
6 961 Matthew Gray 11 Highlands 2:00.59 2:02.18 2 3
7 959 Devin Dupont 12 Highlands 2:02.58 2:02.46 2 2
8 799 Jacob Friedrich 11 Calloway County 2:04.87 2:02.72 2 1
9 852 Ben Thieman 11 Cov. Catholic 2:03.12 2:03.38 2
10 1036 Chase Brieske 12 Lex. Catholic 2:04.06 2:04.12 2
11 1178 Chris Cooper 12 Russell 2:07.88 2:04.16 1
12 725 Carlos Sustaita 12 Bardstown 2:06.79 2:04.87 2
13 1147 Shawn Caudill 12 Perry Central 2:10.55 2:05.06 1
14 881 Chance Stockdale 12 Edmonson County 2:05.44 2:06.89 2
15 1003 Marcell Randall 11 John Hardin 2:07.73 2:07.18 1
16 728 Dale Curtis 12 Bath County 2:08.14 2:09.12 1
17 1244 Tyler Bradley 11 Thomas Nelso 2:03.34 2:09.51 2
18 1083 Austin Sparrow 12 Mercer County 2:05.15 2:13.06 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 574 Tymeitha Tolbert 12 Waggener 25.86 25.51 +0.0 3 10
2 448 Nicole Moeller 10 North Oldham 26.62 25.58 +0.0 3 8
3 150 Kylie Thompson 10 Boyle County 26.01 25.88 +0.0 3 6
4 435 Aerial McKay 11 Moore 26.50 26.29 +0.0 3 5
5 592 Destoni Anderson 11 Western 27.00 26.39 0.4 2 4
6 101 Savannah Gregory 11 Allen County 26.84 26.75 +0.0 3 3
7 106 Kaylee Robinson 11 Ashland Blazer 27.46 26.80 0.4 2 2
8 537 Amaya Lashley 09 South Warren 27.14 27.12 0.4 2 1 27.116
9 291 Rosmanie Long 11 Highlands 26.59 27.12 +0.0 3 27.118
10 117 Haylee Koger 09 Bardstown 27.00 27.17 +0.0 3
11 477 Tajhanique Wood 11 Paducah Tilghman 27.28 27.20 0.4 2
11 137 Cait Baker 12 Boyle County 26.72 27.20 +0.0 3
13 553 Elizebeth Lenardso 10 Taylor County 27.29 27.35 0.4 2
14 604 Carrington Mumphre 08 Western Hills 27.49 27.54 0.4 2
15 438 Promise Tiah 12 Moore 27.85 27.60 0.1 1
16 347 Kathryn Hunter 08 Knott Central 27.53 27.76 0.4 2
17 380 Megan Cornett 11 Letcher Central 27.44 27.80 0.4 2
18 393 Hannah Jazdzewski 11 Lex. Catholic 27.85 28.09 0.1 1
-- 486 Sierra Mercer 10 Rockcastle Co. 26.91 DQ +0.0 3 lane violation
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 703 Quinton Baker 11 Ashland Blazer 22.58 21.95 0.1 3 10
2 836 Jake Erpenbeck 12 Cov. Catholic 22.85 22.13 0.1 3 8
3 975 Alex Veneman 12 Highlands 22.26 22.20 0.1 3 6
4 915 Jonathan Jethroe 12 Fort Campbell 23.03 22.31 0.1 3 5
5 1140 Nick Shelby 12 Paducah Tilghman 22.85 22.56 0.1 3 4
6 737 Hayden Gilbert 12 Bell County 22.95 22.68 0.1 3 3
7 1312 Adrian Williams-Ro 12 Western 22.84 22.83 0.1 3 2
8 1085 Christian Davis 12 Moore 23.22 22.89 -0.1 2 1
9 922 Landon Hurst 11 Franklin County 23.04 22.91 0.1 3
10 1224 Erik Roepke 11 South Warren 23.11 23.04 -0.1 2
11 746 Marquaze Hill 11 Bourbon County 23.32 23.30 -0.1 2
12 1265 Michael Richards 11 Warren Central 23.57 23.42 -0.4 1
13 1077 Chase Moore 11 Mercer County 22.93 23.43 0.1 3
14 727 Sam Barker 11 Bath County 24.16 23.45 -0.4 1
15 1146 Chandler Caudill 09 Perry Central 23.65 23.77 -0.4 1
16 1024 Kyle Whitaker 10 Leslie Count 23.38 23.78 -0.1 2
17 1068 Landen Bartleson 08 Mercer County 23.62 23.81 -0.4 1
18 1296 D.J Green 11 Western Hills 23.41 23.94 -0.1 2
19 781 Ryan Short 12 Boyle County 23.43 41.68 -0.1 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 11:02.60 2014 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 398 Michaela Reinhart 10 Lex. Catholic 11:16.38 11:03.61 10
2 463 Aleja Grant 12 Paducah Tilghman 12:08.31 11:40.01 8
3 483 Victoria Dotson 07 Rockcastle Co. 11:52.39 11:41.00 6
4 494 Kara Coldiron 12 Russell 11:46.14 11:42.29 5
5 180 Clara Lynch 10 Christian Acad. 12:12.04 11:44.55 4
6 294 Lauren Ossege 11 Highlands 12:06.32 11:46.35 3
7 286 Chloe Gastright 10 Highlands 12:06.81 11:46.64 2
8 136 Ally Anderson 08 Boyle County 12:01.27 11:48.42 1
9 506 Alexis Flynn 11 Scott 12:08.57 12:00.72
10 260 Ashley Lawhorn 11 Franklin County 12:17.55 12:04.78
11 178 Callie Donaldson 12 Christian Acad. 12:16.13 12:09.56
12 548 Tabitha Martin 09 Spencer County 12:22.89 12:14.46
13 188 Madeline Petty 08 Collins 12:28.09 12:20.99
14 395 Jodi Llanora 12 Lex. Catholic 12:51.69 12:29.05
15 536 Caroline Haas 10 South Warren 12:19.39 12:37.51
16 110 Mary Alice Thornbu 08 Ashland Blazer 12:44.45 12:49.01
17 447 Marissa Lowe 12 North Oldham 12:47.37 12:49.71
18 160 Kelly Norton 11 Calloway County 13:04.66 12:49.80
19 362 Emily Pearman 07 Larue County 12:46.57 12:54.10
20 120 Carrie Staviski 09 Bath County 12:55.06 13:05.83
21 545 Haylee White 08 South Warren 12:51.95 13:15.35
22 331 Olivia Burchett 10 Johnson Central 14:39.60 14:43.61
-- 187 Gabby Karas 10 Collins 11:03.03 DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 973 Ethan Shuley 11 Highlands 9:48.74 9:29.28 10
2 769 Austin Anderson 12 Boyle County 10:34.04 9:39.87 8
3 1284 Mitchael Shelton 11 Webster County 9:55.63 9:42.21 6
4 1108 Trenton Fryman 11 North Oldham 10:04.62 9:44.89 5
5 968 Geoffrey Mearns 11 Highlands 10:06.55 9:59.25 4
6 1250 Jarrett Mattingly 11 Thomas Nelso 10:06.11 10:02.74 3
7 1095 Will Ballard 12 Nelson County 10:10.92 10:03.62 2
8 1112 Alex McClarty 10 North Oldham 10:18.54 10:07.76 1
9 1207 David Jacobs 10 Shelby County 10:22.39 10:09.75
10 1091 Timothy Poynter 12 Moore 10:27.29 10:11.85
11 1210 Matt Paverd 20 Shelby County 10:27.35 10:14.09
12 1277 Trevor Cole 11 Webster County 10:33.32 10:19.17
13 759 Eli Miller 08 Boyd County 10:36.54 10:24.08
14 807 Steven Ott 09 Christian Acad. 10:34.56 10:25.45
15 814 Jacob Hershberger 11 Collins 10:27.36 10:25.73
16 839 Grant Guenther 12 Cov. Catholic 10:25.50 10:31.34
17 1228 Matt Wininger 09 South Warren 10:43.20 10:35.74
18 1029 Trevor Wayne 12 Letcher Central 11:00.74 10:36.52
19 783 Taylor Whitsell 10 Boyle County 10:40.75 10:37.42
20 704 Dylan Boyle 10 Ashland Blazer 10:51.61 10:38.88
21 993 Raleigh Boulware 10 John Hardin 10:17.87 10:38.95
22 1276 Logan Wilson 10 Warren East 10:36.14 10:43.45
23 890 Adam McAnally 08 Elizabethtown 10:42.82 11:03.47
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills, Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Oldham 4:12.52 4:02.66 3 10
1) 444 Erin Edmundson 11 2) 453 Jesse Sanders 12
3) 448 Nicole Moeller 10 4) 452 Erin Olsson 12
2 Elizabethtown 4:18.00 4:09.03 3 8
1) 221 Amirr Evans 08 2) 234 Claire Ratliff 11
3) 232 Bailey Nall 11 4) 233 Jordan Nuccitelli 11
3 Lexington Catholic 4:13.07 4:09.25 3 6
1) 385 Olivia Bodart 12 2) 391 Madolyn Ivy 10
3) 400 Abby VanHoeve 09 4) 401 Emma Vogelsang 11
4 Rockcastle County 4:18.67 4:13.03 3 5
1) 480 Taylor Bullock 10 2) 485 Jennifer Mercer 10
3) 486 Sierra Mercer 10 4) 484 Katie Hensley 10
5 Fort Campbell 4:19.69 4:14.04 3 4
1) 250 Nikaylah Ross 11 2) 248 Savannah Hossfeld 07
3) 245 Kariahna Gamblin 10 4) 246 Nia Gibbs-francis 12
6 Ashland Blazer 4:19.19 4:15.30 3 3
1) 106 Kaylee Robinson 11 2) 103 Lydia Onan 09
3) 104 Hannah Reese 10 4) 108 Sarah Rymer 09
7 Boyle County 4:25.38 4:17.71 2 2
1) 145 Emmie Harris 10 2) 140 Breanna Carter 12
3) 149 Becca Tarter 09 4) 141 Nikki Coffey 12
8 Highlands 4:13.18 4:20.33 3 1
1) 287 Beth Ann Griffith 10 2) 285 Michaela Collins 12
3) 295 Sydney Ossege 10 4) 301 Sophie Steppe 09
9 Larue County 4:25.14 4:23.25 2
1) 359 Kristina Durbin 12 2) 358 Amanda Brewer 12
3) 368 Nichole Thomas 11 4) 364 Jackie Rigdon 08
10 Paducah Tilghman 4:23.80 4:24.29 3
1) 460 Miriah Donelson 11 2) 461 Asia Flemons 12
3) 473 Riley Sigler 12 4) 476 Valesha Watson 08
11 Mason County 4:30.41 4:25.21 2
1) 426 Cara Woods 12 2) 409 Abigail Dawson 08
3) 412 Jordan Frodge 10 4) 424 Rheagan Sizemore 10
12 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:29.01 4:26.36 2
1) 184 Alexis Roberts 12 2) 177 Jessica Bozell 11
3) 179 Hannah Herd 12 4) 182 Madalyn O'Dea 09
13 Western Hills 4:26.45 4:26.74 2
1) 601 Lucy Buchannan 10 2) 604 Carrington Mumphrey 08
3) 608 Sadie Taylor 10 4) 605 Caroline Orange 09
14 Casey County 4:31.73 4:26.92 2
1) 165 Tiara Cochran 12 2) 173 Lakken Miller 12
3) 176 Jenna Vaughn 08 4) 171 Haley Lynn 10
15 Bardstown 4:39.89 4:28.01 1
1) 115 Mariam Haydon 10 2) 112 Lakin Festervan 08
3) 118 Destiny Love 09 4) 114 Andrea Hayden 09
16 John Hardin 4:34.86 4:28.37 2
1) 323 Tonya Kelly 09 2) 330 Alexis Witherspoon 07
3) 321 Janna Jones 12 4) 322 Kemya Jones 10
17 Harrison County 4:30.71 4:28.65 2
1) 278 Tarah Martin 11 2) 277 Mary Levi 11
3) 268 Amelia Bolin 11 4) 273 Haley Creech 09
18 Shelby County 4:36.18 4:32.34 1
1) 517 Lahryn Bailey 09 2) 523 Morgan Rood 10
3) 518 Kyra Board 07 4) 520 Sarah Hollingsworth 10
19 South Warren 4:37.29 4:33.91 1
1) 529 Meredith Alenander 08 2) 539 Melinda Leary 09
3) 533 Chelby Draper 11 4) 534 Megan Gilliam 11
20 East Carter 4:35.59 4:36.46 1
1) 207 Madison Dyer 11 2) 205 Kayla Dearfield 08
3) 204 Emilee Boggs 10 4) 210 Kaylee Lewis 08
21 Knott County Central 4:39.64 4:40.30 1
1) 354 Kristen Waugh 10 2) 346 Maggie Hoffman 10
3) 344 Mashayla Higgins 09 4) 353 Stacey Stamper 11
22 Scott 4:26.80 4:42.37 2
1) 515 Alyssa Riegsecker 11 2) 510 Hannah Loftis 09
3) 511 Jessica Martin 11 4) 514 Lauren Radenhausen 11
23 Letcher County Central 4:42.50 4:52.24 1
1) 377 Abby Bentley 08 2) 382 Ally Damron 11
3) 376 Marlee Baker 08 4) 379 Brittney Buttrey 12
-- Corbin 4:22.63 DQ 3 interference
1) 194 Hailey Martin 10 2) 193 Karlee Hickman 08
3) 191 Arynn Hickman 09 4) 192 Danielle Hickman 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 3:34.68 3:25.91 3 10
1) 1140 Nick Shelby 12 2) 1143 Bernard Williams 12
3) 1126 Marcus Corbett 12 4) 1129 Lenny Grace 12
2 Highlands 3:31.84 3:27.93 3 8
1) 971 Jared Pulsfort 10 2) 975 Alex Veneman 12
3) 959 Devin Dupont 12 4) 961 Matthew Gray 11
3 Lexington Catholic 3:30.91 3:28.91 3 6
1) 1055 Danh Tran 12 2) 1049 Francisco Rios 09
3) 1041 Allen Curtis 12 4) 1046 Trent Marshall 11
4 North Oldham 3:33.29 3:32.31 3 5
1) 1109 Luke Gardiner 11 2) 1115 Logan Otter 10
3) 1116 Samuel Pyle 11 4) 1119 David Terkula 12
5 Corbin 3:34.74 3:33.49 3 4
1) 829 Dustin Simpson 11 2) 828 William Reedy 12
3) 820 Matthew Helm 11 4) 830 Eythan Sims 09
6 Spencer County 3:37.61 3:34.81 2 3
1) 1238 Kadin Smith 09 2) 1239 Kynan Smith 12
3) 1235 Riley McClain 11 4) 1232 Robert Currie 11
7 Shelby County 3:34.43 3:34.95 3 2
1) 1199 Luke Brown 11 2) 1201 Brandon Davis 10
3) 1205 Jacob Gowin 12 4) 1203 Michael Ewing 11
8 Waggener 3:42.47 3:35.43 1 1
1) 1259 Malik Ratliffe 12 2) 1253 Kristian Hurrigan 12
3) 1257 Christopher Merrill 11 4) 1255 Chris Jean 11
9 John Hardin 3:35.67 3:36.60 2
1) 995 Korie Cleveland 10 2) 1004 Devonte Smith 12
3) 999 Andric Lunsford 12 4) 1001 Eric Piernas 12
10 Fort Campbell 3:42.04 3:37.46 2
1) 917 Bryan Mouton 10 2) 920 NeKhael Ross 11
3) 919 Desmond Poole 11 4) 909 Jahret Alexis 11
11 Mercer County 3:40.98 3:37.86 2
1) 1084 James Stinnett 12 2) 1071 Lex Burkhead 11
3) 1083 Austin Sparrow 12 4) 1074 Chase Edwards 10
12 Elizabethtown 3:35.09 3:38.23 3
1) 888 Deante Hogan 11 2) 891 Christopher Owens 12
3) 887 Daniel Elder 12 4) 896 Chas Warden 12
13 Covington Catholic 3:34.63 3:38.67 3
1) 846 Logan McDowell 12 2) 844 Andy Kuykendall 10
3) 856 Adam Wagner 12 4) 837 Jared Flood 12
14 South Warren 3:38.31 3:39.09 2
1) 1220 Brock Gant 11 2) 1225 Brandon Stacker 11
3) 1217 Jake Edmunds 12 4) 1221 Gage Haggerty 09
15 Holmes 3:33.73 3:39.51 3
1) 987 Kwasi Ragan 12 2) 981 Desean Brumfield 11
3) 986 Shawndale Mincy 11 4) 989 Freddie Vickers 12
16 Mason County 3:41.94 3:41.03 2
1) 1063 Tanner Kirkland 11 2) 1064 Jesse Morgan 11
3) 1066 Tyler Toombs 12 4) 1062 Brendon Garrison 11
17 Scott 3:44.47 3:42.10 1
1) 1191 Robert Brown 10 2) 1190 Derrick Berry 12
3) 1194 Tim Sherrard 12 4) 1196 Chris Stoeckel 11
18 Bardstown 3:37.49 3:42.22 2
1) 707 Deandre Boggs 10 2) 708 Devin Boggs 10
3) 725 Carlos Sustaita 12 4) 712 Devin Cummings 11
19 Boyle County 3:38.24 3:43.60 2
1) 772 Jonathan Carman 12 2) 771 Chapman Bean 12
3) 782 Aiden Stewart-ho 12 4) 778 Zach Leigh 12
20 Boyd County 3:43.09 3:44.74 1
1) 757 Wyatt Lewis 12 2) 767 Connor Vincent 11
3) 755 Seth Holbrook 12 4) 758 Jacob Medley 12
21 Western Hills 3:43.36 3:45.12 1
1) 1304 Ben Tinsley 12 2) 1303 Nate Simpson 10
3) 1296 D.J Green 11 4) 1294 Spencer Buckley 12
22 Russell 3:41.36 3:50.96 2
1) 1185 Jordan Vallance 12 2) 1181 Braydon Kouns 11
3) 1186 Andrew Wolfe 11 4) 1178 Chris Cooper 12
23 Pike County Central 3:51.92 3:52.38 1
1) 1168 Chris Wesley 12 2) 1161 Devon Engle 10
3) 1164 Trenedy May 10 4) 1169 Jayden Wesley 09
24 Leslie County 3:49.41 3:57.54 1
1) 1014 Justin Collett 11 2) 1018 Alex Little 12
3) 1011 Dean Bray 10 4) 1019 Cameron Napier 09
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 449 Maggie Mollak 12 North Oldham 39-06.50 39-10.00 10
x 37-06.50 FOUL 39-10 37-11 36-09.75
2 258 Kristen Ellis 12 Franklin County 36-01.50 36-02.75 8
FOUL 34-10 34-06.25 33-11.75 34-02.75 36-02.75
3 183 Lilli Popovich 12 Christian Acad. 36-10.75 35-10.75 6
34-11.75 31-11.25 33-08.50 35-10.75 34-09.50 34-05.25
4 170 Brenna Hayes 08 Casey County 34-06.75 35-00.50 5
35-00.50 33-08.75 33-04.75 33-06 33-02.25
5 298 Mikayla Reichert 11 Highlands 35-00.75 33-08.00 4
30-08.25 33-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 508 Brooke Katinic 11 Scott 32-10.75 33-03.75 3
30-01.25 30-08.50 31-02.25 30-03 33-03.75 31-05.75
7 151 Jaycee Kendal 11 Caldwell County 30-08.50 31-11.75 2
28-10 30-00.50 31-09.75 30-11.50 31-08.25 31-11.75
8 479 Jaden Vance 10 Powell County 31-10.00 31-08.00 1
31-06.75 31-06 30-07 28-11.25 30-02.25 31-08
9 240 Martina Lytle 12 Fleming County 33-03.00 31-04.75
31-01 31-04.75 31-04 29-11.25 FOUL 29-10.50
10 589 Brooke Hoffman 11 Webster County 31-08.00 31-01.50
31-01.50 28-06 27-00.50
11 297 Mary Claire Redden 09 Highlands 31-10.00 31-00.50
30-04 30-05.50 31-00.50
12 255 Kerrigan Brown 11 Franklin County 34-06.25 30-11.25
30-11.25 30-01.75 30-09.75
13 590 Kristen Keeney 12 Webster County 32-04.25 30-07.75
28-08.50 30-07.75 29-01.25
14 334 Rachel Fairchild 12 Johnson Central 32-05.00 30-07.00
28-08.75 28-03.50 30-07
15 430 Desi Patton 11 Mercer County 29-06.25 29-09.50
29-09.50 FOUL 27-04.50
16 218 Ngozi Akukwe 11 Elizabethtown 31-00.50 29-08.75
FOUL 29-06 29-08.75
17 116 Tacoya Hugley 11 Bardstown 32-08.00 29-05.25
FOUL 29-05.25 28-08
18 433 Anastasia Crawford 11 Moore 30-06.25 28-10.75
27-04 27-06.50 28-10.75
19 571 Morgan Riggle 11 Waggener 31-00.25 28-10.25
27-03.75 28-10.25 26-00
20 459 Thailandria Daniel 11 Paducah Tilghman 30-01.50 28-10.00
28-06.25 28-02.50 28-10
21 501 Jansen Helm 12 Russell County 29-07.50 27-00.50
27-00.50 26-10.75 25-10.50
22 309 Shelby Abbott 11 Hopkins Central 29-06.00 26-07.25
25-01.25 26-07.25 24-11
Event 26 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1065 Jay Stanley 11 Mason County 48-00.00 50-02.00 10
46-02.25 50-02 45-01.25 FOUL 49-10.50 46-11.75
2 849 Michael Schulte 11 Cov. Catholic 47-10.50 49-06.00 8
46-08.25 49-06 47-07 FOUL 45-02.25 46-08
3 1052 William Sparks 12 Lex. Catholic 48-03.75 49-05.50 6
46-10.25 FOUL 49-05.50 FOUL 46-03.50 46-03.25
4 1034 Chase Boling 12 Lex. Catholic 47-09.00 48-08.50 5
45-11.25 47-00.50 47-06.25 48-08.50 48-00 48-00.50
5 924 Logan Cardwell 12 Franklin-Simpson 46-00.00 46-08.25 4
FOUL FOUL 46-08.25 42-00.50 44-05.25 FOUL
6 786 Drew Yeager 11 Boyle County 45-02.25 45-00.25 3
43-00.25 42-09.50 45-00.25 40-07.25 FOUL FOUL
7 1266 Dru Sarver 12 Warren Central 45-04.50 44-11.25 2
44-11.25 42-10.50 44-00 43-07.25 41-03.75 41-11.75
8 1187 Nick Coffey 12 Russell County 45-09.75 44-08.25 1
44-03.50 42-08.50 42-11.25 44-08.25 43-04.50 43-02.75
9 709 Luke Cecil 11 Bardstown 46-04.50 44-01.50
42-08.50 44-01.50 42-06.25 42-00 42-08.25 42-11.75
10 1072 Drew Davis 11 Mercer County 45-08.00 43-08.50
43-08.50 42-10.25 43-07
11 911 Bryce Douglass 11 Fort Campbell 41-08.00 43-03.00
39-01.25 40-01.50 43-03
12 761 Aaron Parent 12 Boyd County 41-10.00 42-09.50
42-09.50 40-11 39-06
13 733 Rayquon Horton 10 Belfry 40-09.50 42-04.50
37-11.25 41-06 42-04.50
14 1171 Nate Brooks 11 Powell County 44-02.00 42-03.00
42-03 38-05.50 40-04.25
15 841 Chris Holthaus 12 Cov. Catholic 46-05.75 42-01.50
FOUL 42-01.50 41-10.50
16 972 Evan Richardson 11 Highlands 40-06.50 42-00.25
36-01.75 35-10.50 42-00.25
17 951 Patrick Cravens 11 Henry County 40-03.75 41-03.25
40-00 FOUL 41-03.25
18 762 Anthony Peterman 12 Boyd County 42-00.00 41-02.25
FOUL 39-07.50 41-02.25
19 962 Bo Hebel 11 Highlands 44-07.50 41-01.25
40-05 40-03.25 41-01.25
20 810 Joel Shelton 11 Christian Acad. 43-03.50 41-00.50
38-10.50 41-00.50 41-00
21 1149 Colby Combs 12 Perry Central 41-04.50 40-03.25
38-11.50 40-03.25 37-11.25
22 895 Mitchell Stokan 12 Elizabethtown 41-02.00 39-04.50
39-04.50 38-08.25 39-00.50
23 991 Braden Tabor 10 Hopkins Central 39-04.00 37-01.50
34-05.25 37-01.50 34-05.50
-- 724 Julian Rogers 11 Bardstown 46-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 125-09 1981 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 183 Lilli Popovich 12 Christian Acad. 136-09 142-02K 10
121-03 FOUL 127-05 117-07 135-10 142-02
2 449 Maggie Mollak 12 North Oldham 121-10 128-11@ 8
128-11 FOUL FOUL 123-08 FOUL 128-02
3 298 Mikayla Reichert 11 Highlands 117-09 118-11 6
108-10 111-04 FOUL 111-06 118-11 FOUL
4 258 Kristen Ellis 12 Franklin County 108-07 116-04 5
76-04 104-03 101-04 FOUL 110-08 116-04
5 218 Ngozi Akukwe 11 Elizabethtown 106-08 103-01 4
103-01 93-07 94-03 FOUL 91-03 90-11
6 143 Mary Fyfe 12 Boyle County 97-07 102-03 3
96-10 102-03 97-05 93-06 73-02 97-07
7 508 Brooke Katinic 11 Scott 94-06 101-01 2
90-05 FOUL 101-01 88-04 FOUL FOUL
8 589 Brooke Hoffman 11 Webster County 97-01 98-08 1
57-00 98-08 FOUL 81-10 FOUL 87-11
9 458 Zaria Brown 12 Paducah Tilghman 83-10 96-00
78-06 94-02 96-00
10 290 Larken Laur 11 Highlands 87-11 95-03
95-03 81-09 75-02
11 370 Camron Eldridge 11 Leslie Count 93-07 94-11
90-01 91-00 94-11
12 459 Thailandria Daniel 11 Paducah Tilghman 93-07 94-07
94-07 FOUL 87-08
13 403 Sydney Woodard 12 Lex. Catholic 98-11 90-03
88-04 85-09 90-03
14 170 Brenna Hayes 08 Casey County 96-07 90-01
90-01 84-11 69-10
15 263 Kirsten Pilcher 11 Franklin County 84-05 85-11
85-04 85-11 84-07
16 266 Kaitlin Eastham 11 Greenup County 91-06 83-03
FOUL 83-03 77-07
17 387 Emily Cheramie 10 Lex. Catholic 93-07 82-08
FOUL FOUL 82-08
18 550 Grace Bertram 11 Taylor County 89-05 80-03
FOUL FOUL 80-03
19 208 Whitney Gollihue 12 East Carter 80-03 78-09
78-09 78-09 69-08
20 116 Tacoya Hugley 11 Bardstown 85-05 78-04
77-07 78-04 FOUL
21 281 Molly Priddy 10 Hart County 87-09 77-06
FOUL 77-06 FOUL
22 334 Rachel Fairchild 12 Johnson Central 85-04 72-01
72-01 60-05 64-10
23 479 Jaden Vance 10 Powell County 86-07 71-00
71-00 FOUL 70-02
24 310 Makenzie Arnett 11 Hopkins Central 90-02 69-09
64-05 60-09 69-09
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 838 Luke Foertsch 12 Cov. Catholic 147-08 152-02 10
142-00 124-09 14-11 145-07 139-02 152-02
2 1065 Jay Stanley 11 Mason County 130-08 150-09 8
147-02 150-09 143-00 142-05 141-10 140-01
3 1139 Tyler Scarborough 12 Paducah Tilghman 129-08 147-00 6
144-06 127-01 36-04 FOUL 135-10 147-00
4 895 Mitchell Stokan 12 Elizabethtown 130-00 146-10 5
143-09 134-03 146-10 139-10 142-08 134-10
5 994 Justin Carter 12 John Hardin 120-10 142-02 4
FOUL 133-09 138-10 128-02 139-08 142-02
6 1192 Clay Groeschen 12 Scott 134-04 135-08 3
124-02 127-05 132-01 135-08 116-10 129-05
7 724 Julian Rogers 11 Bardstown 132-02 131-01 2
FOUL FOUL 125-11 131-01 FOUL FOUL
8 786 Drew Yeager 11 Boyle County 130-03 131-00 1
FOUL FOUL 129-07 131-00 FOUL 129-02
9 1047 Cody Mitchell 12 Lex. Catholic 130-00 131-00
131-00 119-01 FOUL 120-10 FOUL 128-08
10 907 Andrew Sargent 12 Fleming County 120-09 125-10
125-10 89-07 79-07
11 722 Jeshurun Obeng 10 Bardstown 129-09 J125-10
125-10 FOUL FOUL
12 1056 Colin Vollet 11 Lex. Catholic 133-02 123-03
123-03 FOUL
13 1133 Lucas Massad 11 Paducah Tilghman 122-11 122-05
122-05 121-10 119-06
14 955 Drew Bravard 10 Highlands 120-09 122-01
118-07 107-01 122-01
15 1212 Julius Allen 12 South Warren 130-02 115-01
FOUL FOUL 115-01
16 923 Matthew Wade 10 Franklin County 119-11 114-04
114-04 105-03 99-09
17 972 Evan Richardson 11 Highlands 120-04 111-06
FOUL 94-09 111-06
18 779 Mitchell Paychec 09 Boyle County 113-02 107-10
107-10 105-09 106-09
19 1013 Dewey Collett 12 Leslie Count 107-08 104-06
91-00 95-06 104-06
20 1093 Shaun Whittinghill 12 Moore 118-06 100-02
93-10 100-02 FOUL
21 1173 Blake Chapman 11 Rowan County 131-11 99-11
FOUL FOUL 99-11
22 1160 Parker Eads 09 Pike Central 110-01 99-01
FOUL 96-11 99-01
-- 813 Kyle Goss 11 Collins 126-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 158 Lily Lowe 11 Calloway County 16-02.00 17-02.25 NWI 10
16-03.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) FOUL 16-02.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
2 271 Kassidy Cook 12 Harrison County 17-09.00 16-10.25 NWI 8
16-06.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)
3 485 Jennifer Mercer 10 Rockcastle Co. 15-08.25 16-01.75 NWI 6
14-05.75(NWI) 6-00.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
4 225 Darien Huff 12 Elizabethtown 14-10.00 16-01.00 NWI 5
FOUL 16-00.25(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) FOUL 16-01(NWI)
5 240 Martina Lytle 12 Fleming County 15-11.50 J16-01.00 NWI 4
FOUL 15-00(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL 16-01(NWI)
6 397 Lauren Phillips 12 Lex. Catholic 15-10.50 16-00.25 NWI 3
16-00.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
7 335 Paige Mcpeak 12 Johnson Central 16-03.00 15-09.25 NWI 2
15-06(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
8 390 Katie Hurt 11 Lex. Catholic 15-09.50 15-08.50 NWI 1
14-08.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
9 359 Kristina Durbin 12 Larue County 15-01.00 15-07.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
10 546 Jackie Wilde 12 South Warren 14-11.00 15-05.50 NWI
15-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
11 299 Hannah Schenck 12 Highlands 16-10.00 15-05.25 NWI
15-05.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
12 450 Kelsey Moore 11 North Oldham 15-05.00 15-03.75 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)
13 442 Paige Didier 11 North Oldham 15-04.50 15-03.00 NWI
FOUL 14-07.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
14 569 Dasja Meads 10 Waggener 16-02.00 15-02.25 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
15 484 Katie Hensley 10 Rockcastle Co. 15-03.50 15-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-02(NWI)
16 291 Rosmanie Long 11 Highlands 16-06.00 14-11.75 NWI
FOUL 14-11.75(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
17 153 Maddie Balmer 11 Calloway County 13-09.00 14-10.00 NWI
FOUL 14-08.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
18 421 Sara Redmond 12 Mason County 15-02.00 14-07.50 NWI
14-00.25(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
19 102 Rachel Barber 10 Ashland Blazer 15-03.50 14-06.25 NWI
13-11.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
20 239 Savannah Brewer 09 Estill County 14-08.00 13-11.00 NWI
13-01(NWI) 13-11(NWI) FOUL
21 117 Haylee Koger 09 Bardstown 14-09.00 13-10.75 NWI
12-06.50(NWI) FOUL 13-10.75(NWI)
22 496 Daria Franklin 09 Russell 15-00.00 13-10.50 NWI
13-10.50(NWI) FOUL 13-10(NWI)
23 222 Leia Gregory 10 Elizabethtown 14-10.00 13-10.25 NWI
FOUL 13-10.25(NWI) FOUL
24 490 Rosemary Ibekwe 12 Rowan County 15-02.00 13-00.00 NWI
11-08.75(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1044 Patrick Kelly 10 Lex. Catholic 21-04.50 21-09.25 NWI 10
20-08(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI)
2 1105 Arien Beasley 12 North Oldham 21-08.00 21-02.00 NWI 8
20-04.75(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 811 Milton Wright 08 Christian Acad. 20-10.00 20-07.50 NWI 6
20-07.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
4 1216 Bryan Cummings 11 South Warren 21-01.75 20-05.00 NWI 5
FOUL FOUL 20-05(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) FOUL 19-07(NWI)
5 1120 Justin Yurt 11 North Oldham 20-05.00 20-03.00 NWI 4
19-10(NWI) FOUL 20-01.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) FOUL
6 717 Cj Hennessy 12 Bardstown 20-01.00 19-10.25 NWI 3
19-01(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL 19-01.50(NWI) FOUL 19-10.25(NWI)
7 915 Jonathan Jethroe 12 Fort Campbell 19-00.50 19-10.00 NWI 2
19-10(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
8 1137 Phillip Pruitt 10 Paducah Tilghman 19-04.00 19-08.25 NWI 1
18-11.50(NWI) x 19-08.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI)
9 775 Colton Elkins 11 Boyle County 20-08.50 19-06.75 NWI
19-06.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
10 899 Tyler Christopher 12 Estill County 19-04.00 19-05.50 NWI
19-02(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)
11 846 Logan McDowell 12 Cov. Catholic 20-03.50 19-05.25 NWI
18-10(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI)
12 942 Javon Wiliams 11 Harrison County 20-07.00 19-04.50 NWI
19-04.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)
13 1136 Gabe Orlowski 12 Paducah Tilghman 19-01.00 19-04.25 NWI
19-04.25(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)
14 860 Bryson Kirby 12 Doss 20-07.50 19-03.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-03.75(NWI)
15 946 Weston Lancaster 11 Hart County 19-04.00 19-03.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-03.25(NWI)
16 1256 Daniel Mcneill 11 Waggener 19-09.50 19-02.00 NWI
19-02(NWI) 6-06.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
17 1188 Braxton Mann 11 Russell County 19-01.25 19-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-01.50(NWI)
18 1165 Teddy Smith 11 Pike Central 19-04.00 18-11.25 NWI
18-11.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) FOUL
19 953 Cameron Johnson 11 Henry County 19-10.25 J18-11.25 NWI
FOUL 18-11.25(NWI) FOUL
20 1211 Michael Perry 11 Shelby County 19-05.00 18-10.75 NWI
18-02.25(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)
21 701 Shymez Brabson 10 Adair County 19-00.50 18-07.50 NWI
17-02(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
22 900 Bradley Blevins 12 Fleming County 18-11.50 18-06.50 NWI
18-05.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)
23 751 Terrell Roberts 12 Bourbon County 19-03.50 18-03.50 NWI
18-03.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
24 1048 Collin Moore 12 Lex. Catholic 19-06.00 18-03.00 NWI
18-03(NWI) FOUL 18-01(NWI)
25 1174 Trever Pizimer 12 Rowan County 18-07.50 17-05.25 NWI
16-01.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle Co.
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 291 Rosmanie Long 11 Highlands 32-11.00 36-00.25 NWI 10
31-07.25(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 36-00.25(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) FOUL 31-03.75(NWI)
2 271 Kassidy Cook 12 Harrison County 33-09.50 34-05.50 NWI 8
34-04.25(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI)
3 397 Lauren Phillips 12 Lex. Catholic 33-04.00 34-00.50 NWI 6
33-01.50(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
4 225 Darien Huff 12 Elizabethtown 33-07.00 33-09.00 NWI 5
FOUL 32-11(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 33-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 484 Katie Hensley 10 Rockcastle Co. 34-02.00 33-08.25 NWI 4
33-08.25(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 481 Autumn Courtney 07 Rockcastle Co. 33-08.25 33-07.75 NWI 3
33-07.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
7 240 Martina Lytle 12 Fleming County 33-01.50 33-07.00 NWI 2
31-02.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI)
8 299 Hannah Schenck 12 Highlands 34-04.00 33-05.00 NWI 1
32-05.75(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-02.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI)
9 450 Kelsey Moore 11 North Oldham 32-09.00 32-01.75 NWI
31-11.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
10 149 Becca Tarter 09 Boyle County 32-11.00 32-01.75 NWI
30-04(NWI) 6.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) FOUL 30-01.75(NWI)
11 246 Nia Gibbs-francis 12 Fort Campbell 31-04.00 31-11.25 NWI
30-02.75(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI)
12 119 Destiny Thurman 12 Bardstown 31-08.50 31-05.50 NWI
31-05.50(NWI) FOUL 31-03.75(NWI)
13 373 Katie Moore 12 Leslie Count 31-05.00 31-04.50 NWI
30-09.75(NWI) FOUL 31-04.50(NWI)
14 402 Nicole Woodard 12 Lex. Catholic 32-09.25 31-04.00 NWI
31-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 522 Olivia Matlin 12 Shelby County 32-07.00 31-00.50 NWI
31-00.50(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
16 201 Mady Thompson 10 Corbin 30-07.00 30-09.50 NWI
30-09.50(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI)
17 421 Sara Redmond 12 Mason County 32-01.75 30-08.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-08.75(NWI)
18 491 Savanna Smith 11 Rowan County 30-03.50 30-07.25 NWI
27-04(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI)
19 111 Mercedes Elder 12 Bardstown 30-08.50 30-06.25 NWI
28-09.25(NWI) FOUL 30-06.25(NWI)
20 148 Haley Sheperson 09 Boyle County 31-04.00 30-03.25 NWI
29-03(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI)
21 368 Nichole Thomas 11 Larue County 30-05.00 30-02.00 NWI
FOUL 28-10.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI)
22 468 Detysha Laster 10 Paducah Tilghman 29-02.00 30-00.50 NWI
29-09.50(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
23 582 Shelby Chobot 11 Warren East 31-00.00 29-06.75 NWI
FOUL 29-06.75(NWI) FOUL
24 374 Alex Washburn 10 Leslie Count 30-02.75 26-06.00 NWI
25-07(NWI) FOUL 26-06(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1216 Bryan Cummings 11 South Warren 41-10.25 44-01.50 NWI 10
39-05.75(NWI) 43-06.75(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) 42-08(NWI) PASS PASS
2 897 Guy Williams 12 Elizabethtown 41-09.75 43-01.00 NWI 8
FOUL FOUL 40-11.75(NWI) 43-01(NWI) FOUL 42-00(NWI)
3 989 Freddie Vickers 12 Holmes 43-05.00 42-09.75 NWI 6
41-05(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 42-09.75(NWI) FOUL 42-00.75(NWI) 39-06(NWI)
4 1053 Andrew Stuber 12 Lex. Catholic 41-05.25 41-08.00 NWI 5
41-08(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) FOUL 41-07.50(NWI)
5 1044 Patrick Kelly 10 Lex. Catholic 41-01.75 41-07.50 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 41-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 41-07.50(NWI)
6 1137 Phillip Pruitt 10 Paducah Tilghman 40-07.00 41-04.00 NWI 3
41-04(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 39-11(NWI) FOUL 38-06(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)
7 1130 Decoven Grubbs 10 Paducah Tilghman 39-09.00 41-02.75 NWI 2
41-02.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 41-02.75(NWI) FOUL 40-07.50(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI)
8 712 Devin Cummings 11 Bardstown 41-00.25 40-10.00 NWI 1
39-10.75(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI) 40-02(NWI)
9 1174 Trever Pizimer 12 Rowan County 41-09.00 40-08.25 NWI
40-08.25(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 39-07(NWI)
10 844 Andy Kuykendall 10 Cov. Catholic 42-05.50 40-06.00 NWI
40-06(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI)
11 916 Desmond Mayfield 10 Fort Campbell 39-07.50 40-05.50 NWI
40-05.50(NWI) FOUL 39-08.25(NWI)
12 1309 Aaron Nobles 10 Western 39-07.75 40-05.25 NWI
37-10.75(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI)
13 905 Savon Mcadams 12 Fleming County 40-10.00 40-00.25 NWI
39-09.75(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI)
14 953 Cameron Johnson 11 Henry County 39-11.25 39-11.75 NWI
38-10.75(NWI) FOUL 39-11.75(NWI)
15 1256 Daniel Mcneill 11 Waggener 39-04.25 39-10.75 NWI
39-10.25(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) FOUL
16 764 Reese Robinson 09 Boyd County 39-08.00 39-04.75 NWI
37-07.50(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI)
17 1211 Michael Perry 11 Shelby County 40-02.00 39-04.50 NWI
FOUL 39-04.50(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)
18 1275 Brevon Whitney 09 Warren East 39-08.00 38-04.75 NWI
37-01.25(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI)
19 719 Kel Livers 10 Bardstown 39-02.00 38-01.00 NWI
37-04.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)
20 925 Tyler Anderson 11 Garrard County 38-09.00 37-04.25 NWI
37-03.75(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI)
21 1006 Bryce Workman 11 Johnson Central 37-09.00 36-04.25 NWI
35-04.25(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI)
22 1150 Dagen Combs 10 Perry Central 37-04.00 35-01.75 NWI
34-06.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
23 1252 Tyler Cowan 08 Union County 39-04.00 32-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 32-06(NWI)
Event 33 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 158 Lily Lowe 11 Calloway County 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.25
P P P O O O P XO XXX
2 167 Allison Dallman 11 Casey County 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O O XXO XXX
3 246 Nia Gibbs-francis 12 Fort Campbell 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P P O O XXX
4 271 Kassidy Cook 12 Harrison County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 5
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXO O XXX
5 439 Kira Harman 10 Nelson County 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P O O XO XXX
6 173 Lakken Miller 12 Casey County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 3
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXO XO XXX
7 304 Denisha Jackson 10 Holmes 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XO XXX
8 247 Dascha Hix 12 Fort Campbell 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XO XO XXX
9 412 Jordan Frodge 10 Mason County 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
9 240 Martina Lytle 12 Fleming County 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
9 585 Allyssa Roberson 12 Warren East 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
12 442 Paige Didier 11 North Oldham 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXO XXX
13 418 Tara Machamer 12 Mason County 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
14 351 Whitney Lewis 11 Knott Central 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO O XXX
15 390 Katie Hurt 11 Lex. Catholic 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO XXX
16 299 Hannah Schenck 12 Highlands 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
16 505 Sarah Farrell 11 Scott 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
18 349 Hannah Hurt 11 Knott Central 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
18 530 Zayana Bailey 09 South Warren 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
18 577 Lashae Halsel 12 Warren Central 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
21 339 Katie Wells 08 Johnson Central 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
21 369 Mollie Workman 12 Lawrence County 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
23 521 Justus Martin 11 Shelby County 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1044 Patrick Kelly 10 Lex. Catholic 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00
P P O O XO O XO XXX
2 1120 Justin Yurt 11 North Oldham 6-02.00 6-04.00 7
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
P O O XO O XO XXX
2 745 Kyler Gilbert 11 Bourbon County 6-04.00 6-04.00 7
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
P P O XO O XO XXX
4 897 Guy Williams 12 Elizabethtown 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P P O P O XXX
5 989 Freddie Vickers 12 Holmes 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P O O XO O XXX
6 775 Colton Elkins 11 Boyle County 6-03.00 6-02.00 3
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P P O O XO XXX
7 1205 Jacob Gowin 12 Shelby County 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XO XXX
8 1101 Nick Mcgaughey 12 Nelson County 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P O O XXX
8 713 Jarrett Dennison 11 Bardstown 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P O O XXX
10 1008 Dante Brown 11 Knox Central 5-10.00 5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XO XXX
10 777 Patrick Leahey 12 Boyle County 5-10.00 5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XO XXX
12 915 Jonathan Jethroe 12 Fort Campbell 5-08.00 5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXO XXX
13 1097 Cameron Cornish 10 Nelson County 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P O XXX
14 705 Isaac Caines 08 Ashland Blazer 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO O XXX
15 702 Ian Brown 11 Allen County 6-00.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO O XXX
16 1272 Codey Stoll 10 Warren East 5-10.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XO XXX
17 796 Hunter Bailey 12 Calloway County 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXO XXX
18 833 Ben Boydston 10 Cov. Catholic 5-08.00 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXO XXX
19 787 Dustin Collins 11 Breathitt County 5-06.00 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
O XXX
19 1153 Tyler Holland 12 Perry Central 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
O XXX
21 905 Savon Mcadams 12 Fleming County 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
XO XXX
21 990 Shelby Myers 12 Hopkins Central 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
XO XXX
-- 719 Kel Livers 10 Bardstown 5-10.00 NH
5-06.00 5-08.00
P XXX
-- 1032 Gabriel Bahal 12 Lex. Catholic 5-08.00 NH
5-06.00
XXX
-- 764 Reese Robinson 09 Boyd County 5-08.00 NH
5-06.00
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-00 2014 Morgran McIntyre, Fairview
3A: * 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 11-00 2014 Bridgette Mangold, Lex. Catholic
2A: # 10-00 , South Oldham
2A: # 10-00
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 247 Dascha Hix 12 Fort Campbell 11-00.00 11-06.00# 10
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-01.00
P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 396 Camille Mangold 11 Lex. Catholic 10-00.00 10-06.00# 8
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 582 Shelby Chobot 11 Warren East 9-06.00 10-00.00# 6
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P P P O O O O O XXX
4 546 Jackie Wilde 12 South Warren 9-00.00 10-00.00# 5
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
5 190 Hannah Henegar 12 Corbin 8-06.00 9-00.00 4
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P P P P O O XXX
6 446 Heather Klusman 11 North Oldham 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P P P P P O XXX
7 602 Annie Cunningham 12 Western Hills 8-00.00 8-06.00 2
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P O O XO XO O XXX
8 533 Chelby Draper 11 South Warren 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P P P O O XXO XXX
9 555 Ariel Wakefield 11 Taylor County 7-06.00 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P O O O O XXX
10 245 Kariahna Gamblin 10 Fort Campbell 7-06.00 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O O XO XXX
10 564 Evelyn Tichenor 12 Thomas Nelso 7-06.00 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P O O O XO XXX
12 282 Morgan Miller 12 Henry County 8-00.00 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P O O XXO XXO XXX
13 223 Breanna Hope 12 Elizabethtown 7-06.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XO O XXX
14 372 Brittany Mitchell 10 Leslie Count 7-06.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO O XO O XXX
15 200 Breanna Smith 10 Corbin 7-06.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P O O XO XXX
15 475 Brianna Wagner 09 Paducah Tilghman 7-00.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O XO XXX
17 147 Kim Ramirez 10 Boyle County 8-00.00 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XO XO XXX
18 273 Haley Creech 09 Harrison County 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P O O XXX
18 441 Abigail Condit 09 North Oldham 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O O XXX
20 376 Marlee Baker 08 Letcher Central 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O XO XXX
21 289 Isabelle Ison 10 Highlands 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P XO XO XXX
22 133 Allison Spears 12 Boyd County 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
XO O XXO XXX
23 356 Ashley Visoso 09 Knox Central 7-06.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O O XXX
24 132 Heather Patton 10 Boyd County 7-00.00 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
XO XO XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1222 Ed Huzyak 11 South Warren 13-00.00 14-00.00 10
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P P P P O PPP O O XXO XXX
2 1205 Jacob Gowin 12 Shelby County 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P P XO O O XXO O XXX
3 1057 Dylan Bradshaw 10 Marion County 12-06.00 13-06.00 6
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 1118 Slade Stevens 12 North Oldham 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P P P P O XXX
5 1134 Travis Meyers 10 Paducah Tilghman 11-06.00 12-06.00 4
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P O O O XO XXX
6 832 Andrew Beiersdorfe 12 Cov. Catholic 11-06.00 12-00.00 3
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P P P O XXX
7 1206 Breamon Harris 12 Shelby County 11-00.00 11-06.00 2
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O O XXX
8 1007 Isaac Brooks 11 Knox Central 10-06.00 11-06.00 1
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
XPP O XXO O XXX
9 882 Seth Anderson 11 Elizabethtown 11-06.00 11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P XO O XO XXX
10 851 Harrison Sommerkam 10 Cov. Catholic 10-06.00 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O XXX
10 825 Caleb Myers 09 Corbin 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P O XXX
12 1183 Andrew Scott 11 Russell 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO XO XXX
13 1039 Chandler Corales 12 Lex. Catholic 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO O XO XXX
13 1023 Andrew Stidham 12 Leslie Count 10-00.00 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XXO XO XXX
15 1127 J'Hari Ellington 09 Paducah Tilghman 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO O XXO XXX
16 715 Lucas Downs 10 Bardstown 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXO XXX
17 885 Mikey Doolittle 11 Elizabethtown 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
17 1113 Ben O'Brien 10 North Oldham 9-06.00 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
17 760 Noah Miller 11 Boyd County 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
20 1144 Walker Lea 12 Pendleton County 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
21 912 Dylan Edwards 09 Fort Campbell 10-00.00 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XXX
-- 1012 Chandler Brock 09 Leslie Count 8-00.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- 914 Adrian Hall 10 Fort Campbell 10-00.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- 713 Jarrett Dennison 11 Bardstown 10-00.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- 974 Cody Stamper 11 Highlands 9-06.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- 1245 Brandon Darby 10 Thomas Nelso 9-06.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 588 Taylor West 09 Wayne County 38.30 37:05.00 1.9
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Oldham 96 2) Lexington Catholic 73
3) Boyle County 57 4) Rockcastle County 41
5) Paducah Tilghman 35 5) Highlands 35
7) Harrison County 34 8) Christian Academy-Louisvi 33
9) Calloway County 30 10) Elizabethtown 27
11) Ashland Blazer 26 12) Fort Campbell 25
13) Waggener 24 14) Collins 20
15) Moore 19 16) Casey County 16
16) Western 16 18) South Warren 15
19) Franklin County 13 20) Allen County Scottsville 11
21) Fleming County 6 21) Nelson County 6
21) Warren East 6 24) Scott 5
24) Russell 5 26) Knox Central 4
26) Knott County Central 4 26) Corbin 4
29) Mason County 3 30) Holmes 2
30) Western Hills 2 30) Boyd County 2
30) Caldwell County 2 30) Johnson Central 2
35) Powell County 1 35) Bardstown 1
35) Webster County 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paducah Tilghman 81 2) Highlands 80
3) Lexington Catholic 66 4) North Oldham 65
5) Covington Catholic 56 6) South Warren 38
7) Elizabethtown 28 8) Boyle County 27
9) John Hardin 26 10) Mason County 24
11) Ashland Blazer 20 12) Shelby County 19
13) Western 17 14) Webster County 12
14) Fort Campbell 12 16) Holmes 10
17) Nelson County 9.50 18) Thomas Nelson 9
19) Caldwell County 8 19) Mercer County 8
19) Spencer County 8 19) Scott 8
23) Bourbon County 7 24) Bardstown 6.50
25) Harrison County 6 25) Christian Academy-Louisvi 6
25) Marion County 6 28) Franklin-Simpson 4
28) Warren East 4 28) Doss 4
28) Corbin 4 28) Calloway County 4
33) Moore 3 33) Bell County 3
35) Letcher County Central 2 35) Warren Central 2
35) Russell 2 38) Collins 1
38) Waggener 1 38) Pike County Central 1
38) Fleming County 1 38) Edmonson County 1
38) Knox Central 1 38) Russell County 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption, Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption, Assumption
2A: # 9:43.42 2013 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 9:45.12 9:38.18@ 2 10
1) 106 Sophie Beavin 11 2) 128 Abbie Wright 12
3) 116 Maggie Kaelin 12 4) 124 Lisi Spence 12
2 Hopkinsville 9:57.43 9:47.63 2 8
1) 339 Meghan Easton 09 2) 342 Jasmine Grubbs 08
3) 345 D'Esmaine Stallworth 11 4) 340 Lataviya Felder 10
3 Campbell County 9:49.42 9:50.12 2 6
1) 186 Kayla Kavanaugh 08 2) 183 Jennah Flairty 12
3) 184 Gracie Florimonte 08 4) 190 Sidney Reagor 09
4 Male 10:06.84 10:00.34 2 5
1) 399 Mikayla Morton 09 2) 397 Sydney Madison 10
3) 393 Maggie Kiper 10 4) 400 Miranda Morton 09
5 Bullitt East 10:00.23 10:01.88 2 4
1) 168 Claire Feldhaus 10 2) 169 Shelby Holt 12
3) 170 Lauren Masden 10 4) 172 Brianna Poole 10
6 Simon Kenton 10:00.96 10:02.12 2 3
1) 594 Anja Arlinghaus 09 2) 599 Mckenzie Lachmann 10
3) 596 Sophia Delisio 08 4) 598 Meredith Hiles 10
7 Owensboro 10:05.90 10:09.11 2 2
1) 517 Emily Williams 09 2) 504 Breanna Alderton 09
3) 507 Alex Girten 12 4) 512 Alana Long 12
8 Henry Clay 10:15.81 10:11.00 2 1
1) 324 Jennie Clark 11 2) 331 Charlotte Kessinger 09
3) 335 Eliza Jane Schaeffer 11 4) 329 Lauren Haga 10
9 Eastern 10:27.40 10:12.90 2
1) 291 Catherine Sullivan 09 2) 292 Erica Taylor 11
3) 294 Tiffany Tillman 12 4) 288 Kyla Scanlon 12
10 Tates Creek 10:26.57 10:13.87 2
1) 624 Mayah Plucinski 12 2) 617 Maddie Covey 10
3) 629 Emma Wells 08 4) 622 Jordyn Hurley 09
11 Dupont Manual 10:15.60 10:14.34 2
1) 261 Rachel Been 11 2) 271 Helen Mitchell 11
3) 264 Grace duPlessis 10 4) 263 Emma Dryden 11
12 Pulaski County 10:22.18 10:16.16 2
1) 535 Alyssa Hyden 10 2) 541 Allie Stevens 12
3) 537 Carly Johnson 09 4) 538 Devin Mayfield 08
13 North Hardin 10:29.41 10:20.88 1
1) 460 Hannah Corbin 12 2) 462 Katie Gilbert 12
3) 477 Jillian Shufelt 12 4) 480 Janayla Watts 08
14 South Oldham 10:31.87 10:25.57 1
1) 606 Kassidy Orrender 12 2) 608 Hallie Searcy 10
3) 609 Haley Webb 10 4) 605 Jerrica Hanson 09
15 Scott County 10:30.25 10:25.88 1
1) 588 Reilly Ray 07 2) 581 Samantha Conway 10
3) 583 Emily Gogel 11 4) 592 Cassie Woosley 11
16 Dixie Heights 10:22.92 10:28.55 2
1) 254 Danielle Hooper 08 2) 258 Cecelia Orr 09
3) 256 Nicole Marker 08 4) 259 Jessica Riddle 09
17 Conner 10:43.46 10:33.53 1
1) 233 Hannelore Rumminger 12 2) 222 Camryn Chapman 08
3) 224 Taylor Deters 08 4) 228 Megan Huff 08
18 West Jessamine 10:35.83 10:40.14 1
1) 636 Gabby Long 10 2) 633 Rachel Endicott 09
3) 637 Isabel Peterson 09 4) 634 Bethany Hamilton 10
19 Daviess County 10:28.34 10:45.24 1
1) 246 Madison Dooley 11 2) 241 Marilyn Adkins 10
3) 248 Emily Roberts 09 4) 242 Lexie Boling 11
20 Ryle 10:36.56 10:46.48 1
1) 545 Heidi Anderson 10 2) 551 Joellyn Ketron 10
3) 549 Christy Hadley 09 4) 550 Jacqueline Jones 12
21 Marshall County 10:23.38 10:51.30 2
1) 424 Bailey Sandlin 09 2) 412 Spring Dolbee 08
3) 410 Camryn Crass 09 4) 421 Melissa Ross 12
22 Grayson County 10:44.74 10:53.47 1
1) 308 Morgan Kannapel 11 2) 310 Rachel Mcmahan 08
3) 311 Laney Newton 08 4) 313 Hailey Stallings 08
23 Meade County 10:47.86 10:55.42 1
1) 439 Jenna Shereyk 08 2) 437 Alyssa Neal 09
3) 435 Danielle Fabel 11 4) 438 Elizabeth Shannon 09
24 Notre Dame 10:40.71 10:59.46 1
1) 486 Natalie Kleier 11 2) 494 Carly Wolnitzek 12
3) 491 Camryn Scaringi 10 4) 492 Manon Stovik 09
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
3A: * 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Xavier 8:13.77 7:51.09K 2 10
1) 1218 Matthew Thomas 11 2) 1210 William Mulloy 12
3) 1206 Ben Kleine-Kracht 12 4) 1200 Eli George 12
2 Paul Laurence Dunbar 8:18.10 8:01.49@ 2 8
1) 1101 Andrew Shoaf 12 2) 1098 Timmy Michael 11
3) 1100 Elijah Olige 12 4) 1102 Ethan Tan 10
3 Marshall County 8:07.85 8:07.29@ 2 6
1) 1022 Jacob Carnine 12 2) 1025 Collin Gunn 11
3) 1031 Austin Shackleford 10 4) 1020 Robert Blankenship 12
4 Central Hardin 8:11.77 8:09.05 2 5
1) 812 Christian Wright 11 2) 809 Patrick Quire 11
3) 811 Bram Stone 10 4) 802 Matthew Fischer 11
5 Cooper 8:17.08 8:11.96 2 4
1) 840 Jake Vandermosten 12 2) 830 Mitchell Greenhalgh 12
3) 826 Brady Baker 12 4) 839 Zachary Stewart 12
6 West Jessamine 8:28.37 8:14.98 1 3
1) 1262 Jonathan Miller 12 2) 1259 Young Koh 12
3) 1254 Joe Bandy 12 4) 1265 Jesse Seales 12
7 Henry Clay 8:27.62 8:17.47 1 2
1) 939 Brandon Castillo 11 2) 940 Jarod Christopher 11
3) 945 Cole Ralenkotter 10 4) 953 Guy York 11
8 Eastern 8:22.83 8:17.94 2 1
1) 883 Devin Bowen 12 2) 885 Robert Carter 11
3) 889 Brandonn Hulse 12 4) 896 Collin Wells 11
9 Male 8:15.73 8:19.93 2
1) 1008 Cory Bowman 11 2) 1017 Jordan Rowe 10
3) 1018 Hayden Shelton 11 4) 1015 Tyler Klain 12
10 Tates Creek 8:25.14 8:23.20 2
1) 1231 Kyle Sprague 11 2) 1222 Noel Dingle 10
3) 1227 Alex Mortimer 10 4) 1233 Parker Terry 10
11 Grayson County 8:22.46 8:23.68 2
1) 915 Bret Crawford 12 2) 916 Jarrett Crawford 09
3) 917 Corbin Harris 12 4) 920 Bradley Stone 12
12 Southwestern 8:27.82 8:25.13 1
1) 1183 Cory English 12 2) 1181 Jordan Carrington 12
3) 1179 Spencer Brainard 12 4) 1185 Matthew Jones 09
13 Daviess County 8:30.51 8:25.58 1
1) 849 Hunter Kurz 09 2) 844 Benjamin Capps 11
3) 850 Zan McClelland 11 4) 848 Sam King 09
14 Scott County 8:29.46 8:27.52 1
1) 1145 Brian Mudrak 12 2) 1146 Tiquan Neal 10
3) 1152 Tiler Zwygart 09 4) 1153 Zakry Zwygart 12
15 Dixie Heights 8:22.72 8:29.26 2
1) 857 Blake Howard 12 2) 855 James Conti 12
3) 853 Brandon Brown 11 4) 861 Spencer Mason 12
16 Conner 8:29.13 8:30.71 1
1) 818 Macean Cook 10 2) 821 Daniel Palmer 12
3) 819 Jon Koogler 12 4) 816 Nick Baumann 12
17 McCracken County 8:31.51 8:32.16 1
1) 1036 Josh Grogan 10 2) 1049 Cody Tynes 10
3) 1035 Masahiro Fujita 11 4) 1044 Jeremy Latham 11
18 Whitley County 8:29.13 8:32.38 1
1) 1274 Dalton Walden 12 2) 1270 Keaton Logan 11
3) 1273 Johnathan Sasko 11 4) 1271 Adam Petry 11
19 North Hardin 8:23.09 8:33.27 2
1) 1067 Carter Cantwell 12 2) 1068 Zach Carr 12
3) 1084 Jiovanni Rivera 11 4) 1087 Eli Wall 10
20 Bryan Station 8:38.19 8:33.97 1
1) 756 Miguel Macias 10 2) 749 Dorian Byrd 12
3) 760 Harrison Owens 10 4) 761 John Rhodes 12
21 Madison Central 8:32.31 8:40.29 1
1) 978 Nathan Coots 12 2) 987 Jon Lewis 09
3) 988 Brenden May 11 4) 983 Rogers Kibet 11
22 Meade County 8:26.42 8:40.59 2
1) 1051 Logan Greco 10 2) 1057 Noah Schwartz 09
3) 1052 Nicholas Kapalungan 12 4) 1054 Alec Melchor 12
23 Boone County 8:25.97 8:53.73 2
1) 729 Robert Beneker 11 2) 733 Jacob East 10
3) 728 Akram Abdulle 12 4) 735 Luke Huddleston 11
-- Trinity (Louisville) 8:26.60 DQ 2 impeding
1) 1236 Jacob Burnam 09 2) 1247 Sam McCalpin 11
3) 1248 Phillip Sandman 11 4) 1250 Glavin Swain 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 464 Kianna Gray 12 North Hardin 15.04 14.53@ -0.5 3 10
2 282 Ke'Asia Johnson 11 Eastern 15.45 14.87 -0.5 3 8
3 181 Rebecca Cline 10 Campbell County 15.42 15.27 -0.5 3 6
4 176 Alexis Gibbons 11 Butler 15.95 15.39 -0.5 3 5
5 154 Kaleshia Harris 11 Bryan Station 15.46 15.47 -0.5 3 4
6 196 Rhyann Bush 10 Central 15.47 15.73 -0.5 3 3
7 344 Avery O'Hara 09 Hopkinsville 15.71 15.85 -0.5 3 2
8 547 Maddie Bloemer 09 Ryle 16.38 15.91 -1.1 2 1
9 406 Hadiya Williams 10 Male 16.33 16.02 -1.1 2
10 370 Alexis Conner 11 Madison Central 15.83 16.11 -0.5 3
11 423 Stephanie Russell 12 Marshall County 15.97 16.15 -0.5 3
12 201 Makhijah Lee 11 Central 16.22 16.63 -1.1 2
13 449 Lauren Deel 10 North Bullitt 16.49 16.64 -1.1 2
14 414 Sydney Goff 12 Marshall County 16.29 16.95 -1.1 2
15 141 Marissa Jutzi 10 Boone County 17.35 17.05 -1.1 1
16 515 Gabriela Vasquez 10 Owensboro 17.45 17.08 -1.1 1
17 115 Keegan Gray 11 Assumption 17.66 17.13 -1.1 1
18 240 Kiya Sowers 10 Cooper 17.33 17.17 -1.1 1
19 348 Kayla Grange 11 Lafayette 16.64 17.27 -1.1 2
20 178 Brooke Buckler 12 Campbell County 16.68 17.28 -1.1 2
21 328 Katherine Fish 10 Henry Clay 16.59 17.37 -1.1 2
22 142 Natalie Lambert 11 Boone County 16.73 17.42 -1.1 2
23 379 Edith Moses 12 Madison Central 18.04 17.55 -1.1 1
24 361 Jessica Hines 10 Logan County 17.28 17.93 -1.1 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 757 Isaiah McCall 10 Bryan Station 14.82 14.80 -1.9 3 10
2 1088 Paxton Wiley 12 North Hardin 14.75 14.90 -1.9 3 8
3 863 Miles Payne 12 Dixie Heights 14.83 14.93 -1.9 3 6
4 1202 Jaylon Hibbs 12 St. Xavier 15.19 15.06 -1.9 3 5
5 743 Blake Cleary 11 Bowling Green 15.49 15.22 -1.9 3 4
6 1258 David Keener 12 West Jessamine 15.64 15.69 -1.9 3 3
7 999 Isaac Couch 12 Madisonville 15.81 15.70 -1.9 3 2
8 753 Desmond Howard 12 Bryan Station 16.04 15.94 -1.7 2 1
9 1130 Justin Selby 09 Ryle 15.82 16.05 -1.7 2
10 1147 Mookie Payton 10 Scott County 15.71 16.15 -1.9 3
11 1065 D'Onte Blount 10 North Hardin 15.99 16.16 -1.7 2
12 705 Michael Blanford 11 Apollo 16.04 16.24 -1.7 2
13 701 Connor Duncan 11 Anderson County 15.70 16.32 -1.9 3
14 985 Levi Knutson 12 Madison Central 16.61 16.37 -2.6 1
15 1158 Connor Edwards 12 Simon Kenton 16.08 16.41 -1.7 2
16 892 Zach Kozma 12 Eastern 17.06 16.42 -2.6 1
17 1104 Toryon Clyburn 12 Pleasure Ridge 16.26 16.64 -1.7 2
18 881 Timothy Adams 12 East Jessamine 16.82 16.65 -2.6 1
19 1055 Joseph Rice 11 Meade County 16.43 16.85 -2.6 1
20 1021 Jack Brown 09 Marshall County 16.15 16.98 -1.7 2
21 1097 Charlie Leppo 11 Paul Dunbar 16.26 16.99 -1.7 2
22 862 Walker McGoy 12 Dixie Heights 16.47 17.47 -2.6 1
23 1239 J.P. Diehl 12 Trinity 18.18 17.85 -2.6 1
24 1197 Dallas Ford 11 St. Xavier 16.11 17.91 -1.7 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.81 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.81 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 464 Kianna Gray 12 North Hardin 11.75 11.73K -0.8 3 10
2 158 Brooke Raglin 10 Bryan Station 12.07 11.96# -0.8 3 8
3 402 Taliyah Townsend 11 Male 12.31 12.33 -0.8 3 6
4 521 Laura Edwards 12 Paul Dunbar 12.28 12.36 -0.8 3 5
5 552 Juliet Mcgregor 08 Ryle 12.41 12.46 -0.8 3 4
6 251 Mary Conti 12 Dixie Heights 12.77 12.64 -0.8 3 3
7 448 Shawnneia Cannon 10 North Bullitt 12.79 12.67 -1.0 2 2
8 513 Maliyah Taylor 09 Owensboro 12.68 12.70 -0.8 3 1
9 336 Asiah Smith 11 Henry Clay 12.52 12.72 -0.8 3
10 156 Queenie Livingston 10 Bryan Station 12.85 12.80 -1.0 2
11 578 Ja'zell Woodard 12 Sacred Heart 13.41 12.91 -0.5 1
12 508 Tasha Golden 12 Owensboro 12.92 12.92 -1.0 2
13 590 Priscilla Thorn 12 Scott County 13.09 12.94 -1.0 2
14 593 Marie Ninamou 10 Seneca 13.27 12.96 -0.5 1
15 390 Anaiya Crawford 09 Male 13.04 12.99 -1.0 2
16 195 Cierra Burton 10 Central 13.18 13.04 -1.0 2
17 430 Gemma Knight 11 McCracken County 12.89 13.11 -1.0 2
18 468 Makayla Leonard 11 North Hardin 12.93 13.15 -1.0 2
19 148 Jasmine Varner 09 Bowling Green 13.20 13.22 -0.5 1
20 641 Taryn Hickey 11 Whitley County 13.42 13.52 -0.5 1
21 353 Kennedie Nelson 09 Lafayette 13.23 13.60 -0.5 1
-- 582 Trinity Gay 08 Scott County 12.68 FS -0.8 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1168 Austin Hayes 12 South Laurel 10.70 10.76 -0.7 3 10
2 1092 William Allen 11 Paul Dunbar 10.72 10.77 -0.7 3 8
3 946 Davonte Robinson 11 Henry Clay 10.90 10.82 -0.7 3 6
4 947 DeQuan Robinson 12 Henry Clay 10.70 10.86 -0.7 3 5
5 1012 Devin Gentry 11 Male 10.76 11.03 -0.7 3 4
6 723 Kelechi Omenyinma 12 Ballard 11.59 11.07 -1.2 1 3
7 759 Bolaji Ogbulu 12 Bryan Station 11.06 11.08 -0.7 3 2
8 893 James Layfield 11 Eastern 11.71 11.31 -1.2 1 1
9 912 Joey Marshall 12 Graves County 11.17 11.32 -0.7 3
10 1045 Zack Moore 12 McCracken County 11.28 11.35 +0.0 2
11 1118 Mitchel Bateman 11 Ryle 11.48 11.40 -1.2 1
12 1042 Rasheed Jones 12 McCracken County 11.38 11.41 +0.0 2
13 1009 Marcus Clark 11 Male 11.30 11.42 +0.0 2
14 981 Jabari Huguely 10 Madison Central 11.22 11.48 -0.7 3
15 732 Rondell Douglas 10 Boone County 11.25 11.51 -0.7 3
16 856 Peter Fields 12 Dixie Heights 11.40 11.55 +0.0 2
17 771 Nick Cooper 12 Bullitt East 11.41 11.58 +0.0 2
18 1077 Martin Marlin 10 North Hardin 11.58 11.59 -1.2 1
19 765 Brandon Crump 12 Bullitt Central 11.28 11.60 +0.0 2
20 875 Antonio Hassell 10 Dupont Manual 11.47 11.63 -1.2 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 1:41.39 1:41.05@ 3 10
1) 162 Talor Wilkerson 10 2) 157 Teairra Payton 12
3) 160 Dakesha Stewart 11 4) 158 Brooke Raglin 10
2 Male 1:44.38 1:43.83 3 8
1) 400 Miranda Morton 09 2) 404 Shaelyn Waller 12
3) 394 Taylor Kraft 11 4) 388 Tashyonna Bethel 10
3 Central 1:45.94 1:43.88 3 6
1) 205 Aaziyah Woods 10 2) 197 Gretel Caballero 11
3) 194 Alexia Boyd 12 4) 195 Cierra Burton 10
4 Tates Creek 1:45.31 1:44.27 3 5
1) 620 Alesia Hardin 11 2) 613 Tyanne Bentley 11
3) 615 Waveney Brooks 09 4) 621 Aneya Hardin 12
5 Eastern 1:48.39 1:44.32 3 4
1) 279 Lauren Buchanan 10 2) 281 Jumyia Denning 10
3) 293 D'Myia Thornton 11 4) 283 Jayla Lane 12
6 Sacred Heart 1:48.28 1:45.32 3 3
1) 562 Shelby Arnett 09 2) 563 Natalie Ducas 09
3) 576 Kia Sivils 09 4) 578 Ja'zell Woodard 12
7 Lafayette 1:48.77 1:47.59 3 2
1) 349 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 10 2) 356 Nave Winn 10
3) 348 Kayla Grange 11 4) 355 LaTaya Winn 10
8 North Bullitt 1:49.90 1:47.77 2 1
1) 458 Sarah Ward 11 2) 457 Sydney Walls 09
3) 455 Kaitlyn Sohl 10 4) 448 Shawnneia Cannon 10
9 Oldham County 1:49.48 1:48.99 2
1) 495 Melissa Arvidson 12 2) 501 Ashley Reyna-padilla 11
3) 498 Cameron Kogut 12 4) 500 Ally Reinert 11
10 Marshall County 1:48.56 1:49.24 3
1) 423 Stephanie Russell 12 2) 418 Lexie Myers 12
3) 416 Kara Kelley 12 4) 414 Sydney Goff 12
11 Dupont Manual 1:48.93 1:50.23 2
1) 275 Bria Steen 11 2) 266 Labreea Hall 11
3) 267 Tyonne Howard 09 4) 269 Casey Kohlstruk 09
12 Campbell County 1:50.30 1:50.66 2
1) 178 Brooke Buckler 12 2) 179 Devan Carrigan 08
3) 181 Rebecca Cline 10 4) 188 Emily Orth 11
13 Madison Central 1:49.94 1:50.81 2
1) 380 Anasha Parks 12 2) 373 Lizzy Fort 11
3) 371 Mallie Cornett 10 4) 370 Alexis Conner 11
14 Assumption 1:50.60 1:51.57 2
1) 121 Taylor Moore 10 2) 107 Amelia Blake 11
3) 108 Grace Bringard 09 4) 113 Regina Flomo 12
15 Conner 1:49.07 1:51.74 2
1) 226 Lindsey Goldsberry 09 2) 227 Casey Hite 10
3) 236 Lauryn Watts 10 4) 221 Rian Boelter 11
16 Ryle 1:53.10 1:51.78 1
1) 556 Samantha Shane 11 2) 548 Kyla England 09
3) 560 Kaitlyn Williams 11 4) 553 Cameron Miller 10
17 Boone County 1:52.03 1:52.53 1
1) 143 Sadie Moore 12 2) 140 Madison Funke 12
3) 141 Marissa Jutzi 10 4) 142 Natalie Lambert 11
18 McCracken County 1:51.15 1:52.65 1
1) 433 Jennifer Wood 09 2) 432 Kayla Tuttle 11
3) 431 Kelsey Riggi 11 4) 430 Gemma Knight 11
19 Pulaski County 1:52.30 1:53.88 1
1) 532 Bailey Cooke 10 2) 533 Katie Dick 12
3) 534 Kalie Holman 11 4) 543 Regina Todd 10
20 North Hardin 1:50.69 1:56.00 1
1) 472 Jordan Murrah 08 2) 470 Deavion Mahone 09
3) 461 Jaylyn Francois 11 4) 481 Mariah Williams 10
21 Grayson County 1:58.88 1:59.43 1
1) 301 Amanda Decker 09 2) 302 Kailey Jo Dennis 12
3) 303 Taylor Glenn 11 4) 308 Morgan Kannapel 11
-- Henry Clay 1:48.84 DNF 3
1) 323 Daonmonique Burdell 11 2) 337 Brianna Wood 11
3) 330 Makayla Hastings 10 4) 332 Shody Larkins 12
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:26.43 2010 Male
3A: * 1:26.43 2010 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2013 Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:26.68 1:25.78K 3 10
1) 938 Dakhari Campbell 12 2) 946 Davonte Robinson 11
3) 947 DeQuan Robinson 12 4) 944 Rhoman James 12
2 Male 1:29.54 1:28.79# 3 8
1) 1009 Marcus Clark 11 2) 1011 Kamron Cuff 11
3) 1014 Demetrius Holt 11 4) 1013 Corrion Green 12
3 Trinity (Louisville) 1:31.14 1:29.31@ 3 6
1) 1237 Alex Carvajal 09 2) 1242 Aaron Gilcrease 12
3) 1243 Ahmad Johnson 10 4) 1253 Alex Wilson 09
4 Bryan Station 1:30.49 1:29.67@ 3 5
1) 755 Ryan Jones 12 2) 757 Isaiah McCall 10
3) 759 Bolaji Ogbulu 12 4) 762 Maliq Trigg 09
5 Tates Creek 1:30.20 1:29.83 3 4
1) 1220 Martavius Carter 12 2) 1226 Langston Love 10
3) 1228 Sakima Opsal 11 4) 1225 Robbie Lofton 11
6 North Hardin 1:30.55 1:30.77 3 3
1) 1079 Jonathan O'Bryant 12 2) 1082 Jeremy Randles 11
3) 1083 Dennis Rendleman 11 4) 1088 Paxton Wiley 12
7 St. Xavier 1:31.44 1:31.04 3 2
1) 1207 Max Masterson 10 2) 1198 Ricky Garr 10
3) 1215 Patrick Ritter 11 4) 1211 Colin O'Daniel 11
8 Southwestern 1:34.62 1:31.27 1 1
1) 1193 Jp Vaught 08 2) 1186 Sam Jones 11
3) 1191 Drew Sawyers 08 4) 1182 Zack Coggins 11
9 Eastern 1:33.70 1:31.39 1
1) 892 Zach Kozma 12 2) 886 Bryce Favors 09
3) 893 James Layfield 11 4) 894 Cade Leake 10
10 Ryle 1:31.90 1:31.70 2
1) 1118 Mitchel Bateman 11 2) 1119 Jake Chisholm 09
3) 1120 Zach Cusick 10 4) 1132 Grant Smith 12
11 Cooper 1:31.36 1:31.74 3
1) 833 Tyson Jackson 11 2) 827 Tyler Brennan 10
3) 841 Caleb Watson 11 4) 842 Greyson Winiger 12
12 Dixie Heights 1:31.78 1:31.97 3
1) 868 Jackson Stanek 12 2) 852 Cameron Barrett 10
3) 856 Peter Fields 12 4) 867 Austin Stacy 11
13 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:32.83 1:32.21 2
1) 1103 Donyell Bronaugh 11 2) 1104 Toryon Clyburn 12
3) 1109 Daniel Shelton 11 4) 1110 LaVonte Skinner 10
14 Madison Central 1:32.25 1:32.33 2
1) 989 Keenan Miller 10 2) 985 Levi Knutson 12
3) 993 Johan Williams 11 4) 981 Jabari Huguely 10
15 Central 1:32.87 1:32.70 2
1) 799 Teawann Ligon 11 2) 795 Cory Johnson 10
3) 791 Dametrius Boyd 10 4) 790 Clavon Armstrong 11
16 McCracken County 1:33.63 1:33.27 1
1) 1037 Simeon Herbert 09 2) 1043 Jake Kirkpatrick 12
3) 1048 Kyris Settle 12 4) 1042 Rasheed Jones 12
17 Logan County 1:33.43 1:33.39 2
1) 969 Noah Bray 10 2) 972 Lorenzo Garcia 10
3) 973 Sawyer Hopkins 09 4) 975 Sedale Shannon 11
18 Boone County 1:33.78 1:34.35 1
1) 736 Jerry Marshall 12 2) 737 Ryan Purnell 12
3) 732 Rondell Douglas 10 4) 741 Joel Shutt 11
19 Graves County 1:34.89 1:34.47 1
1) 911 Cole Barnard 12 2) 910 Miles Avent 12
3) 914 Lucas Murphy 11 4) 912 Joey Marshall 12
20 Butler 1:33.55 1:34.72 2
1) 778 Terence Glass 09 2) 783 Deion Walls 12
3) 782 Nile Ramsey 09 4) 779 Jacolby Hamblin 12
-- Bullitt Central 1:33.62 DNF 1
1) 765 Brandon Crump 12 2) 767 Brandon Krebs 12
3) 764 Josh Amos 11 4) 768 Alex Parks 11
-- Bullitt East 1:33.37 DNF 2
1) 772 Conner Green 10 2) 773 Sam Lowe 12
3) 777 Garrett Wilson 11 4) 776 Hunter Perdue 09
-- Fern Creek 1:33.58 DNF 2
1) 898 Daeton Atkins 09 2) 899 Taumani Bennett 12
3) 902 Jaron Jackson 12 4) 907 Garland Webb 12
-- Scott County 1:33.60 DNF 2
1) 1143 James McGraw 10 2) 1144 Grayson Miller 12
3) 1137 Josh Davis 09 4) 1147 Mookie Payton 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.73 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 561 Maggie Allen 12 Sacred Heart 5:12.13 4:57.24@ 10
2 274 Alena Sapienza-Wri 09 Dupont Manual 5:11.50 5:01.08@ 8
3 574 Kathleen Simms 09 Sacred Heart 5:16.67 5:03.29 6
4 395 Kaitlyn Lacy 09 Male 5:14.85 5:07.02 5
5 297 Makenzie Cooper 07 Clark County 5:17.34 5:15.50 4
6 183 Jennah Flairty 12 Campbell County 5:23.56 5:17.66 3
7 111 Meghan Carrico 11 Assumption 5:27.68 5:19.42 2
8 443 Brianna Wolken 11 Mercy 5:30.14 5:22.88 1
9 504 Breanna Alderton 09 Owensboro 5:27.85 5:23.99
10 599 Mckenzie Lachmann 10 Simon Kenton 5:28.06 5:24.48
11 525 Annie Vandenberg 09 Paul Dunbar 5:17.30 5:24.55
12 146 Brittney Hansen 11 Bowling Green 5:30.55 5:27.70
13 263 Emma Dryden 11 Dupont Manual 5:35.10 5:30.50
14 507 Alex Girten 12 Owensboro 5:31.12 5:30.59
15 382 Ivanna Sabino 11 Madison Central 5:26.87 5:32.09
16 184 Gracie Florimonte 08 Campbell County 5:23.93 5:32.17
17 333 Daria Ochenkowski 12 Henry Clay 5:30.58 5:32.31
18 377 Julia Manning 11 Madison Central 5:27.29 5:37.82
19 538 Devin Mayfield 08 Pulaski County 5:29.35 5:39.14
20 546 Jensen Bales 11 Ryle 5:30.14 5:42.17
21 604 Sydney Mcwhorter 08 South Laurel 5:30.14 5:44.98
22 313 Hailey Stallings 08 Grayson County 5:35.07 5:47.06
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1234 Ben Young 12 Tates Creek 4:26.31 4:10.15* 10
2 980 Brennan Fields 11 Madison Central 4:21.76 4:11.41* 8
3 876 Yared Nuguse 10 Dupont Manual 4:25.31 4:16.11 6
4 1085 Robert Rupp 12 North Hardin 4:28.58 4:16.54 5
5 1218 Matthew Thomas 11 St. Xavier 4:24.23 4:17.01 4
6 915 Bret Crawford 12 Grayson County 4:28.91 4:22.63 3
7 1173 Justin Hanson 12 South Oldham 4:36.31 4:25.17 2
8 1181 Jordan Carrington 12 Southwestern 4:30.80 4:28.89 1
9 745 Kyle Johnson 12 Bowling Green 4:28.60 4:29.68
10 809 Patrick Quire 11 Central Hardin 4:30.50 4:30.27
11 829 Connor Greenhalgh 12 Cooper 4:31.90 4:31.01
12 1129 Justin Reed 11 Ryle 4:35.13 4:31.25
13 715 Marcus Grady 11 Atherton 4:37.54 4:31.56
14 1195 Cole Bollinger 11 St. Xavier 4:36.24 4:31.95
15 961 Caleb Joy 11 Lafayette 4:29.66 4:32.75
16 888 Luke Hoover 09 Eastern 4:38.23 4:33.05
17 785 Mark Chaplin 12 Campbell County 4:32.71 4:34.43
18 851 Donta Millay 09 Daviess County 4:42.78 4:35.31
19 991 Griffin Sexton 11 Madison Central 4:32.92 4:37.63
20 826 Brady Baker 12 Cooper 4:39.68 4:38.87
21 1025 Collin Gunn 11 Marshall County 4:41.59 4:39.61
22 1231 Kyle Sprague 11 Tates Creek 4:39.60 4:45.19
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station, Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
1A: @ 50.16 2008 Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 49.49 48.53# 3 10
1) 154 Kaleshia Harris 11 2) 158 Brooke Raglin 10
3) 160 Dakesha Stewart 11 4) 149 Jokenia Bond 10
2 Central 49.93 49.13@ 3 8
1) 201 Makhijah Lee 11 2) 196 Rhyann Bush 10
3) 194 Alexia Boyd 12 4) 205 Aaziyah Woods 10
3 Tates Creek 49.48 49.24@ 3 6
1) 620 Alesia Hardin 11 2) 613 Tyanne Bentley 11
3) 621 Aneya Hardin 12 4) 627 Kendra Thomas 09
4 Male 49.80 49.26@ 3 5
1) 403 Chimond Vaughn 09 2) 404 Shaelyn Waller 12
3) 394 Taylor Kraft 11 4) 388 Tashyonna Bethel 10
5 Scott County 50.30 49.80@ 3 4
1) 580 Kena Christopher 12 2) 582 Trinity Gay 08
3) 585 Kadee Hudson 10 4) 590 Priscilla Thorn 12
6 Eastern 52.08 50.18 2 3
1) 281 Jumyia Denning 10 2) 282 Ke'Asia Johnson 11
3) 283 Jayla Lane 12 4) 287 Jordan Saunders 12
7 North Hardin 51.07 50.24 3 2
1) 461 Jaylyn Francois 11 2) 470 Deavion Mahone 09
3) 472 Jordan Murrah 08 4) 468 Makayla Leonard 11
8 Logan County 51.28 50.96 3 1
1) 358 Bre Baptiste 11 2) 361 Jessica Hines 10
3) 362 Meredith Johnson 09 4) 365 Taleia Mason 11
9 Ryle 51.60 50.97 2
1) 547 Maddie Bloemer 09 2) 556 Samantha Shane 11
3) 552 Juliet Mcgregor 08 4) 553 Cameron Miller 10
10 Dupont Manual 52.40 51.09 2
1) 272 Julie Nwosu 10 2) 275 Bria Steen 11
3) 267 Tyonne Howard 09 4) 269 Casey Kohlstruk 09
11 Marshall County 52.21 51.17 2
1) 427 Jennifer Townsend 12 2) 407 Brandy Baas 12
3) 423 Stephanie Russell 12 4) 416 Kara Kelley 12
12 Hopkinsville 51.23 51.18 3
1) 341 Jaliyah Grubbs 10 2) 343 Jakayla McSwain 09
3) 344 Avery O'Hara 09 4) 345 D'Esmaine Stallworth 11
13 Lafayette 51.63 51.43 2
1) 356 Nave Winn 10 2) 353 Kennedie Nelson 09
3) 355 LaTaya Winn 10 4) 348 Kayla Grange 11
14 Henry Clay 51.75 52.24 2
1) 323 Daonmonique Burdell 11 2) 337 Brianna Wood 11
3) 330 Makayla Hastings 10 4) 332 Shody Larkins 12
15 Ballard 52.50 52.32 2
1) 132 Julie Clark 12 2) 134 Jayla Moore 09
3) 135 Ashya Watkins 12 4) 136 Shante Williams 10
16 Christian County 53.13 52.86 1
1) 217 Ariyonna Johnson 08 2) 215 Ariane Brown 11
3) 214 I'Ona Aultman 09 4) 220 Natoria Wilson 10
17 McCracken County 52.98 52.99 1
1) 433 Jennifer Wood 09 2) 428 Mason Dowdy 09
3) 431 Kelsey Riggi 11 4) 430 Gemma Knight 11
18 North Bullitt 52.90 53.10 1
1) 452 Maddie Miles 12 2) 451 Kendall McDonald 11
3) 455 Kaitlyn Sohl 10 4) 457 Sydney Walls 09
19 Whitley County 54.83 54.11 1
1) 641 Taryn Hickey 11 2) 642 Allison Jones 11
3) 640 Lorissa Dollar 10 4) 643 Brooklyn Lawson 10
20 Conner 52.07 54.17 2
1) 226 Lindsey Goldsberry 09 2) 227 Casey Hite 10
3) 236 Lauryn Watts 10 4) 221 Rian Boelter 11
21 Pulaski County 54.31 55.13 1
1) 531 Mahala Cecil 10 2) 532 Bailey Cooke 10
3) 536 Peyton Ingram 11 4) 543 Regina Todd 10
-- Sacred Heart 51.44 DQ 3 out of zone
1) 562 Shelby Arnett 09 2) 576 Kia Sivils 09
3) 578 Ja'zell Woodard 12 4) 566 Melissa Jones 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.24 2009 Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 42.66 42.32# 3 10
1) 938 Dakhari Campbell 12 2) 944 Rhoman James 12
3) 943 Sydney Hugle 12 4) 947 DeQuan Robinson 12
2 Male 42.97 42.53# 3 8
1) 1008 Cory Bowman 11 2) 1009 Marcus Clark 11
3) 1013 Corrion Green 12 4) 1014 Demetrius Holt 11
3 Trinity (Louisville) 44.47 43.13@ 3 6
1) 1243 Ahmad Johnson 10 2) 1241 Jaylen Garnett 10
3) 1237 Alex Carvajal 09 4) 1253 Alex Wilson 09
4 Bryan Station 45.29 43.18@ 1 5
1) 755 Ryan Jones 12 2) 759 Bolaji Ogbulu 12
3) 762 Maliq Trigg 09 4) 748 Jerome Brown 09
5 McCracken County 43.92 43.29 3 4
1) 1045 Zack Moore 12 2) 1048 Kyris Settle 12
3) 1037 Simeon Herbert 09 4) 1042 Rasheed Jones 12
6 North Hardin 43.99 43.36 3 3
1) 1070 Taven Graves 11 2) 1077 Martin Marlin 10
3) 1079 Jonathan O'Bryant 12 4) 1088 Paxton Wiley 12
7 St. Xavier 44.29 43.67 3 2
1) 1202 Jaylon Hibbs 12 2) 1207 Max Masterson 10
3) 1198 Ricky Garr 10 4) 1204 Owen Johnson 10
8 Tates Creek 43.94 43.68 3 1
1) 1220 Martavius Carter 12 2) 1223 Malik Jackson 12
3) 1224 Trent Lieffring 09 4) 1228 Sakima Opsal 11
9 Scott County 44.53 43.80 2
1) 1133 Keeshon Brent 11 2) 1140 Keith Guy 11
3) 1144 Grayson Miller 12 4) 1147 Mookie Payton 10
10 Dixie Heights 44.02 43.82 3
1) 856 Peter Fields 12 2) 852 Cameron Barrett 10
3) 863 Miles Payne 12 4) 867 Austin Stacy 11
11 Dupont Manual 45.30 43.98 1
1) 870 Tim Comstock 11 2) 871 Bryce Cosby 10
3) 874 Steven Gordon 11 4) 875 Antonio Hassell 10
12 Fern Creek 44.92 44.12 2
1) 898 Daeton Atkins 09 2) 899 Taumani Bennett 12
3) 902 Jaron Jackson 12 4) 907 Garland Webb 12
13 Boone County 44.51 44.21 2
1) 741 Joel Shutt 11 2) 732 Rondell Douglas 10
3) 734 Carlos Figueroa 12 4) 736 Jerry Marshall 12
14 Madison Central 44.46 44.56 3
1) 979 Korrion Crier 11 2) 989 Keenan Miller 10
3) 993 Johan Williams 11 4) 981 Jabari Huguely 10
15 Central 45.05 44.66 2
1) 790 Clavon Armstrong 11 2) 791 Dametrius Boyd 10
3) 789 Raiden Anderson 11 4) 799 Teawann Ligon 11
16 Butler 45.06 44.71 2
1) 783 Deion Walls 12 2) 781 Desmond Miller 09
3) 778 Terence Glass 09 4) 779 Jacolby Hamblin 12
17 Central Hardin 45.14 45.13 2
1) 804 Alec Higdon-Burgess 12 2) 811 Bram Stone 10
3) 803 Marcos Fuster 11 4) 801 Connor Desoches 11
18 Cooper 45.32 45.44 1
1) 833 Tyson Jackson 11 2) 828 Torrey Cordell-Armstrong 11
3) 832 Jalen Holder 09 4) 827 Tyler Brennan 10
19 Madisonville North Hopkins 45.58 45.53 1
1) 1005 Tj Phaup 12 2) 1002 Earl Leonard 12
3) 1004 Christian Perry 12 4) 1006 Ivonta White 12
20 Logan County 45.31 45.84 1
1) 969 Noah Bray 10 2) 972 Lorenzo Garcia 10
3) 973 Sawyer Hopkins 09 4) 975 Sedale Shannon 11
-- Ryle 44.72 DNF 2
1) 1118 Mitchel Bateman 11 2) 1119 Jake Chisholm 09
3) 1120 Zach Cusick 10 4) 1132 Grant Smith 12
-- Ballard 45.22 DQ 2 out of zone
1) 718 Isaiah Collins 12 2) 722 Moe Masden 12
3) 723 Kelechi Omenyinma 12 4) 725 Nickolas Turner 12
-- Simon Kenton 45.37 DQ 1 out of zone
1) 1156 Jordon Butler 10 2) 1160 Dylan Hampton 10
3) 1163 Adam Myers 11 4) 1166 Logan Winkler 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 464 Kianna Gray 12 North Hardin 58.06 55.17# 3 10
2 176 Alexis Gibbons 11 Butler 57.95 56.42@ 3 8
3 521 Laura Edwards 12 Paul Dunbar 57.13 56.83@ 3 6
4 213 Tameka Alexander 12 Christian County 57.00 57.84 3 5
5 162 Talor Wilkerson 10 Bryan Station 59.87 57.93 2 4
6 251 Mary Conti 12 Dixie Heights 57.48 57.94 3 3
7 402 Taliyah Townsend 11 Male 59.94 58.36 2 2
8 336 Asiah Smith 11 Henry Clay 58.10 58.45 3 1
9 126 Emily Wiegel 10 Assumption 59.30 58.53 2
10 293 D'Myia Thornton 11 Eastern 58.91 58.62 3
11 343 Jakayla McSwain 09 Hopkinsville 1:00.02 58.97 2
12 155 Desarae Jones 11 Bryan Station 1:01.22 59.14 2
13 266 Labreea Hall 11 Dupont Manual 1:00.24 59.14 2
14 593 Marie Ninamou 10 Seneca 58.96 59.24 3
15 490 Erika Nageleisen 09 Notre Dame 1:01.03 1:00.22 2
16 563 Natalie Ducas 09 Sacred Heart 1:01.68 1:00.64 1
17 238 Julia Henderson 11 Cooper 58.68 1:00.70 3
18 355 LaTaya Winn 10 Lafayette 1:02.18 1:01.15 1
19 309 Bailey Martin 11 Grayson County 1:01.91 1:01.21 1
20 611 Cassi Reed 10 Southwestern 1:01.47 1:01.29 2
21 399 Mikayla Morton 09 Male 1:01.99 1:01.29 1
22 358 Bre Baptiste 11 Logan County 1:01.66 1:01.44 1
23 537 Carly Johnson 09 Pulaski County 1:03.71 1:04.33 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
3A: * 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1092 William Allen 11 Paul Dunbar 47.60 47.09K 3 10
2 946 Davonte Robinson 11 Henry Clay 49.48 48.70 3 8
3 1242 Aaron Gilcrease 12 Trinity 50.79 49.58 3 6
4 1008 Cory Bowman 11 Male 50.47 49.75 3 5
5 1211 Colin O'Daniel 11 St. Xavier 50.67 50.24 3 4
6 938 Dakhari Campbell 12 Henry Clay 50.96 50.71 2 3
7 841 Caleb Watson 11 Cooper 50.63 50.84 3 2
8 1032 Nathan Solomon 12 Marshall County 51.22 51.07 2 1
9 1104 Toryon Clyburn 12 Pleasure Ridge 51.87 51.17 2
10 872 Issac Domenech 12 Dupont Manual 51.37 51.25 2
11 1011 Kamron Cuff 11 Male 52.18 51.61 2
12 842 Greyson Winiger 12 Cooper 50.91 51.64 3
13 954 Keith Johnson 11 Hopkinsville 50.78 51.70 3
14 934 Ayinde Charles 10 Henderson County 52.13 52.19 2
15 968 Royce Cummins 12 Lincoln County 52.40 52.32 1
16 811 Bram Stone 10 Central Hardin 53.02 52.43 1
17 1170 Aaron Brooking 10 South Oldham 52.22 52.71 1
18 969 Noah Bray 10 Logan County 52.56 52.79 1
19 762 Maliq Trigg 09 Bryan Station 52.80 53.35 1
20 813 De'Quenthney Mcgre 12 Christian County 51.62 53.42 2
-- 869 C.J. Canada 12 Dupont Manual 49.47 DQ 3 lane violation
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 282 Ke'Asia Johnson 11 Eastern 45.75 44.86# 3 10
2 181 Rebecca Cline 10 Campbell County 46.77 45.75 3 8
3 157 Teairra Payton 12 Bryan Station 46.88 46.37 3 6
4 194 Alexia Boyd 12 Central 48.87 46.53 2 5
5 370 Alexis Conner 11 Madison Central 48.09 46.83 3 4
6 344 Avery O'Hara 09 Hopkinsville 46.90 47.35 3 3
7 423 Stephanie Russell 12 Marshall County 47.08 47.47 3 2
8 148 Jasmine Varner 09 Bowling Green 48.38 47.91 2 1
9 105 Taylor Allen 09 Assumption 48.55 48.53 2
10 547 Maddie Bloemer 09 Ryle 48.18 48.55 3
11 208 Erin Cunningham 11 Central Hardin 48.83 48.73 2
12 501 Ashley Reyna-padil 11 Oldham County 48.46 48.74 2
13 350 Maya Homer 10 Lafayette 48.20 48.76 3
14 610 Erin Wilson 12 South Oldham 49.94 48.86 1
15 141 Marissa Jutzi 10 Boone County 48.30 49.31 2
16 220 Natoria Wilson 10 Christian County 50.11 49.32 1
17 237 Olivia Goessling 12 Cooper 49.20 49.40 2
18 361 Jessica Hines 10 Logan County 49.67 50.39 1
19 407 Brandy Baas 12 Marshall County 49.44 50.79 1
20 527 Kierra Brown 10 Pleasure Ridge 50.98 52.59 1
21 369 Jai Christian 09 Madison Central 52.04 53.39 1
-- 154 Kaleshia Harris 11 Bryan Station 47.91 DNF 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 757 Isaiah McCall 10 Bryan Station 39.26 38.23# 3 10
2 743 Blake Cleary 11 Bowling Green 40.24 38.43 3 8
3 701 Connor Duncan 11 Anderson County 40.07 39.69 3 6
4 1089 Evan Charles 11 Oldham County 40.84 39.98 3 5
5 753 Desmond Howard 12 Bryan Station 39.56 40.03 3 4
6 863 Miles Payne 12 Dixie Heights 41.62 40.21 2 3
7 1232 Ben Stone 11 Tates Creek 40.99 40.35 3 2
8 1202 Jaylon Hibbs 12 St. Xavier 41.70 40.58 2 1
9 984 Bonface Kipchumba 11 Madison Central 41.16 41.19 3
10 1214 Jack Raque 12 St. Xavier 41.82 41.70 2
11 862 Walker McGoy 12 Dixie Heights 41.51 41.75 3
12 892 Zach Kozma 12 Eastern 41.42 41.77 3
13 1095 Braxton Edge 11 Paul Dunbar 41.88 41.83 2
14 1223 Malik Jackson 12 Tates Creek 42.95 41.89 2
15 786 Andrew Hyden 12 Campbell County 42.34 42.25 2
16 1055 Joseph Rice 11 Meade County 42.65 42.30 2
17 985 Levi Knutson 12 Madison Central 43.07 42.53 1
18 711 Tristan Patterson 12 Apollo 43.16 42.93 1
19 1010 Darian Clyburn 09 Male 43.26 42.98 1
20 727 Nick Mabe 11 Barren County 42.83 43.15 2
21 1082 Jeremy Randles 11 North Hardin 41.83 43.19 2
22 933 Sam Ward 11 Greenwood 43.16 43.36 1
23 1105 Shawn Hayden 11 Pleasure Ridge 43.31 43.40 1
24 705 Michael Blanford 11 Apollo 43.30 44.54 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 270 Emma Kuntz 10 Dupont Manual 2:14.08 2:12.69K 2 10
2 202 Bryanna Lucas 09 Central 2:19.41 2:14.40@ 2 8
3 561 Maggie Allen 12 Sacred Heart 2:22.88 2:14.82 2 6
4 568 Lillie Neltner 11 Sacred Heart 2:24.38 2:19.01 2 5
5 274 Alena Sapienza-Wri 09 Dupont Manual 2:20.28 2:20.14 2 4
6 395 Kaitlyn Lacy 09 Male 2:19.63 2:21.77 2 3
7 102 Leslie Burns 12 Apollo 2:26.58 2:22.71 2 2
8 183 Jennah Flairty 12 Campbell County 2:25.22 2:23.08 2 1
9 636 Gabby Long 10 West Jessamine 2:26.59 2:24.10 2
10 170 Lauren Masden 10 Bullitt East 2:28.62 2:24.72 1
11 151 Noela Botaka 12 Bryan Station 2:26.76 2:24.83 2
12 106 Sophie Beavin 11 Assumption 2:30.90 2:25.22 1
13 496 Rachel Gibson 09 Oldham County 2:27.09 2:25.77 1
14 598 Meredith Hiles 10 Simon Kenton 2:26.03 2:25.86 2
15 611 Cassi Reed 10 Southwestern 2:28.63 2:26.88 1
16 507 Alex Girten 12 Owensboro 2:27.52 2:28.18 1
17 146 Brittney Hansen 11 Bowling Green 2:26.23 2:28.53 2
18 445 April Eling 10 Montgomery Co. 2:24.57 2:29.69 2
19 150 Manuela Botaka 12 Bryan Station 2:29.63 2:30.09 1
20 313 Hailey Stallings 08 Grayson County 2:27.92 2:34.47 1
21 604 Sydney Mcwhorter 08 South Laurel 2:27.93 2:39.51 1
22 251 Mary Conti 12 Dixie Heights 2:23.16 2:53.08 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 812 Christian Wright 11 Central Hardin 1:54.87 1:52.66# 2 10
2 1234 Ben Young 12 Tates Creek 1:55.12 1:56.61 2 8
3 877 Darius Payne 12 Dupont Manual 1:57.78 1:57.20 2 6
4 1114 Matthew Crawford 12 Pulaski County 1:59.63 1:57.36 2 5
5 1127 Noah Kudla 12 Ryle 2:01.39 1:58.53 2 4
6 1100 Elijah Olige 12 Paul Dunbar 1:54.91 1:59.49 2 3
7 1210 William Mulloy 12 St. Xavier 1:56.44 2:00.62 2 2
8 1246 Evan Lang 12 Trinity 2:03.27 2:00.86 1 1
9 1022 Jacob Carnine 12 Marshall County 2:02.77 2:01.15 1
10 744 Trajon Hall 11 Bowling Green 2:02.04 2:01.43 2
11 728 Akram Abdulle 12 Boone County 2:03.14 2:01.96 1
12 1153 Zakry Zwygart 12 Scott County 2:02.74 2:02.21 2
13 1200 Eli George 12 St. Xavier 2:03.44 2:02.56 1
14 1179 Spencer Brainard 12 Southwestern 2:03.90 2:02.59 1
15 928 Colin Sheehan 12 Greenwood 2:00.77 2:02.96 2
16 953 Guy York 11 Henry Clay 2:04.03 2:02.97 1
17 1167 Gabe Fuson 11 South Laurel 2:01.87 2:03.26 2
18 1173 Justin Hanson 12 South Oldham 2:01.40 2:03.81 2
19 761 John Rhodes 12 Bryan Station 2:04.14 2:04.92 1
20 826 Brady Baker 12 Cooper 2:03.52 2:05.45 1
21 1068 Zach Carr 12 North Hardin 2:02.49 2:06.15 2
-- 1031 Austin Shackleford 10 Marshall County 2:00.57 DNF 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 464 Kianna Gray 12 North Hardin 24.09 24.18@ 0.3 3 10
2 158 Brooke Raglin 10 Bryan Station 24.78 24.74@ 0.3 3 8
3 521 Laura Edwards 12 Paul Dunbar 25.15 24.90 0.3 3 6
4 552 Juliet Mcgregor 08 Ryle 25.66 25.25 0.3 3 5
5 402 Taliyah Townsend 11 Male 25.50 25.27 0.3 3 4
6 162 Talor Wilkerson 10 Bryan Station 25.19 25.60 0.3 3 3
7 621 Aneya Hardin 12 Tates Creek 25.68 25.61 0.3 3 2
8 336 Asiah Smith 11 Henry Clay 25.73 25.76 0.3 3 1
9 582 Trinity Gay 08 Scott County 26.40 25.81 -1.4 2
10 279 Lauren Buchanan 10 Eastern 26.81 25.90 -1.4 2
11 213 Tameka Alexander 12 Christian County 25.06 25.97 0.3 3
12 448 Shawnneia Cannon 10 North Bullitt 26.05 26.36 -1.4 2
13 562 Shelby Arnett 09 Sacred Heart 27.06 26.43 -1.4 2
14 513 Maliyah Taylor 09 Owensboro 26.78 26.70 -1.4 2
15 238 Julia Henderson 11 Cooper 27.29 26.87 -0.7 1
16 337 Brianna Wood 11 Henry Clay 26.89 27.08 -1.4 2
17 400 Miranda Morton 09 Male 26.72 27.10 -1.4 2
18 365 Taleia Mason 11 Logan County 27.15 27.20 -0.7 1
19 349 Aairiona Hayden-Ra 10 Lafayette 27.14 27.30 -0.7 1
20 641 Taryn Hickey 11 Whitley County 27.59 27.66 -0.7 1
21 343 Jakayla McSwain 09 Hopkinsville 26.68 27.71 -1.4 2
22 276 Taliyah Colone 09 East Jessamine 27.10 29.12 -0.7 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1092 William Allen 11 Paul Dunbar 21.23 21.24# -0.6 3 10
2 1168 Austin Hayes 12 South Laurel 21.74 21.36# -0.6 3 8
3 947 DeQuan Robinson 12 Henry Clay 21.20 21.65@ -0.6 3 6
4 944 Rhoman James 12 Henry Clay 21.99 22.06 -0.6 3 5
5 759 Bolaji Ogbulu 12 Bryan Station 21.95 22.40 -0.6 3 4
6 723 Kelechi Omenyinma 12 Ballard 22.80 22.43 -1.0 2 3
7 1193 Jp Vaught 08 Southwestern 22.65 22.48 -1.0 2 2
8 1013 Corrion Green 12 Male 22.27 22.64 -0.6 3 1
9 777 Garrett Wilson 11 Bullitt East 22.57 22.67 -0.6 3
10 1083 Dennis Rendleman 11 North Hardin 23.24 22.70 -0.1 1
11 1032 Nathan Solomon 12 Marshall County 22.71 22.81 -1.0 2
12 1012 Devin Gentry 11 Male 22.35 22.81 -0.6 3
13 989 Keenan Miller 10 Madison Central 23.01 22.83 -1.0 2
14 755 Ryan Jones 12 Bryan Station 22.48 22.91 -0.6 3
15 1253 Alex Wilson 09 Trinity 23.19 22.93 -0.1 1
16 1276 Dwayne Depp 10 Woodford County 22.63 23.04 -1.0 2
17 954 Keith Johnson 11 Hopkinsville 23.01 23.14 -1.0 2
18 893 James Layfield 11 Eastern 22.89 23.21 -1.0 2
19 804 Alec Higdon-Burges 12 Central Hardin 23.39 23.31 -0.1 1
20 1241 Jaylen Garnett 10 Trinity 23.17 23.33 -0.1 1
21 765 Brandon Crump 12 Bullitt Central 23.10 23.93 -1.0 2
-- 869 C.J. Canada 12 Dupont Manual 22.64 DQ -1.0 2 lane violation
-- 867 Austin Stacy 11 Dixie Heights 23.70 DQ -0.1 1 lane violation
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 11:02.60 2014 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 561 Maggie Allen 12 Sacred Heart 11:31.46 11:16.53 10
2 335 Eliza Jane Schaeff 11 Henry Clay 11:52.02 11:25.69 8
3 118 Sydney Larkin 11 Assumption 11:37.02 11:28.15 6
4 608 Hallie Searcy 10 South Oldham 11:39.80 11:34.19 5
5 173 Sierra Poppell 11 Bullitt East 11:46.92 11:36.82 4
6 112 Sarah Crawford 11 Assumption 11:48.19 11:37.97 3
7 443 Brianna Wolken 11 Mercy 11:43.81 11:39.14 2
8 596 Sophia Delisio 08 Simon Kenton 12:06.48 11:47.36 1
9 377 Julia Manning 11 Madison Central 11:48.86 11:50.60
10 504 Breanna Alderton 09 Owensboro 12:01.83 11:54.52
11 434 Ashley Zimmerman 10 McCracken County 12:18.21 11:54.84
12 575 Samantha Simms 12 Sacred Heart 11:34.69 11:58.74
13 207 Emily Chandler 09 Central Hardin 12:23.28 12:03.42
14 522 Maddy Jenkins 09 Paul Dunbar 12:14.61 12:09.43
15 497 Riley Glenn 10 Oldham County 12:09.99 12:11.01
16 249 Lexi Sutherland 10 Daviess County 12:05.84 12:12.39
17 436 Halle Mullenix 09 Meade County 12:38.26 12:14.41
18 317 Lynda Scannell 09 Greenwood 12:17.35 12:14.88
19 486 Natalie Kleier 11 Notre Dame 12:20.19 12:15.06
20 190 Sidney Reagor 09 Campbell County 12:14.63 12:15.67
21 622 Jordyn Hurley 09 Tates Creek 12:20.79 12:16.25
22 244 Sarah Browning 12 Daviess County 12:09.53 12:41.60
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1171 Cole Dowdy 11 South Oldham 9:26.43 9:15.74# 10
2 839 Zachary Stewart 12 Cooper 10:00.11 9:17.82# 8
3 1251 Vince Turner 12 Trinity 9:29.73 9:21.00# 6
4 1172 Tanner Dowdy 11 South Oldham 9:33.41 9:28.86 5
5 1199 Andrew Garvey 12 St. Xavier 9:58.54 9:33.52 4
6 1217 Patrick Schaeffer 09 St. Xavier 10:16.14 9:43.84 3
7 719 Ben Currey 09 Ballard 9:52.64 9:46.31 2
8 959 Thomas Hill 10 Lafayette 10:03.20 9:48.14 1
9 915 Bret Crawford 12 Grayson County 9:55.01 9:48.89
10 1274 Dalton Walden 12 Whitley County 9:59.56 9:49.07
11 897 Emerson Wells 09 Eastern 10:12.66 9:51.70
12 1227 Alex Mortimer 10 Tates Creek 10:06.45 9:52.15
13 785 Mark Chaplin 12 Campbell County 10:07.99 9:52.45
14 882 Sam Ackerman 09 Eastern 9:59.67 9:54.03
15 1085 Robert Rupp 12 North Hardin 9:47.77 10:00.52
16 1236 Jacob Burnam 09 Trinity 10:10.02 10:01.80
17 829 Connor Greenhalgh 12 Cooper 9:55.59 10:02.38
18 1117 Sam Smith 10 Pulaski County 9:56.99 10:02.99
19 745 Kyle Johnson 12 Bowling Green 9:53.48 10:04.28
20 1000 Barrett Eddings 10 Madisonville 10:09.64 10:11.20
21 991 Griffin Sexton 11 Madison Central 10:12.42 10:12.63
22 847 Koby Ezell 11 Daviess County 10:05.06 10:18.95
23 980 Brennan Fields 11 Madison Central 9:46.71 10:21.01
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 4:02.71 3:57.29@ 3 10
1) 274 Alena Sapienza-Wright 09 2) 264 Grace duPlessis 10
3) 266 Labreea Hall 11 4) 270 Emma Kuntz 10
2 Bryan Station 4:02.68 3:59.49# 3 8
1) 154 Kaleshia Harris 11 2) 157 Teairra Payton 12
3) 155 Desarae Jones 11 4) 162 Talor Wilkerson 10
3 Central 4:05.44 3:59.95# 3 6
1) 194 Alexia Boyd 12 2) 202 Bryanna Lucas 09
3) 195 Cierra Burton 10 4) 197 Gretel Caballero 11
4 Tates Creek 4:10.99 4:02.90 3 5
1) 620 Alesia Hardin 11 2) 613 Tyanne Bentley 11
3) 615 Waveney Brooks 09 4) 621 Aneya Hardin 12
5 Assumption 4:09.73 4:04.29 3 4
1) 105 Taylor Allen 09 2) 124 Lisi Spence 12
3) 126 Emily Wiegel 10 4) 128 Abbie Wright 12
6 Eastern 4:12.83 4:05.70 2 3
1) 279 Lauren Buchanan 10 2) 281 Jumyia Denning 10
3) 293 D'Myia Thornton 11 4) 283 Jayla Lane 12
7 Henry Clay 4:06.51 4:05.78 3 2
1) 323 Daonmonique Burdell 11 2) 337 Brianna Wood 11
3) 338 Noel Wood 10 4) 336 Asiah Smith 11
8 Hopkinsville 4:08.07 4:06.85 3 1
1) 344 Avery O'Hara 09 2) 340 Lataviya Felder 10
3) 345 D'Esmaine Stallworth 11 4) 343 Jakayla McSwain 09
9 Male 4:07.49 4:07.12 3
1) 400 Miranda Morton 09 2) 402 Taliyah Townsend 11
3) 399 Mikayla Morton 09 4) 398 Princess Morris 09
10 Oldham County 4:13.62 4:09.31 2
1) 496 Rachel Gibson 09 2) 495 Melissa Arvidson 12
3) 498 Cameron Kogut 12 4) 499 Sarah McMurchie 11
11 Bullitt East 4:12.73 4:10.15 2
1) 166 Teekay Brown 12 2) 167 Lindsey Duvall 10
3) 168 Claire Feldhaus 10 4) 169 Shelby Holt 12
12 North Bullitt 4:14.53 4:11.28 2
1) 448 Shawnneia Cannon 10 2) 452 Maddie Miles 12
3) 458 Sarah Ward 11 4) 455 Kaitlyn Sohl 10
13 Lafayette 4:16.41 4:11.50 2
1) 349 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 10 2) 347 Bailey Cremeans 12
3) 350 Maya Homer 10 4) 355 LaTaya Winn 10
14 Logan County 4:15.85 4:11.72 2
1) 358 Bre Baptiste 11 2) 362 Meredith Johnson 09
3) 364 Abbi Lindsey 08 4) 365 Taleia Mason 11
15 Campbell County 4:14.53 4:13.65 2
1) 178 Brooke Buckler 12 2) 179 Devan Carrigan 08
3) 181 Rebecca Cline 10 4) 186 Kayla Kavanaugh 08
16 Sacred Heart 4:12.31 4:15.80 3
1) 561 Maggie Allen 12 2) 563 Natalie Ducas 09
3) 564 Erin Ford 12 4) 568 Lillie Neltner 11
17 Christian County 4:13.31 4:16.13 2
1) 216 Cherish Higgs 09 2) 213 Tameka Alexander 12
3) 217 Ariyonna Johnson 08 4) 214 I'Ona Aultman 09
18 Marshall County 4:18.42 4:16.34 2
1) 418 Lexie Myers 12 2) 422 Jazmine Rozycke 09
3) 414 Sydney Goff 12 4) 421 Melissa Ross 12
19 Pulaski County 4:23.22 4:16.40 1
1) 533 Katie Dick 12 2) 541 Allie Stevens 12
3) 535 Alyssa Hyden 10 4) 537 Carly Johnson 09
20 Ryle 4:20.89 4:16.62 1
1) 551 Joellyn Ketron 10 2) 549 Christy Hadley 09
3) 554 Alexandra Patterson 10 4) 550 Jacqueline Jones 12
21 North Hardin 4:22.73 4:19.76 1
1) 470 Deavion Mahone 09 2) 472 Jordan Murrah 08
3) 477 Jillian Shufelt 12 4) 482 Rylee Windham 10
22 Central Hardin 4:23.84 4:23.77 1
1) 206 Bethany Bigler 09 2) 208 Erin Cunningham 11
3) 209 Breynton Dodd 08 4) 211 Alexus Hunt 09
-- Madison Central 4:24.46 DQ 1 broke too early
1) 373 Lizzy Fort 11 2) 371 Mallie Cornett 10
3) 380 Anasha Parks 12 4) 370 Alexis Conner 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar 3:22.28 3:21.02@ 3 10
1) 1094 Jayshawn Coleman 12 2) 1100 Elijah Olige 12
3) 1102 Ethan Tan 10 4) 1092 William Allen 11
2 Henry Clay 3:22.92 3:22.69 3 8
1) 938 Dakhari Campbell 12 2) 946 Davonte Robinson 11
3) 948 JayQuise Simpson 11 4) 944 Rhoman James 12
3 Central Hardin 3:26.95 3:23.26 3 6
1) 803 Marcos Fuster 11 2) 804 Alec Higdon-Burgess 12
3) 811 Bram Stone 10 4) 812 Christian Wright 11
4 Male 3:24.56 3:24.45 3 5
1) 1008 Cory Bowman 11 2) 1018 Hayden Shelton 11
3) 1013 Corrion Green 12 4) 1011 Kamron Cuff 11
5 Tates Creek 3:31.61 3:26.79 3 4
1) 1220 Martavius Carter 12 2) 1233 Parker Terry 10
3) 1226 Langston Love 10 4) 1225 Robbie Lofton 11
6 Marshall County 3:30.60 3:30.08 3 3
1) 1020 Robert Blankenship 12 2) 1022 Jacob Carnine 12
3) 1031 Austin Shackleford 10 4) 1032 Nathan Solomon 12
7 Scott County 3:34.56 3:30.65 2 2
1) 1145 Brian Mudrak 12 2) 1137 Josh Davis 09
3) 1153 Zakry Zwygart 12 4) 1144 Grayson Miller 12
8 Fern Creek 3:38.65 3:31.72 1 1
1) 898 Daeton Atkins 09 2) 899 Taumani Bennett 12
3) 906 Vince Sowell 12 4) 902 Jaron Jackson 12
9 Cooper 3:30.58 3:31.95 3
1) 840 Jake Vandermosten 12 2) 827 Tyler Brennan 10
3) 842 Greyson Winiger 12 4) 841 Caleb Watson 11
10 Central 3:37.10 3:32.68 1
1) 790 Clavon Armstrong 11 2) 793 Daneil Fakunle 12
3) 796 Donald Johnson 12 4) 789 Raiden Anderson 11
11 Apollo 3:35.70 3:33.42 2
1) 706 Chandler Bratcher 11 2) 707 Jovan Brown 12
3) 711 Tristan Patterson 12 4) 710 Bryson Morris 11
12 Lafayette 3:33.76 3:33.74 2
1) 957 Kuontaze Cooper 09 2) 961 Caleb Joy 11
3) 959 Thomas Hill 10 4) 965 Jordan Thomas 10
13 Conner 3:37.91 3:33.91 1
1) 818 Macean Cook 10 2) 821 Daniel Palmer 12
3) 817 Thomas Bhoolai 08 4) 825 Nic Watts 12
14 Madison Central 3:36.35 3:34.04 2
1) 988 Brenden May 11 2) 978 Nathan Coots 12
3) 983 Rogers Kibet 11 4) 984 Bonface Kipchumba 11
15 Greenwood 3:34.89 3:34.25 2
1) 928 Colin Sheehan 12 2) 927 Noah Pillow 11
3) 930 Davis Taylor 11 4) 933 Sam Ward 11
16 West Jessamine 3:35.01 3:34.29 2
1) 1257 Keith Harmon 12 2) 1255 Max Boileau 12
3) 1262 Jonathan Miller 12 4) 1254 Joe Bandy 12
17 Boone County 3:36.45 3:34.62 1
1) 729 Robert Beneker 11 2) 741 Joel Shutt 11
3) 742 Zach Steffen 11 4) 728 Akram Abdulle 12
18 North Hardin 3:34.26 3:34.91 2
1) 1069 Nicholas Featherstone 12 2) 1079 Jonathan O'Bryant 12
3) 1083 Dennis Rendleman 11 4) 1074 Dominique Holt 12
19 South Oldham 3:34.86 3:35.21 2
1) 1170 Aaron Brooking 10 2) 1173 Justin Hanson 12
3) 1174 Dyllon Hoover 10 4) 1176 Jared Sanford 12
20 Southwestern 3:37.77 3:39.79 1
1) 1181 Jordan Carrington 12 2) 1179 Spencer Brainard 12
3) 1183 Cory English 12 4) 1191 Drew Sawyers 08
21 Dixie Heights 3:35.52 3:42.05 2
1) 857 Blake Howard 12 2) 862 Walker McGoy 12
3) 853 Brandon Brown 11 4) 861 Spencer Mason 12
-- St. Xavier 3:27.69 DQ 3 lane violation
1) 1211 Colin O'Daniel 11 2) 1215 Patrick Ritter 11
3) 1210 William Mulloy 12 4) 1200 Eli George 12
-- Dupont Manual 3:26.02 DQ 3 lane violation
1) 869 C.J. Canada 12 2) 877 Darius Payne 12
3) 872 Issac Domenech 12 4) 874 Steven Gordon 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 584 Halee Hudson 12 Scott County 38-02.00 39-02.25 10
38-06.50 39-02.25 FOUL 37-02.75 38-02 FOUL
2 644 Chelsey Ford 12 Woodford County 34-07.00 35-05.75 8
34-01.50 33-00.50 33-02.25 32-01.75 35-05.75 35-02
3 555 Ajiarose Rice 10 Ryle 35-06.00 34-09.00 6
FOUL FOUL 34-09 30-03 33-08.50 31-07.75
4 467 Brianna Laws 09 North Hardin 35-05.50 34-07.25 5
34-05.50 34-07.25 34-00.25 33-11.50 33-08.50 31-04.25
5 316 Allison Harper 11 Greenwood 35-07.00 34-06.50 4
32-03 34-06.50 30-07.50 30-05.25 29-02.50 28-10.50
6 519 Daijah Bolten 11 Paul Dunbar 32-06.00 34-05.75 3
28-04 33-00 33-04 33-06.75 FOUL 34-05.75
7 177 Janna Lewis 10 Butler 33-06.75 34-05.50 2
31-03.25 FOUL 34-05.50 FOUL 34-02.50 33-06.50
8 396 Kirstin Lacy 10 Male 34-08.25 33-11.25 1
30-00 31-07.25 33-11.25 30-05.50 32-01 31-04.50
9 539 Eulah Perkins 12 Pulaski County 34-10.00 33-05.75
33-05.75 32-07.75 30-10.75 32-04.75 33-03 33-01.75
10 475 Paige Pettel 11 North Hardin 37-01.00 33-03.25
30-04.50 33-02.50 33-03.25
11 623 Lauren Miller 11 Tates Creek 31-03.00 J33-03.25
32-03 32-06.50 33-03.25
12 163 Halima Williams 12 Bryan Station 34-07.00 31-11.75
31-10.25 31-11.75 FOUL
13 117 Rachel Lancaster 11 Assumption 33-07.75 31-10.25
31-10.25 30-09.75 31-07.25
14 306 Holley Hayes 12 Grayson County 33-11.00 31-06.25
FOUL 30-04 31-06.25
15 243 Audry Bretschneide 12 Daviess County 32-07.00 31-05.00
30-02.75 31-05 30-10.75
16 357 Tiandra Hocker 12 Lincoln County 31-05.50 31-04.25
29-08 31-04.25 31-01.25
17 419 Sydney Nelson 11 Marshall County 31-10.00 31-02.25
30-06.50 30-11 31-02.25
18 559 Alexis Stockton 10 Ryle 31-04.50 31-02.00
31-02 29-00.75 30-05.25
19 446 Aiyanna Jones 12 Montgomery Co. 34-02.00 30-10.25
30-10.25 30-06.25 30-08.75
20 252 Hannah Cook 10 Dixie Heights 32-00.50 30-08.00
29-01.50 30-08 FOUL
21 573 Cierra Scott 09 Sacred Heart 31-01.50 30-05.50
29-10.50 28-03 30-05.50
22 528 Carolecia Mobley 12 Pleasure Ridge 31-00.75 29-11.00
29-11 29-06.25 28-02.75
23 165 Daryn Toogood 11 Bullitt Central 31-06.25 29-09.75
29-04 29-09.75 29-06.50
24 239 Grace Pavek 09 Cooper 31-11.50 29-08.50
28-10.50 27-03.50 29-08.50
Event 26 Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1201 Jake Glass 12 St. Xavier 53-07.00 59-11.50 10
58-04.25 57-05.25 59-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 967 Landon Young 11 Lafayette 52-08.50 55-06.75 8
46-06.25 51-10.50 55-06.75 FOUL 53-10.75 FOUL
3 1245 Adam King 12 Trinity 51-04.25 54-02.25 6
FOUL 47-09.25 51-06 FOUL 54-02.25 53-00
4 1071 A.J Hampton 12 North Hardin 50-11.50 53-03.25 5
53-03.25 FOUL 50-03.50 48-00.25 49-10 51-07.25
5 1040 De'vharius Jones 11 McCracken County 53-07.00 52-10.25 4
52-10.25 44-08.50 46-07.75 FOUL 49-04.25 FOUL
6 860 Branden Johnson 12 Dixie Heights 51-11.50 49-09.75 3
44-11.25 49-09.75 47-08.50 FOUL 47-05.50 FOUL
7 1075 Matt Hughes 12 North Hardin 48-08.00 49-08.25 2
48-08.25 49-04.75 47-01.75 49-08.25 47-03.25 48-09.50
8 752 Mikel Horton 11 Bryan Station 47-07.00 49-00.75 1
48-00.25 FOUL 49-00.75 46-09 45-06.25 44-11.75
9 815 Ross Whipple 10 Christian County 45-09.00 48-04.25
46-03.75 46-02.25 48-04.25 44-11.25 FOUL 46-08.75
10 998 Justas Williams 10 Madison Southern 46-10.50 47-08.25
47-05.25 41-06.50 47-08.25
11 976 Terrell Adams 12 Madison Central 50-04.00 47-01.50
FOUL 43-09.50 47-01.50
12 703 Nathan Mcgregor 11 Anderson County 47-02.00 45-08.00
45-00.25 45-08 43-11.50
13 1203 Evin James 12 St. Xavier 46-05.00 43-01.25
FOUL 42-10.50 43-01.25
14 936 Donte Lovejoy 11 Henderson County 44-03.00 42-02.75
42-02.75 FOUL 38-07
15 1151 Jamere Womack 12 Scott County 46-06.00 41-10.00
41-10 40-02.75 40-08
16 1033 Sam Barnett 12 McCracken County 44-05.00 41-07.75
40-08.50 39-08 41-07.75
17 1142 Michael Hunt 12 Scott County 43-10.50 41-07.50
41-07.50 40-05.25 40-11
18 1113 Cullen Cox 10 Pulaski County 43-11.00 41-07.00
41-07 FOUL 38-04.25
19 1161 Tucker Mueller 11 Simon Kenton 42-11.00 41-06.25
39-09.50 40-01.50 41-06.25
20 704 Conner Stockton 12 Anderson County 44-01.00 40-08.50
40-08.50 39-10 40-06.25
21 1238 Caleb Costin 10 Trinity 44-01.25 40-05.50
40-05.50 FOUL FOUL
22 1277 Austin Jenkins 12 Woodford County 43-10.00 39-01.25
37-11.75 37-10.75 39-01.25
23 926 Hunter Gann 12 Greenwood 44-00.50 35-03.50
35-03.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 125-09 2001 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 584 Halee Hudson 12 Scott County 114-04 124-10 10
124-10 111-05 120-06 114-06 112-07 119-11
2 644 Chelsey Ford 12 Woodford County 115-00 113-09 8
FOUL 81-00 108-09 110-03 113-09 FOUL
3 475 Paige Pettel 11 North Hardin 114-07 113-02 6
FOUL 109-02 113-02 FOUL 90-05 109-05
4 446 Aiyanna Jones 12 Montgomery Co. 114-01 112-11 5
105-03 112-11 FOUL 93-00 102-10 99-07
5 368 Raevin Cain 12 Madison Central 109-01 110-06 4
94-08 102-06 100-11 110-06 99-03 97-11
6 163 Halima Williams 12 Bryan Station 100-07 107-00 3
95-03 107-00 103-11 FOUL FOUL 102-11
7 316 Allison Harper 11 Greenwood 108-04 106-05 2
106-05 FOUL FOUL 97-11 FOUL 88-11
8 117 Rachel Lancaster 11 Assumption 112-05 104-08 1
87-08 104-08 89-01 102-02 FOUL 95-09
9 559 Alexis Stockton 10 Ryle 105-10 101-10
101-10 101-00 88-03 90-06 96-11 94-02
10 239 Grace Pavek 09 Cooper 104-01 99-04
FOUL 94-06 99-04
11 177 Janna Lewis 10 Butler 111-03 99-04
99-04 FOUL 81-02
12 306 Holley Hayes 12 Grayson County 98-09 98-00
93-01 98-00 FOUL
13 411 Amber Crawford 12 Marshall County 97-04 95-08
FOUL FOUL 95-08
14 601 Kam Powell 09 Simon Kenton 101-09 94-04
94-04 77-10 FOUL
15 144 Rachel Rehkamp 11 Boone County 102-00 94-01
FOUL 90-00 94-01
16 243 Audry Bretschneide 12 Daviess County 96-07 91-09
91-09 FOUL FOUL
17 623 Lauren Miller 11 Tates Creek 96-00 91-01
91-01 FOUL FOUL
18 147 Savannah Hanson 12 Bowling Green 99-03 90-03
87-04 88-11 90-03
19 247 Sarah Johnson 11 Daviess County 98-10 88-02
64-10 78-01 88-02
20 392 Makaila Jones 10 Male 94-02 85-03
FOUL 78-04 85-03
21 359 Lauren Burnett 11 Logan County 106-09 85-02
FOUL 85-02 82-00
22 130 Diamond White 11 Atherton 96-04 84-04
FOUL 79-04 84-04
23 454 Mallory Richards 10 North Bullitt 97-03 82-04
82-04 77-05 81-10
24 376 Charity Mack 10 Madison Central 95-01 77-01
75-01 72-07 77-01
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 967 Landon Young 11 Lafayette 166-10 162-02 10
FOUL 159-02 FOUL FOUL 162-02 FOUL
2 1033 Sam Barnett 12 McCracken County 141-04 146-00 8
135-03 FOUL FOUL 136-06 143-08 146-00
3 1245 Adam King 12 Trinity 145-04 145-03 6
139-07 129-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 145-03
4 1238 Caleb Costin 10 Trinity 133-09 143-07 5
FOUL 138-01 143-07 136-00 130-07 135-02
5 1123 Triston Hall 12 Ryle 127-09 143-04 4
FOUL x 143-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 1141 Bryan Hudson 08 Scott County 134-00 141-11 3
138-03 128-06 130-11 141-10 141-11 140-08
7 1108 Jermiah Parker 10 Pleasure Ridge 128-11 137-08 2
126-05 137-08 129-06 126-09 FOUL FOUL
8 1161 Tucker Mueller 11 Simon Kenton 124-05 134-04 1
FOUL FOUL 134-02 FOUL FOUL 134-04
9 1165 Grant Vercheck 12 Simon Kenton 125-07 134-00
FOUL 134-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 837 Erik Pavek 11 Cooper 135-04 133-04
133-04 FOUL FOUL
11 1203 Evin James 12 St. Xavier 134-10 132-03
121-04 132-03 124-08
12 703 Nathan Mcgregor 11 Anderson County 140-01 128-00
125-04 116-10 128-00
13 1142 Michael Hunt 12 Scott County 126-04 127-11
118-06 121-09 127-11
14 1075 Matt Hughes 12 North Hardin 131-08 126-00
125-09 FOUL 126-00
15 1277 Austin Jenkins 12 Woodford County 127-05 124-04
106-05 115-10 124-04
16 1056 Richard Rice 11 Meade County 131-06 123-03
102-04 123-03 FOUL
17 977 Daniel Baker 09 Madison Central 120-07 120-00
113-03 115-01 120-00
18 1041 Quamea Jones 10 McCracken County 137-00 J120-00
FOUL 120-00 109-06
19 1113 Cullen Cox 10 Pulaski County 125-06 118-06
109-03 118-06 117-01
20 708 Hunter Collins 12 Apollo 125-00 117-08
111-01 117-08 114-11
21 926 Hunter Gann 12 Greenwood 125-01 110-07
110-07 106-02 FOUL
22 860 Branden Johnson 12 Dixie Heights 135-10 97-11
FOUL FOUL 97-11
Event 29 Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 176 Alexis Gibbons 11 Butler 18-03.50 18-09.25# NWI 10
FOUL 18-09.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
2 166 Teekay Brown 12 Bullitt East 16-08.50 18-00.50 NWI 8
16-06.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)
3 524 Grace Slater 10 Paul Dunbar 16-08.00 17-03.00 NWI 6
16-07.50(NWI) FOUL 17-03(NWI) FOUL 16-02.50(NWI) FOUL
4 404 Shaelyn Waller 12 Male 16-11.50 17-01.75 NWI 5
16-11.50(NWI) FOUL 17-01.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) FOUL
5 499 Sarah McMurchie 11 Oldham County 16-01.00 17-01.75 NWI 4
16-01.50(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-06(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
6 638 Megan Voorhees 10 West Jessamine 16-07.00 17-00.75 NWI 3
16-06.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) FOUL 13-09(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
7 590 Priscilla Thorn 12 Scott County 16-08.50 16-10.50 NWI 2
15-05(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)
8 153 Kyrah Hardin 09 Bryan Station 15-10.00 16-09.00 NWI 1
16-09(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
9 461 Jaylyn Francois 11 North Hardin 15-08.50 16-07.25 NWI
16-06(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL 16-07.25(NWI)
10 199 Oreatha Hurt 12 Central 15-08.25 16-00.25 NWI
15-08(NWI) FOUL 16-00.25(NWI)
11 101 Alorra Sims 10 Anderson County 16-03.00 15-10.50 NWI
15-10.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) FOUL
12 361 Jessica Hines 10 Logan County 15-01.50 15-10.25 NWI
15-00.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
13 547 Maddie Bloemer 09 Ryle 15-05.00 15-09.50 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
14 231 Olivia Panella 11 Conner 16-00.75 J15-09.50 NWI
12-10.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
15 449 Lauren Deel 10 North Bullitt 15-03.50 15-07.25 NWI
9-08.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
16 138 Jena Doellman 12 Boone County 15-09.50 J15-07.25 NWI
FOUL 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL
17 552 Juliet Mcgregor 08 Ryle 15-03.75 15-07.00 NWI
FOUL 15-07(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
18 164 Tatiana Williams 11 Bryan Station 15-08.00 15-04.50 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
19 498 Cameron Kogut 12 Oldham County 15-03.50 15-02.50 NWI
14-00(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
20 414 Sydney Goff 12 Marshall County 15-09.00 15-02.00 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL
21 319 Samantha Carter 11 Henderson County 15-07.50 15-00.00 NWI
FOUL 15-00(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
22 429 Emily Greene 12 McCracken County 15-04.00 14-04.25 NWI
13-10.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
23 533 Katie Dick 12 Pulaski County 15-07.00 13-11.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-11.75(NWI)
24 298 Gracie Martin 12 Graves County 16-04.00 13-11.50 NWI
FOUL 13-11.50(NWI)
25 277 Jade Jenkins 09 East Jessamine 15-03.50 13-08.00 NWI
13-01.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 937 Jaron Brooks 11 Henry Clay 22-05.50 22-10.25 NWI 10
18-03.50(NWI) FOUL 22-08.50(NWI) 22-10.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) PASS
2 907 Garland Webb 12 Fern Creek 21-03.00 22-09.00 NWI 8
21-03(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 22-09(NWI)
3 1225 Robbie Lofton 11 Tates Creek 21-05.00 21-08.25 NWI 6
20-09(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 21-08.25(NWI) FOUL
4 716 William Rainey 12 Atherton 19-10.50 21-06.50 NWI 5
20-11.75(NWI) FOUL 21-06.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
5 750 Tequan Claitt 12 Bryan Station 21-06.00 21-01.50 NWI 4
FOUL 21-01.50(NWI) FOUL 20-08.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI)
6 1166 Logan Winkler 12 Simon Kenton 20-05.00 21-00.50 NWI 3
19-11.50(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
7 989 Keenan Miller 10 Madison Central 21-00.50 20-10.25 NWI 2
20-02.50(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) FOUL 16-03.75(NWI)
8 1072 Thomas Henning 12 North Hardin 19-11.00 20-10.00 NWI 1
18-08.75(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 11-03(NWI)
9 1012 Devin Gentry 11 Male 21-00.50 20-09.50 NWI
18-09.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)
10 955 Dereke Gipson 11 Jeffersontown 19-09.50 20-04.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-04.25(NWI)
10 1140 Keith Guy 11 Scott County 20-06.00 20-04.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-04.25(NWI)
12 1032 Nathan Solomon 12 Marshall County 20-09.00 20-03.75 NWI
19-11(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
13 722 Moe Masden 12 Ballard 19-09.00 20-03.00 NWI
19-05(NWI) FOUL 20-03(NWI)
14 1147 Mookie Payton 10 Scott County 21-00.00 20-02.75 NWI
20-02.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)
15 984 Bonface Kipchumba 11 Madison Central 21-01.00 19-09.75 NWI
19-08.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
16 1207 Max Masterson 10 St. Xavier 20-03.50 19-09.00 NWI
FOUL 19-08(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
17 1272 James Sasko 12 Whitley County 20-11.50 19-04.75 NWI
19-01.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
18 912 Joey Marshall 12 Graves County 19-08.00 19-02.75 NWI
18-00.25(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)
19 1010 Darian Clyburn 09 Male 20-09.00 19-01.00 NWI
18-10.25(NWI) FOUL 19-01(NWI)
20 1074 Dominique Holt 12 North Hardin 19-07.50 19-00.25 NWI
FOUL 17-10.75(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)
21 1110 LaVonte Skinner 10 Pleasure Ridge 19-09.00 18-11.75 NWI
18-11.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
22 904 Alexie Robles 12 Fern Creek 20-00.50 14-00.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-00.25(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 386 Aleah Nix 09 Madisonville 36-11.00 36-03.75 NWI 10
35-06.25(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) FOUL 35-06(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI)
2 166 Teekay Brown 12 Bullitt East 36-04.00 35-08.50 NWI 8
34-01.25(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI)
3 122 Molly O'Dea 11 Assumption 35-05.50 35-00.75 NWI 6
FOUL 34-06(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI)
4 205 Aaziyah Woods 10 Central 34-06.00 35-00.25 NWI 5
FOUL 33-09.25(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI)
5 138 Jena Doellman 12 Boone County 36-00.50 34-11.75 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 34-11.75(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) FOUL
6 320 Kirah Davis 10 Henderson County 33-11.00 34-11.75 NWI 3
33-02.75(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) FOUL 32-10.25(NWI)
7 499 Sarah McMurchie 11 Oldham County 35-11.00 34-08.75 NWI 2
FOUL 34-08.75(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI)
8 461 Jaylyn Francois 11 North Hardin 31-07.00 33-11.50 NWI 1
32-03.75(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
9 403 Chimond Vaughn 09 Male 33-07.00 33-10.75 NWI
FOUL 33-10.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 576 Kia Sivils 09 Sacred Heart 33-02.25 33-09.50 NWI
FOUL 33-09.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
11 449 Lauren Deel 10 North Bullitt 33-08.50 33-09.25 NWI
32-10.75(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)
12 441 Olivia Hennis 11 Mercy 34-02.00 33-04.75 NWI
33-02.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI)
13 341 Jaliyah Grubbs 10 Hopkinsville 33-10.50 33-02.50 NWI
FOUL 32-06(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
14 199 Oreatha Hurt 12 Central 32-05.00 32-11.00 NWI
32-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 578 Ja'zell Woodard 12 Sacred Heart 32-11.00 32-10.25 NWI
FOUL 32-10.25(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI)
16 152 Jeanice Boyd 11 Bryan Station 33-03.75 32-02.50 NWI
FOUL 31-10.25(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)
17 153 Kyrah Hardin 09 Bryan Station 33-00.50 32-01.50 NWI
32-00.25(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
18 553 Cameron Miller 10 Ryle 32-04.00 31-11.75 NWI
30-01(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
19 277 Jade Jenkins 09 East Jessamine 32-03.00 30-11.50 NWI
29-01.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)
20 473 Daisha Owens 10 North Hardin 31-01.50 30-09.00 NWI
FOUL 30-09(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI)
21 384 Abby Sharp 09 Madison Southern 32-02.00 30-06.50 NWI
30-03(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
-- 101 Alorra Sims 10 Anderson County 33-05.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=====================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 937 Jaron Brooks 11 Henry Clay 45-11.75 47-09.25 NWI 10
FOUL 47-09.25(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1225 Robbie Lofton 11 Tates Creek 46-03.75 46-01.00 NWI 8
45-06(NWI) 46-01(NWI) 46-00(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) 44-05.75(NWI)
3 750 Tequan Claitt 12 Bryan Station 45-10.00 45-07.25 NWI 6
42-08(NWI) FOUL 45-04.50(NWI) FOUL 45-03.75(NWI) 45-07.25(NWI)
4 1012 Devin Gentry 11 Male 42-06.00 44-10.00 NWI 5
44-10(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI) FOUL 42-05.75(NWI)
5 1154 Travon Harris 12 Seneca 42-01.00 43-06.00 NWI 4
43-06(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) FOUL 43-01.25(NWI) FOUL 41-00(NWI)
6 1082 Jeremy Randles 11 North Hardin 42-07.25 43-02.75 NWI 3
43-02.75(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 41-06(NWI)
7 999 Isaac Couch 12 Madisonville 41-11.00 43-01.75 NWI 2
42-04.50(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 43-01.75(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 42-08(NWI)
8 786 Andrew Hyden 12 Campbell County 41-09.00 43-00.00 NWI 1
40-07(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI)
9 962 Nathan Mccullough 12 Lafayette 41-07.50 42-07.50 NWI
38-08.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) FOUL 42-00.25(NWI)
10 1072 Thomas Henning 12 North Hardin 43-03.25 42-05.00 NWI
FOUL 42-05(NWI) 41-11.25(NWI)
11 1244 Tamron Keith 10 Trinity 41-11.50 42-04.75 NWI
41-10(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI)
12 746 James Sweat 12 Bowling Green 42-02.75 42-02.75 NWI
40-10.75(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI)
13 716 William Rainey 12 Atherton 43-02.50 42-01.75 NWI
40-03(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) 41-02(NWI)
14 1166 Logan Winkler 12 Simon Kenton 42-11.50 42-01.50 NWI
41-09.50(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI)
15 722 Moe Masden 12 Ballard 43-04.25 41-11.75 NWI
41-11.75(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) 41-00(NWI)
16 791 Dametrius Boyd 10 Central 41-08.50 41-07.75 NWI
39-11.75(NWI) FOUL 41-07.75(NWI)
17 1223 Malik Jackson 12 Tates Creek 41-10.00 41-06.50 NWI
41-06.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI) FOUL
18 813 De'Quenthney Mcgre 12 Christian County 41-07.50 40-09.00 NWI
40-09(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 38-07(NWI)
19 1119 Jake Chisholm 09 Ryle 41-06.50 40-05.00 NWI
FOUL 40-01(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
20 986 Lawrence Lee 11 Madison Central 41-05.00 39-05.75 NWI
39-05.75(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI)
21 1060 Triston Cottrell 12 Muhlenberg Co. 41-06.50 39-04.00 NWI
37-11.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
21 799 Teawann Ligon 11 Central 41-05.00 39-04.00 NWI
37-10.25(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI)
-- 1140 Keith Guy 11 Scott County 41-03.50 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 33 Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 276 Taliyah Colone 09 East Jessamine 5-03.00 5-04.00 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 138 Jena Doellman 12 Boone County 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XO XXX
3 614 Heaven Bigelow 11 Tates Creek 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
4 321 Brooke Hensley 11 Henderson County 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P XO O XXX
5 573 Cierra Scott 09 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XO O XXX
6 175 Taylor Willis 09 Bullitt East 4-08.00 5-00.00 3
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XO O XO XXX
7 482 Rylee Windham 10 North Hardin 5-02.00 5-00.00 2
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XO XO XXX
8 611 Cassi Reed 10 Southwestern 4-10.00 5-00.00 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXO XXX
9 616 Rachel Browning 11 Tates Creek 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
9 529 Jayla Pugh 11 Pleasure Ridge 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
9 580 Kena Christopher 12 Scott County 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
12 161 Oaysa Taylor 10 Bryan Station 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO O XXX
13 417 Michaela Manley 12 Marshall County 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
13 645 Allie Roberts 12 Woodford County 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
13 577 Mya Smith 09 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
16 403 Chimond Vaughn 09 Male 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XO XXX
16 129 Jasmine Lewis 12 Atherton 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XO XXX
18 646 Audrey Ward 11 Woodford County 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXO XXX
19 444 Breanna Bowling 10 Montgomery Co. 4-10.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXO XXX
20 387 Ariel Wells 11 Madisonville 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XXO XXX
20 272 Julie Nwosu 10 Dupont Manual 4-08.00 4-10.00
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XXO XXX
22 585 Kadee Hudson 10 Scott County 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
22 103 Kristina Canary 11 Apollo 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
22 503 Rachel Whitehill 12 Oldham County 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
22 514 Jaleah Tutt 09 Owensboro 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
26 152 Jeanice Boyd 11 Bryan Station 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- 307 Jessica Johnson 12 Grayson County 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- 371 Mallie Cornett 10 Madison Central 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- 133 Grace Lovelace 10 Ballard 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- 489 Sophia Middendorf 09 Notre Dame 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00 4-10.00
P XXX
-- 201 Makhijah Lee 11 Central 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- 385 BreAnn Cummings 11 Madisonville 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 Jame White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 937 Jaron Brooks 11 Henry Clay 6-10.00 6-10.00 10
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00 6-10.00 7-00.00
P P P O O O O XXX
2 1278 Keenon Laine 12 Woodford County 6-08.00 6-08.00 8
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00 6-10.00
P P O O O XO XXX
3 750 Tequan Claitt 12 Bryan Station 6-08.00 6-08.00 6
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00 6-10.00
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 859 Matt Isbel 12 Dixie Heights 6-06.25 6-06.00 5
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00
O O O XXO XO XXX
5 843 Adam Bouchard 10 Daviess County 6-04.00 6-04.00 4
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
O O XO O XXX
6 774 Trase Milburn 12 Bullitt East 6-06.00 6-04.00 3
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
O O O XXO XXX
7 1166 Logan Winkler 12 Simon Kenton 6-00.00 6-02.00 2
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O XXX
8 1003 Cameron Luster 12 Madisonville 6-02.00 6-02.00 1
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XXO XXX
9 909 Blake Johnson 11 Grant County 6-02.00 6-02.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XO XXO XXX
10 904 Alexie Robles 12 Fern Creek 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXX
10 835 Cameron Long 11 Cooper 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXX
10 929 Ethan Storey 11 Greenwood 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXX
13 910 Miles Avent 12 Graves County 5-08.00 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XO O XXX
14 1232 Ben Stone 11 Tates Creek 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O XO XXX
15 727 Nick Mabe 11 Barren County 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
15 1069 Nicholas Featherst 12 North Hardin 5-08.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
15 1028 Drey Reed 11 Marshall County 5-10.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
15 1060 Triston Cottrell 12 Muhlenberg Co. 5-08.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
15 1083 Dennis Rendleman 11 North Hardin 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
20 716 William Rainey 12 Atherton 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
20 1272 James Sasko 12 Whitley County 5-08.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
22 788 Matthew Mayer 12 Campbell County 5-08.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
22 956 Charles Killebrew 11 Jeffersontown 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
-- 1219 Spencer Carlson 10 Tates Creek 5-10.00 NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- 1180 Trevor Brock 08 Southwestern 5-06.00 NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- 825 Nic Watts 12 Conner 5-10.00 NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- 798 Josiah Kelsey 11 Central 5-06.00 NH
5-10.00
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
3A: * 11-09 2011 Megan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 11-00 2014 Bridgette Mangold, Lex. Catholic
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 352 Kristina Leggas 10 Lafayette 11-00.00 11-06.00# 10
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.25
P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 318 Jaci Bickett 09 Henderson County 10-03.00 11-00.00# 8
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 104 Shelby Lewis 12 Apollo 10-00.00 10-06.00# 6
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 322 Erin Troy 12 Henderson County 8-06.00 9-06.00 5
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P XO O O O XXO XXX
5 638 Megan Voorhees 10 West Jessamine 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P O O O XXX
6 354 Elise Shainfeld 12 Lafayette 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P XO XO O XXX
7 603 Taylor Burdine 10 South Laurel 8-00.00 8-06.00 2
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O O XXX
8 474 Faith Peet 12 North Hardin 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P P XXO O XXX
9 374 Marley Gross 09 Madison Central 8-00.00 8-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XO XXX
10 375 Jadyn Hines 09 Madison Central 8-00.00 8-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P XXO O XO XXX
11 415 Audrey Grizzard 09 Marshall County 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O XXX
12 262 Zoe Cardwell-Copen 11 Dupont Manual 7-06.00 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO O XXX
12 284 Penny Li 12 Eastern 8-06.00 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P XO O XXX
14 541 Allie Stevens 12 Pulaski County 7-00.00 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XO XXX
15 571 Sydney Schano 10 Sacred Heart 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P O XXO XXX
16 506 Megan Cannon 10 Owensboro 7-00.00 7-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO O XXX
17 315 Laura Vincent 07 Grayson County 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO XXX
18 137 Summer Coots 11 Barren County 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXO XXX
19 478 Madison Teeter 12 North Hardin 7-06.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
O XXX
19 484 Morgan Napier 11 North Laurel 7-00.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
O XXX
21 591 Heather Woodie 08 Scott County 7-00.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XO XXX
21 327 McKenna Elliot 11 Henry Clay 7-00.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XO XXX
21 426 Haley Swift 07 Marshall County 7-00.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XO XXX
24 518 DaKorria Winstead 10 Owensboro 7-00.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XXO XXX
24 447 Elizabeth Newkirk 12 Montgomery Co. 7-00.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XXO XXX
-- 180 Olivia Cassinelli 11 Campbell County 6-06.00 NH
7-00.00
XXX
-- 403 Chimond Vaughn 09 Male 6-06.00 NH
7-00.00
X
-- 309 Bailey Martin 11 Grayson County 8-06.00 NH
7-00.00
XXX
-- 253 Sara Edgett 12 Dixie Heights 7-00.00 NH
7-00.00
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1080 Antonio Parker 12 North Hardin 14-10.00 14-06.00 10
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 1016 Jonah Quire 12 Male 12-00.00 13-06.00 8
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 1235 John Boyle 12 Trinity 12-00.00 13-06.00 6
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 1066 Devin Boozel 12 North Hardin 13-00.00 13-00.00 5
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P P O XO O XXX
5 1024 Casey Gregory 10 Marshall County 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XO O O XXX
5 923 Taylor Wright 12 Grayson County 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.50
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O XO O XXX
7 992 Devonte Townsend 10 Madison Central 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P XO XO XO XXX
8 1194 Barry Banta 10 St. Xavier 10-00.00 12-00.00 1
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XXO XO XO XXX
9 984 Bonface Kipchumba 11 Madison Central 10-00.00 11-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O XXX
9 1268 Tanner Bryant 11 Whitley County 11-06.00 11-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O XXX
11 1090 Rj Whitehill 11 Oldham County 7-00.00 11-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O XXO O XXX
12 935 Nick Cissell 08 Henderson County 11-00.00 11-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O XO XXX
13 702 Ty Gilkison 12 Anderson County 10-06.00 11-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O XXO XXX
14 963 Connor Morrison 12 Lafayette 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O XXX
14 1279 Sam Martin 10 Woodford County 10-06.00 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
14 1125 Jack Kirby 12 Ryle 11-00.00 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XXX
17 1116 Dylan Hopkins 10 Pulaski County 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XXO XXX
18 1112 Allen Cline 11 Pulaski County 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXX
19 1275 Branden Brookfield 11 Woodford County 10-06.00 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
XXO XXX
-- 1169 Daniel Poston 11 South Laurel 10-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 1260 Nathan Long 12 West Jessamine 11-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 1264 Chris Pope 11 West Jessamine 10-06.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 787 John Leopold 12 Campbell County 10-06.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 1158 Connor Edwards 12 Simon Kenton 10-06.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 726 Hunter Hohmann 10 Barren County 10-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 916 Jarrett Crawford 09 Grayson County 10-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 950 Anthony Tamasi 11 Henry Clay 10-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 1059 Dustin Townsend 11 Montgomery Co. 10-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- 1159 Kailen Frazier 10 Simon Kenton 10-00.00 NH
10-06.00
XXX
Event 37 Boys 200 Meter Dash Relay Unified CLASS 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1076 Josh Kimble 10 North Hardin 17.39 17.00 NWI
2 1064 Malik Beaulieu 08 North Hardin 17.53 NWI
Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Dash Relay Unified CLASS 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1076 Josh Kimble 10 North Hardin 1:43.00 1:37.64
2 1064 Malik Beaulieu 08 North Hardin 1:38.20
Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bryan Station 65 2) North Hardin 57
3) Male 44 3) Sacred Heart 44
5) Central 41 6) Dupont Manual 32
6) Assumption 32 8) Eastern 28
9) Bullitt East 27 10) Paul Laurence Dunbar 26
10) Scott County 26 12) Butler 25
13) Tates Creek 24 13) Campbell County 24
15) Henderson County 21 16) Ryle 16
16) Woodford County 16 18) Lafayette 15
19) Hopkinsville 14 20) Henry Clay 13
21) Boone County 12 22) Madisonville North Hopkin 10
22) East Jessamine 10 24) Madison Central 8
24) Apollo 8 26) West Jessamine 7
27) Oldham County 6 27) Dixie Heights 6
27) Greenwood 6 30) South Oldham 5
30) Christian County 5 30) Montgomery County 5
33) Simon Kenton 4 33) George Rogers Clark 4
35) Owensboro 3 35) North Bullitt 3
35) Mercy 3 38) Marshall County 2
38) South Laurel 2 40) Bowling Green 1
40) Logan County 1 40) Southwestern 1
Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henry Clay 93 2) Bryan Station 58
3) Paul Laurence Dunbar 49 4) St. Xavier 48
4) Trinity (Louisville) 48 6) North Hardin 45
7) Male 44 8) Tates Creek 43
9) Central Hardin 21 10) Lafayette 19
11) South Laurel 18 12) South Oldham 17
12) Dixie Heights 17 14) McCracken County 16
15) Cooper 14 16) Marshall County 13.50
17) Dupont Manual 12 17) Madison Central 12
17) Bowling Green 12 20) Fern Creek 9
21) Ryle 8 21) Ballard 8
21) Woodford County 8 24) Grayson County 6.50
25) Simon Kenton 6 25) West Jessamine 6
25) Anderson County 6 28) Pulaski County 5
28) Madisonville North Hopkins 5 28) Oldham County 5
28) Scott County 5 28) Atherton 5
33) Southwestern 4 33) Seneca 4
33) Daviess County 4 36) Bullitt East 3
37) Eastern 2 37) Pleasure Ridge Park 2
39) Campbell County 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1038655 views
|