|
Our Media/Results from Palatine Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Palatine InvitationalPublished by DyeStatIL.com on Sep 27th 2014, 6:26pm
Website:Click here Results by: RealTiming Inc. Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
73 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Palatine 72 1 14 16 18 23 31 62 18:03.1 1:06.1
2 Yorkville 90 3 8 22 24 33 37 44 18:11.4 1:05.6
3 New Trier 101 2 13 19 26 41 42 18:11.7 1:26.0
4 Centerville (Oh) 120 4 6 28 39 43 53 94 18:19.5 1:10.9
5 Assumption (Ky) 142 5 9 30 35 63 76 93 18:26.0 1:25.6
6 Wheaton-Warrenville S 242 10 29 34 81 88 105 18:53.5 1:44.9
7 Barrington 246 7 17 54 79 89 96 109 18:50.7 1:50.4
8 Downers Grove North 283 40 49 52 58 84 86 90 19:05.0 0:52.4
9 Lyons Township 288 45 47 59 66 71 77 80 19:06.4 0:26.7
10 Daviess County (Ky) 299 36 48 55 68 92 119 159 19:09.8 1:09.7
11 Lake Zurich 301 21 51 69 78 82 117 121 19:07.4 1:15.2
12 Libertyville 341 11 60 75 97 98 104 147 19:17.7 1:58.9
13 Loyola Academy 355 27 46 61 108 113 140 19:22.6 1:41.2
14 Crystal Lake Central 372 57 67 72 85 91 110 134 19:26.7 0:45.0
15 Cary-Grove 377 15 56 99 100 107 122 128 19:25.8 1:57.8
16 Prospect 404 12 64 73 125 130 142 162 19:32.4 2:39.8
17 Maine South 416 50 65 87 102 112 126 132 19:36.5 1:14.7
18 McHenry 444 25 70 95 115 139 152 19:47.0 2:24.5
19 Stevenson 546 32 116 127 133 138 156 160 20:13.9 2:17.2
20 Prairie Ridge 586 38 111 120 153 164 180 20:35.0 3:21.0
21 Valparaiso (In) 595 103 114 123 124 131 144 157 20:23.4 0:42.5
22 Buffalo Grove 647 20 129 161 165 172 183 184 21:04.3 4:09.1
23 Lake Park 648 74 135 136 149 154 178 20:47.2 2:09.1
24 Glenbrook North 683 106 118 141 148 170 174 20:58.1 2:13.7
25 Hersey 726 137 143 145 146 155 163 169 21:10.6 0:46.3
26* Dundee-Crown 756 101 151 158 171 175 177 21:40.1 2:56.5
27* Mundelein 756 83 150 168 176 179 21:56.6 3:51.0
28 Maine West 869 166 167 173 181 182 22:52.6 1:44.1
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Kelly O'Brien, Jr 17:22.3 Palatine
2 2 Mimi Smith, Sr 17:22.6 New Trier
3 Daly Galloway, So 17:26.4 Gardner - Sw
4 3 Skyler Bollinger, Jr 17:32.8 Yorkville
5 4 Kelly Walsh, Fr 17:41.0 Centerville (Oh)
6 5 Abbie Wright, Sr 17:45.4 Assumption (Ky)
7 6 Lainey Studebaker, Jr 17:46.6 Centerville (Oh)
8 7 Jocelyn Long, Fr 17:53.1 Barrington
9 8 Alexis Grandys, So 17:54.5 Yorkville
10 9 Sarah Crawford, Jr 17:55.7 Assumption (Ky)
11 10 Sara Atkins, So 17:57.5 Wheaton-Warrenville S
12 11 Melissa Manetsch, Fr 17:59.1 Libertyville
13 12 Brooke Wilson, So 17:59.2 Prospect
14 13 Cara Keleher, So 18:01.0 New Trier
15 14 Megan Beach, Sr 18:03.2 Palatine
16 15 Morgan Schulz, Sr 18:04.5 Cary-Grove
17 16 Amy Kieliszewski, Sr 18:07.4 Palatine
18 17 Lauren Conroy, Jr 18:09.9 Barrington
19 18 Sam Lechowicz, So 18:14.0 Palatine
20 19 Grace Fagen, So 18:14.2 New Trier
21 20 Kaitlyn Ko, Jr 18:19.3 Buffalo Grove
22 21 Caitlin Shepard, Jr 18:19.6 Lake Zurich
23 22 Summer Peirson, Jr 18:21.5 Yorkville
24 23 Kara Burton, Sr 18:28.4 Palatine
25 24 Lauren Daffenburg, Fr 18:29.6 Yorkville
26 25 Lauren Opatrny, Sr 18:31.2 McHenry
27 26 Caroline Fix, So 18:32.1 New Trier
28 27 Kathryn House, Jr 18:32.8 Loyola Academy
29 28 Taylor Malchow, Jr 18:33.8 Centerville (Oh)
30 29 Allison Mcgrath, So 18:34.2 Wheaton-Warrenville S
31 30 Meghan Carrico, Jr 18:37.2 Assumption (Ky)
32 31 Lauryn Simons, Fr 18:37.9 Palatine
33 32 Isabelle Sparreo, Fr 18:38.3 Stevenson
34 33 Allyssa Edwards, Fr 18:38.4 Yorkville
35 34 Mary Erdman, Jr 18:39.1 Wheaton-Warrenville S
36 35 Sydney Larkin, Jr 18:41.0 Assumption (Ky)
37 36 Breanna Alderton, Fr 18:41.7 Daviess County (Ky)
38 37 Piper Buyanski, So 18:42.0 Yorkville
39 38 Andrea Shine, Sr 18:42.4 Prairie Ridge
40 39 Alexa Jennings, Sr 18:44.3 Centerville (Oh)
41 40 Emma Moravec, So 18:45.3 Downers Grove North
42 41 Kelli Schmidt, Jr 18:48.5 New Trier
43 42 Oona Jung-Beeman, Jr 18:50.0 New Trier
44 43 Abby Hecht, Sr 18:51.9 Centerville (Oh)
45 44 Erin Reynolds, Jr 18:52.0 Yorkville
46 45 Hannah Dutler, Jr 18:53.8 Lyons Township
47 46 Caroline Zaworski, Sr 18:55.2 Loyola Academy
48 47 Vanessa Flaherty, Jr 18:55.5 Lyons Township
49 48 Olivia Wilson, So 18:56.8 Daviess County (Ky)
50 49 Kaitlyn Bonfield, Jr 18:57.1 Downers Grove North
51 50 Kalina Gardiner, Jr 18:57.6 Maine South
52 51 Kristie Houghton, Jr 18:58.1 Lake Zurich
53 52 Ashley Johnson, Jr 18:58.7 Downers Grove North
54 53 Cait Culberg, Sr 18:59.2 Centerville (Oh)
55 54 Arushi Agarwal, Jr 18:59.8 Barrington
56 55 BreeAnn Burgess, Sr 19:01.8 Daviess County (Ky)
57 56 Sarah Caesar, So 19:04.5 Cary-Grove
58 57 Janine Orvis, So 19:05.1 Crystal Lake Central
59 58 Grace Maletich, Jr 19:06.0 Downers Grove North
60 59 Katie Hamor, Sr 19:06.9 Lyons Township
61 60 Avryl Johnson, Fr 19:07.9 Libertyville
62 61 Laine McKinley, Fr 19:08.1 Loyola Academy
63 62 Kelly Ocock, Sr 19:08.8 Palatine
64 63 Lisi Spence, Sr 19:11.0 Assumption (Ky)
65 64 Hannh Getschman, Sr 19:11.0 Prospect
66 65 Maura Lally, So 19:12.7 Maine South
67 66 Brianna Liddell, So 19:15.3 Lyons Township
68 67 Mary Fleming, Sr 19:17.0 Crystal Lake Central
69 68 Kaleigh Chanley, So 19:17.5 Daviess County (Ky)
70 69 Nicole Syverson, Sr 19:17.8 Lake Zurich
71 70 Katy Purich, Jr 19:20.0 McHenry
72 71 Diana Kafkes, Jr 19:20.4 Lyons Township
73 72 Debra Tomlinson, So 19:22.0 Crystal Lake Central
74 73 Aileen White, So 19:22.3 Prospect
75 74 Julie Kupiec, So 19:24.6 Lake Park
76 75 Kristi Del Prato, Sr 19:25.5 Libertyville
77 76 Maggie Kaelin, Sr 19:25.7 Assumption (Ky)
78 77 Natalie Jaramillo, Jr 19:25.7 Lyons Township
79 78 Laura McNair, Sr 19:26.6 Lake Zurich
80 79 Caitlin Feely, Fr 19:27.1 Barrington
81 80 Madeline Bernstein, Sr 19:29.9 Lyons Township
82 81 Kendall Laveen, So 19:34.5 Wheaton-Warrenville S
83 82 Kelly Ledinsky, Fr 19:34.7 Lake Zurich
84 83 Abby Grein, Jr 19:36.3 Mundelein
85 84 Angela Budach, Jr 19:37.7 Downers Grove North
86 85 Rachel Kautz, Sr 19:39.6 Crystal Lake Central
87 86 Jenna Murphy, Sr 19:40.0 Downers Grove North
88 87 Julia Sirvinskas, Jr 19:40.3 Maine South
89 88 Natalia Boettcher, Sr 19:42.3 Wheaton-Warrenville S
90 89 Lindsey Wilson, Sr 19:43.5 Barrington
91 90 Zayna Jan, Sr 19:47.5 Downers Grove North
92 91 Avani Flanagan, So 19:50.0 Crystal Lake Central
93 92 Sarah Browning, Sr 19:51.4 Daviess County (Ky)
94 93 Sophie Beavin, Jr 19:51.9 Assumption (Ky)
95 94 Grace Butkus, Sr 19:52.2 Centerville (Oh)
96 95 Chelsea Graves, Fr 19:52.2 McHenry
97 96 Lauren Cropsey, Sr 19:53.9 Barrington
98 97 Hannah Manetsch, Jr 19:57.9 Libertyville
99 98 Sarah Pirih, Jr 19:58.0 Libertyville
100 99 Sarah Riley, Jr 19:58.4 Cary-Grove
101 100 Linnea Yokup, So 19:59.1 Cary-Grove
102 101 Sylvia Waz, Fr 19:59.1 Dundee-Crown
103 102 Olivia Nziolek, Fr 19:59.7 Maine South
104 103 Sydnye Nosbusch, Jr 20:00.1 Valparaiso (In)
105 104 Ellen Kenston, Sr 20:00.7 Libertyville
106 105 Emma Schroer, Jr 20:00.9 Wheaton-Warrenville S
107 106 Josey Hill, Jr 20:01.8 Glenbrook North
108 107 Molly MacDuff, Jr 20:02.3 Cary-Grove
109 108 Payton Hoag, Fr 20:03.0 Loyola Academy
110 109 Theresa Nepomuceno, Sr 20:07.6 Barrington
111 110 Stephanie Doerr, Fr 20:07.8 Crystal Lake Central
112 111 Tatiana Schaffer, Sr 20:10.0 Prairie Ridge
113 112 Casey Bomrad, Jr 20:12.2 Maine South
114 113 Alison Zahn, So 20:14.0 Loyola Academy
115 114 Morgan Murphy, Fr 20:15.0 Valparaiso (In)
116 115 Ellie Gioia, So 20:15.7 McHenry
117 116 Sydney Pacernick, So 20:15.8 Stevenson
118 117 Christina Eddleman, Sr 20:16.7 Lake Zurich
119 118 Dana Lee, Sr 20:20.0 Glenbrook North
120 119 Lexie Boling, Jr 20:20.3 Daviess County (Ky)
121 120 Kathryn Ferguson, Fr 20:26.4 Prairie Ridge
122 121 Ruthie Rosenkranz, Sr 20:28.3 Lake Zurich
123 122 Gretchen Price, Sr 20:28.6 Cary-Grove
124 123 Ellie Joll, Jr 20:29.0 Valparaiso (In)
125 124 Julia Rohde, So 20:30.1 Valparaiso (In)
126 125 Caroline Hempleman, Sr 20:30.7 Prospect
127 126 Kathleen Glockner, Fr 20:33.0 Maine South
128 127 Jessica Woodard, So 20:33.1 Stevenson
129 128 Magalie Baker, Sr 20:33.6 Cary-Grove
130 129 Natalie Lezama, Jr 20:34.0 Buffalo Grove
131 130 Veronica Holloway, Jr 20:39.0 Prospect
132 131 Shelby Kucharyski, Jr 20:42.6 Valparaiso (In)
133 132 Olivia Holmes, So 20:44.7 Maine South
134 133 Shea Kirby, Fr 20:46.9 Stevenson
135 134 Sami Staples, Sr 20:49.6 Crystal Lake Central
136 135 Claudia Bleimund, Sr 20:50.4 Lake Park
137 136 Kaela Beugnet, Jr 20:51.7 Lake Park
138 137 Kristin Farrell, Jr 20:53.2 Hersey
139 138 Lauren Appell, Fr 20:55.4 Stevenson
140 139 Karen Sielck, Sr 20:55.6 McHenry
141 140 Caroline McKinley, Jr 20:58.1 Loyola Academy
142 141 Emma Cintado, Fr 20:58.5 Glenbrook North
143 142 Ellen Siefke, Sr 21:05.2 Prospect
144 143 Dominica Bartnik, Sr 21:05.9 Hersey
145 144 Jane Tullis, Jr 21:06.4 Valparaiso (In)
146 145 Emily Jabek, So 21:06.6 Hersey
147 146 Hailey Bowes, So 21:07.9 Hersey
148 147 Mia Bertaud, Jr 21:10.3 Libertyville
149 148 Jordan Crane, Sr 21:14.6 Glenbrook North
150 149 Jenny Ayala, Fr 21:15.8 Lake Park
151 150 Jackie Shannon, Sr 21:19.7 Mundelein
152 151 Lena Hemmer, Sr 21:21.3 Dundee-Crown
153 152 Alanna Orendorff, Fr 21:28.0 McHenry
154 153 Madysen Gerlinger, Jr 21:33.1 Prairie Ridge
155 154 Allison Strachan, Sr 21:33.7 Lake Park
156 155 Michelle Fugiel, Jr 21:39.5 Hersey
157 156 Gabriela Jagielo, Fr 21:40.3 Stevenson
158 157 Samie VanDam, Jr 21:44.8 Valparaiso (In)
159 158 Kayla Hostetler, Jr 21:48.7 Dundee-Crown
160 159 Marilyn Adkins, So 21:49.9 Daviess County (Ky)
161 160 Amy Lin, Sr 21:55.7 Stevenson
162 161 Lauren McCourt, Sr 21:56.5 Buffalo Grove
163 162 Kalei Britos, Sr 21:59.4 Prospect
164 163 Marilee Stonis, Sr 22:01.9 Hersey
165 164 Arielis Reyes, Sr 22:03.3 Prairie Ridge
166 165 Dani Bleichman, Jr 22:03.4 Buffalo Grove
167 166 Ashiya Thomas, Jr 22:09.7 Maine West
168 167 Richa Patel, Jr 22:12.0 Maine West
169 168 Brittany Diaz, Jr 22:12.4 Mundelein
170 169 Amanda Mix, Sr 22:12.6 Hersey
171 170 Jessica Lee, Jr 22:15.5 Glenbrook North
172 171 Margaret Himmel, Jr 22:16.0 Dundee-Crown
173 172 Carly Egan, Jr 22:28.4 Buffalo Grove
174 173 Kate Madden, Sr 22:29.8 Maine West
175 174 Audrey Potter, Jr 22:33.2 Glenbrook North
176 175 Arina Hurgoi, Jr 22:55.6 Dundee-Crown
177 176 Ashley Parola, Sr 23:07.5 Mundelein
178 177 Alexis Bendler, Jr 23:08.7 Dundee-Crown
179 178 Lily Nickisch, Jr 23:25.1 Lake Park
180 179 Crystal Arroyo, Jr 23:27.3 Mundelein
181 180 Giavanna Laukert, Jr 23:31.1 Prairie Ridge
182 181 Veronica Diaz, Jr 23:37.7 Maine West
183 182 Sabeli Barron, Jr 23:53.7 Maine West
184 183 C. J. Kaplan, Jr 24:33.2 Buffalo Grove
185 184 Kaila Day, Sr Buffalo Grove
Palatine Invitational Freshmen/Sophomore Girls
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
68 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Palatine 51 2 7 10 13 19 36 37 16:05.6 1:13.4
2 Lyons Township 73 5 11 15 16 26 30 52 16:24.8 0:43.3
3 Yorkville 101 1 3 14 33 50 56 107 16:20.8 1:58.3
4 Prospect 145 6 27 32 39 41 66 84 16:46.3 0:56.5
5 Downers Grove North 156 4 21 40 44 47 58 85 16:47.0 1:06.5
6 Maine South 210 24 29 49 53 55 78 97 17:04.8 0:38.5
7 Wheaton-Warrenville S 225 9 17 46 76 77 83 103 17:01.1 1:34.5
8 Lake Zurich 232 23 35 43 64 67 72 75 17:08.8 0:55.2
9 Barrington 238 18 20 45 69 86 109 111 17:07.2 1:24.2
10 Assumption (Ky) 253 22 31 57 61 82 89 94 17:12.2 1:07.0
11 Buffalo Grove 288 8 28 62 68 122 148 17:29.3 3:25.2
12 Mundelein 315 34 42 54 87 98 106 127 17:30.4 1:20.0
13 Libertyville 325 25 38 74 93 95 96 100 17:32.2 1:28.1
14 Cary-Grove 327 12 48 59 91 117 121 130 17:34.6 2:36.1
15 Hersey 355 51 65 70 79 90 101 104 17:36.3 0:46.1
16 Stevenson 479 73 80 99 113 114 118 124 18:17.4 1:17.3
17 Dundee-Crown 524 71 81 102 133 137 140 150 18:56.5 2:59.1
18 Crystal Lake Central 556 63 105 108 129 151 19:57.7 7:25.1
19 Prairie Ridge 559 60 92 132 134 141 142 149 19:23.9 3:18.5
20 Glenbrook North 572 88 115 116 125 128 143 144 19:07.9 2:08.2
21 Maine West 584 110 112 119 120 123 136 145 19:08.1 0:47.6
22 Loyola Academy 669 126 131 135 138 139 146 147 20:23.6 0:47.0
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Maggie Klemm, Fr 15:13.5 Yorkville
2 2 Anna Buckstaff, So 15:19.8 Palatine
3 3 Kimberly Batdorf, Fr 16:01.7 Yorkville
4 4 Zoe Covey, So 16:02.8 Downers Grove North
5 5 Caitlyn Manginin, So 16:04.3 Lyons Township
6 6 Molly Leeney, So 16:05.7 Prospect
7 7 Izzeh Stankiewicz, So 16:05.8 Palatine
8 8 Natalie Fitch, So 16:06.6 Buffalo Grove
9 9 Kendall Reid, Fr 16:07.1 Wheaton-Warrenville S
10 10 Jaclyn Frank, Fr 16:07.1 Palatine
11 11 Kirsten Meyer, Fr 16:20.5 Lyons Township
12 12 Rachel Feuerhelm, So 16:21.5 Cary-Grove
13 13 Stephanie Burciaga, So 16:21.9 Palatine
14 14 Emily Berge, Fr 16:22.5 Yorkville
15 15 Colleen O'Connell, So 16:24.2 Lyons Township
16 16 Tess Albertini, So 16:27.7 Lyons Township
17 17 Emily Christensen, So 16:27.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
18 18 Kelsey Barnick, So 16:27.9 Barrington
19 19 Dagmara Prync, So 16:33.2 Palatine
20 20 Danielle Leyva, So 16:35.7 Barrington
21 21 Gina Kowalewicz, So 16:35.8 Downers Grove North
22 22 Lauryn Grady, Fr 16:37.8 Assumption (Ky)
23 23 Elisa Krause, Fr 16:37.9 Lake Zurich
24 24 Marlowe Bangeman, Fr 16:42.6 Maine South
25 25 Emily Olson, So 16:44.0 Libertyville
26 26 Allison Hamilton, So 16:47.5 Lyons Township
27 27 Elizabeth Galloway, So 16:48.6 Prospect
28 28 Leksi Opperman, Fr 16:49.2 Buffalo Grove
29 29 Katie Syer, So 16:49.2 Maine South
30 30 Elle West, So 16:51.1 Lyons Township
31 31 Jenna Kostecki, Fr 16:51.9 Assumption (Ky)
32 Drew Dolby, Fr 16:52.0 New Trier
33 32 Jessica Schulz, So 16:53.6 Prospect
34 33 Tayla Van Leeve, Fr 16:54.3 Yorkville
35 Caitlin Cody, Fr 16:55.7 New Trier
36 Elly Cudmore, Fr 16:56.6 New Trier
37 34 Sydney Grace, So 16:57.3 Mundelein
38 35 Kiersten McDevitt, So 16:59.5 Lake Zurich
39 36 Paige Kawiecki, Fr 16:59.6 Palatine
40 37 Reggie Much, So 17:00.0 Palatine
41 38 Maddie Olson, So 17:00.5 Libertyville
42 39 Mikayla Olsen, Fr 17:01.6 Prospect
43 40 Meghan Kelly, So 17:01.9 Downers Grove North
44 41 Mary Heil, So 17:02.1 Prospect
45 42 Sarah Ouimet, So 17:02.5 Mundelein
46 43 Jessica Houghton, Fr 17:02.7 Lake Zurich
47 44 Lauren Isenman, So 17:05.0 Downers Grove North
48 45 Maria Fier, Fr 17:05.9 Barrington
49 Ada Sieminski, Fr 17:08.6 Palatine
50 46 Amanda Rice, So 17:08.9 Wheaton-Warrenville S
51 47 Isabella Scarlati, Fr 17:09.3 Downers Grove North
52 48 Annika Nozaki, Fr 17:10.3 Cary-Grove
53 49 Sydney Richter, So 17:11.5 Maine South
54 50 Anna Doty, Fr 17:11.8 Yorkville
55 51 Hannah Mulroe, So 17:12.9 Hersey
56 52 Annie Gallagher, Fr 17:13.9 Lyons Township
57 Lily Kedzuch, Fr 17:15.6 Lyons Township
58 53 Sophie Grabowski, Fr 17:19.6 Maine South
59 54 Marissa Richards, So 17:19.7 Mundelein
60 55 Chloe Sasson, Fr 17:21.1 Maine South
61 56 Emily Titus, Fr 17:21.7 Yorkville
62 57 Madison Malloy, So 17:21.7 Assumption (Ky)
63 58 Brigid Miller, So 17:22.6 Downers Grove North
64 Gabriella Garcia, Fr 17:23.2 Lyons Township
65 59 Kristi Isola, So 17:23.2 Cary-Grove
66 60 Alexandra Barker, So 17:24.5 Prairie Ridge
67 61 Sarah Whalen, Fr 17:25.0 Assumption (Ky)
68 62 Nikky Nowacki, So 17:25.5 Buffalo Grove
69 63 Emily Harrison, Fr 17:27.4 Crystal Lake Central
70 64 Maryjane Koza, So 17:31.0 Lake Zurich
71 65 Alyssa Milligan, Fr 17:32.4 Hersey
72 66 Mary Paczko, Fr 17:32.7 Prospect
73 67 Tara Frank, So 17:33.1 Lake Zurich
74 Cara Paliakas, Fr 17:33.1 Lyons Township
75 68 Sarah Prommer, So 17:33.7 Buffalo Grove
76 69 Emily Chen, So 17:34.6 Barrington
77 70 Sarah Harden, So 17:34.7 Hersey
78 Madison Hilling, So 17:35.3 Lyons Township
79 71 Skyler Finucane, Fr 17:35.3 Dundee-Crown
80 72 Melody Multra, Fr 17:35.4 Lake Zurich
81 73 Claire Sullivan, So 17:36.0 Stevenson
82 74 Sarah Townsend, Fr 17:37.4 Libertyville
83 Kate Daumen, Fr 17:39.1 Palatine
84 75 Mackenzie Weider, So 17:39.5 Lake Zurich
85 76 Barbara McAndrews, So 17:39.9 Wheaton-Warrenville S
86 Megan Ng, So 17:40.9 Lyons Township
87 Hannah Fezekas, Fr 17:41.2 Lyons Township
88 Carley Peldiak, Fr 17:41.2 Lake Zurich
89 77 Emma Bodger, Fr 17:41.6 Wheaton-Warrenville S
90 Lindsey Hauch, Fr 17:42.1 Lyons Township
91 78 Ellie O'Brien, Fr 17:42.6 Maine South
92 79 Kelly Valladares, So 17:42.7 Hersey
93 80 Amy Eckardt, So 17:43.2 Stevenson
94 Ellie Monieson, Fr 17:43.8 New Trier
95 81 Anna Kieltyka, Fr 17:44.5 Dundee-Crown
96 82 Ally Priebe, So 17:44.7 Assumption (Ky)
97 83 Courtney Miller, Fr 17:46.3 Wheaton-Warrenville S
98 84 Kaitlyn Rouse, Fr 17:46.8 Prospect
99 Tristin Sorrells, Fr 17:49.6 Lake Zurich
100 85 Claire Kovarik, Fr 17:51.0 Downers Grove North
101 Sydney Kaelher, Fr 17:51.2 Lyons Township
102 Allison Padovani, Fr 17:51.8 Downers Grove North
103 86 Jacqueline Rundle, Fr 17:52.0 Barrington
104 Mary Laffey, So 17:53.1 Downers Grove North
105 87 Victoria Willman, So 17:55.4 Mundelein
106 Claire O'Connor, So 17:56.5 Lyons Township
107 Chloe Domanus, Fr 17:56.5 Palatine
108 88 Elyssa Rodriguez, Fr 17:57.0 Glenbrook North
109 Lauren Busby, So 17:58.5 Prospect
110 89 Isabel Caddo, So 17:58.8 Assumption (Ky)
111 90 Lauren Grabos, So 17:58.9 Hersey
112 Katie Pardun, Fr 18:00.0 Lake Zurich
113 91 Avery Henegar, Fr 18:00.5 Cary-Grove
114 Megan Thackray, So 18:00.8 Lake Zurich
115 Madison Venckus, Fr 18:02.8 Downers Grove North
116 92 Emily Schneider, So 18:04.8 Prairie Ridge
117 Melissa Rodriguez, Fr 18:06.3 Lyons Township
118 93 Sami Campbell, So 18:06.9 Libertyville
119 Grace Palmer, So 18:08.1 Lyons Township
120 94 Cortney Crump, So 18:10.3 Assumption (Ky)
121 95 Jenna Ocheltree, Fr 18:12.0 Libertyville
122 Allie Thomas, So 18:12.6 Assumption (Ky)
123 Faith Dircks, Fr 18:12.8 Prospect
124 96 Mary Cate Buchert, Fr 18:14.7 Libertyville
125 97 Hope McMullen, Fr 18:16.6 Maine South
126 Renee Towers, So 18:16.9 Palatine
127 98 Liz Meister, Fr 18:17.3 Mundelein
128 Amanda Page, So 18:18.5 Prospect
129 Shannon Ryan, So 18:21.7 Maine South
130 99 Eliza Sullivan, So 18:22.5 Stevenson
131 100 Alanna Naftzger, Fr 18:23.3 Libertyville
132 Rachel O’bryan, Fr 18:25.2 Assumption (Ky)
133 101 Rachel Shepard, Fr 18:25.4 Hersey
134 Stephanie Schnaufer, Fr 18:25.7 Maine South
135 Crystal Kendzoir, Fr 18:26.0 Lyons Township
136 102 Juliana Redisi, Fr 18:26.3 Dundee-Crown
137 Olivia Devin, Fr 18:27.4 Libertyville
138 Maggie Shutts, Fr 18:27.5 Libertyville
139 103 Margaret Podell, So 18:27.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
140 Grace Puc, Fr 18:29.0 Downers Grove North
141 104 Claire Durand, So 18:29.7 Hersey
142 Madeline Russell, Fr 18:32.1 Maine South
143 Rebecca Harder, Fr 18:33.4 McHenry
144 Becky Donnelly, So 18:34.5 Downers Grove North
145 105 Molly Gniady, So 18:36.8 Crystal Lake Central
146 106 Claire Bullington, So 18:37.7 Mundelein
147 107 Autumn Vest, Fr 18:38.0 Yorkville
148 Taylor Kreiss, So 18:38.7 Palatine
149 Ellen Bakal, So 18:40.1 Hersey
150 108 Maria Rios, Fr 18:42.1 Crystal Lake Central
151 Becky DeAcetis, So 18:42.5 Libertyville
152 109 Peyton Zona, Fr 18:43.3 Barrington
153 Megan Galbreath, So 18:44.2 Lyons Township
154 Maggie Nutter, So 18:44.9 Lyons Township
155 Lindsay Pederson, So 18:45.9 Hersey
156 110 Lesley Bux, So 18:46.1 Maine West
157 111 Dua Zaidi, Fr 18:46.1 Barrington
158 Megan Beumer, So 18:47.3 Lyons Township
159 Wilma Rishko, Fr 18:47.9 Prospect
160 112 Karina Estrada, Fr 18:47.9 Maine West
161 Sara Wojinicz, So 18:48.1 Hersey
162 Clare Cooley, So 18:49.3 Lyons Township
163 Sarah Nalepa, So 18:51.4 Hersey
164 113 Carmel Creevy, So 18:51.9 Stevenson
165 Becca Weeden, Fr 18:52.2 Palatine
166 114 Gargee Jagtap, Fr 18:53.3 Stevenson
167 Sarah Toohey, Fr 18:54.2 Libertyville
168 115 Ellie Linforth, Fr 18:54.8 Glenbrook North
169 116 Faith Ottaviano, Fr 18:55.1 Glenbrook North
170 117 Madi Angus, So 18:57.6 Cary-Grove
171 Sierra Born, Fr 18:59.1 Barrington
172 Tera Schwarz, Fr 18:59.7 Lyons Township
173 Catherine McMahon, Fr 19:00.3 Barrington
174 Sara Lubecke, So 19:02.8 Yorkville
175 118 Sara Tolva, Fr 19:06.0 Stevenson
176 Emma Lee, So 19:06.7 Hersey
177 Lindsey DeLuga, So 19:08.7 Lake Zurich
178 Shivani Shah, So 19:09.3 Lake Zurich
179 Katherine Harrod, So 19:13.0 Assumption (Ky)
180 119 Sandra Stasiak, Fr 19:14.4 Maine West
181 Meghan Furlong, Fr 19:15.0 Lake Zurich
182 Melannie Kavanaugh, Fr 19:18.3 Maine South
183 120 Nicole Palarz, Fr 19:18.5 Maine West
184 Deborah Hanagan, So 19:18.9 Libertyville
185 Apoorva Ramakrishnan, Fr 19:20.1 Barrington
186 Nina Hoffman, Fr 19:20.7 Lyons Township
187 Erin Sharkey, Fr 19:23.8 Lyons Township
188 121 Emily Getner, So 19:24.6 Cary-Grove
189 Carey Towne, Fr 19:26.9 Barrington
190 Kalynn Rhew, So 19:27.0 Lake Zurich
191 122 Elise Perkins, Fr 19:31.7 Buffalo Grove
192 A. J. Dfannkuche, Fr 19:32.8 McHenry
193 Kyra Ripoli, So 19:33.3 Lake Zurich
194 Gabriella Lynch, Fr 19:33.5 Maine South
195 123 Cynthia Olivar, So 19:33.6 Maine West
196 Emma Gorman, Fr 19:34.8 Libertyville
197 124 Megan Fitzgerald, Fr 19:37.0 Stevenson
198 Jessica Yao, So 19:40.1 Stevenson
199 Jessica Wang, Fr 19:41.1 Stevenson
200 Meghan Marino, Fr 19:41.3 Maine South
201 Claire Battista, So 19:44.0 Lyons Township
202 Melissa Sanford, So 19:45.7 Maine South
203 Grace Schoettmer, Fr 19:45.9 Assumption (Ky)
204 Jessica Race, Fr 19:46.0 Yorkville
205 125 Clarissa Carr, Fr 19:47.4 Glenbrook North
206 Ali Young, So 19:48.9 Libertyville
207 Kelly Keefe, So 19:48.9 Libertyville
208 Zuri Lima, So 19:50.6 Lyons Township
209 Amy Rozny, So 19:51.6 Maine South
210 126 Annabelle Barnett, So 19:52.5 Loyola Academy
211 Kendall Cox, So 19:53.0 Lake Zurich
212 McKenna Walsh, So 19:53.3 Wheaton-Warrenville S
213 Gabby Tapia, Fr 19:54.5 Prospect
214 Elizabeth Peterson, Fr 19:54.6 Maine South
215 Sara Scheibler, Fr 19:54.7 Libertyville
216 Jessica Willoughby, Fr 19:55.3 Maine South
217 Emily Wiegel, So 19:58.7 Assumption (Ky)
218 Alexis Pirovano, Fr 19:58.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
219 127 Taylor Parola, So 19:59.5 Mundelein
220 Julianne Fortuna, So 20:04.5 Lyons Township
221 128 Sydney Cohen, So 20:05.1 Glenbrook North
222 129 Nora Swanson, Fr 20:09.6 Crystal Lake Central
223 Lacy Magre, So 20:09.7 Assumption (Ky)
224 130 Jamie Walker, Fr 20:10.8 Cary-Grove
225 Ashley Boldt, So 20:13.2 Hersey
226 Kelly Kornfeind, So 20:13.6 Lake Zurich
227 Juliana Hood, So 20:13.7 Lake Zurich
228 Erin Kelly, So 20:14.1 Wheaton-Warrenville S
229 Elizabeth Nordmark, Fr 20:14.2 Wheaton-Warrenville S
230 Kayla Sledge, So 20:16.0 Palatine
231 131 Cathleen Cusick, Fr 20:17.4 Loyola Academy
232 Claire O'Donnell, So 20:18.8 Lyons Township
233 132 Natasha Schaffer, Fr 20:20.3 Prairie Ridge
234 133 Elisabet Salinas, So 20:22.1 Dundee-Crown
235 Amanda Joslyn, So 20:23.1 Wheaton-Warrenville S
236 Emma Daleske, Fr 20:24.1 Lake Zurich
237 Emily Kyle, Fr 20:24.5 Hersey
238 Kaylee Domanchuk, Fr 20:25.3 Lyons Township
239 Morgan Wells, So 20:26.3 Barrington
240 134 McKayla Low, Fr 20:27.2 Prairie Ridge
241 Meghan Collins, Fr 20:28.1 Lyons Township
242 Maria Bandriwsky, So 20:29.7 Maine South
243 Alyssa Annerino, Fr 20:32.0 Maine South
244 Lauren Shon, So 20:32.6 Lake Zurich
245 135 Sofia Thompson, Fr 20:33.5 Loyola Academy
246 136 Celeste Festoso, So 20:33.7 Maine West
247 137 Michelle Batad, Fr 20:34.4 Dundee-Crown
248 138 Tessa Volpe, Fr 20:35.2 Loyola Academy
249 Missy Kraman, So 20:39.3 Wheaton-Warrenville S
250 139 Lelah Byron, Fr 20:39.5 Loyola Academy
251 140 Jenny Baughman, Fr 20:40.7 Dundee-Crown
252 Isabel Goldenson, Fr 20:42.3 Stevenson
253 Jenna McCaslin, So 20:42.6 Stevenson
254 141 Anna Kilhoffer, So 20:42.9 Prairie Ridge
255 Madeline Karlson, So 20:43.5 Lyons Township
256 Sarah Heisler, So 20:44.0 Prospect
257 Caitlin Anderson, So 20:47.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
258 Emma Knott, Fr 20:47.9 Prospect
259 Samantha Heitzman, Fr 20:47.9 Maine South
260 Vada Murray, So 20:49.8 Lake Zurich
261 Gemma Chavez, Fr 20:50.7 Mundelein
262 Meghan O'Malley, So 20:51.8 Cary-Grove
263 142 Julia Perbohner, So 20:52.8 Prairie Ridge
264 143 Haley Keelan, So 20:55.0 Glenbrook North
265 Paola Tovar, So 20:57.5 Palatine
266 Alysia Gritsonis, So 20:58.6 Lake Zurich
267 Molly Garvin, So 20:59.8 Lyons Township
268 Madison Kerber, Fr 21:02.0 Libertyville
269 144 Anastasiya Kadukov, So 21:03.6 Glenbrook North
270 145 Eyzel Torres, Fr 21:03.7 Maine West
271 Katarina Stanley, Fr 21:04.5 Stevenson
272 Avery Herndon, So 21:05.2 Lyons Township
273 Emily Regan, Fr 21:08.1 Libertyville
274 Shayna Prinz, So 21:08.1 Lyons Township
275 Mary Yarck, So 21:15.4 Maine South
276 Ali Bruce, So 21:16.2 Maine South
277 Sarah Sawyer, So 21:17.7 Stevenson
278 Linette Sanchez, Fr 21:19.5 Maine West
279 Eva Rodriguez Reyes, Fr 21:20.5 Maine West
280 Dani Rink, Fr 21:22.5 Maine South
281 Riley Wagner, So 21:25.4 Downers Grove North
282 146 Sofia Torres-Kennedy, So 21:27.1 Loyola Academy
283 Emily Roller, Fr 21:28.1 Libertyville
284 Avery Snook, Fr 21:30.0 Assumption (Ky)
285 Miranda Vickery, Fr 21:31.8 Lyons Township
286 Phoebe Cuthbertson, So 21:35.1 Barrington
287 147 Claire Biasco, So 21:35.6 Loyola Academy
288 Isabel Pena, Sr 21:38.6 Maine South
289 Becca Richter, So 21:41.1 Libertyville
290 Julia Morelli, Fr 21:44.5 Stevenson
291 Bridget Stephens, So 21:44.7 Hersey
292 Emily Garti, Fr 21:49.0 Glenbrook North
293 Victoria Ottaviano, So 21:50.5 Maine South
294 Amanda Bergren, So 21:54.3 Barrington
295 Jenna Owens, Fr 21:58.2 Cary-Grove
296 Tahlia Toni, So 21:58.7 Stevenson
297 Ella Powell, So 22:00.0 Maine West
298 Kellie Haddon, So 22:01.3 Yorkville
299 Ally Loar, So 22:03.0 Wheaton-Warrenville S
300 148 Yin Kwok, So 22:03.1 Buffalo Grove
301 Ashley Vargas, So 22:03.9 Palatine
302 149 Amanda Nalepka, So 22:11.4 Prairie Ridge
303 Samantha Burnett, Fr 22:13.7 Lake Zurich
304 Abigail Budzynski, So 22:18.2 Maine South
305 Juliana Halpin, So 22:18.2 Lyons Township
306 150 Ana Liu, So 22:19.8 Dundee-Crown
307 Emily Bloedorn, So 22:20.8 Lyons Township
308 Nina Connor, Fr 22:23.3 Hersey
309 Meghan Lindeman, Fr 22:33.0 Maine South
310 Sofia Siavichey, So 22:34.8 Lyons Township
311 Ana Carvatta, So 22:38.2 Maine South
312 Esther Kim, Fr 22:38.7 Glenbrook North
313 Elizabeth Lieu, Fr 22:40.3 Maine South
314 Peyton Hammon, So 22:45.1 Lyons Township
315 Marina Monacelli, Fr 22:46.2 Loyola Academy
316 Maddie Jankowski, Fr 22:46.6 Maine South
317 Alexis Vittallo, So 22:50.9 Maine South
318 Brenna Sheehan, So 23:03.3 Lyons Township
319 Megan Atwood, Fr 23:04.7 Maine West
320 Alexis Fergon, Fr 23:05.8 Lyons Township
321 Rachel Bernstein, Fr 23:10.5 Glenbrook North
322 Maddie Herr, So 23:14.4 Wheaton-Warrenville S
323 Dina Abuhabda, Fr 23:16.5 Maine South
324 Julia Yelnick, Fr 23:27.7 Lyons Township
325 Anna Colagrossi, So 23:29.0 Barrington
326 Anastasia Stanley, So 23:29.3 Stevenson
327 Eden Solberg, Fr 23:36.5 Barrington
328 Emily Souranis, So 23:41.4 Libertyville
329 Emma Anderson, Fr 23:42.5 Maine South
330 Isabella Oliver, So 23:57.4 Lyons Township
331 Ellie Burghardt, Fr 24:01.0 Maine South
332 Nicole Sipko, Fr 24:01.4 Prospect
333 Ellie Durkin, Fr 24:01.9 Lyons Township
334 Olivia Platz, So 24:36.6 Loyola Academy
335 Alex Gawthrop, So 24:40.9 Lyons Township
336 151 Tonya Kowalski, So 24:52.5 Crystal Lake Central
337 Sara Cozzi, Fr 24:57.9 Lake Zurich
338 Donnie Karaivanov, So 25:00.1 Maine West
339 Margaret Akey, Fr 25:04.8 Loyola Academy
340 Daisy Heick, Fr 25:28.1 Maine South
341 Rachel Hans, Fr 25:28.4 Maine South
342 Grace Song, Fr 25:36.2 Glenbrook North
343 Agnes Folga, So 25:57.3 Loyola Academy
344 Lauren Billeh, Fr 26:35.6 Loyola Academy
345 Moira Hand, Fr 26:51.7 Loyola Academy
346 Samantha Lydon, So 27:06.0 Assumption (Ky)
347 Danielle Keller, Fr 27:06.1 Glenbrook North
Palatine Invitational - J.V. Girls
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
77 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Palatine 44 1 2 3 13 25 28 40 19:59.5 1:14.7
2 Wheaton-Warrenville S 63 6 8 14 17 18 24 32 20:15.5 0:44.2
3 Lyons Township 72 7 10 15 19 21 22 36 20:21.3 0:47.0
4 Yorkville 160 4 20 30 51 55 109 113 20:57.6 2:16.0
5 Crystal Lake Central 180 5 9 12 37 117 120 123 21:05.5 4:37.5
6 Maine South 188 29 31 38 44 46 49 52 21:10.0 0:29.2
7 Assumption (KY) 196 16 23 41 53 63 66 67 21:13.9 1:40.9
8 Loyola Academy 212 26 42 43 45 56 70 71 21:18.4 1:07.7
9 Cary-Grove 252 27 39 60 62 64 100 130 21:41.5 1:15.2
10 Downers Grove North 269 34 47 54 61 73 111 135 21:46.3 1:21.3
11 Barrington 290 11 33 57 92 97 99 102 21:56.9 3:04.0
12 McHenry 317 48 59 65 68 77 145 22:09.1 1:05.6
13 Valparaiso (IN) 349 35 72 78 80 84 85 86 22:19.6 1:40.6
14 Libertyville 413 69 74 75 89 106 110 115 22:48.5 1:18.6
15 Lake Zurich 444 58 88 93 98 107 116 119 23:03.5 1:41.9
16* Prospect 460 76 79 90 91 124 134 136 23:12.2 2:05.1
17* Lake Park 460 50 82 101 105 122 143 23:13.0 3:01.6
18 Stevenson 502 81 83 87 125 126 127 128 23:31.9 1:56.1
19 Hersey 554 95 108 112 118 121 132 137 23:58.4 1:11.7
20 Glenbrook North 574 94 96 103 140 141 142 144 24:47.3 3:57.3
21 Dundee-Crown 611 104 114 129 131 133 138 139 24:27.2 1:29.7
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 Laura Drew, So 19:11.4 Centerville (OH)
2 1 Sabina Yosif, Jr 19:34.1 Palatine
3 2 Rebecca Duran, Jr 19:36.7 Palatine
4 3 Bridget Silveria, Jr 19:39.0 Palatine
5 4 Becca Jasutis, Jr 19:40.6 Yorkville
6 5 Katelyn Smith, Fr 19:41.2 Crystal Lake Central
7 Lindsey Weisman, Sr 19:43.0 Centerville (Oh)
8 6 Amanda Jones, Sr 19:48.2 Wheaton-Warrenville S
9 7 Annie Denten, Sr 19:54.1 Lyons Township
10 Melissa Rintoul, Jr 20:00.3 Centerville (Oh)
11 8 Stephanie Gorski, Jr 20:03.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
12 9 Maddie Hollander, Fr 20:05.2 Crystal Lake Central
13 10 Alexis Gutierrez, Sr 20:09.1 Lyons Township
14 11 Joelle Gross, Sr 20:13.9 Barrington
15 12 Brooke Larsen, Sr 20:15.4 Crystal Lake Central
16 13 Morgan Balog, Jr 20:19.2 Palatine
17 14 Allison Strong, Sr 20:21.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
18 15 Julia Hughes, Jr 20:26.4 Lyons Township
19 16 Madison Browning, Jr 20:28.5 Assumption (Ky)
20 17 Victoria Adomshick, Sr 20:31.4 Wheaton-Warrenville S
21 18 Brooke Sievers, Jr 20:32.3 Wheaton-Warrenville S
22 19 Samantha Stuba, Sr 20:35.6 Lyons Township
23 20 Sydney Beach, Jr 20:35.8 Yorkville
24 21 Kiley Groat, Jr 20:41.1 Lyons Township
25 22 Alison Slezak, Jr 20:43.2 Lyons Township
26 23 Julia Reibel, Sr 20:44.1 Assumption (Ky)
27 24 Isobel Michaud, Sr 20:47.1 Wheaton-Warrenville S
28 25 Basirat Iginla, Sr 20:48.7 Palatine
29 26 Louisa Edwards, Fr 20:50.8 Loyola Academy
30 27 Allison Josefowicz, Sr 20:55.2 Cary-Grove
31 28 Carly Lynch, Sr 20:56.3 Palatine
32 29 Maggie Grabowski, Jr 20:58.1 Maine South
33 30 Julia Schultz, Jr 20:58.4 Yorkville
34 31 Riley Eckhart, Jr 21:01.1 Maine South
35 32 Kelly Nenninger, Jr 21:02.9 Wheaton-Warrenville S
36 33 Katherine Schneider, Jr 21:03.7 Barrington
37 34 Fiona Kelly, Jr 21:05.0 Downers Grove North
38 35 Ester Allen, Fr 21:06.3 Valparaiso (In)
39 36 Cayla Hultmark, Jr 21:07.1 Lyons Township
40 37 Alex Scherb, Jr 21:07.2 Crystal Lake Central
41 Molly Miklosz, Sr 21:07.4 Lyons Township
42 38 Emilie Lemieux, Sr 21:07.6 Maine South
43 Nora O'Connor, Jr 21:08.5 Lyons Township
44 39 Kasey Tasch, Jr 21:09.2 Cary-Grove
45 40 Rebecca Das, Sr 21:09.5 Palatine
46 41 Natalie Parrott, Jr 21:09.6 Assumption (Ky)
47 42 Emily Plodzeen, Fr 21:10.6 Loyola Academy
48 Luci Lussier, Jr 21:10.7 Lyons Township
49 43 Mary Donnelly, Fr 21:15.6 Loyola Academy
50 44 Annie Bogaard, Sr 21:16.0 Maine South
51 45 Grace Udelhofen, Fr 21:16.3 Loyola Academy
52 Caitlin Reidy, Sr 21:19.6 Palatine
53 Emma Heinz, Sr 21:22.9 Lyons Township
54 46 Claire Prendergast, Sr 21:27.2 Maine South
55 Maddie Green, Jr 21:27.6 Lyons Township
56 Ashley Proksa, Sr 21:28.0 Palatine
57 47 Shannon Kennedy, Sr 21:30.8 Downers Grove North
58 48 Breanna Banker, Fr 21:31.0 McHenry
59 49 Kate Nedza, Jr 21:31.8 Maine South
60 Karoline Kirchherr, Sr 21:33.9 Lyons Township
61 Megan Foy, Jr 21:34.4 Wheaton-Warrenville S
62 50 Hannah Morrison, So 21:34.7 Lake Park
63 Emma Fornaro, Sr 21:35.0 Lyons Township
64 51 Olivia Reese, Sr 21:36.5 Yorkville
65 52 Christina Karlson, Jr 21:37.3 Maine South
66 53 Merritt Nall, Jr 21:37.6 Assumption (Ky)
67 Elizabeth Eicken, Sr 21:39.7 Lyons Township
68 Sarah Major, Sr 21:40.8 Maine South
69 Jenna Dzweirzynski, Sr 21:42.2 Lyons Township
70 54 Alex Hohnsen, Sr 21:44.3 Downers Grove North
71 Lauren Remijas, Sr 21:49.6 Lyons Township
72 Jessica Carbonaro, Sr 21:51.8 Wheaton-Warrenville S
73 Emily Anfield, Sr 21:52.5 Lyons Township
74 Sarina Benoit, Jr 21:53.7 Wheaton-Warrenville S
75 55 Flavia Porro, Sr 21:56.6 Yorkville
76 56 Gabriela Christensen, Jr 21:58.5 Loyola Academy
77 57 Gabi Fier, Jr 22:00.1 Barrington
78 58 Melanie Pelczynski, Sr 22:02.2 Lake Zurich
79 59 Maddie Weaver, So 22:03.3 McHenry
80 Andrea Simms, Jr 22:04.3 Lyons Township
81 60 Elizabeth Considine, Sr 22:04.5 Cary-Grove
82 61 Olivia Matheu, Sr 22:05.1 Downers Grove North
83 Jackie Viola, Sr 22:07.8 Maine South
84 62 Andrea Dodge, Jr 22:08.5 Cary-Grove
85 Ellen Brown, Sr 22:08.6 Lyons Township
86 63 Gina Passanisi, Sr 22:09.4 Assumption (Ky)
87 64 Bree Bogucki, Jr 22:10.3 Cary-Grove
88 Myra Baeza, Sr 22:12.8 Lyons Township
89 65 Emily Kries, Sr 22:13.1 McHenry
90 Caroline Kiplinger, So 22:16.7 Wheaton-Warrenville S
91 66 McKenzie Browning, Jr 22:18.0 Assumption (Ky)
92 67 Molly O’dea, Jr 22:18.4 Assumption (Ky)
93 Eleanor Boardman, Sr 22:21.0 Lyons Township
94 68 Sara Tonyan, So 22:21.8 McHenry
95 69 Kaitlin McKernan, Sr 22:22.2 Libertyville
96 70 Mary Kate Calk, Jr 22:23.0 Loyola Academy
97 71 Molly Gentile, Sr 22:23.1 Loyola Academy
98 Megan Thabuteau, Sr 22:23.4 Palatine
99 72 Megan Dalton, Fr 22:24.2 Valparaiso (In)
100 73 Sydney Wagner, Sr 22:26.3 Downers Grove North
101 Alyssa Lanier, So 22:27.9 Wheaton-Warrenville S
102 Anne Foley, Fr 22:29.5 Loyola Academy
103 Soldayane Miranda, Jr 22:30.0 Lyons Township
104 74 Emily McAuliffe, Sr 22:30.2 Libertyville
105 75 Maddie Anderson, Sr 22:31.2 Libertyville
106 76 Kendall Neumann, Jr 22:34.3 Prospect
107 77 Melanie Foland, Sr 22:36.5 McHenry
108 78 Kelly Lyp, Sr 22:37.9 Valparaiso (In)
109 79 Katy Ryan, Jr 22:41.7 Prospect
110 Carolina Perello Ramire, Jr
22:42.2 Loyola Academy
111 80 Julia Fink, Fr 22:42.8 Valparaiso (In)
112 81 Linsey Nowak, Sr 22:44.0 Stevenson
113 82 Anisa Choksi, Fr 22:45.4 Lake Park
114 83 Carlie Manno, Sr 22:46.2 Stevenson
115 84 Daniella Zarate, Fr 22:46.8 Valparaiso (In)
116 Clare Hauch, Jr 22:47.1 Lyons Township
117 85 Lucy Cobble, Fr 22:47.5 Valparaiso (In)
118 86 Elizabeth Brown, Jr 22:48.1 Valparaiso (In)
119 87 Brianna Baker, Sr 22:49.8 Stevenson
120 Kailey Mullane, Jr 22:50.5 Maine South
121 Ali Valentino, Jr 22:52.2 Lyons Township
122 Ellen Longman, Sr 22:52.7 Maine South
123 Grace Gumbiner, Sr 22:55.3 Lyons Township
124 Emma Baron, Jr 22:55.5 Assumption (Ky)
125 88 Rachel Kuehr, Jr 22:57.4 Lake Zurich
126 Catherine DeMuth, Jr 22:57.7 Assumption (Ky)
127 89 Sam Stavropoulos, Sr 22:58.5 Libertyville
128 90 Clare Nolan, Jr 23:00.5 Prospect
129 91 Cassidy Selep, Jr 23:05.0 Prospect
130 Sophia Beresheim, Fr 23:05.1 Loyola Academy
131 Ella Kostecki, Jr 23:05.4 Assumption (Ky)
132 Brianna Cadagin, So 23:06.3 Wheaton-Warrenville S
133 Francie Fink, Jr 23:08.7 Valparaiso (In)
134 92 Stephanie Bergren, Sr 23:09.1 Barrington
135 Rachel Frank, Sr 23:12.4 Maine South
136 93 Carly Spaulding, Jr 23:14.7 Lake Zurich
137 94 Lane Gruemmer, Jr 23:15.6 Glenbrook North
138 95 Ivett Delgado, Sr 23:16.5 Hersey
139 Ellie Sovcik, Jr 23:17.0 Lyons Township
140 96 Emily Redstone, Sr 23:17.3 Glenbrook North
141 97 Jessica Nelson, Sr 23:17.8 Barrington
142 98 Noel Brindise, Sr 23:19.5 Lake Zurich
143 Mary Warner, Fr 23:19.6 Valparaiso (In)
144 99 Emily Krueger, Sr 23:20.0 Barrington
145 Bailey Henderlong, Sr 23:20.5 Valparaiso (In)
146 Paige Predengast, Jr 23:21.0 Maine South
147 Mariah Walsh, Sr 23:21.1 Lyons Township
148 100 Caitlin Adams, Sr 23:21.3 Cary-Grove
149 Madeline Hathoot, Jr 23:23.7 Valparaiso (In)
150 101 Theresa Caravello, Sr 23:31.2 Lake Park
151 102 Sarah Ridgway, Jr 23:31.6 Barrington
152 Bayley Brewer, Jr 23:33.5 Assumption (Ky)
153 103 Jenna Sonshine, Sr 23:36.0 Glenbrook North
154 104 Amber Janiszewski, Jr 23:36.3 Dundee-Crown
155 105 Astra Penawa, So 23:37.5 Lake Park
156 Kaylee Sowers, Sr 23:38.3 Assumption (Ky)
157 106 Korina Valenzuela, Sr 23:40.7 Libertyville
158 Maura Barrett, Fr 23:40.8 Loyola Academy
159 Taesa Stock, Fr 23:41.1 Valparaiso (In)
160 Kiersten Kerrane, Fr 23:41.2 Loyola Academy
161 Brennan Mallon, Sr 23:41.6 Wheaton-Warrenville S
162 Catherine Dooley, Fr 23:41.9 Loyola Academy
163 107 Lauren Mazurkiewicz, Jr 23:44.0 Lake Zurich
164 Heidi Hauch, Jr 23:46.9 Lyons Township
165 108 Anna Sutor, Jr 23:51.0 Hersey
166 Elise Fahrenbach, Fr 23:51.0 Loyola Academy
167 109 Taylor Wills, Jr 23:51.7 Yorkville
168 Hannah Shay, Jr 23:53.0 Lyons Township
169 Katherine Hoffmann, Jr 23:53.2 Barrington
170 110 Marijke Sommer, Jr 23:53.2 Libertyville
171 111 Abby Hodonicky, Jr 23:54.7 Downers Grove North
172 112 Mikayla Mix, Sr 23:55.6 Hersey
173 113 Rachel Strobel, Sr 23:57.0 Yorkville
174 Shelby Lemmon, Sr 23:59.9 Valparaiso (In)
175 114 Alyssa Cassiere, Jr 24:01.0 Dundee-Crown
176 Katherine Walker, Jr 24:04.5 Lyons Township
177 Demi Varygiannes, Sr 24:06.4 Maine South
178 Maddie Frieze, Sr 24:06.8 Lyons Township
179 Amber Luczak, Sr 24:09.6 Buffalo Grove
180 115 Gabby Haws, Jr 24:09.7 Libertyville
181 Julia Anderson, Sr 24:10.8 Maine South
182 Sarah Kemp, Sr 24:11.0 Wheaton-Warrenville S
183 116 Renae Wille, Sr 24:11.3 Lake Zurich
184 Stephanie Lydon, Sr 24:17.2 Assumption (Ky)
185 Lauren Forrest, Sr 24:17.9 Libertyville
186 117 Natalie DellaMaria, Jr 24:18.6 Crystal Lake Central
187 118 Olivia Menzia, Sr 24:20.7 Hersey
188 Mia Cabela, Jr 24:24.4 Lyons Township
189 119 Brianna Garrett, Sr 24:24.8 Lake Zurich
190 Maddie Buel, Sr 24:25.2 Lyons Township
191 Hannah Huseman, Sr 24:25.7 Lyons Township
192 Alli Hagman, Jr 24:26.1 Lyons Township
193 Hallie Vlahos, Sr 24:26.4 Lyons Township
194 120 Julia Walter, So 24:26.7 Crystal Lake Central
195 Kelly Horgan, Sr 24:26.9 Wheaton-Warrenville S
196 Carolyn Brown, Sr 24:27.4 Barrington
197 121 Celina Wilk, So 24:28.1 Hersey
198 Honor Millette, Jr 24:29.1 Lyons Township
199 Emily Nee, Jr 24:29.6 Loyola Academy
200 Carol Cotts, Jr 24:30.1 Lyons Township
201 Tessa Metz, Sr 24:32.6 Lyons Township
202 Erin Shaw, Jr 24:35.1 Valparaiso (In)
203 122 Antea Pela, So 24:36.3 Lake Park
204 123 Hallie Calhan, So 24:37.6 Crystal Lake Central
205 Magali Riviera, So 24:38.8 Palatine
206 124 Natalie Tuczak, So 24:39.3 Prospect
207 125 Chelsea Shang, Sr 24:39.7 Stevenson
208 126 Shravya Gogula, Sr 24:40.0 Stevenson
209 127 Annika Stout, Jr 24:41.0 Stevenson
210 128 Julia Jihye, Jr 24:42.8 Stevenson
211 Catrine Faurby, Jr 24:43.3 Valparaiso (In)
212 Lauren Rickman, Jr 24:44.4 Lyons Township
213 129 Ashley Hrinowich, Jr 24:44.6 Dundee-Crown
214 Isabel Castillo, Jr 24:45.0 Lyons Township
215 130 Mel Perkins, Sr 24:45.5 Cary-Grove
216 131 Klaudia Staszczuk, Jr 24:48.3 Dundee-Crown
217 Sharon Burke, Sr 24:48.6 Stevenson
218 Maddie Cardosi, Sr 24:58.4 Assumption (Ky)
219 Elliot Noe, Sr 24:58.7 Assumption (Ky)
220 Jennifer Wiertel, Jr 24:59.2 Loyola Academy
221 132 Nora Pearson, So 25:00.0 Hersey
222 Nerida Martinez, Jr 25:01.7 Palatine
223 Claire O'Brien, Sr 25:01.9 Lyons Township
224 Kathleen Brombach, Sr 25:05.9 Loyola Academy
225 133 Lillie Myslo, Jr 25:06.0 Dundee-Crown
226 Abigail Krischke, Jr 25:06.2 Maine South
227 236e9ea 25:06.4
228 23ee9ce 25:07.1
229 Katie Thorne, Jr 25:08.1 Lake Zurich
230 Morgan Padera, Jr 25:09.9 Prairie Ridge
231 Emma Bergman, Jr 25:13.6 Lyons Township
232 Sarah Langill, Sr 25:14.2 Loyola Academy
233 Sarah Sullivan, Sr 25:15.7 Maine South
234 Aleksa Reed, Sr 25:16.3 Valparaiso (In)
235 134 Farzana Ahmed, Sr 25:19.9 Prospect
236 Maycie MacDonald, Fr 25:22.1 Valparaiso (In)
237 135 Lauren Taylor, Sr 25:23.6 Downers Grove North
238 Caroline Ordway, Jr 25:24.3 Barrington
239 Julia Jimenez, Jr 25:26.4 Mundelein
240 Melissa Walek, Sr 25:27.4 Maine South
241 Jane Harding, Jr 25:29.3 Lyons Township
242 Angelina Cilella, Jr 25:35.0 Wheaton-Warrenville S
243 Kaleigh Walsh, Sr 25:36.6 Wheaton-Warrenville S
244 136 Katy Henckel, Jr 25:37.7 Prospect
245 Emily Crandall, Sr 25:37.8 Crystal Lake Central
246 Cara Nastali, Jr 25:38.4 Maine South
247 Jess Chen, So 25:39.3 Crystal Lake Central
248 Katherine Parker, Fr 25:39.5 Maine South
249 Taylor Kovats, Sr 25:39.8 Valparaiso (In)
250 137 Kelly Wong, So 25:40.3 Hersey
251 Monika Malinowski, Sr 25:41.7 Crystal Lake Central
252 Rebecca Nelson, Sr 25:45.8 Stevenson
253 Kelly Heinz, Jr 25:47.3 Lyons Township
254 Alexandra Krzeczkowski, So 25:53.1 Loyola Academy
255 Hailey Laska, Sr 25:55.6 Libertyville
256 Kelsey Pogatetz, Jr 25:57.1 Prospect
257 Brittany Handley, Jr 25:59.2 Maine South
258 Fany Xelhua, Sr 26:00.4 Lyons Township
259 Caitlin Wessel, Jr 26:05.6 Lake Zurich
260 Rohi Geroge, Sr 26:07.1 Hersey
261 Ashley Chai, Sr 26:13.7 Stevenson
262 Rain Hammon, Sr 26:21.1 Lyons Township
263 Julie Medina, Sr 26:23.2 Palatine
264 Cara Bresnahan, Sr 26:25.3 Lyons Township
265 Megan Fogarty, Fr 26:27.3 Loyola Academy
266 Sophie Rout, Jr 26:28.8 Lyons Township
267 138 Jazmine Dulatis-Askew, Sr 26:32.4 Dundee-Crown
268 139 Maria Rodriguez, Sr 26:32.9 Dundee-Crown
269 140 Sydney Zucker, Sr 26:34.6 Glenbrook North
270 Kara Fairfield, Sr 26:37.4 Crystal Lake Central
271 Claire Russell, Fr 26:40.0 Loyola Academy
272 Arden Crawford, So 26:41.8 Loyola Academy
273 Sarah Hampton, Jr 26:42.9 Lyons Township
274 Addie Neal, Sr 26:45.4 Libertyville
275 Nicole Pappas, So 26:49.0 Hersey
276 Sarah Pinon, Jr 26:49.8 Libertyville
277 Julia McDermott, Jr 26:51.0 Loyola Academy
278 Blake Edwards, Sr 26:51.4 Lyons Township
279 Sarah Key, Sr 26:51.8 Libertyville
280 Ryan Maloney, Jr 26:54.1 Maine South
281 Sinead Kelly, Sr 26:54.2 Maine South
282 Elizabeth Etchingham, Jr 26:55.8 Maine South
283 Abby Mitchell, Jr 26:58.8 Valparaiso (In)
284 Greta Ciessau, Jr 27:00.5 Lyons Township
285 Liz Nykaza, Sr 27:01.9 Barrington
286 Leah Lilja, Sr 27:04.4 Libertyville
287 Nicolette LeBrun, Jr 27:05.7 Loyola Academy
288 Aubrey Horton, Sr 27:07.8 Loyola Academy
289 141 Kelly Kuhlman, Jr 27:12.8 Glenbrook North
290 Alison Blevins, Sr 27:14.8 Hersey
291 Jessica Tanski, Sr 27:23.3 Libertyville
292 142 Gertie Bakalus, Sr 27:25.2 Glenbrook North
293 Rachel Rayborn, Sr 27:25.4 Maine South
294 Emilia Pieta, So 27:39.2 Maine South
295 Caroline O'Connor, Sr 27:39.6 Maine South
296 Katie Dow, Jr 27:42.4 Lyons Township
297 Chandler Scott, Sr 27:44.9 Libertyville
298 Kelsey McGarvey, Jr 27:45.5 Loyola Academy
299 Jillian Ruff, Jr 27:57.8 Libertyville
300 Cait Nagle, Sr 28:00.5 Hersey
301 Katelyn Castiglia, Sr 28:09.0 Buffalo Grove
302 Lauren Hess, Sr 28:11.4 Hersey
303 Brianna Vargas, Jr 28:11.6 Palatine
304 Keily Weidner, Sr 28:27.8 Dundee-Crown
305 Amanda Saavedra, Jr 28:31.0 Maine South
306 Rachel Wilcox, Jr 28:31.6 Libertyville
307 Alyssa Kleine-Kracht, Sr 28:38.0 Assumption (Ky)
308 143 Jackie Zapata, Jr 28:40.0 Lake Park
309 144 Annabel Frame, Sr 28:49.0 Glenbrook North
310 Kelly Kost, Sr 29:01.5 Glenbrook North
311 Hannah Murphy, Sr 29:08.4 Downers Grove North
312 Michele Formichella, Sr 29:10.8 Barrington
313 Genevieve Peterson, Jr 29:11.8 Maine South
314 Ayah Kayali, Jr 29:15.6 Lyons Township
315 Laura Hearst, Sr 29:24.2 Lake Zurich
316 Francesca Lucchesi, Jr 29:27.5 Loyola Academy
317 Elizabeth Gilbert, Jr 29:30.8 Lake Zurich
318 Marlies Emmelot, Sr 29:35.9 Lake Zurich
319 Chloe Eskoff, Sr 29:36.6 Crystal Lake Central
320 Hannah Ford, Jr 29:50.3 Loyola Academy
321 Rachel Selig, Jr 30:10.8 Buffalo Grove
322 Sarah Kehnemuyi, Jr 30:40.5 Lake Zurich
323 Anastar Alvarez, Jr 31:23.4 Lyons Township
324 Molly Frey, Sr 31:54.1 Buffalo Grove
325 Asia Szymanski, Jr 32:07.3 Maine South
326 Valerie Sveden, Jr 32:18.1 Prairie Ridge
327 Leslie Rosas, Jr 32:20.8 Maine South
328 Camilla Stoch, Sr 32:52.2 Lake Zurich
329 Keeley Martell, Sr 33:04.8 Loyola Academy
330 Charly Yocius, Sr 33:07.3 Lake Zurich
331 Paulinka Kroczak, Jr 33:14.7 Lake Zurich
332 Allie Zemaitis, Sr 34:39.4 Crystal Lake Central
333 Katherine Jabek, Sr 35:35.1 Hersey
334 Grace Mitchell, Sr 35:38.1 Barrington
335 Morgan Machaj, Jr 35:47.3 Lyons Township
336 145 Andrea Lesjner, Jr 36:35.5 McHenry
337 Megan Davis, Sr 36:43.9 Glenbrook North
Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
76 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 St. Louis University 172 9 12 33 47 71 74 135 15:33.3 0:59.9
2 Loyola Academy 177 7 28 31 32 79 91 156 15:36.6 1:09.5
3 New Trier 182 10 21 27 56 68 112 113 15:37.2 0:58.3
4* Yorkville 188 2 3 35 73 75 80 88 15:28.8 1:31.1
5* Saint Xavier (KY) 188 8 34 46 48 52 96 131 15:37.2 0:45.8
6 Saint Ignatius 192 15 17 30 49 81 125 163 15:38.4 0:57.5
7 Plainfield South 238 29 44 51 55 59 98 105 15:47.5 0:24.0
8 Maine South 245 20 22 37 58 108 145 169 15:48.5 1:10.9
9 Jones College Prep 246 25 38 45 66 72 97 111 15:49.9 0:36.5
10 McHenry 267 1 14 62 83 107 139 187 15:44.7 1:53.7
11 York 283 11 41 60 84 87 101 106 15:52.5 1:07.7
12 Barrington 300 26 53 54 57 110 121 124 15:57.6 1:01.6
13 Hersey 302 4 19 24 127 128 143 153 15:49.8 1:54.4
14 Prospect 348 23 76 78 85 86 129 16:05.4 0:45.7
15 Palatine 381 5 39 93 95 149 151 16:04.7 2:04.3
16 Prairie Ridge 390 18 43 70 100 159 162 16:10.1 1:53.4
17 Centerville (OH) 394 36 65 82 102 109 115 134 16:12.5 0:52.9
18 Crystal Lake Central 421 40 63 69 116 133 142 184 16:14.8 1:05.6
19 Niles North 468 16 64 119 132 137 177 180 16:19.3 1:32.2
20 Lake Zurich 481 6 67 117 118 173 178 193 16:24.2 2:43.8
21 Hononegah 495 50 90 103 114 138 154 165 16:24.4 1:02.5
22 Stevenson 553 13 42 141 171 186 190 16:47.3 3:17.8
23 St. Charles North 582 77 89 126 140 150 158 170 16:36.8 0:47.8
24 Mundelein 606 94 104 120 136 152 157 167 16:40.8 0:38.1
25 Libertyville 664 99 123 130 146 166 175 179 16:51.7 0:59.7
26 Cary-Grove 699 92 122 147 164 174 176 191 17:01.4 1:27.1
27 Maine West 781 61 161 182 185 192 17:50.1 3:16.0
28 Dundee-Crown 802 144 148 155 172 183 17:22.6 1:19.2
29 Zion-Benton 886 160 168 181 188 189 18:02.1 1:18.5
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Jesse Reiser, Sr 14:38.7 McHenry
2 2 Jake Hoffert, Sr 14:40.1 Yorkville
3 3 Luke Hoffert, Sr 14:43.4 Yorkville
4 4 David Rodriguez, Sr 14:49.8 Hersey
5 5 Graham Brown, Sr 14:54.6 Palatine
6 Jon Davis, Jr 14:59.1 Oakwood
7 6 Matthew Pereira, So 14:59.8 Lake Zurich
8 7 John Carroll, Sr 15:03.8 Loyola Academy
9 8 Spencer Hayden, Jr 15:05.0 Saint Xavier (Ky)
10 9 Matthew Hennessey, Sr 15:07.2 St. Louis University
11 10 Josh Rosenkranz, Sr 15:07.7 New Trier
12 11 Matt Plowman, Sr 15:09.0 York
13 12 Dustan Davidson, Jr 15:09.3 St. Louis University
14 13 Sam Oh, Sr 15:11.9 Stevenson
15 14 Michael Hahndorf, Jr 15:15.9 McHenry
16 15 Daniel Santino, Jr 15:16.8 Saint Ignatius
17 16 Dhruvil Patel, Sr 15:17.9 Niles North
18 17 Andrew Weber, Sr 15:18.8 Saint Ignatius
19 18 Filip Pajak, So 15:19.4 Prairie Ridge
20 19 Kevin Ziegenhorn, Sr 15:20.5 Hersey
21 20 Paul d'Ambrosio, Sr 15:22.3 Maine South
22 21 Jack Litowitz, Jr 15:24.6 New Trier
23 22 Henry Mierzwa, Sr 15:28.5 Maine South
24 23 Michael Anderson, Sr 15:30.2 Prospect
25 24 Josh Plischke, Sr 15:31.0 Hersey
26 25 Kyle Maloney, Sr 15:31.5 Jones College Prep
27 26 Kyle Monahan, Sr 15:32.1 Barrington
28 27 Austin Santacruz, Sr 15:32.9 New Trier
29 28 Paolo Tiongson, So 15:33.0 Loyola Academy
30 29 John Partee, Jr 15:34.2 Plainfield South
31 30 Kallin Khan, Sr 15:35.7 Saint Ignatius
32 31 Todd Swenson, Sr 15:36.0 Loyola Academy
33 32 Patrick Reilly-Hayward, Jr 15:36.9 Loyola Academy
34 33 Jack Sullivan, Sr 15:37.2 St. Louis University
35 34 Matthew Thomas, Jr 15:39.2 Saint Xavier (Ky)
36 35 Trevor Wills, Jr 15:40.1 Yorkville
37 36 Jimmy Barton, Sr 15:40.4 Centerville (Oh)
38 37 Brian Sadaro, Jr 15:40.9 Maine South
39 38 Markiyan Protsiv, Sr 15:41.4 Jones College Prep
40 39 Brian Leonard, So 15:41.9 Palatine
41 40 Jake Cannizzo, Sr 15:42.1 Crystal Lake Central
42 41 Jon May, Jr 15:42.9 York
43 42 Jared Borowsky, Jr 15:43.5 Stevenson
44 43 Mitch Kazin, Sr 15:43.6 Prairie Ridge
45 44 Kenny Peters, Sr 15:43.9 Plainfield South
46 45 William Sarchet, Sr 15:44.2 Jones College Prep
47 46 Ryan Guenthner, So 15:44.6 Saint Xavier (Ky)
48 47 Thomas Hogan, Sr 15:45.9 St. Louis University
49 48 Ben Kleine-Kracht, Sr 15:46.4 Saint Xavier (Ky)
50 49 John Lennon, Sr 15:46.6 Saint Ignatius
51 50 Jared Christiansen, Sr 15:47.6 Hononegah
52 51 Hunter Dyer, Jr 15:48.2 Plainfield South
53 52 Henry Geisler, Sr 15:50.8 Saint Xavier (Ky)
54 53 Andrew Gensburg, Sr 15:52.6 Barrington
55 54 Konrad Eiring, Sr 15:53.0 Barrington
56 55 Steven Homecgoy, Sr 15:53.3 Plainfield South
57 56 Luke Duros, Sr 15:55.1 New Trier
58 57 Alex Maher, Jr 15:56.7 Barrington
59 58 Ralph Patejunas, Jr 15:57.8 Maine South
60 59 Colin Pickering, Jr 15:58.2 Plainfield South
61 60 Alex Sepanski, Sr 15:58.7 York
62 61 Alex Liston, Sr 15:58.8 Maine West
63 62 Maki Mohr, Fr 16:01.7 McHenry
64 63 Weston Sterchi, So 16:02.4 Crystal Lake Central
65 64 Martin Barr, Jr 16:03.6 Niles North
66 65 Ben Balster, Sr 16:04.6 Centerville (Oh)
67 66 Nikolas Merten, Jr 16:04.8 Jones College Prep
68 67 Justin Shim, Sr 16:05.4 Lake Zurich
69 68 Josh Greenberg, Sr 16:06.0 New Trier
70 69 Cole Barkocy, So 16:06.3 Crystal Lake Central
71 70 Scott Hearne, Sr 16:06.4 Prairie Ridge
72 71 Jack Gallagher, Sr 16:07.1 St. Louis University
73 72 Nico Moreno, Jr 16:07.9 Jones College Prep
74 73 Thor Hester, Jr 16:09.1 Yorkville
75 74 Billy Balossi, Jr 16:09.5 St. Louis University
76 75 Zack Price, Fr 16:11.2 Yorkville
77 76 Alec Heyde, Jr 16:12.1 Prospect
78 77 Max Markowicz, Sr 16:12.2 St. Charles North
79 78 Matthew Cozine, Jr 16:13.1 Prospect
80 79 Michael Banks, Sr 16:13.3 Loyola Academy
81 80 Alexx Nauman, So 16:14.0 Yorkville
82 81 Mark Lewis, Jr 16:14.3 Saint Ignatius
83 82 Davin Fish, Sr 16:14.4 Centerville (Oh)
84 83 Jacob Dewitt, So 16:14.9 McHenry
85 84 Matt Hogan, Sr 16:15.1 York
86 85 Karson Lecomte, Jr 16:15.6 Prospect
87 86 Maxwell Crowninshield, Jr 16:15.9 Prospect
88 87 Tommy Devereux, Jr 16:16.6 York
89 88 Cody Hornyak, Jr 16:17.5 Yorkville
90 89 Carter Stibgen, Jr 16:18.8 St. Charles North
91 90 Nick Licari, Jr 16:19.0 Hononegah
92 91 Matthew Kadus, So 16:19.4 Loyola Academy
93 92 Sang Seo, Jr 16:19.6 Cary-Grove
94 93 Dean Roehrborn, Sr 16:23.3 Palatine
95 94 Mickey Cardenas, Sr 16:24.3 Mundelein
96 Evan Peirce, Jr 16:24.4 Champaign Centennial
97 95 Zach Michael, Jr 16:25.1 Palatine
98 96 Tyler Just, Sr 16:25.7 Saint Xavier (Ky)
99 97 Anthony Solis, Sr 16:26.8 Jones College Prep
100 98 Austin Brown, Jr 16:27.4 Plainfield South
101 99 Alex Zoellick, Sr 16:28.4 Libertyville
102 100 Tyler Figgins, Jr 16:28.5 Prairie Ridge
103 101 Max Denning, Jr 16:29.1 York
104 102 John Salzman, Jr 16:30.0 Centerville (Oh)
105 103 Jesse Harp, Sr 16:30.2 Hononegah
106 104 Ulysses Hagedorn, Jr 16:31.2 Mundelein
107 105 Jon Quinones, Jr 16:31.3 Plainfield South
108 106 Robert Tomaska, Jr 16:31.4 York
109 107 Zach Weaver, Sr 16:32.4 McHenry
110 108 Alex Ortwig, So 16:33.1 Maine South
111 109 Tyler Black, Sr 16:33.2 Centerville (Oh)
112 Sam Blisset, Sr 16:33.3 Champaign Centennial
113 110 Tate Fisher, Sr 16:33.7 Barrington
114 111 Ethan Barreto, Jr 16:34.2 Jones College Prep
115 112 Nick Merrill, Sr 16:34.4 New Trier
116 113 Ted Oh, Jr 16:34.9 New Trier
117 114 Tyler Ebany, Sr 16:35.1 Hononegah
118 115 Grant Mays, Jr 16:35.4 Centerville (Oh)
119 116 Steven Hillier, Jr 16:35.5 Crystal Lake Central
120 117 Mark Spatz, Sr 16:35.8 Lake Zurich
121 118 Ryan Obsuszt, Sr 16:36.6 Lake Zurich
122 119 Nebil Mohamed, Sr 16:37.4 Niles North
123 120 Mitchell Alberts, Jr 16:37.5 Mundelein
124 121 Ben Laning, Sr 16:38.4 Barrington
125 122 John Cody, Sr 16:39.6 Cary-Grove
126 123 Nick Seneczko, Sr 16:39.6 Libertyville
127 124 Kurtis Monahan, Sr 16:39.9 Barrington
128 125 Brian Santino, Sr 16:41.6 Saint Ignatius
129 126 Joey Rangel, Jr 16:41.7 St. Charles North
130 127 Kevin Paton, Jr 16:43.3 Hersey
131 128 Dan Gerardi, Jr 16:44.1 Hersey
132 129 Thomas Mathews, Sr 16:44.9 Prospect
133 130 Will Johnson, Jr 16:46.6 Libertyville
134 131 Ben Farber, Sr 16:47.1 Saint Xavier (Ky)
135 132 Ross Schneider, Sr 16:47.4 Niles North
136 133 Brandon Tomasello, So 16:47.7 Crystal Lake Central
137 134 Andy Ford, Sr 16:47.9 Centerville (Oh)
138 135 Shayn Jackson, Sr 16:48.5 St. Louis University
139 136 Chris Palacios, Sr 16:48.7 Mundelein
140 137 Andrew Mareczko, Jr 16:50.0 Niles North
141 138 Jeremy Wittmus, Sr 16:50.1 Hononegah
142 139 Daniel Tonyan, Jr 16:51.1 McHenry
143 140 Hayden Joyce, Sr 16:51.6 St. Charles North
144 141 Paul Halliday, Sr 16:52.4 Stevenson
145 142 Ryan Bush, Sr 16:52.8 Crystal Lake Central
146 143 Seth Harden, Sr 16:53.7 Hersey
147 144 Alex Clark, Sr 16:54.7 Dundee-Crown
148 145 Vince Leonard, Jr 16:55.1 Maine South
149 146 Mark Boynton, Sr 16:55.7 Libertyville
150 147 Tyler Stordahl, Sr 16:56.3 Cary-Grove
151 148 Ricky Nueve, Jr 16:56.3 Dundee-Crown
152 Carter Ware, So 16:58.8 Champaign Centennial
153 149 Ben Kontney, So 16:58.9 Palatine
154 Michael Mankowski, Jr 16:59.2 Gardner - Sw
155 150 Brett Lee, So 16:59.9 St. Charles North
156 151 Curt Kontney, So 17:02.3 Palatine
157 152 Bryce Richards, Sr 17:02.4 Mundelein
158 153 Tom Schwaba, Jr 17:03.0 Hersey
159 154 Dylan Houde, Sr 17:03.8 Hononegah
160 155 Josh Wizgird, Jr 17:04.5 Dundee-Crown
161 156 Andrew Niewiarowski, So 17:05.9 Loyola Academy
162 157 Enkh-Orgil Enkhbayar, Sr 17:06.5 Mundelein
163 158 Stephen Lewandowski, Sr 17:12.3 St. Charles North
164 159 Brett Stevens, Sr 17:12.8 Prairie Ridge
165 160 Jaime Cantu, Sr 17:19.9 Zion-Benton
166 161 Lucas Martin-Ranft, Sr 17:20.6 Maine West
167 162 Chris Berg, Sr 17:21.5 Prairie Ridge
168 163 Christopher Jeske, Jr 17:23.5 Saint Ignatius
169 164 Joe Veal, Sr 17:24.8 Cary-Grove
170 165 Nathan Humy, Jr 17:27.7 Hononegah
171 166 Gabe Alesna, Jr 17:28.0 Libertyville
172 167 Joseph Clow, Jr 17:33.6 Mundelein
173 168 Kenneth Caples, Sr 17:35.8 Zion-Benton
174 169 Aiden Gaskin, Sr 17:38.0 Maine South
175 170 Chris Suda, Sr 17:38.5 St. Charles North
176 171 Adam Butler, Jr 17:38.8 Stevenson
177 David Lee, Jr 17:43.3 Champaign Centennial
178 172 David Yonamine, Jr 17:43.5 Dundee-Crown
179 173 Drew Witt, Jr 17:43.6 Lake Zurich
180 174 Tommy Williams, So 17:46.6 Cary-Grove
181 175 Andrew Fink, Jr 17:47.2 Libertyville
182 176 Ryan Pinter, Jr 17:47.6 Cary-Grove
183 177 Russell Reyes, Jr 17:50.8 Niles North
184 178 Nick Mandal, Sr 17:52.9 Lake Zurich
185 179 Rob Seneczko, Sr 17:54.9 Libertyville
186 180 Anthony Diaz, Sr 17:55.2 Niles North
187 181 Sergio Vargas, So 18:03.6 Zion-Benton
188 182 Charles Ellsworth, Jr 18:09.5 Maine West
189 183 Logan Hayes, Jr 18:13.8 Dundee-Crown
190 184 Ben Swanson, Sr 18:25.0 Crystal Lake Central
191 185 Adam Hill, Sr 18:26.6 Maine West
192 186 Malcolm Fitts, Sr 18:29.7 Stevenson
193 187 Tyler Lay, Jr 18:30.0 McHenry
194 188 John Cruz, Jr 18:33.1 Zion-Benton
195 189 Joseph Norrish, So 18:38.4 Zion-Benton
196 190 Josh Katz, Sr 18:42.4 Stevenson
197 191 Joe Lundin, Jr 18:48.4 Cary-Grove
198 192 Ashur Visperas, Sr 19:14.8 Maine West
199 193 Vikram Tammana, Sr 20:57.2 Lake Zurich
Palatine Invitational - Sophomore Boys
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
71 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 York 102 1 8 15 36 42 54 55 16:36.8 1:16.1
2 Jones College Prep 112 2 12 13 38 47 66 99 16:39.6 1:15.8
3 Lake Zurich 166 3 7 21 64 71 94 100 16:57.9 1:49.1
4 New Trier 188 14 27 39 49 59 83 107 17:06.1 1:06.4
5 Hersey 206 4 5 17 77 103 135 17:08.4 2:27.8
6 Prospect 218 16 18 24 68 92 102 104 17:15.0 1:50.5
7 Prairie Ridge 236 9 32 41 72 82 105 113 17:20.3 1:48.1
8 Cary-Grove 249 10 25 33 58 123 124 131 17:25.1 2:54.8
9 Yorkville 256 19 46 53 60 78 122 136 17:24.2 1:26.3
10 Hononegah 276 26 34 51 74 91 108 111 17:31.8 1:37.7
11 Saint Ignatius 290 23 31 48 50 138 147 17:43.1 3:28.4
12 Niles North 293 22 43 45 87 96 143 145 17:35.5 1:42.5
13 Stevenson 297 28 61 65 70 73 76 88 17:38.8 1:05.2
14 Loyola Academy 332 6 57 63 85 121 130 140 17:47.8 2:51.6
15 Barrington 346 30 67 79 81 89 93 106 17:51.8 1:24.6
16 Plainfield South 379 11 20 97 119 132 133 144 18:04.5 3:24.0
17 Crystal Lake Central 384 37 75 84 90 98 120 129 18:03.7 1:23.6
18 McHenry 404 44 56 86 101 117 128 142 18:07.3 1:47.1
19 St. Charles North 452 62 69 80 115 126 134 137 18:25.6 1:50.9
20 Dundee-Crown 480 29 52 112 139 148 149 19:16.1 6:03.4
21 Libertyville 488 35 109 110 116 118 127 141 18:31.6 1:57.6
22 Mundelein 520 40 95 114 125 146 19:12.9 4:57.2
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Liam Hill, So 15:55.5 York
2 2 Jeremy Adams, So 16:03.0 Jones College Prep
3 3 Brian Griffith, So 16:06.0 Lake Zurich
4 4 Sam Svienty, So 16:09.0 Hersey
5 5 Jacob Krupa, So 16:15.1 Hersey
6 6 Devin de Hueck, So 16:18.2 Loyola Academy
7 7 Kyle Griffith, So 16:18.3 Lake Zurich
8 8 Creighton Wolff, So 16:19.1 York
9 9 Mike Ostrow, So 16:22.8 Prairie Ridge
10 10 Alex Ratkovich, So 16:23.4 Cary-Grove
11 11 Andrew Nunez, So 16:23.8 Plainfield South
12 12 Arthur Santoro, So 16:24.4 Jones College Prep
13 13 Zach Benes, So 16:25.0 Jones College Prep
14 14 Warren Blood, So 16:31.9 New Trier
15 15 Jack Gornick, So 16:33.4 York
16 16 James Riordan, So 16:36.0 Prospect
17 17 Andrew Hyndman, So 16:36.9 Hersey
18 18 Jack O'Donnell, So 16:37.0 Prospect
19 19 Patrick Black, Fr 16:38.2 Yorkville
20 20 Donovan Harkins, So 16:40.2 Plainfield South
21 21 Jack Gelinas, So 16:44.9 Lake Zurich
22 22 Tommy Montgomery, So 16:45.8 Niles North
23 23 Lyndon Vickrey, So 16:46.1 Saint Ignatius
24 24 Michael Stanford, So 16:46.6 Prospect
25 25 Kyle Adams, So 16:48.2 Cary-Grove
26 26 Jeremiah Harp, So 16:48.7 Hononegah
27 27 Matt Burke, So 16:51.2 New Trier
28 28 Paul Udoni, So 16:53.1 Stevenson
29 29 Mario Zavala, So 16:54.2 Dundee-Crown
30 30 Robert Tilly, So 16:54.7 Barrington
31 31 Joseph Amoruso, So 16:56.5 Saint Ignatius
32 32 James Lasak, Fr 16:59.3 Prairie Ridge
33 Reece Jordan, So 17:00.5 Maine South
34 33 Jack Adams, So 17:00.5 Cary-Grove
35 34 Kyle Edwards, So 17:01.2 Hononegah
36 35 Stephen Richardson, So 17:03.4 Libertyville
37 36 Gavin Wahlgren, So 17:04.4 York
38 37 Tyler Tomasello, So 17:06.9 Crystal Lake Central
39 38 Josh Gerenraich, So 17:07.1 Jones College Prep
40 39 Mason Brachmann, So 17:09.2 New Trier
41 40 Ben Krauss, So 17:09.6 Mundelein
42 41 David Tulke, So 17:10.6 Prairie Ridge
43 42 Dominic Castanoli, So 17:11.6 York
44 43 Conor Perreault, Fr 17:11.9 Niles North
45 44 Andrew Pilat, Fr 17:13.4 McHenry
46 45 Zach Harris, So 17:14.1 Niles North
47 46 Brett Stauffenburg, So 17:14.9 Yorkville
48 47 Eric Wong, So 17:18.7 Jones College Prep
49 48 Robert Skoronski, So 17:18.8 Saint Ignatius
50 49 Sean Gorney, So 17:19.7 New Trier
51 50 Paul Tonner, So 17:19.9 Saint Ignatius
52 51 Sam Krane, So 17:20.2 Hononegah
53 52 Jacob Olsen, So 17:21.7 Dundee-Crown
54 53 Dawson Diedrich, So 17:22.5 Yorkville
55 54 Gabe VanRyn, So 17:26.2 York
56 55 Jack Davis, So 17:26.9 York
57 56 Cole Overbey, So 17:32.6 McHenry
58 57 Case Brennan, So 17:33.5 Loyola Academy
59 58 Jack Warnecke, Fr 17:35.5 Cary-Grove
60 59 Matt Roge, So 17:38.3 New Trier
61 60 Matt Cox, Fr 17:41.1 Yorkville
62 61 Andrew Ossenentjuk, Fr 17:42.6 Stevenson
63 62 Luke Zanis, So 17:43.8 St. Charles North
64 63 William Shortal, So 17:44.1 Loyola Academy
65 64 Brian McNair, So 17:45.1 Lake Zurich
66 65 Adam Kody, So 17:46.5 Stevenson
67 66 Joseph Bailey, So 17:47.3 Jones College Prep
68 67 Nick Burns, So 17:47.9 Barrington
69 68 Nicholas Serio, So 17:49.2 Prospect
70 69 Luke Sutherland, So 17:51.2 St. Charles North
71 70 Nikita Smyrnov, Fr 17:53.6 Stevenson
72 71 Jeff Glatz, So 17:55.0 Lake Zurich
73 Mark Bashqawi, So 17:55.9 York
74 72 Brian Dorn, So 17:58.1 Prairie Ridge
75 73 Jordan Eng, So 17:58.3 Stevenson
76 74 Ben Welte, So 18:02.4 Hononegah
77 75 Josh Johnson, Fr 18:03.2 Crystal Lake Central
78 76 Joe Axelson, So 18:03.9 Stevenson
79 77 Eric Wagner, So 18:04.2 Hersey
80 78 Grant Bowers, So 18:04.4 Yorkville
81 79 Ben Simone, So 18:08.0 Barrington
82 80 Jaeden McIntosh, Fr 18:08.9 St. Charles North
83 81 Alex Blake, So 18:09.0 Barrington
84 82 Jake Hanacek, So 18:10.9 Prairie Ridge
85 83 David Lee, So 18:11.4 New Trier
86 84 Joshua Antongiovanni, Fr 18:12.3 Crystal Lake Central
87 85 Robert Kelly, So 18:13.3 Loyola Academy
88 86 Matthew Shefner, Fr 18:15.6 McHenry
89 87 Brandon Nguyen, So 18:17.9 Niles North
90 88 Dmytro Roshchenko, So 18:18.7 Stevenson
91 89 Griffen Larson, So 18:19.3 Barrington
92 Camil Nocon, So 18:19.9 York
93 Eric Peronto, So 18:22.1 York
94 Kevin Mccoy, So 18:24.3 Stevenson
95 90 Gabe Harmon, So 18:25.6 Crystal Lake Central
96 91 Noah Anderson, So 18:26.4 Hononegah
97 92 Matthew Kowalski, So 18:26.4 Prospect
98 93 Ian Fournie, So 18:26.6 Barrington
99 94 Jack Pogalz, So 18:26.7 Lake Zurich
100 95 Steven Van Belleghem, So 18:26.8 Mundelein
101 96 Jay Patel, So 18:28.2 Niles North
102 97 Renzo Climaco, So 18:29.4 Plainfield South
103 98 Giovanny Macias, So 18:30.5 Crystal Lake Central
104 99 Stephen Claud, So 18:31.3 Jones College Prep
105 100 Tyler Snick, So 18:32.0 Lake Zurich
106 101 Brendon Kaunas, Fr 18:34.3 McHenry
107 Andrew Mimlitz, So 18:34.6 York
108 102 Jason Gong, So 18:34.7 Prospect
109 Mike Pardun, So 18:36.0 Lake Zurich
110 103 Dan Greenfield, So 18:36.8 Hersey
111 104 Riley Langefeld, So 18:37.2 Prospect
112 Kalvin Lee, So 18:37.4 Jones College Prep
113 105 Kyle Sargeant, Fr 18:38.7 Prairie Ridge
114 106 Stephen Yancey, So 18:39.7 Barrington
115 107 Jack Hamill, So 18:41.5 New Trier
116 108 Collyn Bresser, So 18:42.5 Hononegah
117 Ari Machtinger, Fr 18:43.9 Stevenson
118 109 Joe Gasick, So 18:46.2 Libertyville
119 Colin Johnson, So 18:47.1 York
120 110 Alex Hecksher Gomes, So 18:47.9 Libertyville
121 111 Aaron Leepert, So 18:48.1 Hononegah
122 112 Danny Turchan, So 18:48.1 Dundee-Crown
123 113 Jay Puca, So 18:48.4 Prairie Ridge
124 114 Chris Shannon, So 18:48.5 Mundelein
125 Luke Falkenhom, So 18:48.9 Prospect
126 Zach Radlicz, So 18:48.9 Prospect
127 115 Timothy Leal, So 18:49.5 St. Charles North
128 Brian Ma, So 18:49.8 Jones College Prep
129 Tim Green, Fr 18:50.4 Stevenson
130 Jakob Murray, So 18:50.5 Prospect
131 116 William Becker, So 18:59.4 Libertyville
132 117 Tyler Harth, So 19:00.5 McHenry
133 118 Christian Ormson, So 19:00.9 Libertyville
134 119 Christopher Mikkelsen, So 19:01.3 Plainfield South
135 Kevin Morsch, So 19:01.5 York
136 Nathan Mathias, So 19:02.0 Barrington
137 Bart Susol, So 19:05.0 Barrington
138 Connor Riordan, So 19:05.8 Prospect
139 David Stanton, So 19:07.5 Barrington
140 Andrew Kelley, So 19:08.8 York
141 120 Tyler Norris, So 19:09.6 Crystal Lake Central
142 121 Paul Roche, So 19:09.8 Loyola Academy
143 122 Jacob Martin, Jr 19:09.9 Yorkville
144 John Matthews, So 19:12.2 York
145 Eric Lee, So 19:12.5 Stevenson
146 Kevin Sherwood, So 19:13.7 Prospect
147 Jake Lapiere, So 19:15.0 Stevenson
148 Jake Vowell, So 19:16.4 Maine South
149 123 Jonathon Altendorf, So 19:18.2 Cary-Grove
150 124 Tom Veal, So 19:20.9 Cary-Grove
151 Michael Izquierdo, So 19:22.2 Zion-Benton
152 Luke Starks, Fr 19:24.7 Champaign Centennial
153 John Ulman, So 19:25.0 Hononegah
154 125 Lupe Matias, So 19:33.0 Mundelein
155 Carl Guo, So 19:34.2 Champaign Centennial
156 Sam Gordon, So 19:34.5 Stevenson
157 126 Eric Blassick, So 19:34.6 St. Charles North
158 127 Addison Whitney, So 19:37.4 Libertyville
159 Seth Katz, So 19:37.4 Stevenson
160 128 Nathan Hansen, So 19:39.2 McHenry
161 Sean McAdam, So 19:39.5 York
162 129 Jared Raczka, So 19:39.9 Crystal Lake Central
163 Cole Nelson, Fr 19:42.2 Maine South
164 Andrew Rifkin, So 19:43.2 Lake Zurich
165 Chris Adler, So 19:44.5 Barrington
166 130 Sean Richards, So 19:44.8 Loyola Academy
167 131 Lars McInturff, Fr 19:45.1 Cary-Grove
168 Austin Brown, So 19:45.8 Hononegah
169 Jack Meyer, Fr 19:47.2 Stevenson
170 132 Nick Camplin, So 19:47.8 Plainfield South
171 133 Tyler Maher, So 19:49.4 Plainfield South
172 134 Grayson Seymour, So 19:50.7 St. Charles North
173 135 Terry Howard, So 19:51.2 Hersey
174 Nathan Hart, So 19:52.9 Champaign Centennial
175 David Waite, So 19:54.5 York
176 136 Brendon Zienstra, So 19:56.8 Yorkville
177 Ian Sheets, So 19:56.9 Hononegah
178 137 Blake Yang, So 19:58.2 St. Charles North
179 Conrad Oberhaus, Fr 19:59.0 Stevenson
180 Matt Klonowski, So 19:59.9 Stevenson
181 Logan Pirro, So 20:01.0 Crystal Lake Central
182 Tyler Rios, So 20:01.5 Yorkville
183 Chris Cornieux, So 20:03.9 Hononegah
184 Johnny Nguyen, So 20:05.7 Barrington
185 Brandon Chrstiansen, So 20:09.9 Hononegah
186 Dan Hwang, Fr 20:11.1 Stevenson
187 Matthew Lehmann, So 20:12.1 Barrington
188 138 Patrick Dowling, So 20:14.4 Saint Ignatius
189 Austin Peterson, So 20:16.0 Hononegah
190 Thomas Hartley, So 20:17.7 York
191 139 John Florance, So 20:19.1 Dundee-Crown
192 140 Connor Hayes, So 20:19.3 Loyola Academy
193 Jackson Cobb, So 20:21.8 Crystal Lake Central
194 Kyle Gut, So 20:23.9 Prairie Ridge
195 Courtney Violett, So 20:24.1 Crystal Lake Central
196 Ryan Figgins, Fr 20:26.6 Prairie Ridge
197 John Zigmond, So 20:27.4 Loyola Academy
198 George Carrasco, Fr 20:27.9 Cary-Grove
199 Maverick Horton, So 20:29.7 Maine West
200 141 Garrett Fowkes, So 20:31.7 Libertyville
201 Drew Onufer, So 20:33.6 Libertyville
202 Zach Joswiak, Fr 20:33.8 Crystal Lake Central
203 Ryan Salpietro, Fr 20:34.5 Stevenson
204 142 Tyler Brooks, So 20:36.5 McHenry
205 Timothy Hermann, So 20:40.9 York
206 Devin Burk, So 20:41.9 Hononegah
207 143 Zain Hussain, So 20:41.9 Niles North
208 Abi White, So 20:44.2 Jones College Prep
209 Zach Sprague, So 20:46.2 Stevenson
210 Max Whitaker, So 20:55.4 Hononegah
211 Nate Ellingson, So 20:58.9 Libertyville
212 Jonathon Lewis, Fr 21:08.0 Cary-Grove
213 Patrick Foersterling, So 21:09.7 Barrington
214 Henry Doud, So 21:10.3 Hononegah
215 Frank Luse, So 21:16.8 York
216 David Throw, So 21:20.9 Cary-Grove
217 Jacob Belcher, So 21:22.1 York
218 Gabe Diedrich, So 21:23.8 York
219 Christian Schoon, So 21:24.0 Hononegah
220 144 Charlie Lopez, So 21:26.2 Plainfield South
221 Alex Giroux, So 21:27.9 Lake Zurich
222 Marc Maschietto, So 21:29.6 Barrington
223 Ryan Cereghino, Fr 21:31.9 Crystal Lake Central
224 Vince Auduray, So 21:43.4 Maine West
225 Vincent Cahill, So 21:46.1 York
226 Noah Kim, So 21:51.2 Stevenson
227 145 Geoffrey Schmelzer, So 21:54.4 Niles North
228 Iyke George, Fr 21:55.2 Niles North
229 Matthew Schwamb, So 21:55.4 Prospect
230 Jacob Lawrence, Fr 22:00.8 Prairie Ridge
231 146 Joseph Van Belleghem, So 22:06.7 Mundelein
232 Coleman Leonard, So 22:06.8 Cary-Grove
233 Corban Chang, So 22:10.6 Libertyville
234 Samuel Brennan, So 22:13.8 York
235 Josh Peterson, So 22:16.5 Libertyville
236 Danny Connolly, So 22:17.0 Maine South
237 Zac Amenda, So 22:19.2 Hononegah
238 Jacob Clorfene, So 22:20.7 Stevenson
239 Tyler Madoche, So 22:25.0 Hononegah
240 Justin Lalor, So 22:34.2 Crystal Lake Central
241 Graham Clute, Fr 22:34.9 Crystal Lake Central
242 Brendan Dosenbach, Fr 22:39.9 Cary-Grove
243 Kurt Namini, So 22:47.2 York
244 147 John Kohler, So 22:48.4 Saint Ignatius
245 Eric Rzeszutko, So 22:52.3 York
246 Ryan Eschman, Fr 22:52.7 Prairie Ridge
247 Matthew Sika, So 22:54.5 York
248 148 Kyle Christensen, So 22:57.5 Dundee-Crown
249 Brendan Murtaugh, So 23:00.5 York
250 Brendan Connell, So 23:05.2 York
251 Matthew Johnson, So 23:06.2 Crystal Lake Central
252 Genaro Rojas, So 23:07.3 Crystal Lake Central
253 William Corrado, So 23:07.6 York
254 Riley Pitney, So 23:08.0 Hononegah
255 Luis Chavez, So 23:11.2 York
256 Jacob Tait, So 23:13.7 York
257 Jesus Miranda, So 23:17.8 Maine West
258 Robert St Laurent, So 23:19.5 York
259 Tim Chen, So 23:34.1 York
260 Isaiah Sanchez, So 23:39.5 Maine West
261 Jacob Harris, So 23:59.6 Libertyville
262 149 Conor Nolan, So 24:02.7 Dundee-Crown
263 Max Delaney, So 24:13.1 York
264 Brandon Opfer, So 24:17.4 York
265 Spencer Guercio, Fr 24:22.2 Stevenson
266 Anthony LoVerdi, So 24:25.9 Loyola Academy
267 Jonathon Doering, So 24:32.4 Hononegah
268 Grant Kearns, So 24:41.0 Libertyville
269 Ian Thompson, So 25:13.9 Libertyville
270 Evan Pinsel, So 25:18.9 Libertyville
271 Sam Kapalin, Fr 25:20.5 Prairie Ridge
272 Travis Qing, So 25:27.8 Libertyville
273 Jacob Hill, Fr 25:30.0 Cary-Grove
274 Kyle Schama, So 25:42.0 Yorkville
275 Patrick Vickers, So 26:03.8 Libertyville
276 Luis Macias, So 26:14.4 York
277 Zachary Steinhagen, So 27:28.2 Crystal Lake Central
278 Jiedong Duan, So 28:22.8 Niles North
279 Jordan McDonald, So 29:52.3 York
Palatine Invitational - Freshmen Boys
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
68 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 York 43 1 5 6 15 16 19 25 13:22.1 0:52.7
2 Saint Xavier (KY) 95 3 11 21 24 36 39 47 13:44.0 0:58.1
3 Prospect 167 9 23 35 38 62 65 80 14:06.5 1:13.2
4 New Trier 173 28 29 31 32 53 63 74 14:10.2 0:32.2
5 Lake Zurich 194 2 43 46 51 52 70 88 14:11.8 1:26.6
6 Hersey 200 26 37 42 45 50 54 71 14:17.7 0:32.0
7 Barrington 221 8 22 41 44 106 116 14:27.8 2:38.8
8 Loyola Academy 245 20 34 57 59 75 81 83 14:27.1 1:09.3
9 Palatine 255 10 12 69 73 91 96 104 14:28.9 1:51.7
10 Saint Ignatius 258 4 14 61 89 90 93 97 14:27.4 2:06.2
11 Hononegah 262 7 40 60 77 78 85 100 14:31.1 1:33.1
12 Plainfield South 275 18 33 64 66 94 118 119 14:37.4 1:50.9
13* Jones College Prep 326 49 55 56 82 84 86 87 14:48.3 0:38.3
14* Libertyville 326 13 30 72 102 109 110 112 15:00.9 2:50.2
15 Maine South 385 58 67 76 79 105 111 115 15:07.9 1:28.5
16 Dundee-Crown 394 17 68 95 101 113 117 15:24.3 3:08.3
17 St. Charles North 440 27 92 99 108 114 120 121 15:42.8 2:52.3
18 Zion-Benton 478 48 98 103 107 122 16:13.6 4:05.3
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Charlie Kern, Fr 12:48.3 York
2 2 Patrick Burns, Fr 13:06.1 Lake Zurich
3 3 Patrick Schaefer, Fr 13:12.6 Saint Xavier (Ky)
4 4 Patrick Hogan, Fr 13:14.8 Saint Ignatius
5 5 Jackson Bode, Fr 13:15.5 York
6 6 Sean MacGregor, Fr 13:25.2 York
7 7 Josiah Harp, Fr 13:30.3 Hononegah
8 8 Connor Mahoney, Fr 13:32.0 Barrington
9 9 Jack Terry, Fr 13:32.2 Prospect
10 10 Evan Eckels, Fr 13:33.4 Palatine
11 11 Joey Schrepferman, Fr 13:34.5 Saint Xavier (Ky)
12 12 Henry Lechowicz, Fr 13:36.8 Palatine
13 13 Alex Tam, Fr 13:37.0 Libertyville
14 14 Brett Haffner, Fr 13:38.7 Saint Ignatius
15 15 Brendan Chaltin, Fr 13:40.3 York
16 16 Timothy Stevenson, Fr 13:41.0 York
17 17 Danny Price, Fr 13:41.9 Dundee-Crown
18 18 Jake Willison, Fr 13:46.5 Plainfield South
19 19 Daniel Honquest, Fr 13:48.1 York
20 20 Aidan Sullivan, Fr 13:48.7 Loyola Academy
21 21 Clay Meiers, Fr 13:48.9 Saint Xavier (Ky)
22 22 Nick Laning, Fr 13:50.3 Barrington
23 23 Jack Hempleman, Fr 13:51.7 Prospect
24 24 Cooper Marchal, Fr 13:53.2 Saint Xavier (Ky)
25 25 Mark Morgan, Fr 13:55.4 York
26 26 Sean Paton, Fr 13:58.7 Hersey
27 27 Bo Ruttens, Fr 13:59.1 St. Charles North
28 Ben Summers, Fr 14:00.8 Yorkville
29 28 Ben Citow, Fr 14:01.7 New Trier
30 29 Alex Kogen, Fr 14:02.0 New Trier
31 30 Albert Su, Fr 14:03.8 Libertyville
32 David Flanagan, Fr 14:04.3 York
33 31 Miles Purcell, Fr 14:06.5 New Trier
34 Chase Dexter, Fr 14:06.8 Yorkville
35 32 Patrick Norrick, Fr 14:07.1 New Trier
36 33 Andrew Holba, Fr 14:08.4 Plainfield South
37 34 Connor Hoag, Fr 14:08.8 Loyola Academy
38 35 Natahn Cozine, Fr 14:08.9 Prospect
39 36 Clint Sherman, Fr 14:10.7 Saint Xavier (Ky)
40 37 Quinn Cunningham, Fr 14:12.2 Hersey
41 38 Casey Dalieden, Fr 14:14.6 Prospect
42 39 Eric Portaro, Fr 14:17.4 Saint Xavier (Ky)
43 40 Eddie Baines, Fr 14:17.9 Hononegah
44 41 John Horcher, Fr 14:20.3 Barrington
45 42 Michael Sutor, Fr 14:20.4 Hersey
46 43 Patrick True, Fr 14:20.8 Lake Zurich
47 Aidan Gawne, Fr 14:23.2 York
48 44 Aidan King, Fr 14:25.8 Barrington
49 45 Jack Fredian, Fr 14:26.4 Hersey
50 Sean Leonard, Fr 14:26.6 York
51 46 Mike Galasso, Fr 14:27.2 Lake Zurich
52 47 Nick Poole, Fr 14:27.2 Saint Xavier (Ky)
53 48 Collin Luell, Fr 14:27.6 Zion-Benton
54 49 Christian Reyes, Fr 14:29.9 Jones College Prep
55 50 Ryan Theisen, Fr 14:30.7 Hersey
56 51 Kevin Auster, Fr 14:32.4 Lake Zurich
57 52 Drake Heisterkamp, Fr 14:32.7 Lake Zurich
58 53 Kiran Baakkonen, Fr 14:33.9 New Trier
59 Carl Schoenfield, Fr 14:35.3 Mundelein
60 54 Cole Rodgers, Fr 14:37.3 Hersey
61 55 Ruben Coronel, Fr 14:38.0 Jones College Prep
62 56 Jeremy Brown, Fr 14:38.2 Jones College Prep
63 57 Marc Daly, Fr 14:38.5 Loyola Academy
64 58 Jake Mellema, Fr 14:39.1 Maine South
65 Kaleb Carlson, Fr 14:40.6 Mundelein
66 59 Dakota Keys, Fr 14:41.4 Loyola Academy
67 Joseph Evely, Fr 14:42.0 York
68 Rio Lara, Fr 14:43.1 Yorkville
69 60 Nick McCheseney, Fr 14:43.1 Hononegah
70 61 James Mangan, Fr 14:43.9 Saint Ignatius
71 62 Timothy Lussenhop, Fr 14:45.3 Prospect
72 63 Ryan Struckman, Fr 14:45.3 New Trier
73 64 Jason Subick, Fr 14:45.7 Plainfield South
74 65 Noah Helstrom, Fr 14:46.7 Prospect
75 66 Jimmy Brenghause, Fr 14:49.1 Plainfield South
76 67 Ryan Prendergast, Fr 14:49.2 Maine South
77 Eric Nauman, Fr 14:49.7 Yorkville
78 Daniel Morrissey, Fr 14:50.4 York
79 68 Anthony Hurgoi, Fr 14:51.4 Dundee-Crown
80 69 Raymond Soto, Fr 14:51.5 Palatine
81 70 Jake Baffa, Fr 14:53.4 Lake Zurich
82 71 Zach Ault, Fr 14:53.4 Hersey
83 Ian Ziegenhorn, Fr 14:53.6 Hersey
84 72 Nate Sweitzer, Fr 14:56.2 Libertyville
85 73 Art Oshinson, Fr 14:57.5 Palatine
86 74 Ben Parkhill, Fr 14:57.7 New Trier
87 75 Conner Mocny, Fr 14:58.0 Loyola Academy
88 76 Alex Wagner, Fr 14:58.6 Maine South
89 Andrai Cismus, Fr 14:59.7 York
90 77 West Jennings, Fr 15:00.7 Hononegah
91 Bradley Hanebuth, Fr 15:02.6 York
92 78 Tyler Wilson, Fr 15:03.4 Hononegah
93 79 Brandon Christopher, Fr 15:04.8 Maine South
94 80 Anthony Composto, Fr 15:06.0 Prospect
95 Nate Mayo, Fr 15:06.1 Hersey
96 81 Owen Baker, Fr 15:06.5 Loyola Academy
97 82 Eric Arredondo, Fr 15:07.2 Jones College Prep
98 83 Matthew Raymond, Fr 15:08.1 Loyola Academy
99 84 Sylas Cooper, Fr 15:08.2 Jones College Prep
100 85 David Beiten, Fr 15:11.1 Hononegah
101 86 Nicholas Rappe, Fr 15:15.0 Jones College Prep
102 87 Jesse Shufro-Zletz, Fr 15:15.2 Jones College Prep
103 Alexander Felten, Fr 15:16.0 York
104 88 Sean Ginn, Fr 15:16.5 Lake Zurich
105 89 Trey Johnson, Fr 15:18.5 Saint Ignatius
106 Samuel Deuter, Fr 15:18.9 York
107 90 Sean Mooney, Fr 15:21.0 Saint Ignatius
108 Benjamin St. Clair, Fr 15:21.5 York
109 Morgan Banks, Fr 15:25.0 Loyola Academy
110 91 Zach Simons, Fr 15:25.1 Palatine
111 John Rosak, Fr 15:29.3 York
112 Andrew Frank, Fr 15:32.6 York
113 92 Thomas Wagner, Fr 15:33.4 St. Charles North
114 Thomas Pygon, Fr 15:33.5 York
115 Kyle Gilboy, Fr 15:35.1 Lake Zurich
116 93 William Brodlo, Fr 15:35.3 Saint Ignatius
117 94 Brendan Wengler, Fr 15:37.3 Plainfield South
118 95 Ben Breyette, Fr 15:39.2 Dundee-Crown
119 Matt Smejkal, Fr 15:39.3 Prospect
120 96 Rahul Gudivada, Fr 15:49.4 Palatine
121 97 William Payne, Fr 15:51.6 Saint Ignatius
122 98 Zack Vandreese, Fr 15:53.5 Zion-Benton
123 99 Mike Messacar, Fr 15:53.6 St. Charles North
124 Max Albers, Fr 15:54.2 York
125 George Campe, Fr 15:56.8 Prospect
126 100 Cole Skadeland, Fr 15:58.3 Hononegah
127 James Chaudoin, Fr 15:58.3 York
128 101 Cameron Smith, Fr 15:58.8 Dundee-Crown
129 102 Will Bertaud, Fr 16:00.4 Libertyville
130 103 Joel Douglas, Fr 16:00.6 Zion-Benton
131 104 Jacomore Busse, Fr 16:04.4 Palatine
132 Samuel Toreja, Fr 16:05.0 York
133 105 Gavin Voris, Fr 16:07.6 Maine South
134 Mesa Perry, Fr 16:10.2 McHenry
135 Joe Theisen, Fr 16:10.3 Hersey
136 106 Adam Renetzky, Fr 16:10.7 Barrington
137 Robbie McCracken, Fr 16:13.1 Palatine
138 107 Jalan Lee, Fr 16:13.3 Zion-Benton
139 Gabriel Castillo, Fr 16:15.1 Saint Ignatius
140 Ryan Marr, Fr 16:15.5 Prospect
141 Matthew Schwartz, Fr 16:16.1 Lake Zurich
142 108 Jacob Estlund, Fr 16:16.4 St. Charles North
143 Luke Ahren, Fr 16:21.0 York
144 Patrick Costello, Fr 16:22.5 Saint Ignatius
145 109 Luke Herr, Fr 16:27.1 Libertyville
146 Peter Kelsh, Fr 16:27.9 Loyola Academy
147 110 Matt Paluga, Fr 16:28.3 Libertyville
148 Edward Hand, Fr 16:31.1 Saint Ignatius
149 Evan Salazar, Fr 16:32.2 Mundelein
150 Mick Magee, Fr 16:33.0 Saint Ignatius
151 Jon Michelotti, Fr 16:34.8 Palatine
152 Arsalan Afshar, Fr 16:37.5 Maine West
153 Daniel Huber, Fr 16:42.7 Loyola Academy
154 111 John Machonga, Fr 16:43.3 Maine South
155 Matthew Eslick, Fr 16:44.6 York
156 112 Matt Rankin, Fr 16:46.1 Libertyville
157 Dylan Foley, Fr 16:49.7 York
158 113 Micah Vislisel, Fr 16:50.2 Dundee-Crown
159 Luke Rozmus, Fr 16:50.5 York
160 Jack Stevens, Fr 16:50.8 Libertyville
161 Mason Schacht, Fr 16:50.9 York
162 114 Connor Jacobs, Fr 16:51.4 St. Charles North
163 115 Dan McCarrick, Fr 16:56.3 Maine South
164 Steven Manos, Fr 16:57.2 Maine South
165 116 Ryan Sorenson, Fr 17:00.1 Barrington
166 Noah Fishman, Fr 17:02.5 Maine South
167 117 Matt James, Fr 17:03.1 Dundee-Crown
168 Brian Flanagan, Fr 17:04.4 Libertyville
169 Nicholas Andolino, Fr 17:05.8 Loyola Academy
170 Isaiah Ahaghotu, Fr 17:06.4 Jones College Prep
171 Michael Fitzpatrick, Fr 17:06.6 Loyola Academy
172 Christopher Chartouni, Fr 17:07.4 Prospect
173 Chris Schuk, Fr 17:09.2 Libertyville
174 Brennan Sanders, Fr 17:09.7 York
175 Ryan Falkenberg, Fr 17:12.1 York
176 Ryan Koury, Fr 17:14.4 Prospect
177 Michael Marino, Fr 17:15.2 Saint Ignatius
178 Justin Yau, Fr 17:15.8 Lake Zurich
179 Hardeep Sekhon, Fr 17:16.3 Palatine
180 Caden Ulman, Fr 17:16.6 Hononegah
181 Nathaniel Moor, Fr 17:17.5 Loyola Academy
182 Matthew Keovan, Fr 17:20.5 York
183 William Bennett, Fr 17:21.2 Libertyville
184 Travis Churchill, Fr 17:21.4 Palatine
185 Sebastian Acevedo, Fr 17:23.9 Saint Ignatius
186 Jackson Czajka, Fr 17:27.2 Libertyville
187 Henry Grant, Fr 17:30.1 Maine West
188 Angel Montes, Fr 17:33.0 McHenry
189 Joey Perrone, Fr 17:34.7 Libertyville
190 236e1c5 17:34.8
191 Zach Ford, Fr 17:37.8 Libertyville
192 118 Alex Cole, Fr 17:38.2 Plainfield South
193 Micah Holzworth, Fr 17:39.3 Libertyville
194 Will Perkins, Fr 17:39.3 Libertyville
195 Cameron Nissen, Fr 17:39.6 Libertyville
196 119 Michael Pruiett, Fr 17:40.8 Plainfield South
197 120 Kevin Lee, Fr 17:48.8 St. Charles North
198 Nathan Steward, Fr 17:52.2 Hononegah
199 121 Erik Gustafson, Fr 17:54.6 St. Charles North
200 Charlie Hansen, Fr 17:57.0 McHenry
201 Justin Nielson, Fr 18:01.4 St. Charles North
202 Nassim Oulhadj, Fr 18:01.6 Jones College Prep
203 J. T. Yurek, Fr 18:02.5 Libertyville
204 Alex Aksland, Fr 18:04.3 Libertyville
205 Brian Thometz, Fr 18:06.1 Saint Ignatius
206 Liam Jones, Fr 18:08.3 St. Charles North
207 William Edwards, Fr 18:09.9 Loyola Academy
208 Donnie Johnson, Fr 18:11.2 Maine West
209 Andrew Hilgendorf, Fr 18:11.7 York
210 John Keenan, Fr 18:13.1 York
211 Pearce Carlson, Fr 18:21.2 Maine South
212 Cassidy Cobb, Fr 18:24.2 Hononegah
213 Dylan Boyle, Fr 18:25.8 Libertyville
214 Konrad Popovich, Fr 18:26.6 St. Charles North
215 Corbin Schwartz, Fr 18:28.2 St. Charles North
216 Ethan Daiderich, Fr 18:32.2 York
217 122 Trysten Lamphear, Fr 18:32.9 Zion-Benton
218 Elijah Greiner, Fr 18:42.2 Jones College Prep
219 Drew Kay, Fr 18:45.8 Prospect
220 Kyle Burger, Fr 18:47.0 York
221 Giovani Quigley, Fr 18:48.2 Libertyville
222 Niklas Scholing, Fr 18:51.4 Palatine
223 Alex Lu, Fr 18:54.9 Libertyville
224 Chris Kopecky, Fr 18:55.0 Palatine
225 John Scott, Fr 18:55.8 Libertyville
226 Jarod Freund, Fr 18:56.2 York
227 Michael Dougherty, Fr 18:57.3 Hersey
228 Michael Gillespie, Fr 19:04.1 Maine West
229 Andrew Smith, Fr 19:04.8 York
230 Elliott Platz, Fr 19:07.9 Loyola Academy
231 Max Abderholden, Fr 19:08.6 Libertyville
232 Max Kratcoski, Fr 19:10.0 Libertyville
233 Victor Kuo, Fr 19:20.0 Jones College Prep
234 Nicholas Villareal, Fr 19:23.0 York
235 Evan Boettcher, Fr 19:29.6 Libertyville
236 Jack Otto, Fr 19:30.7 Libertyville
237 Nate Kotowski, Fr 19:31.6 Maine South
238 Drew Bolender, Fr 19:31.8 St. Charles North
239 Trent Sprague, Fr 19:39.1 Hersey
240 Kenton Kiser, Fr 19:39.2 Jones College Prep
241 Patrick Brady, Fr 19:48.4 St. Charles North
242 Ethan Duwa, Fr 19:50.0 York
243 Patrick Driscoll, Fr 20:08.4 Mundelein
244 Michael Tith, Fr 20:20.8 York
245 Phason Ahmen, Fr 20:21.3 Prospect
246 Zach Hindman, Fr 20:28.9 Prospect
247 Alexander Wood, Fr 20:35.7 York
248 Dan Reyes, Fr 20:51.9 Palatine
249 Matthew Leoschke, Fr 21:07.1 Prospect
250 Danny Soto, Fr 21:25.6 Lake Zurich
251 Scott Brindise, Fr 21:56.1 Lake Zurich
252 Jack Matasek, Fr 22:05.7 Lake Zurich
253 Matt Ziminski, Fr 22:10.0 Maine South
254 Ian Honeywell, Fr 23:21.8 York
255 Emmett Hannigan, Fr 23:23.2 York
256 Ryan Esquivel, Fr 28:03.3 Jones College Prep
Palatine Invitational - J.V. Boys
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve
September 27, 2014
78 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 New Trier 27 2 3 4 5 13 14 33 16:11.9 0:44.7
2 Loyola Academy 84 7 8 15 20 34 39 64 16:40.5 0:34.0
3 St. Louis University 98 1 11 19 26 41 89 110 16:39.2 1:13.9
4 Palatine 120 9 16 23 25 47 55 59 16:49.2 0:43.5
5 Plainfield South 174 6 30 35 49 54 60 73 16:59.0 0:57.3
6 Saint Xavier (KY) 183 12 18 42 53 58 62 65 17:02.6 0:43.6
7 Centerville (OH) 216 28 31 36 52 69 74 17:08.9 0:38.2
8 York 222 21 22 50 57 72 75 79 17:10.2 0:48.8
9 Prospect 256 10 38 48 61 99 127 17:20.9 1:51.7
10 Saint Ignatius 272 27 32 37 80 96 109 120 17:23.0 1:19.4
11 Maine South 325 17 46 81 90 91 94 98 17:34.0 1:15.9
12 St. Charles North 344 40 56 78 84 86 88 93 17:35.7 0:49.1
13 Hersey 377 24 43 68 104 138 18:15.5 4:11.9
14 Hononegah 388 51 70 71 82 114 125 126 17:51.8 1:47.9
15 Barrington 397 63 66 83 85 100 101 117 17:50.4 1:07.4
16 Libertyville 408 29 67 97 107 108 112 116 18:03.1 1:53.7
17 Yorkville 410 44 45 76 106 139 18:22.5 3:55.7
18 Dundee-Crown 527 87 102 105 115 118 122 134 18:44.6 1:17.9
19 Stevenson 560 92 103 113 123 129 130 132 19:04.4 2:03.5
20 Crystal Lake Central 617 77 111 141 142 146 150 20:20.2 4:46.4
21 Lake Zurich 620 95 121 131 133 140 152 19:51.8 2:52.9
22 Niles North 674 124 128 135 143 144 145 147 20:43.6 2:19.0
23 Maine West 689 119 136 137 148 149 151 22:01.4 5:28.7
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Joe Butler, Jr 15:52.5 St. Louis University
2 2 Josh Derrick, Jr 15:53.5 New Trier
3 3 Charlie Maher, Sr 15:54.5 New Trier
4 4 Zach Schreier, Jr 16:12.2 New Trier
5 5 Om Kanwar, Sr 16:21.1 New Trier
6 6 Andy Bhatia, Jr 16:22.7 Plainfield South
7 7 Spencer Kelly, Sr 16:25.8 Loyola Academy
8 8 David Kelley, Sr 16:27.4 Loyola Academy
9 9 Daniel Trejo, Jr 16:29.3 Palatine
10 10 Luke Filipic, Jr 16:35.5 Prospect
11 11 Garret Fox, Sr 16:36.7 St. Louis University
12 12 Brennan Wheatley, Sr 16:38.0 Saint Xavier (Ky)
13 13 Jack Solon, Sr 16:38.2 New Trier
14 14 Jeremy Glickman, Jr 16:42.9 New Trier
15 15 Daniel Pasco, Jr 16:43.1 Loyola Academy
16 16 Jared Much, Sr 16:44.9 Palatine
17 17 Zach Fishman, Jr 16:45.9 Maine South
18 18 Andrew Edwards, So 16:46.0 Saint Xavier (Ky)
19 19 Joe Laughlin, So 16:46.6 St. Louis University
20 20 John Baker, Sr 16:46.7 Loyola Academy
21 21 John Fleshood, Jr 16:48.1 York
22 22 Justin Dale, Jr 16:48.3 York
23 23 Nate Izewski, So 16:48.6 Palatine
24 24 Jimmy Tinaglia, Sr 16:50.1 Hersey
25 25 Ryan Kissane, Sr 16:50.3 Palatine
26 26 Jake Lepak, Jr 16:53.8 St. Louis University
27 27 Sean Freeman, Sr 16:53.9 Saint Ignatius
28 28 Ethan Emmert, Jr 16:54.3 Centerville (Oh)
29 29 Max Roberts, Sr 16:55.1 Libertyville
30 30 Nick Albright, Jr 16:56.3 Plainfield South
31 31 Matt Nerlinger, Fr 16:56.3 Centerville (Oh)
32 32 John Morgan, Jr 16:56.4 Saint Ignatius
33 33 Jarod Meyer, Jr 16:59.6 New Trier
34 34 John Gallagher, Sr 16:59.8 Loyola Academy
35 35 Franz Pangilinan, Jr 17:01.6 Plainfield South
36 Alex Behle, Jr 17:03.1 Jones College Prep
37 36 Matt Salzman, Jr 17:03.1 Centerville (Oh)
38 37 Dante Domenella, Sr 17:03.4 Saint Ignatius
39 38 Nate Silagi, Jr 17:04.4 Prospect
40 39 Zachary Gruber, Sr 17:05.7 Loyola Academy
41 40 Cabrera Tyler, Jr 17:05.9 St. Charles North
42 41 William Kelly, So 17:06.3 St. Louis University
43 Stephen Kruto, Jr 17:07.5 Jones College Prep
44 42 Brennan Schaefer, So 17:08.4 Saint Xavier (Ky)
45 43 Eric Czarnota, Jr 17:09.1 Hersey
46 44 Jake Firrantello, Jr 17:09.7 Yorkville
47 45 Kevin Schlietwiler, Jr 17:10.5 Yorkville
48 46 Ray Sutschek, Jr 17:11.7 Maine South
49 47 Koby Theobald, Jr 17:12.8 Palatine
50 48 Javier Mouldedous, Jr 17:14.2 Prospect
51 49 Nick Albertini, Sr 17:14.3 Plainfield South
52 50 Charles Dochoff, Jr 17:16.5 York
53 51 Kevin Geerts, Sr 17:16.5 Hononegah
54 52 Steven Reidell, Jr 17:18.4 Centerville (Oh)
55 53 Kyle Yates, Sr 17:18.9 Saint Xavier (Ky)
56 54 Quinn Cadwell, Sr 17:20.0 Plainfield South
57 55 Garrett Falotico, Jr 17:20.2 Palatine
58 56 Michael Boone, Jr 17:20.3 St. Charles North
59 57 Niklaus Burger, Jr 17:21.3 York
60 58 Cole Bollinger, Jr 17:21.6 Saint Xavier (Ky)
61 59 Tim Geary, Sr 17:22.2 Palatine
62 60 Tom Beck, Sr 17:22.7 Plainfield South
63 61 Theodore Eckhardt, Jr 17:23.4 Prospect
64 62 Jacob Young, So 17:24.3 Saint Xavier (Ky)
65 63 Greg Schuette, Sr 17:25.1 Barrington
66 64 Scott Berens, Jr 17:25.2 Loyola Academy
67 65 Stephen Wolf, Jr 17:26.8 Saint Xavier (Ky)
68 Ethan Brown, So 17:27.0 Palatine
69 66 Scott Williams, Jr 17:27.0 Barrington
70 Ben Glover , Sr 17:28.8 Saint Xavier (Ky)
71 Jack Klemp, Jr 17:30.0 Loyola Academy
72 67 Pat Quinn, Sr 17:31.0 Libertyville
73 68 Luke Helminiak, Jr 17:31.2 Hersey
74 69 Andrew Craig, Fr 17:32.5 Centerville (Oh)
75 70 Todd Rhines, Sr 17:33.1 Hononegah
76 71 Michael Back, Jr 17:34.5 Hononegah
77 72 Matt Loffredo, Jr 17:36.9 York
78 Chad Bauman, So 17:37.6 Saint Xavier (Ky)
79 73 Brad Lathrop, Jr 17:38.3 Plainfield South
80 74 Jack Ciesla, So 17:38.8 Centerville (Oh)
81 David Salmi, Sr 17:39.1 Jones College Prep
82 Jeremy Carr, Sr 17:39.6 Plainfield South
83 Bennett Erickson, Sr 17:39.7 Jones College Prep
84 75 Tom Stotzer, Sr 17:40.5 York
85 76 Josh Graunke, Jr 17:40.5 Yorkville
86 77 Ryan Hillier, Jr 17:40.9 Crystal Lake Central
87 James Marketti, Sr 17:41.3 Palatine
88 Alejandro Guzman, Jr 17:42.0 Plainfield South
89 Spencer Olea, Jr 17:43.7 McHenry
90 78 Danny Obernesser, Sr 17:44.7 St. Charles North
91 Jackson Huettl, Sr 17:45.7 Loyola Academy
92 79 Alec Deuter, Jr 17:46.6 York
93 Alex Burger, Jr 17:46.8 York
94 80 Joey Connelly, Sr 17:48.1 Saint Ignatius
95 81 Joe Grigus, Jr 17:49.6 Maine South
96 82 Nathan Hegge, Sr 17:50.4 Hononegah
97 83 Jack Coombs, Jr 17:52.3 Barrington
98 84 Tyler Tomich, Jr 17:52.5 St. Charles North
99 Josh Hovance, Jr 17:54.1 York
100 85 Ryan Ziolkowski, Jr 17:55.0 Barrington
101 86 Christopher Maiello, Jr 17:55.0 St. Charles North
102 87 Sam Parreno, Sr 17:56.2 Dundee-Crown
103 Daniel Speer, Sr 17:56.5 Cary-Grove
104 88 Devin Davis, Sr 17:58.1 St. Charles North
105 Leonard Liebeno, Jr 17:58.2 York
106 89 Cade Dernlan, Jr 17:58.9 St. Louis University
107 90 Glen Garino, Jr 18:01.0 Maine South
108 Luis Medina, Jr 18:01.6 Palatine
109 91 Joe Carpenter, Jr 18:01.8 Maine South
110 92 Daniel Engel, Jr 18:02.8 Stevenson
111 93 Zachary Smith, Jr 18:03.9 St. Charles North
112 Tom Schneider, Jr 18:04.4 Palatine
113 94 Charlie Mistrata, Jr 18:05.1 Maine South
114 Michael Krzeczkowski, Sr 18:06.2 Loyola Academy
115 Alex Bishop, Sr 18:07.2 St. Charles North
116 Liam Herrera, Jr 18:08.3 York
117 James Kieleszewski, So 18:10.6 Palatine
118 Luke Videckis, Jr 18:11.7 York
119 Jack Rogers, Jr 18:12.1 York
120 95 Logan Ejupi, Sr 18:13.1 Lake Zurich
121 96 Shawn Trimble, Jr 18:13.2 Saint Ignatius
122 97 Tom Doherty, Sr 18:13.7 Libertyville
123 Yevin Liyanapatabendi, Jr 18:15.8 York
124 Tyler Scoigletti, Jr 18:17.3 Plainfield South
125 98 Anders Cox, Jr 18:21.7 Maine South
126 Guillermo Quillo, Jr 18:24.0 Palatine
127 Connor Beaugureau, Jr 18:25.5 Maine South
128 99 Kane Cazares, So 18:27.1 Prospect
129 Joe McCarrick, Jr 18:27.3 Maine South
130 Jack Miller, Jr 18:28.4 McHenry
131 Naqi Rizvi, So 18:31.5 Palatine
132 Joe Hanson, Jr 18:32.4 Plainfield South
133 100 Thomas Herrmann, Jr 18:32.5 Barrington
134 Connor Murphy, Jr 18:33.8 York
135 Ethan Lehman, Sr 18:35.9 Champaign Centennial
136 101 Ryan Lucas, Sr 18:36.4 Barrington
137 Tyler Stokes, Jr 18:39.9 St. Charles North
138 102 Leo Kessler, Jr 18:41.3 Dundee-Crown
139 Niko Diamantopoulos, Sr 18:42.8 Plainfield South
140 Delown Hall, Sr 18:43.1 Zion-Benton
141 103 Jakob Bloomfield, Jr 18:43.3 Stevenson
142 104 Branden Key, Sr 18:44.9 Hersey
143 105 Max Grzelak, Sr 18:45.8 Dundee-Crown
144 106 Nick Carlson, Jr 18:46.5 Yorkville
145 107 Mike Gasick, Sr 18:47.1 Libertyville
146 108 Tom Peterson, Sr 18:48.7 Libertyville
147 Andrew Mullins, Jr 18:49.8 Loyola Academy
148 109 Colin Hogan, Jr 18:50.5 Saint Ignatius
149 110 Ethan McIntyre, Jr 18:51.1 St. Louis University
150 Dylan Srocki, Sr 18:56.6 St. Charles North
151 Chris Alvarez, So 18:57.4 Palatine
152 111 Ehren Braun, Jr 18:58.0 Crystal Lake Central
153 Matthew Stark, Jr 18:59.3 St. Charles North
154 112 Jack Burrows, Sr 18:59.7 Libertyville
155 113 Taylor Frishman, Jr 18:59.7 Stevenson
156 Sam Gordon, So 18:59.7 Palatine
157 Trevor Tomich, Jr 19:00.1 St. Charles North
158 Sam Vastis, Sr 19:03.0 Mundelein
159 114 Gage Siwicki, Jr 19:04.4 Hononegah
160 115 Alec Bucholc, Sr 19:05.6 Dundee-Crown
161 Christian Kaider, Sr 19:06.8 Mundelein
162 Ben Steffen, Sr 19:08.1 Maine South
163 116 Bobby Neil, Jr 19:09.7 Libertyville
164 Jeff Yokup, Sr 19:10.5 Cary-Grove
165 Danny McNamee, Sr 19:10.7 Maine South
166 117 Omar Elganzouri, Sr 19:11.5 Barrington
167 Francisco Leon, Jr 19:11.9 Palatine
168 Cameron Scott, Sr 19:13.7 Cary-Grove
169 118 Dean Brisebois, Jr 19:14.1 Dundee-Crown
170 Billy O'Donnell, Jr 19:14.7 Barrington
171 Jackson Wiesenmayer, Jr 19:16.1 York
172 Christian Heinzel, Sr 19:16.5 York
173 119 Angel Maldonado, Jr 19:17.9 Maine West
174 120 Nikolas Polite, Sr 19:18.9 Saint Ignatius
175 121 Dan Marshalla, Jr 19:21.8 Lake Zurich
176 Christopher Pappageorge, Jr
19:22.1 Maine South
177 Michael Stunpf, Jr 19:23.7 York
178 122 Justin Tolentino, Sr 19:25.7 Dundee-Crown
179 Nicholas Todd, Sr 19:27.2 York
180 Charlie Kett, Jr 19:28.1 York
181 Ryan Boone, Sr 19:29.5 St. Charles North
182 123 Matt Jacobs, Jr 19:30.0 Stevenson
183 Wynn Barnitt, Jr 19:31.5 St. Charles North
184 Josh Riebe, Sr 19:31.6 Maine South
185 124 Dan Teague, Jr 19:32.0 Niles North
186 Sam Scheck, Jr 19:33.0 Libertyville
187 David Alston, Jr 19:34.3 Champaign Centennial
188 Ryan Tang, Sr 19:37.3 Libertyville
189 Jake Gleason, Jr 19:37.3 Plainfield South
190 Matthew Ashbeck, Sr 19:41.1 Saint Ignatius
191 Alex Kratcoski, Sr 19:46.4 Libertyville
192 Billy Bowbin, Jr 19:47.9 York
193 125 Jacob Eccles, Jr 19:53.6 Hononegah
194 Joel Alvaraez, Jr 19:54.0 Saint Ignatius
195 Sergio Morales, Jr 19:56.4 Mundelein
196 126 Dominic Green, Jr 19:56.4 Hononegah
197 Zach Zurlo, Jr 19:56.7 York
198 Preston Wrolstad, Jr 19:57.6 Libertyville
199 Chase Ellingson, Sr 19:58.2 Libertyville
200 Kyle Combs, Jr 20:02.4 Palatine
201 127 Anthony Azarcon, Sr 20:03.9 Prospect
202 Ryan Jaeger, Jr 20:04.4 Libertyville
203 128 Andre Jalloh, Jr 20:05.3 Niles North
204 129 Alec Marovitz, Jr 20:06.3 Stevenson
205 Daniel Barton, Jr 20:08.0 Libertyville
206 130 Allen Guo, Jr 20:08.7 Stevenson
207 Michael Crippen, Jr 20:09.7 McHenry
208 Grant Wagner, Jr 20:10.8 Libertyville
209 Conner Smith, Jr 20:11.4 Prairie Ridge
210 Kyle Patel, Jr 20:11.8 Barrington
211 Tyler Brahmstadt, Jr 20:16.0 Barrington
212 131 Brendan Skelton, Sr 20:16.5 Lake Zurich
213 132 Emery Liu, Jr 20:17.7 Stevenson
214 Jon Stephens, Sr 20:18.9 Champaign Centennial
215 Daniel Roman, Sr 20:20.2 Loyola Academy
216 John Lyons, Sr 20:20.5 Loyola Academy
217 Kyle Smith, Jr 20:21.2 Libertyville
218 133 Arthur Garcia, Jr 20:21.4 Lake Zurich
219 134 Quinn Miller, Jr 20:21.8 Dundee-Crown
220 Elliott Cote, Sr 20:22.1 Libertyville
221 Raphael Rouvinov, Sr 20:25.2 Mundelein
222 Aldo Montagner, Jr 20:26.2 Hononegah
223 135 Earl Reiner Capili, Jr 20:27.2 Niles North
224 136 Mark White, Jr 20:30.8 Maine West
225 Tom Ackerman, Sr 20:32.9 Libertyville
226 Erik Dahlin, Sr 20:43.5 Libertyville
227 Joseph Parayil, Jr 20:44.1 York
228 Jon Lee, Sr 20:45.0 Hononegah
229 Chris Ting, Sr 20:48.8 St. Charles North
230 Aidan Busch, So 20:50.4 Palatine
231 Kellen Johnson, Sr 20:52.5 Hononegah
232 Sebastian Aleksov, Jr 20:53.5 Barrington
233 Regan Cossey, Jr 20:55.1 Cary-Grove
234 Alex Adame, Jr 20:56.3 Palatine
235 Kyle Winiger, Sr 20:57.3 Libertyville
236 Eli Jewett, Jr 20:58.0 York
237 Rees Pillizzi, Jr 20:58.0 Libertyville
238 Derrick Harms, Sr 20:59.5 Barrington
239 David Motarjeme, Jr 20:59.6 St. Charles North
240 137 Jake Hill, Sr 21:00.6 Maine West
241 Brandon Horn, Sr 21:01.1 Libertyville
242 138 Drew Lumsden, Sr 21:02.0 Hersey
243 Paul Manfredini, Jr 21:03.7 Libertyville
244 139 Hunter Frantz, Sr 21:05.3 Yorkville
245 John Wacnik, Sr 21:05.4 Libertyville
246 140 Ryan Finley, Sr 21:06.0 Lake Zurich
247 Ray Lee, Jr 21:06.6 Hononegah
248 Jacob Carlson, Sr 21:08.7 St. Charles North
249 141 Conor Fitzgerald, Jr 21:12.1 Crystal Lake Central
250 Parijat Tripathi, Jr 21:13.8 Libertyville
251 Anthony Todd, Sr 21:17.5 York
252 Zac Clausen, Jr 21:19.8 Libertyville
253 Kyle Huddleston, Sr 21:20.8 Hononegah
254 142 Oscar Guzman, Sr 21:22.7 Crystal Lake Central
255 Brayden Monson, Jr 21:23.6 Libertyville
256 John Chen, Jr 21:25.9 York
257 Nick Janezic, Jr 21:31.3 Libertyville
258 Brian Vickers, Jr 21:31.4 Libertyville
259 Devin Deng, Jr 21:32.9 Stevenson
260 Jared Huch, Jr 21:34.2 Libertyville
261 143 Raihan Ahmed, Jr 21:42.3 Niles North
262 Michael Cruz, Sr 21:50.1 Plainfield South
263 144 Zach Luna, Jr 21:51.0 Niles North
264 145 Eric Herwitz, Jr 21:53.8 Niles North
265 Patrick Gonzalez, Jr 21:54.7 Loyola Academy
266 Luke Calacci, Jr 21:59.7 Barrington
267 Fernando Miranda, So 22:04.5 Palatine
268 Brent Cao, Sr 22:05.8 Libertyville
269 Connor Polk, Jr 22:06.5 Libertyville
270 Spencer Kost, Sr 22:07.9 York
271 Max Borth, Jr 22:08.2 Prairie Ridge
272 Tyler Nelsen, Jr 22:08.5 St. Charles North
273 William Engfer, Jr 22:09.1 Libertyville
274 Adam Boehm, Jr 22:09.9 St. Charles North
275 Brett Husar, Jr 22:09.9 St. Charles North
276 Ethan Urbanski, Jr 22:12.8 Libertyville
277 Brody Wilson, Sr 22:20.6 York
278 Samuel Field, Jr 22:23.2 York
279 146 Michael Burstein, Sr 22:27.3 Crystal Lake Central
280 Dave Svehla, Sr 22:31.3 York
281 Robin LeBourhis, Sr 22:36.9 York
282 Jackson Chartier, Jr 22:44.1 Libertyville
283 Bradley Muno, Sr 22:45.6 York
284 Peter Zemeske, Sr 22:45.7 Libertyville
285 147 Adam Rubinberg, Sr 22:48.4 Niles North
286 David Stone, Jr 22:48.9 Libertyville
287 Anthony Brennan, Sr 22:53.9 Saint Ignatius
288 Chan Lee, Jr 22:56.1 Stevenson
289 Christian Locke, Jr 23:07.6 York
290 Timothy Manning, Jr 23:08.2 York
291 James Filian, Jr 23:09.5 Barrington
292 Kennedy Abington, Sr 23:13.5 Libertyville
293 Dan Vickers, Sr 23:14.2 Libertyville
294 Nick Phillips, Jr 23:16.1 Barrington
295 Brennan McGovern, Jr 23:22.8 York
296 Richard Nai, Jr 23:24.2 Stevenson
297 Andy Huang, Jr 23:25.5 Libertyville
298 Kenji Mulhall, Jr 23:32.2 Libertyville
299 Michael Schweisthal, Jr 23:37.2 York
300 Eli Roller, Jr 23:42.8 Libertyville
301 Andrew Mudd, Sr 23:44.1 Libertyville
302 Joesph Hong, Jr 24:11.9 Stevenson
303 Alex Giesen, Jr 24:15.0 Libertyville
304 Nathan Lee, Jr 24:20.8 Stevenson
305 148 Dan Oyarzun, Sr 24:30.9 Maine West
306 Mitch Larsen, Sr 24:31.1 Dundee-Crown
307 Peter Delismon, Jr 24:37.7 Libertyville
308 149 Marco Barrera, Sr 24:46.6 Maine West
309 150 Ed Stoilov, Jr 25:04.2 Crystal Lake Central
310 Sean Doran, Jr 25:12.7 Barrington
311 151 Ethan Rayhill, Jr 25:24.2 Maine West
312 152 Zak Yocius, Jr 25:37.3 Lake Zurich
313 Nicolas Rebers, Sr 26:10.3 York
314 Christopher Dennis, Sr 26:10.4 York
315 Tyler Jevaney, Sr 26:10.5 York
316 Thomas Lindstrom, Sr 26:10.7 York
317 Jordan Tait, Sr 26:10.7 York
318 Benjamin Norgle, Jr 26:10.8 York
319 Alex Foster, Sr 26:11.0 York
320 Nicholas Bartuch, Jr 26:11.4 York
321 Steven Halka, Sr 26:18.7 York
322 Matt Casagranda, Sr 26:29.5 York
323 Ryan Sucherman, Jr 26:30.0 Niles North
324 Alec Kramer, Sr 26:38.0 York
325 Charlie Burrows, Jr 28:06.1 Libertyville
326 Austin Weber, Sr 28:38.1 Zion-Benton
327 Joseph Billings, Jr 29:55.9 St. Charles North
328 Ricky Warner, Sr 32:33.0 Hononegah
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·153893 views
|